Author Topic: APAT Blackpool Fri 2nd Feb - Updates  (Read 690 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2641
APAT Blackpool Fri 2nd Feb - Updates
« on: February 02, 2018, 18:02:48 PM »


Well... another year... another APAT UK Team Championship...

Welcome to the Friday night shenanigans where no doubt in between copious amounts of alcohol we'll be playing the following poker:

Feb 2, Fri 18:00 PLO £33+£7
Feb 2, Fri 20:00 NLHE £33+£7

We'll be doing a lite update this evening with player names and 'eventually' post up the results.... that'll be tomorrow obviously!... before returning for the UK Team Championship starting at 14:30 (team photos from 12:30 PLEASE)....
« Last Edit: February 03, 2018, 14:37:39 PM by Matt D »
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: APAT Blackpool Fri 2nd Feb - Updates
« Reply #1 on: February 02, 2018, 18:31:39 PM »
Sold out PLO Side Event with an alternatives list!


Alphabetical:

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Adams      Susan      8      8   
   Archie      Martin      5      7   
   Bayliff      Steven      5      1   
   Bloor      Kevin      8      5   
   Bradbury      Steven      3      6   
   Brady      Thomas      8      4   
   Brown      Stephen      6      5   
   Burberry      John      4      3   
   Burt      David Edward      6      7   
   Carter      Matthew      7      6   
   Clarke      Brian      4      1   
   Cobb      Jody      2      3   
   Cooke      Dawn      1      5   
   Davies      Robert      7      4   
   Davis      Paul      3      5   
   Donovan      Sean      7      5   
   Dove      Robert      1      4   
   England      Mark      1      1   
   Evans      Terry Stephen      8      7   
   Farmer      Roddy      6      4   
   Farrell      Diane      4      2   
   Flint      Christopher      4      6   
   Garden      David      5      5   
   Graham      Joseph      5      6   
   Green      Robert      6      1   
   Haley      Steven      4      5   
   Hall      Andrew      3      3   
   Harvey      David      5      3   
   Haycock      Paul      3      8   
   Hinchliffe      Adam      8      2   
   Holt      Margaret      2      6   
   Howat      Nicholas John      5      8   
   Hutchinson      Ky      3      4   
   Kerr      William      4      8   
   Lassman      Mark      1      8   
   Lipman      Gary      6      3   
   Marrington      Jason      7      3   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      6      2   
   Musson      Joshua      2      1   
   Napier      Colin Thomas B      1      7   
   Norris      Carl      2      4   
   O'brien      Catherine      5      4   
   Ohanlon      Kevin      4      4   
   Oldfield      Mark      3      1   
   Pickering      Liam Christopher Stephen      2      5   
   Pilgrim      Carl      3      7   
   Pirttijarvi      Esa      1      3   
   Rantor      Nigel      2      2   
   Rapley      Daniel      8      1   
   Rawlings      Nicholas      7      7   
   Rice      Paul      8      3   
   Seagar      David      5      2   
   Smith      Adam John      8      6   
   Steer      Alan      6      8   
   Taylor      Jake      7      1   
   Timms      Colin      6      6   
   Trippier      Anthony      2      8   
   Walsh      Robert      7      8   
   Ward      Graham      1      2   
   Warren      Lesley Jean      2      7   
   Whyte      George      4      7   
   Wood      Tod      7      2   
   Yates      Brian      3      2   
   Young      Gary      1      6   


Table/Seat:

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   England      Mark      1      1   
   Ward      Graham      1      2   
   Pirttijarvi      Esa      1      3   
   Dove      Robert      1      4   
   Cooke      Dawn      1      5   
   Young      Gary      1      6   
   Napier      Colin Thomas B      1      7   
   Lassman      Mark      1      8   
   Musson      Joshua      2      1   
   Rantor      Nigel      2      2   
   Cobb      Jody      2      3   
   Norris      Carl      2      4   
   Pickering      Liam Christopher Stephen      2      5   
   Holt      Margaret      2      6   
   Warren      Lesley Jean      2      7   
   Trippier      Anthony      2      8   
   Oldfield      Mark      3      1   
   Yates      Brian      3      2   
   Hall      Andrew      3      3   
   Hutchinson      Ky      3      4   
   Davis      Paul      3      5   
   Bradbury      Steven      3      6   
   Pilgrim      Carl      3      7   
   Haycock      Paul      3      8   
   Clarke      Brian      4      1   
   Farrell      Diane      4      2   
   Burberry      John      4      3   
   Ohanlon      Kevin      4      4   
   Haley      Steven      4      5   
   Flint      Christopher      4      6   
   Whyte      George      4      7   
   Kerr      William      4      8   
   Bayliff      Steven      5      1   
   Seagar      David      5      2   
   Harvey      David      5      3   
   O'brien      Catherine      5      4   
   Garden      David      5      5   
   Graham      Joseph      5      6   
   Archie      Martin      5      7   
   Howat      Nicholas John      5      8   
   Green      Robert      6      1   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      6      2   
   Lipman      Gary      6      3   
   Farmer      Roddy      6      4   
   Brown      Stephen      6      5   
   Timms      Colin      6      6   
   Burt      David Edward      6      7   
   Steer      Alan      6      8   
   Taylor      Jake      7      1   
   Wood      Tod      7      2   
   Marrington      Jason      7      3   
   Davies      Robert      7      4   
   Donovan      Sean      7      5   
   Carter      Matthew      7      6   
   Rawlings      Nicholas      7      7   
   Walsh      Robert      7      8   
   Rapley      Daniel      8      1   
   Hinchliffe      Adam      8      2   
   Rice      Paul      8      3   
   Brady      Thomas      8      4   
   Bloor      Kevin      8      5   
   Smith      Adam John      8      6   
   Evans      Terry Stephen      8      7   
   Adams      Susan      8      8   

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: APAT Blackpool Fri 2nd Feb - Updates
« Reply #2 on: February 02, 2018, 21:37:08 PM »
Final PLO List:

   Surname      Forename   
   Adams      Susan   
   Archie      Martin   
   Bayliff      Steven   
   Bloor      Kevin   
   Bradbury      Steven   
   Brady      Thomas   
   Brown      Stephen   
   Burberry      John   
   Burt      David Edward   
   Carter      Matthew   
   Clarke      Brian   
   Cobb      Jody   
   Cooke      Dawn   
   Cross      Graham   
   Davies      Robert   
   Davis      Paul   
   Death      Andrew   
   Donovan      Sean   
   Dove      Robert   
   Dykema      Scott   
   Eley      Vincent Craig   
   England      Mark   
   Evans      Terry Stephen   
   Farmer      Roddy   
   Farrell      Diane   
   Flint      Christopher   
   Garden      David   
   Graham      Joseph   
   Green      Robert   
   Haley      Steven   
   Hall      Andrew   
   Harvey      David   
   Haycock      Paul   
   Hinchliffe      Adam   
   Holt      Margaret   
   Howat      Nicholas John   
   Hutchinson      Ky   
   Iwaniak      Linda   
   Kerr      William   
   Khajuria      Sunny   
   Lassman      Mark   
   Lawlor      Simon A   
   Leyman      Daniel   
   Lipman      Gary   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert   
   Marrington      Jason   
   Mason      Charles   
   Mcarthur      Gordon   
   Musson      Joshua   
   Napier      Colin Thomas B   
   Norris      Carl   
   O'brien      Catherine   
   Ohanlon      Kevin   
   Oldfield      Mark   
   Paxton      David   
   Pickering      Liam Christopher Stephen   
   Pilgrim      Carl   
   Pirttijarvi      Esa   
   Potts      David   
   Rantor      Nigel   
   Rapley      Daniel   
   Rawlings      Nicholas   
   Rice      Paul   
   Seagar      David   
   Sharp      Joanna   
   Smith      Adam John   
   Smoczynski      Kamil   
   Steer      Alan   
   Taylor      Jake   
   Taynton      Michael   
   Thompson      Ian   
   Timms      Colin   
   Trippier      Anthony   
   Walsh      Robert   
   Ward      Graham   
   Warren      Lesley Jean   
   Whyte      George   
   Wood      Tod   
   Yates      Brian   
   Young      Gary   

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: APAT Blackpool Fri 2nd Feb - Updates
« Reply #3 on: February 02, 2018, 21:41:04 PM »
Hold'Em late entries closed, final list of entries:

   Surname      Forename   
   Anderson      Mandy   
   Arsby      Katharine   
   Atherton      Samuel George   
   Atkins      Andrew   
   Ayre      Iain   
   Baggott      Tracey Jane   
   Balas      Marian   
   Balbi      Karen   
   Barlow      Mark   
   Berridge      Scott   
   Bevington      Barrie   
   Biddulph      Sean   
   Blee      Antony   
   Brockbank      Carl   
   Burberry      John   
   Bursford      Karl   
   Butcher      Thomas   
   Cameron      Bryan Roland   
   Chadderton      Colin   
   Chillmaid      Jason Andrew   
   Clark      Thomas   
   Cobb      Jody   
   Colls      Philip   
   Constable      Stuart   
   Cox      Gary   
   Cross      Graham   
   Dale      Matthew   
   Davies      Jonathan   
   Doheny      Matthew   
   Doyle      Michael   
   Drane      Anthony   
   Dykema      Scott   
   Edwards      Jason   
   Ferguson      Andrew   
   Frost      Mark   
   Galvin      Rita Florence   
   Gibson      Wynne Lyal   
   Goddard      Hedley   
   Graham      Joseph   
   Greenan      Stuart John   
   Greer      Benjamin   
   Greer      Lisa Marie   
   Griffiths      Tony   
   Gullen      Guy   
   Halliday      David   
   Harcourt      Gavin   
   Harper      Liam   
   Harvey      Arthur James   
   Harvey      David   
   Hayes      Robert   
   Hesp      John   
   Hessey      Warren   
   Hibberd      Christopher   
   Higgins      William James   
   Holt      Margaret   
   Howat      Nicholas John   
   Hymas      Ian   
   Jefferies      Paul   
   Jones      Mark   
   Jones      Warren   
   Kay      John   
   Kelly      Christopher   
   Kelton      Stuart   
   Kimm      Debra   
   Kingswell      David   
   Lassman      Mark   
   Lawrence      John   
   Lord      Darren   
   Lythgoe      Steven   
   Mcauliffe      Darren   
   Mcbride      Kenneth   
   Mccarrol      Robert   
   Mcdonald      Karl   
   Mckee      Claire   
   Mckillop      Cameron   
   Mead      Karen   
   Mercer      John   
   Mitchell      David   
   Morris      David   
   Morris      Mark   
   Mouland      Sarah   
   Mullard      Ashley   
   Napier      Colin Thomas B   
   Norris      Carl   
   Nuttie      David John   
   Ohanlon      Kevin   
   Parker      Simon   
   Parkinson      David   
   Pearce      Heathcliffe   
   Pearce      Reece   
   Pearson      Susan   
   Penescu      Bogdan   
   Petchey      Jonathan   
   Pinkstone      Alan   
   Plumb      Daniel   
   Plunkett      Joby   
   Ranson      Denison   
   Rawlings      Nicholas   
   Roberts      Christopher James   
   Roberts      Steve   
   Round      JP   
   Russell      Ben   
   Senior      Ian   
   Smith      Bradley   
   Smith      Craig   
   Stacey      Dwayne   
   Stepney      Simon   
   Stott      Andrew   
   Strang      Gary   
   Swindells      Robert   
   Taylor      Paul   
   Taynton      Michael   
   Thomas      Stephen   
   Thompson      William   
   Thursfield      Daniel Graham   
   Timmis      Stephen   
   Tomsett      Nicholas   
   Turner      Peter   
   Varga      Vadsile   
   Warren      Lesley Jean   
   Wigham      Maurice   
   Wiltshire      Leigh   
   Yiasoumi      Andreas   
   Young      Gary   

Hutch

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 16
Re: APAT Blackpool Fri 2nd Feb - Updates
« Reply #4 on: February 03, 2018, 11:32:52 AM »
Any PLO results knocking around?

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: APAT Blackpool Fri 2nd Feb - Updates
« Reply #5 on: February 03, 2018, 15:06:25 PM »
Results from last night:

PLO:

   Place      Forename      Surname      Adjustments   
   1st      Steven      Bayliff      £927.00   
   2nd      Paul      Haycock      £610.00   
   3rd      Catherine      O'brien      £390.00   
   4th      Daniel      Rapley      £280.00   
   5th      Dawn      Cooke      £210.00   
   6th      David      Garden      £150.00   
   7th      Robert      Walsh      £120.00   
   8th      Esa      Pirttijarvi      £90.00   
   9th      Gary      Lipman      £80.00   
   10th      Susan      Adams      £80.00   


NLHE:

   Place      Forename      Surname      Amount   
   1st      Thomas      Butcher      £1,268.00   
   2nd      Robert      Hayes      £820.00   
   3rd      Claire      Mckee      £540.00   
   4th      Matthew      Doheny      £370.00   
   5th      Antony      Blee      £260.00   
   6th      Lisa Marie      Greer      £190.00   
   7th      Mark      Barlow      £140.00   
   8th      Nicholas      Tomsett      £120.00   
   9th      Andreas      Yiasoumi      £110.00   
   10th      Stephen      Thomas      £90.00   
   11th      Scott      Berridge      £90.00   
   12th      Bryan Roland      Cameron      £80.00   
   13th      Nicholas John      Howat      £80.00