Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
April 26, 2018, 01:05:09 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: 1 ... 4 [5] 6
Print
Author Topic: APAT Day 1a/1b Cardiff Updates - 29/30 Sep 17  (Read 3028 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #60 on: September 30, 2017, 21:29:32 PM »

Paulie Davis, Dawid Rutowski and Ian Witt are all eliminated in the penultimate level of Day 1b.

(Paulie)
« Last Edit: September 30, 2017, 22:10:42 PM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #61 on: September 30, 2017, 21:33:30 PM »

Karen Balbi departs the Main Event and joins the many others who jumped straight into the Side Event!

(after she's been to the bar...)

« Last Edit: September 30, 2017, 22:09:41 PM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #62 on: September 30, 2017, 21:42:33 PM »

Alan Haycock and Carl Stephen Daly are both sent to the rail.

(Alan)
« Last Edit: September 30, 2017, 22:28:58 PM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #63 on: September 30, 2017, 21:53:41 PM »

Carl Lybert, Michael Gale and Richard Baker are out with 2 minutes before the final Level of the day.

(Richard)
« Last Edit: September 30, 2017, 22:08:08 PM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #64 on: September 30, 2017, 22:02:31 PM »

Latest out of the Main Event are Richard Evans, and David Griffiths... "I had Queens and she had Ace Jack and there were 2 Jacks on the flop." Game over and off to play the Side Event.

(David)
« Last Edit: September 30, 2017, 22:27:29 PM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #65 on: September 30, 2017, 22:12:43 PM »

Jason Kemp, Darran Leak, Phillip Harding and Mark Anderson are out of the Main Event.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #66 on: September 30, 2017, 22:15:38 PM »

Alan Paul Ellis, Joseph Burge, Dean Saunders and Christopher Ritallick.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #67 on: September 30, 2017, 22:21:26 PM »

Andrew Hepburn, Ger Smyth, Bobby Law and Adam David Szerlowski.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #68 on: September 30, 2017, 22:34:01 PM »

Ten minutes left of the last Level of Day 1b, the clock has been paused and the remaining 30 players will play 4 more hands before they finish for the day.

Those remaining will bag up and tag their chips and join the 22 players from yesterday's Day 1a tomorrow (Sunday) at 12 noon.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #69 on: September 30, 2017, 22:35:06 PM »

Tom Clark departs the Main Event, much to the delight of Karen Mead as she wins their "Longer lasting" bet.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #70 on: September 30, 2017, 22:35:45 PM »

Gary Wildin also departs the main during the last 4 hands...any more to go?
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #71 on: September 30, 2017, 23:05:15 PM »

2 more bust before the end of play today, Day 1b - Nick Fisk and Marc Morris.

Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #72 on: September 30, 2017, 23:07:37 PM »

26 players have made it through to Day 2 of the Main Event (list below) which starts at 12 noon tomorrow.


NOTE: The PLO8 Side Event tomorrow (Sunday) will now begin at 2pm, an hour later than the advertised start time.

Players returning to Day 2 from Day 1b:
   Surname      Forename      Stack   
   Dunevein      Simon      195000   
   Evans      Phil      88300   
   Merchant      Luke      87700   
   Roderick      Stephen      80600   
   Orchard      James      75600   
   Greenan      Stuart John      72700   
   Ronayne      Michael      72100   
   Williams      Gareth      68900   
   Redfern      Matthew      52500   
   Wyatt      Neil      50400   
   Miles      Sara      47300   
   Thomas      Keith      43300   
   Rumming      Stephen      38900   
   Cox      Justin      38200   
   Lawlor      Simon A      36500   
   Newman      Patrick      34500   
   Bailie      Francis      34500   
   Street      Charlotte Anne      34200   
   Powell      Peter      30900   
   Mulligan      Lee      21100   
   Sillick      Neil      18300   
   Dobbs      Michael      15600   
   Clark      Stan      14900   
   Roberts      Sharon      14500   
   Kimm      Debbie      11900   
   Richards      Alistair      11400   
« Last Edit: October 01, 2017, 00:22:24 AM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #73 on: September 30, 2017, 23:14:04 PM »

NOTE: The PLO8 Side Event tomorrow (Sunday) will now begin at 2pm, an hour later than the advertised start time.

Full list of players returning for Day 2 - 48 in total:

Alphabetical -

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Aimer      Luke Jonathon      59500   
   Allen      Daniel      30200   
   Bailie      Francis      34500   
   Browne      Benjamin Oliver      62700   
   Clark      Stan      14900   
   Colmer      Michael      36400   
   Cox      Justin      38200   
   Davies      Ryan      51100   
   Dobbs      Michael      15600   
   Dunevein      Simon      195000   
   Evans      Phil      88300   
   Greenan      Stuart John      72700   
   Haskell      David Rascall      33900   
   Hawker      Callum      14600   
   Jones      Brinley Alan      70700   
   Jones      Warren      52100   
   Jones      Katie Elizabeth      40200   
   Jones      Andrew      36900   
   Kimm      Debbie      11900   
   Lawlor      Simon A      36500   
   Maisey      Matthew      41500   
   Mason      Ian      57500   
   McCarthy      Arthur      49600   
   Mead      Karen      23700   
   Merchant      Luke      87700   
   Miles      Sara      47300   
   Morris      Naaman      61700   
   Mulligan      Lee      21100   
   Munday      Paul      100900   
   Newman      Patrick      34500   
   Norville      Gary      98500   
   Orchard      James      75600   
   Powell      Peter      30900   
   Quinn      Robert Ian      60000   
   Redfern      Matthew      52500   
   Richards      Alistair      11400   
   Roberts      Sharon      14500   
   Roderick      Stephen      80600   
   Ronayne      Michael      72100   
   Rudling-Smith      Richard      51100   
   Rumming      Stephen      38900   
   Sillick      Neil      18300   
   Street      Charlotte Anne      34200   
   Thomas      Keith      43300   
   Watkins      Daniel James      13400   
   Williams      Gareth      68900   
   Winder      Liam Keith Samuel      19000   
   Wyatt      Neil      50400   


Chip Stack -

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Dunevein      Simon      195000   
   Munday      Paul      100900   
   Norville      Gary      98500   
   Evans      Phil      88300   
   Merchant      Luke      87700   
   Roderick      Stephen      80600   
   Orchard      James      75600   
   Greenan      Stuart John      72700   
   Ronayne      Michael      72100   
   Jones      Brinley Alan      70700   
   Williams      Gareth      68900   
   Browne      Benjamin Oliver      62700   
   Morris      Naaman      61700   
   Quinn      Robert Ian      60000   
   Aimer      Luke Jonathon      59500   
   Mason      Ian      57500   
   Redfern      Matthew      52500   
   Jones      Warren      52100   
   Davies      Ryan      51100   
   Rudling-Smith      Richard      51100   
   Wyatt      Neil      50400   
   McCarthy      Arthur      49600   
   Miles      Sara      47300   
   Thomas      Keith      43300   
   Maisey      Matthew      41500   
   Jones      Katie Elizabeth      40200   
   Rumming      Stephen      38900   
   Cox      Justin      38200   
   Jones      Andrew      36900   
   Lawlor      Simon A      36500   
   Colmer      Michael      36400   
   Bailie      Francis      34500   
   Newman      Patrick      34500   
   Street      Charlotte Anne      34200   
   Haskell      David Rascall      33900   
   Powell      Peter      30900   
   Allen      Daniel      30200   
   Mead      Karen      23700   
   Mulligan      Lee      21100   
   Winder      Liam Keith Samuel      19000   
   Sillick      Neil      18300   
   Dobbs      Michael      15600   
   Clark      Stan      14900   
   Hawker      Callum      14600   
   Roberts      Sharon      14500   
   Watkins      Daniel James      13400   
   Kimm      Debbie      11900   
   Richards      Alistair      11400   
« Last Edit: October 01, 2017, 00:22:43 AM by Luthee13 » Logged
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2581


« Reply #74 on: October 01, 2017, 09:03:33 AM »

Welsh Amateur Poker Championship Day 2 Table Draw:

   Forename      Surname      Table       Seat       Chip Stack         
   Stuart John      Greenan      5      1      72700         
   Naaman      Morris      5      2      61700         
   Katie Elizabeth      Jones      5      3      40200         
   Patrick      Newman      5      4      34500         
   Callum      Hawker      5      5      14600         
   Arthur      McCarthy      5      6      49600         
   Francis      Bailie      5      7      34500         
   Karen      Mead      5      8      23700         
   Simon A      Lawlor      5      9      36500         
   Stanley      Clark      5      10      14900         
   Liam Keith Samuel      Winder      6      1      19000         
   Brinley Alan      Jones      6      2      70700         
   Neil      Sillick      6      3      18300         
   Peter      Powell      6      4      30900         
   Phil      Evans      6      5      88300         
   Gareth      Williams      6      6      68900         
   Benjamin Oliver      Browne      6      7      62700         
   Daniel      Allen      6      8      30200         
   Lee      Mulligan      6      9      21100         
   Richard      Rudlingsmith      6      10      51100         
   David Rascall      Haskell      7      1      33700         
   Simon      Dunevein      7      2      195000         
   Keith      Thomas      7      3      43300         
   Daniel James      Watkins      7      4      13400         
   James      Orchard      7      5      75600         
   Martyn      Colmer      7      6      36400         
   Stephen      Rumming      7      7      38900         
   Debra      Kimm      7      8      11900         
   Ryan Peter      Davies      7      9      51100         
   Matthew      Redfern      7      10      52500         
   Sharon      Roberts      8      1      14500         
   Michael      Ronayne      8      2      72100         
   Andrew      Jones      8      3      36900         
   Gary      Norville      8      4      98600         
   Charlotte Anne      Street      8      5      34200         
   Matthew      Maisey      8      6      41500         
   Justin      Cox      8      7      38200         
   Stephen      Roderick      8      8      80600         
   Robert Ian      Quinn      8      9      60000         
   Warren      Jones      9      1      52100         
   Luke Jonathon      Aimer      9      2      59500         
   Michael      Dobbs      9      3      15600         
   Sara      Miles      9      4      47300         
   Neil      Wyatt      9      5      50400         
   Ian      Mason      9      6      57500         
   Luke      Merchant      9      7      87700         
   Alistair      Richards      9      8      11400         
   Paul      Munday      9      9      100900         
Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
Pages: 1 ... 4 [5] 6
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.103 seconds with 21 queries.