Author Topic: Day 1 Updates 2018 UK Team Championship  (Read 3002 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2699
Day 1 Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« on: February 03, 2018, 14:19:17 PM »
Welcome to Grosvenor Casino Blackpool where we kick off the UK Team Championship at 14:30 today, with 35 teams of 8 players each competing to be crowned Champions.

We'll be playing 12 levels which will complete around 01:00, with a 15 min break after Levels 3 and 7, and with a 45 minute dinner break after Level 5.  Day 2 will commence at 12:00 noon.

For those not lucky enough to survive Day 1, we have a £33+£7 NLHE event at 20:00...

« Last Edit: February 04, 2018, 10:48:47 AM by IrishTom »
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4658
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #1 on: February 03, 2018, 14:21:44 PM »
Table draw as the players begin to filter into the card room and take their seats.

The stream is up and running and our feature table currently is Table 21 - www.apat.com/live

    Name   Team
     
T1   S2   Angie Doherty   Angies Room
T3   S6   Claire McKee   Angies Room
T6   S1   Adrian Knight   Angies Room
T8   S5   Jonathan Lester   Angies Room
T14   S4   Booly Luttman   Angies Room
T18   S7   Dan Rodmell   Angies Room
T26   S3   John Rutter   Angies Room
T28   S10   Steve Harris   Angies Room
     
T2   S4   Don Roberts   APAT Legends
T5   S8   Steven Bayliff   APAT Legends
T7   S2   Ian Szerlowski   APAT Legends
T10   S7   Asa McGrath   APAT Legends
T16   S3   Rob Swindells   APAT Legends
T17   S10   Dwayne Stacey   APAT Legends
T20   S1   Phil Tompkinson   APAT Legends
T23   S1   Ian Thompson   APAT Legends
     
T4   S5   Jo Chillmaid   APAT Trouble and Strife
T10   S2   Gary Lipman   APAT Trouble and Strife
T13   S9   Lisa Greer   APAT Trouble and Strife
T18   S4   Ben Greer   APAT Trouble and Strife
T20   S8   Mark Ranson   APAT Trouble and Strife
T21   S7   Dawn Cooke   APAT Trouble and Strife
T23   S3   Aneurin Venables   APAT Trouble and Strife
T28   S7   Jason Chillmaid   APAT Trouble and Strife
     
T1   S6   Charles Mason   BCPC
T4   S9   Brian Yates   BCPC
T6   S9   Adam Smith   BCPC
T9   S2   Tom Cawley   BCPC
T11   S10   Gareth Howard   BCPC
T12   S4   Tony Trippier   BCPC
T24   S3   Amy Coshan   BCPC
T27   S7   Tod Wood   BCPC
     
T1   S10   Curtis Ledger   Blonde Poker
T4   S6   Adam Sharples   Blonde Poker
T11   S2   David England   Blonde Poker
T19   S3   Paul Lanfranco   Blonde Poker
T21   S4   Frank Bailie   Blonde Poker
T22   S7   Simon Lawlor   Blonde Poker
T25   S8   Mark Lassman   Blonde Poker
T28   S5   Chris Roberts   Blonde Poker
     
T2   S5   Liam Pickering   Blue Blood
T3   S2   Di Farrell   Blue Blood
T4   S7   John Burberry   Blue Blood
T14   S1   Mark Cooper   Blue Blood
T16   S9   Gordon McArthur   Blue Blood
T22   S9   Mark England   Blue Blood
T26   S6   Nic Rawlings   Blue Blood
T27   S10   Mike Taynton   Blue Blood
     
T1   S1   Jon Young   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T4   S4   Paul Jackson   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T12   S6   Connor Wright   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T15   S10   Ben Jackson   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T20   S6   Kat Arnsby   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T21   S6   John Hesp   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T25   S2   Danny Strange   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T27   S9   Dave Potts   Bluff Europe All-Stars
     
T4   S2   Paul Davies   CHEZGER
T5   S10   Gary Phillips   CHEZGER
T8   S4   Rita Galvin   CHEZGER
T12   S8   Warren Jones   CHEZGER
T20   S9   Steve Roderick   CHEZGER
T21   S1   Ger Smyth   CHEZGER
T24   S9   Scott Berridge   CHEZGER
T27   S6   Karen Mead   CHEZGER
     
T3   S3   Ken McBride   Degens
T8   S9   Sue Pearson   Degens
T9   S10   Clare Duffy   Degens
T15   S2   Gary McBride   Degens
T17   S1   Debbie Kimm   Degens
T20   S3   JP Round   Degens
T21   S5   Carl Pilgrim   Degens
T24   S4   Tom Clark   Degens
     
T2   S10   Jonathan Petchey   DSPT
T9   S7   Tom Butcher   DSPT
T10   S5   Gavin Harcourt   DSPT
T15   S8   Alex Cooper   DSPT
T16   S4   Kamil Smoczynski   DSPT
T23   S9   Dan Cooper   DSPT
T24   S1   Andrew Death   DSPT
T28   S1   Dan Leyman   DSPT
     
T3   S5   Colin Timms   Essex Home Group
T4   S3   Stephen Brown   Essex Home Group
T7   S9   Duanne Porter   Essex Home Group
T11   S1   Vince Eley   Essex Home Group
T18   S2   Martin Archie   Essex Home Group
T19   S10   Linda Iwaniak   Essex Home Group
T27   S1   Mandy Anderson   Essex Home Group
T28   S4   Stuart Baker   Essex Home Group
     
T2   S6   Dan Thursfield   FISO
T6   S7   Simon Gordon   FISO
T8   S10   Matt Doheny   FISO
T9   S3   Ben Russell   FISO
T13   S5   Jon Holmes   FISO
T18   S8   Dave Nuttie   FISO
T22   S8   Phil Colls   FISO
T26   S1   Paul Taylor   FISO
     
T5   S5   Steve Pugh   Frome Poker Group
T7   S6   James Orchard   Frome Poker Group
T8   S1   Stuart Greenan   Frome Poker Group
T12   S10   Andy Atkins   Frome Poker Group
T13   S2   Mark Morris   Frome Poker Group
T18   S3   Paul Bond   Frome Poker Group
T23   S4   Guy Gullen   Frome Poker Group
T28   S8   Scott Carpenter   Frome Poker Group
     
T2   S3   Graham Monaghan   Geordie Poker
T11   S4   Dan Pattinson   Geordie Poker
T14   S9   Wayne Tinnion   Geordie Poker
T15   S5   Brian Ridley   Geordie Poker
T17   S8   Dave Collins   Geordie Poker
T18   S10   Alan Kirton   Geordie Poker
T25   S7   Pete Ashcroft   Geordie Poker
T28   S6   Beth Kirton   Geordie Poker
     
T2   S9   Andrew Walker   GNF Alumni
T5   S3   Tom Rye   GNF Alumni
T9   S1   Tom Feilding   GNF Alumni
T13   S4   Christian Williams   GNF Alumni
T18   S5   John Patten   GNF Alumni
T22   S6   Phil Laws   GNF Alumni
T23   S7   Marc Witham   GNF Alumni
T28   S9   Rob Hallworth   GNF Alumni
     
T3   S7   Darren Lord   Grosvenor Blackpool
T6   S6   Josh Musson   Grosvenor Blackpool
T10   S8   Richard Leniweski   Grosvenor Blackpool
T12   S5   David Parkinson   Grosvenor Blackpool
T17   S9   Rob Hayes   Grosvenor Blackpool
T20   S4   Barry Bowes   Grosvenor Blackpool
T24   S2   Brian Clarke   Grosvenor Blackpool
T28   S3   Arthur Harvey   Grosvenor Blackpool
     
T2   S8   Gary Metcalfe   Hetton Mob
T7   S4   Corey Hopkins-Kirtley   Hetton Mob
T10   S6   Dave Morris   Hetton Mob
T14   S8   Norman Hall   Hetton Mob
T16   S10   Ryan Kilbey   Hetton Mob
T19   S5   Trevor Roberts   Hetton Mob
T23   S5   Gary Roberts   Hetton Mob
T26   S2   Iain Ayre   Hetton Mob
     
T3   S10   Gary Young   HitSquad
T6   S8   Carl Norris   HitSquad
T8   S7   Alan Pinkstone   HitSquad
T14   S6   Ian Senior   HitSquad
T15   S3   Wynne Gibson   HitSquad
T17   S4   Kev O'Hanlon   HitSquad
T21   S2   Dave Harvey   HitSquad
T26   S7   Rob Green   HitSquad
     
T2   S2   Dominic Naylor   JoeBeevers.com
T3   S8   Jason Kemp   JoeBeevers.com
T7   S10   Andy Kingan   JoeBeevers.com
T9   S6   Richard Lathan   JoeBeevers.com
T16   S5   Dave Cotgrave   JoeBeevers.com
T18   S6   Tony Moores   JoeBeevers.com
T24   S5   Alan Macdonald   JoeBeevers.com
T26   S4   Gary Peniket   JoeBeevers.com
     
T3   S4   Steven Haley   Kav Cocktails
T7   S5   Rick Gilby   Kav Cocktails
T9   S5   Phill Gilby   Kav Cocktails
T13   S3   Allen Rayner   Kav Cocktails
T18   S1   Tracey Lockwood   Kav Cocktails
T23   S10   Ric Walsh   Kav Cocktails
T25   S5   David Garden   Kav Cocktails
T27   S3   Ky Hutchinson   Kav Cocktails
     
T6   S5   Simon Marks   Kracked Kings
T8   S8   Grant Mason   Kracked Kings
T9   S9   Gary Palser   Kracked Kings
T10   S3   Chris Dixon   Kracked Kings
T15   S4   Richard Clarke   Kracked Kings
T19   S9   Richard Palser   Kracked Kings
T25   S6   Steve Johnson   Kracked Kings
T27   S8   Jimmy Lafferty   Kracked Kings
     
T10   S1   Alex Thomas   LBPN
T11   S3   Lee Barrett   LBPN
T13   S1   Chris Waddington   LBPN
T15   S7   Matthew Harrison   LBPN
T17   S3   Adam Szerlowski   LBPN
T23   S6   Mike Scothern   LBPN
T24   S8   Martin Towers   LBPN
T26   S9   Matt Haines   LBPN
     
T1   S8   Mark Oldfield   London Poker Meetup
T4   S10   Matt Carter   London Poker Meetup
T6   S4   Paul Rice   London Poker Meetup
T12   S7   Paul Newbury   London Poker Meetup
T14   S10   Nigel Rantor   London Poker Meetup
T19   S4   Steve Fellows   London Poker Meetup
T21   S3   Simon Brooke   London Poker Meetup
T25   S1   Mick Doyle   London Poker Meetup
     
T5   S6   Craig Smith   LPPL Graa
T7   S8   Tracey Baggott   LPPL Graa
T11   S5   Jody Cobb   LPPL Graa
T13   S10   Steve Timmis   LPPL Graa
T20   S7   Terry Evans   LPPL Graa
T21   S10   Dave Burt   LPPL Graa
T22   S4   Andy Hall   LPPL Graa
T28   S2   Graham Ward   LPPL Graa
     
T1   S4   Tony Blee   LPPL Paxo
T7   S7   Lesley Warren   LPPL Paxo
T12   S3   Rob Davies   LPPL Paxo
T17   S5   Dan Tyler   LPPL Paxo
T20   S2   Hedley Goddard   LPPL Paxo
T21   S8   Maggie Hall   LPPL Paxo
T22   S2   Andrew Stott   LPPL Paxo
T27   S2   Dave Paxton   LPPL Paxo
     
T1   S9   Michael Plant   Punters Lounge
T3   S1   Helen Godfrey   Punters Lounge
T10   S4   Alan Steer   Punters Lounge
T11   S7   Paul Worsley   Punters Lounge
T14   S3   Andrew Bell   Punters Lounge
T17   S6   Barry Simpson   Punters Lounge
T23   S2   Daniel Rapley   Punters Lounge
T27   S5   Wayne Parker   Punters Lounge
     
T2   S7   Scott Dykema   Quad Jokers
T5   S9   Darren Halpenny   Quad Jokers
T7   S1   Steve Bradbury   Quad Jokers
T8   S6   Liam Harper   Quad Jokers
T11   S9   Simon Stepney   Quad Jokers
T16   S2   Chris Hibberd   Quad Jokers
T24   S7   Karl Bursford   Quad Jokers
T26   S5   Paul Jefferies   Quad Jokers
     
T1   S3   Rab McCarrol   Scot Squad
T5   S2   Bryan Cameron   Scot Squad
T9   S8   Colin Napier   Scot Squad
T10   S10   Willy Higgins   Scot Squad
T16   S7   Nicholas Howat   Scot Squad
T19   S6   Roddy Farmer   Scot Squad
T22   S5   Cameron McKillop   Scot Squad
T25   S4   William Kerr   Scot Squad
     
T1   S5   Scott Marsh   Sutton Poker
T6   S2   Paul Pitchford   Sutton Poker
T8   S3   Gary Colclough   Sutton Poker
T12   S1   Gavin Colclough   Sutton Poker
T13   S7   Darren Beastall   Sutton Poker
T16   S6   Chris Sieder   Sutton Poker
T22   S1   Martin Sieder   Sutton Poker
T26   S8   Keith Lindley   Sutton Poker
     
T2   S1   Jonathan Rees   Team Grosvenor
T3   S9   Chris Kelly   Team Grosvenor
T4   S1   Ash Ellis   Team Grosvenor
T5   S4   Dave Kingswell   Team Grosvenor
T8   S2   James Marriott   Team Grosvenor
T14   S5   Kev O'Driscoll   Team Grosvenor
T25   S3   Simon Allen   Team Grosvenor
T26   S10   Brian Frew   Team Grosvenor
     
T6   S10   Colin Haynes   Team Pokermasters UK
T11   S6   Neil Farquhar   Team Pokermasters UK
T13   S8   Kathryn Farquhar   Team Pokermasters UK
T14   S2   Gareth Rickhuss   Team Pokermasters UK
T15   S1   Chris Kenyon   Team Pokermasters UK
T19   S7   Marie Jolly   Team Pokermasters UK
T22   S10   Daniel Lowe   Team Pokermasters UK
T25   S9   David Leyland   Team Pokermasters UK
     
T4   S8   Paul Haycock   The Pokeriety
T5   S7   Dan Durent   The Pokeriety
T6   S3   Joby Plunkett   The Pokeriety
T15   S6   Karen Balbi   The Pokeriety
T16   S1   Matthew Ward   The Pokeriety
T20   S5   Stu Ward   The Pokeriety
T21   S9   James Lee   The Pokeriety
T27   S4   Stace Brown   The Pokeriety
     
T1   S7   Karen Tomczak   Voyage In Poker
T11   S8   Peter Tomczak   Voyage In Poker
T12   S2   Val Morris   Voyage In Poker
T17   S2   Julie Holloway   Voyage In Poker
T19   S1   Mark Longridge   Voyage In Poker
T20   S10   Alan Sutton   Voyage In Poker
T23   S8   Jonathan Davies   Voyage In Poker
T25   S10   Kev Bloor   Voyage In Poker
     
T5   S1   Wendy Gordon   Wugga Chunterers
T9   S4   Paul Burslem   Wugga Chunterers
T12   S9   David Halliday   Wugga Chunterers
T15   S9   David Whiteley   Wugga Chunterers
T17   S7   Anthony Hut   Wugga Chunterers
T19   S8   Martyn Palmer   Wugga Chunterers
T22   S3   Steven Gordon   Wugga Chunterers
T24   S6   Gary Strang   Wugga Chunterers
     
T7   S3   Gary Cox   YESS Club
T10   S9   Jason Edwards   YESS Club
T13   S6   Barrie Bevington   YESS Club
T14   S7   John Cross   YESS Club
T16   S8   Mark Frost   YESS Club
T18   S9   Stuart Constable   YESS Club
T19   S2   Ashley Mullard   YESS Club
T24   S10   Steve Thomas   YESS Club


Seat Order:

    Name   Team
     
T1   S1   Jon Young   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T1   S2   Angie Doherty   Angies Room
T1   S3   Rab McCarrol   Scot Squad
T1   S4   Tony Blee   LPPL Paxo
T1   S5   Scott Marsh   Sutton Poker
T1   S6   Charles Mason   BCPC
T1   S7   Karen Tomczak   Voyage In Poker
T1   S8   Mark Oldfield   London Poker Meetup
T1   S9   Michael Plant   Punters Lounge
T1   S10   Curtis Ledger   Blonde Poker
     
T2   S1   Jonathan Rees   Team Grosvenor
T2   S2   Dominic Naylor   JoeBeevers.com
T2   S3   Graham Monaghan   Geordie Poker
T2   S4   Don Roberts   APAT Legends
T2   S5   Liam Pickering   Blue Blood
T2   S6   Dan Thursfield   FISO
T2   S7   Scott Dykema   Quad Jokers
T2   S8   Gary Metcalfe   Hetton Mob
T2   S9   Andrew Walker   GNF Alumni
T2   S10   Jonathan Petchey   DSPT
     
T3   S1   Helen Godfrey   Punters Lounge
T3   S2   Di Farrell   Blue Blood
T3   S3   Ken McBride   Degens
T3   S4   Steven Haley   Kav Cocktails
T3   S5   Colin Timms   Essex Home Group
T3   S6   Claire McKee   Angies Room
T3   S7   Darren Lord   Grosvenor Blackpool
T3   S8   Jason Kemp   JoeBeevers.com
T3   S9   Chris Kelly   Team Grosvenor
T3   S10   Gary Young   HitSquad
     
T4   S1   Ash Ellis   Team Grosvenor
T4   S2   Paul Davies   CHEZGER
T4   S3   Stephen Brown   Essex Home Group
T4   S4   Paul Jackson   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T4   S5   Jo Chillmaid   APAT Trouble and Strife
T4   S6   Adam Sharples   Blonde Poker
T4   S7   John Burberry   Blue Blood
T4   S8   Paul Haycock   The Pokeriety
T4   S9   Brian Yates   BCPC
T4   S10   Matt Carter   London Poker Meetup
     
T5   S1   Wendy Gordon   Wugga Chunterers
T5   S2   Bryan Cameron   Scot Squad
T5   S3   Tom Rye   GNF Alumni
T5   S4   Dave Kingswell   Team Grosvenor
T5   S5   Steve Pugh   Frome Poker Group
T5   S6   Craig Smith   LPPL Graa
T5   S7   Dan Durent   The Pokeriety
T5   S8   Steven Bayliff   APAT Legends
T5   S9   Darren Halpenny   Quad Jokers
T5   S10   Gary Phillips   CHEZGER
     
T6   S1   Adrian Knight   Angies Room
T6   S2   Paul Pitchford   Sutton Poker
T6   S3   Joby Plunkett   The Pokeriety
T6   S4   Paul Rice   London Poker Meetup
T6   S5   Simon Marks   Kracked Kings
T6   S6   Josh Musson   Grosvenor Blackpool
T6   S7   Simon Gordon   FISO
T6   S8   Carl Norris   HitSquad
T6   S9   Adam Smith   BCPC
T6   S10   Colin Haynes   Team Pokermasters UK
     
T7   S1   Steve Bradbury   Quad Jokers
T7   S2   Ian Szerlowski   APAT Legends
T7   S3   Gary Cox   YESS Club
T7   S4   Corey Hopkins-Kirtley   Hetton Mob
T7   S5   Rick Gilby   Kav Cocktails
T7   S6   James Orchard   Frome Poker Group
T7   S7   Lesley Warren   LPPL Paxo
T7   S8   Tracey Baggott   LPPL Graa
T7   S9   Duanne Porter   Essex Home Group
T7   S10   Andy Kingan   JoeBeevers.com
     
T8   S1   Stuart Greenan   Frome Poker Group
T8   S2   James Marriott   Team Grosvenor
T8   S3   Gary Colclough   Sutton Poker
T8   S4   Rita Galvin   CHEZGER
T8   S5   Jonathan Lester   Angies Room
T8   S6   Liam Harper   Quad Jokers
T8   S7   Alan Pinkstone   HitSquad
T8   S8   Grant Mason   Kracked Kings
T8   S9   Sue Pearson   Degens
T8   S10   Matt Doheny   FISO
     
T9   S1   Tom Feilding   GNF Alumni
T9   S2   Tom Cawley   BCPC
T9   S3   Ben Russell   FISO
T9   S4   Paul Burslem   Wugga Chunterers
T9   S5   Phill Gilby   Kav Cocktails
T9   S6   Richard Lathan   JoeBeevers.com
T9   S7   Tom Butcher   DSPT
T9   S8   Colin Napier   Scot Squad
T9   S9   Gary Palser   Kracked Kings
T9   S10   Clare Duffy   Degens
     
T10   S1   Alex Thomas   LBPN
T10   S2   Gary Lipman   APAT Trouble and Strife
T10   S3   Chris Dixon   Kracked Kings
T10   S4   Alan Steer   Punters Lounge
T10   S5   Gavin Harcourt   DSPT
T10   S6   Dave Morris   Hetton Mob
T10   S7   Asa McGrath   APAT Legends
T10   S8   Richard Leniweski   Grosvenor Blackpool
T10   S9   Jason Edwards   YESS Club
T10   S10   Willy Higgins   Scot Squad
     
T11   S1   Vince Eley   Essex Home Group
T11   S2   David England   Blonde Poker
T11   S3   Lee Barrett   LBPN
T11   S4   Dan Pattinson   Geordie Poker
T11   S5   Jody Cobb   LPPL Graa
T11   S6   Neil Farquhar   Team Pokermasters UK
T11   S7   Paul Worsley   Punters Lounge
T11   S8   Peter Tomczak   Voyage In Poker
T11   S9   Simon Stepney   Quad Jokers
T11   S10   Gareth Howard   BCPC
     
T12   S1   Gavin Colclough   Sutton Poker
T12   S2   Val Morris   Voyage In Poker
T12   S3   Rob Davies   LPPL Paxo
T12   S4   Tony Trippier   BCPC
T12   S5   David Parkinson   Grosvenor Blackpool
T12   S6   Connor Wright   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T12   S7   Paul Newbury   London Poker Meetup
T12   S8   Warren Jones   CHEZGER
T12   S9   David Halliday   Wugga Chunterers
T12   S10   Andy Atkins   Frome Poker Group
     
T13   S1   Chris Waddington   LBPN
T13   S2   Mark Morris   Frome Poker Group
T13   S3   Allen Rayner   Kav Cocktails
T13   S4   Christian Williams   GNF Alumni
T13   S5   Jon Holmes   FISO
T13   S6   Barrie Bevington   YESS Club
T13   S7   Darren Beastall   Sutton Poker
T13   S8   Kathryn Farquhar   Team Pokermasters UK
T13   S9   Lisa Greer   APAT Trouble and Strife
T13   S10   Steve Timmis   LPPL Graa
     
T14   S1   Mark Cooper   Blue Blood
T14   S2   Gareth Rickhuss   Team Pokermasters UK
T14   S3   Andrew Bell   Punters Lounge
T14   S4   Booly Luttman   Angies Room
T14   S5   Kev O'Driscoll   Team Grosvenor
T14   S6   Ian Senior   HitSquad
T14   S7   John Cross   YESS Club
T14   S8   Norman Hall   Hetton Mob
T14   S9   Wayne Tinnion   Geordie Poker
T14   S10   Nigel Rantor   London Poker Meetup
     
T15   S1   Chris Kenyon   Team Pokermasters UK
T15   S2   Gary McBride   Degens
T15   S3   Wynne Gibson   HitSquad
T15   S4   Richard Clarke   Kracked Kings
T15   S5   Brian Ridley   Geordie Poker
T15   S6   Karen Balbi   The Pokeriety
T15   S7   Matthew Harrison   LBPN
T15   S8   Alex Cooper   DSPT
T15   S9   David Whiteley   Wugga Chunterers
T15   S10   Ben Jackson   Bluff Europe All-Stars
     
T16   S1   Matthew Ward   The Pokeriety
T16   S2   Chris Hibberd   Quad Jokers
T16   S3   Rob Swindells   APAT Legends
T16   S4   Kamil Smoczynski   DSPT
T16   S5   Dave Cotgrave   JoeBeevers.com
T16   S6   Chris Sieder   Sutton Poker
T16   S7   Nicholas Howat   Scot Squad
T16   S8   Mark Frost   YESS Club
T16   S9   Gordon McArthur   Blue Blood
T16   S10   Ryan Kilbey   Hetton Mob
     
T17   S1   Debbie Kimm   Degens
T17   S2   Julie Holloway   Voyage In Poker
T17   S3   Adam Szerlowski   LBPN
T17   S4   Kev O'Hanlon   HitSquad
T17   S5   Dan Tyler   LPPL Paxo
T17   S6   Barry Simpson   Punters Lounge
T17   S7   Anthony Hut   Wugga Chunterers
T17   S8   Dave Collins   Geordie Poker
T17   S9   Rob Hayes   Grosvenor Blackpool
T17   S10   Dwayne Stacey   APAT Legends
     
T18   S1   Tracey Lockwood   Kav Cocktails
T18   S2   Martin Archie   Essex Home Group
T18   S3   Paul Bond   Frome Poker Group
T18   S4   Ben Greer   APAT Trouble and Strife
T18   S5   John Patten   GNF Alumni
T18   S6   Tony Moores   JoeBeevers.com
T18   S7   Dan Rodmell   Angies Room
T18   S8   Dave Nuttie   FISO
T18   S9   Stuart Constable   YESS Club
T18   S10   Alan Kirton   Geordie Poker
     
T19   S1   Mark Longridge   Voyage In Poker
T19   S2   Ashley Mullard   YESS Club
T19   S3   Paul Lanfranco   Blonde Poker
T19   S4   Steve Fellows   London Poker Meetup
T19   S5   Trevor Roberts   Hetton Mob
T19   S6   Roddy Farmer   Scot Squad
T19   S7   Marie Jolly   Team Pokermasters UK
T19   S8   Martyn Palmer   Wugga Chunterers
T19   S9   Richard Palser   Kracked Kings
T19   S10   Linda Iwaniak   Essex Home Group
     
T20   S1   Phil Tompkinson   APAT Legends
T20   S2   Hedley Goddard   LPPL Paxo
T20   S3   JP Round   Degens
T20   S4   Barry Bowes   Grosvenor Blackpool
T20   S5   Stu Ward   The Pokeriety
T20   S6   Kat Arnsby   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T20   S7   Terry Evans   LPPL Graa
T20   S8   Mark Ranson   APAT Trouble and Strife
T20   S9   Steve Roderick   CHEZGER
T20   S10   Alan Sutton   Voyage In Poker
     
T21   S1   Ger Smyth   CHEZGER
T21   S2   Dave Harvey   HitSquad
T21   S3   Simon Brooke   London Poker Meetup
T21   S4   Frank Bailie   Blonde Poker
T21   S5   Carl Pilgrim   Degens
T21   S6   John Hesp   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T21   S7   Dawn Cooke   APAT Trouble and Strife
T21   S8   Maggie Hall   LPPL Paxo
T21   S9   James Lee   The Pokeriety
T21   S10   Dave Burt   LPPL Graa
     
T22   S1   Martin Sieder   Sutton Poker
T22   S2   Andrew Stott   LPPL Paxo
T22   S3   Steven Gordon   Wugga Chunterers
T22   S4   Andy Hall   LPPL Graa
T22   S5   Cameron McKillop   Scot Squad
T22   S6   Phil Laws   GNF Alumni
T22   S7   Simon Lawlor   Blonde Poker
T22   S8   Phil Colls   FISO
T22   S9   Mark England   Blue Blood
T22   S10   Daniel Lowe   Team Pokermasters UK
     
T23   S1   Ian Thompson   APAT Legends
T23   S2   Daniel Rapley   Punters Lounge
T23   S3   Aneurin Venables   APAT Trouble and Strife
T23   S4   Guy Gullen   Frome Poker Group
T23   S5   Gary Roberts   Hetton Mob
T23   S6   Mike Scothern   LBPN
T23   S7   Marc Witham   GNF Alumni
T23   S8   Jonathan Davies   Voyage In Poker
T23   S9   Dan Cooper   DSPT
T23   S10   Ric Walsh   Kav Cocktails
     
T24   S1   Andrew Death   DSPT
T24   S2   Brian Clarke   Grosvenor Blackpool
T24   S3   Amy Coshan   BCPC
T24   S4   Tom Clark   Degens
T24   S5   Alan Macdonald   JoeBeevers.com
T24   S6   Gary Strang   Wugga Chunterers
T24   S7   Karl Bursford   Quad Jokers
T24   S8   Martin Towers   LBPN
T24   S9   Scott Berridge   CHEZGER
T24   S10   Steve Thomas   YESS Club
     
T25   S1   Mick Doyle   London Poker Meetup
T25   S2   Danny Strange   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T25   S3   Simon Allen   Team Grosvenor
T25   S4   William Kerr   Scot Squad
T25   S5   David Garden   Kav Cocktails
T25   S6   Steve Johnson   Kracked Kings
T25   S7   Pete Ashcroft   Geordie Poker
T25   S8   Mark Lassman   Blonde Poker
T25   S9   David Leyland   Team Pokermasters UK
T25   S10   Kev Bloor   Voyage In Poker
     
T26   S1   Paul Taylor   FISO
T26   S2   Iain Ayre   Hetton Mob
T26   S3   John Rutter   Angies Room
T26   S4   Gary Peniket   JoeBeevers.com
T26   S5   Paul Jefferies   Quad Jokers
T26   S6   Nic Rawlings   Blue Blood
T26   S7   Rob Green   HitSquad
T26   S8   Keith Lindley   Sutton Poker
T26   S9   Matt Haines   LBPN
T26   S10   Brian Frew   Team Grosvenor
     
T27   S1   Mandy Anderson   Essex Home Group
T27   S2   Dave Paxton   LPPL Paxo
T27   S3   Ky Hutchinson   Kav Cocktails
T27   S4   Stace Brown   The Pokeriety
T27   S5   Wayne Parker   Punters Lounge
T27   S6   Karen Mead   CHEZGER
T27   S7   Tod Wood   BCPC
T27   S8   Jimmy Lafferty   Kracked Kings
T27   S9   Dave Potts   Bluff Europe All-Stars
T27   S10   Mike Taynton   Blue Blood
     
T28   S1   Dan Leyman   DSPT
T28   S2   Graham Ward   LPPL Graa
T28   S3   Arthur Harvey   Grosvenor Blackpool
T28   S4   Stuart Baker   Essex Home Group
T28   S5   Chris Roberts   Blonde Poker
T28   S6   Beth Kirton   Geordie Poker
T28   S7   Jason Chillmaid   APAT Trouble and Strife
T28   S8   Scott Carpenter   Frome Poker Group
T28   S9   Rob Hallworth   GNF Alumni
T28   S10   Steve Harris   Angies Room

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4658
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #2 on: February 03, 2018, 15:07:31 PM »
The first casualty of the day is Jimmy Lafferty from Kracked Kings.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4658
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #3 on: February 03, 2018, 15:19:59 PM »
Next out is Linda Iwaniak for Essex Home Group - Her AA v JJ when the board runs out 78910x

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4658
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #4 on: February 03, 2018, 15:37:22 PM »
Marie Jolly from Team Pokermasters UK is the next out.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4658
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #5 on: February 03, 2018, 15:46:10 PM »
Steven Haley from Kav Cocktails hits the rail.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4658
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #6 on: February 03, 2018, 15:51:26 PM »
Norman Hall from Hetton Mob is eliminated.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4658
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #7 on: February 03, 2018, 15:55:52 PM »
And joining those with no chips is Matt Dohemy of Team FISO.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4658
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #8 on: February 03, 2018, 16:04:52 PM »
Gareth Howard is out for the BCPC - he was headed to the bar on last sighting...

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4658
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #9 on: February 03, 2018, 16:11:07 PM »
Dave Potts from Bluff Europe All-Stars is next to bust.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4658
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #10 on: February 03, 2018, 16:13:35 PM »
Swiftly followed Mark Oldfield from London Poker Meetup

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4658
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #11 on: February 03, 2018, 16:14:47 PM »
Kat Arnsby from Bluff Europe All-Stars is also sent to the rail.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4658
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #12 on: February 03, 2018, 16:42:36 PM »
The locals lose one - Rob Hayes from Grosvenor Blackpool.

Longines

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 18
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #13 on: February 03, 2018, 16:45:07 PM »
Riveted straight flush on table 8 seat 2 called by seat 4 and 9.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4658
Re: Updates 2018 UK Team Championship
« Reply #14 on: February 03, 2018, 16:57:41 PM »
Martin Towers from LBPN and Booly Luttman from Angie's Room bust right before the first break.

Some chip counts from the break:

   Name      Surname      Chip Count   
   Ky      Hutchinson      51000   
   Scott      Berridge      36000   
   Daniel      Lowe      34000   
   Charles      Mason      33000   
   Grant      Mason      32000   
   Dominic      Naylor      30000   
   Claire      McKee      29000   
   Kathryn      Farquhar      29000   
   Nigel      Rantor      29000   
   Dave      Collins      29000   
   JP      Round      29000   
   Chris      Roberts      29000   
   Matt      Carter      28000   
   Ger      Smyth      27000   
   Alan      Pinkstone      25000   
   Willy      Higgins      25000   
   Martyn      Palmer      25000   
   Gary      Roberts      25000   
   Pete      Ashcroft      25000   
   Andrew      Walker      24000   
   Ken      McBride      24000   
   Brian      Ridley      24000   
   Karen      Tomczak      23000   
   Ash      Ellis      23000   
   Steven      Bayliff      23000   
   Tracey      Baggott      22000   
   Corey      Hopkins-Kirtley      21000   
   Ben      Russell      21000   
   Gary      Palser      21000   
   Gavin      Colclough      21000   
   Tony      Moores      20000   
   Colin      Napier      19000   
   Simon      Marks      12000   
   James      Orchard      11000   
   Barry      Simpson      11000   
   Warren      Jones      10000   
   Ian      Thompson      10000   
   Tom      Clark      10000   
   Darren      Lord      9000   
   Dan      Durent      9000   
   Lesley      Warren      9000   
   Scott      Marsh      8000   
   Adam      Sharples      8000   
   John      Burberry      8000   
   Stuart      Baker      8000   
   Simon      Allen      7700   
   Matthew      Harrison      7500   
   Ben      Greer      7500   
   Sue      Pearson      7000   
   Christian      Williams      7000   
   John      Hesp      7000   
   Dan      Leyman      7000   
   Richard      Palser      6500   
   Jonathan      Rees      6000   
   Jo      Chillmaid      6000   
   Hedley      Goddard      5500   
   Alan      Steer      5400   
   Phil      Tompkinson      3800   
   Martin      Sieder      3800   
   Don      Roberts      3000   
   Tod      Wood      3000   
   Kamil      Smoczynski      2200   
   Jody      Cobb      2100   
« Last Edit: February 03, 2018, 17:57:29 PM by Luthee13 »