Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
September 22, 2018, 00:56:47 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: [1]
Print
Author Topic: 2018 UK Team Championship - At A Glance  (Read 1173 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Matt D
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4479


« on: February 03, 2018, 16:18:53 PM »



Final Result

1st - Guy Gullen (Frome Poker Group), 140 points
2nd - Wynne Gibson (HitSquad), 139 points
3rd - Josh Musson (Grosvenor Blackpool), 138 points
4th - Colin Timms (Essex Home Group), 137 points
5th - Brian Clarke (Grosvenor Blackpool), 136 points
6th - Matt Carter (London Poker Meetup), 135 points
7th - Alan Kirton (Geordie Poker), 134 pints
8th - Steve Fellows (London Poker Meetup), 133 points
9th - Graham Monaghan (Geordie Poker), 132 points
10th - David Leyland (Team Pokermasters UK), 131 points
11th - Paul Worsley (Punters Lounge), 130 points
12th - Charles Mason (BCPC), 129 points
13th - Jo Chillmaid (APAT Trouble and Strife), 128 points
14th - Tony Moores (JoeBeevers.com), 127 points
15th - David England (Blonde Poker),  126 points
16th - Ryan Kilbey (Hetton Mob), 125 points
17th - Di Farrell (Blue Blood), 124 points
18th - Michael Plant (Punters Lounge), 123 points
19th - Warren Jones (CHEZGER), 122 points
20th - Jonathan Lester (Angies Room), 121 points
21st - Martin Archie (Essex Home Group), 120 points
22nd - Andy Kingan (JoeBeevers.com), 119 points
23rd - Andrew Stott (LPPL Paxo), 118 points
24th - Lee Barrett (LBPN), 117 points
25th - Angie Doherty (Angies Room), 116 points
26th - Gavin Colclough (Sutton Poker), 115 points
27th - Paul Haycock (The Pokeriety), 114 points
28th - Tracey Baggott (LPPL Graa), 113 points
29th - Dave Kingswell (Team Grosvenor), 112 points
30th - Ben Russell (FISO), 111 points
31st - Dominic Naylor (JoeBeevers.com), 110 points
32nd - Steven Gordon (Wugga Chunterers), 109 points
33rd - Dan Cooper (DSPT), 108 points
34th - Scott Berridge (CHEZGER), 107 points
35th - Stu Ward (The Pokeriety), 106 points
36th - Alan Pinkstone (HitSquad), 105 points
37th - Barry Simpson (Punters Lounge), 104 points
38th - Dwayne Stacey (APAT Legends), 103 points
39th - Colin Napier (Scot Squad), 102 points
40th - Richard Clarke (Kracked Kings), 101 points
41st - David Whiteley (Wugga Chunterers), 100 points
42nd - Duanne Porter (Essex Home Group), 99 points
43rd - Trevor Roberts (Hetton Mob), 98 points
44th - Steve Pugh (Frome Poker Group), 97 points
45th - Wayne Parker (Punters Lounge), 96 points
46th - Kev Bloor (Voyage In Poker), 95 points
47th - Iain Ayre (Hetton Mob), 94 points
48th - Nicholas Howat (Scot Squad), 93 points
49th - Steve Johnson (Kracked Kings), 92 points
50th - Claire McKee (Angies Room), 91 points
51st - Rick Gilby (Kav Cocktails), 90 points
52nd - Amy Coshan (BCPC), 89 points
53rd - Carl Pilgrim (Degens), 88 points
54th - Curtis Ledger (Blonde Poker), 87 points
55th - Chris Waddington (LBPN), 86 points
56th - Paul Jefferies (Quad Jokers), 85 points
57th - Andrew Bell (Punters Lounge), 84 points
58th - Rab McCarrol (Scot Squad), 83 points
59th - Dave Cotgrave (JoeBeevers.com), 82 points
60th - Frank Bailie (Blonde Poker), 81 points
61st - Val Morris (Voyage In Poker), 80 points
62nd - Tony Trippier (BCPC), 79 points
63rd - Dan Pattinson (Geordie Poker), 78 points
64th - Colin Haynes (Team Pokermasters UK), 77 points
65th - Keith Lindley (Sutton Poker), 76 points
66th - Debbie Kimm (Degens), 75 points
67th - Karl Bursford (Quad Jokers), 74 points
68th - Adam Smith (BCPC), 73 points
69th - Mark Lassman (Blonde Poker), 72 points
70th - Ian Szerlowski (APAT Legends), 71 points
71st - Adrian Knight (Angies Room), 70 points
72nd - Mark Frost (YESS Club), 69 points
73rd - Helen Godfrey (Punters Lounge), 68 points
74th - JP Round (Degens), 67 points
75th - Asa McGrath (APAT Legends), 66 points
76th - Liam Harper (Quad Jokers), 65 points
77th - Dave Nuttie (FISO), 64 points
78th - Jonathan Petchey (DSPT), 63 points
79th - Dawn Cooke (APAT Trouble and Strife), 62 points
80th - Dan Rodmell (Angies Room), 61 points
81st - Kathryn Farquhar (Team Pokermasters UK), 60 points
82nd - Phil Colls (FISO), 59 points
83rd - Jon Holmes (FISO), 58 points
84th - Gary Phillips (CHEZGER), 57 points
85th - Scott Dykema (Quad Jokers), 56 points
86th - Andrew Walker (GNF Alumni), 55 points
87th - Grant Mason (Kracked Kings), 54 points
88th - Lisa Greer (APAT Trouble and Strife), 53 points
89th - Mandy Anderson (Essex Home Group), 52 points
90th - Ashley Mullard (YESS Club), 51 points
91st - Willy Higgins (Scot Squad), 50 points
92nd - Simon Gordon (FISO), 49 points
93rd - Alan Macdonald (JoeBeevers.com), 48 points
94th - Alex Thomas (LBPN), 47 points
95th - Aneurin Venables (APAT Trouble and Strife), 46 points
96th - Mark Cooper (Blue Blood), 45 points
97th - Paul Lanfranco (Blonde Poker), 44 points
98th - Mike Scothern (LBPN), 43 points
99th - Brian Frew (Team Grosvenor), 42 points
100th - Dan Tyler (LPPL Paxo), 41 points
101st - Dave Paxton (LPPL Paxo), 40 points
102nd - Alan Sutton (Voyage In Poker), 39 points
103rd - Martyn Palmer (Wugga Chunterers), 38 points
104th - Chris Dixon (Kracked Kings), 37 points
105th - Steve Timmis (LPPL Graa), 36 points
106th - Paul Burslem (Wugga Chunterers), 35 points
107th - Ger Smyth (CHEZGER), 34 points
108th - Paul Taylor (FISO), 33 points
109th - James Marriott (Team Grosvenor), 32 points
110th - Julie Holloway (Voyage In Poker), 31 points
111th - Alan Steer (Punters Lounge), 30 points
112th - Alex Cooper (DSPT), 29 points
113th - Martin Sieder (Sutton Poker), 28 points
114th - Ky Hutchinson (Kav Cocktails), 27 points
115th - Adam Sharples (Blonde Poker), 26 points
116th - Jason Edwards (YESS Club), 25 points
117th - Pete Ashcroft (Geordie Poker), 24 points
118th - Dan Thursfield (FISO), 23 points
119th - Maggie Hall (LPPL Paxo), 22 points
120th - Arthur Harvey (Grosvenor Blackpool), 21 points
121st - Steve Thomas (YESS Club), 20 points
122nd - Gary McBride (Degens), 19 points
123rd - Tom Feilding (GNF Alumni), 18 points
124th - Craig Smith (LPPL Graa), 17 points
125th - Gary Lipman (APAT Trouble and Strife), 16 points
126th - Joby Plunkett (The Pokeriety), 15 points
127th - Chris Roberts (Blonde Poker), 14 points
128th - Daniel Rapley (Punters Lounge), 13 points
129th - Phil Laws (GNF Alumni), 12 points
130th - Graham Ward (LPPL Graa), 11 points
131st - David Halliday (Wugga Chunterers), 10 points
132nd - Dave Burt (LPPL Graa), 9 points
133rd - John Rutter (Angies Room), 8 points
134th - Gary Colclough (Sutton Poker), 7 points
135th - James Orchard (Frome Poker Group), 6 points
136th - Gary Strang (Wugga Chunterers), 5 points
137th - Gareth Rickhuss (Team Pokermasters UK), 4 points
138th - Chris Sieder (Sutton Poker), 3 points
139th - Gordon McArthur (Blue Blood), 2 points
140th - Steve Harris (Angies Room), 1 point
141st - Vince Eley (Essex Home Group)
142nd - Matthew Harrison (LBPN)
143rd - David Parkinson (Grosvenor Blackpool)
144th - Tom Butcher (DSPT)
145th - Beth Kirton (Geordie Poker)
146th - Paul Newbury (London Poker Meetup)
147th - Peter Tomczak (Voyage In Poker)
148th - Dan Durent (The Pokeriety)
149th - Tom Cawley (BCPC)
150th - Clare Duffy (Degens)
151st - Marc Witham (GNF Alumni)
152nd - Phil Tompkinson (APAT Legends)
153rd - Gary Cox (YESS Club)
154th - Jon Young (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
155th - Nigel Rantor (London Poker Meetup)
156th - Stace Brown (The Pokeriety)
157th - Daniel Lowe (Team Pokermasters UK)
158th - Stephen Brown (Essex Home Group)
159th - Dave Collins (Geordie Poker)
160th - Darren Lord (Grosvenor Blackpool)
161st - Ken McBride (Degens)
162nd - Ben Jackson (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
163rd - Ash Ellis (Team Grosvenor)
164th - Paul Davies (CHEZGER)
165th - Steve Bradbury (Quad Jokers)
166th - Barrie Bevington (YESS Club)
167th - Dan Leyman (DSPT)
168th - James Lee (The Pokeriety)
169th - Ian Senior (HitSquad)
170th - Gary Palser (Kracked Kings)
171st - Rob Green (HitSquad)
172nd - Richard Lathan (JoeBeevers.com)
173rd - Mark Morris (Frome Poker Group)
174th - Connor Wright (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
175th - Karen Balbi (The Pokeriety)
176th - Jonathan Davies (Voyage In Poker)
177th - Simon Marks (Kracked Kings)
178th - Steve Roderick (CHEZGER)
179th - Adam Szerlowski (LBPN)
180th - Simon Allen (Team Grosvenor)
181st - Chris Hibberd (Quad Jokers)
182nd - Stuart Constable (YESS Club)
183rd - Paul Bond (Frome Poker Group)
184th - Jason Kemp (JoeBeevers.com)
185th - Brian Ridley (Geordie Poker)
186th - Wendy Gordon (Wugga Chunterers)
187th - Simon Stepney (Quad Jokers)
188th - Mick Doyle (London Poker Meetup)
189th - Wayne Tinnion (Geordie Poker)
190th - Tod Wood (BCPC)
191st - Nic Rawlings (Blue Blood)
192nd - Gary Roberts (Hetton Mob)
193rd - Bryan Cameron (Scot Squad)
194th - Rita Galvin (CHEZGER)
195th - Gavin Harcourt (DSPT)
196th - Carl Norris (HitSquad)
197th - Tracey Lockwood (Kav Cocktails)
198th - Mark Ranson (APAT Trouble and Strife)
199th - Mark England (Blue Blood)
200th - John Hesp (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
201st - Paul Rice (London Poker Meetup)
202nd - John Patten (GNF Alumni)
203rd - Allen Rayner (Kav Cocktails)
204th - Don Roberts (APAT Legends)
205th - Cameron McKillop (Scot Squad)
206th - Andrew Death (DSPT)
207th - Richard Leniweski (Grosvenor Blackpool)
208th - Stuart Greenan (Frome Poker Group)
209th - Neil Farquhar (Team Pokermasters UK)
210th - Lesley Warren (LPPL Paxo)
211th - Karen Mead (CHEZGER)
212th - Scott Marsh (Sutton Poker)
213th - Matthew Ward (The Pokeriety)
214th - Terry Evans (LPPL Graa)
215th - Simon Lawlor (Blonde Poker)
216th - Dave Morris (Hetton Mob)
217th - Rob Swindells (APAT Legends)
218th - Andy Hall (LPPL Graa)
219th - Andy Atkins (Frome Poker Group)
220th - Gary Young (HitSquad)
221st - Corey Hopkins-Kirtley (Hetton Mob)
222nd - Jason Chillmaid (APAT Trouble and Strife)
223rd - Gary Peniket (JoeBeevers.com)
224th - Brian Yates (BCPC)
225th - Mark Longridge (Voyage In Poker)
226th - Jonathan Rees (Team Grosvenor)
227th - William Kerr (Scot Squad)
228th - Chris Kelly (Team Grosvenor)
229th - John Cross (YESS Club)
230th - Paul Pitchford (Sutton Poker)
231st - Darren Beastall (Sutton Poker)
232nd - Rob Davies (LPPL Paxo)
233rd - Roddy Farmer (Scot Squad)
234th - Christian Williams (GNF Alumni)
235th - Danny Strange (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
236th - Gary Metcalfe (Hetton Mob)
237th - Steven Bayliff (APAT Legends)
238th - John Burberry (Blue Blood)
239th - Phill Gilby (Kav Cocktails)
240th - Kev O'Driscoll (Team Grosvenor)
241st - Simon Brooke (London Poker Meetup)
242nd - Kev O'Hanlon (HitSquad)
243rd - Barry Bowes (Grosvenor Blackpool)
244th - Dave Harvey (HitSquad)
245th - Hedley Goddard (LPPL Paxo)
246th - Darren Halpenny (Quad Jokers)
247th - Tom Rye (GNF Alumni)
248th - Richard Palser (Kracked Kings)
249th - Chris Kenyon (Team Pokermasters UK)
250th - Tony Blee (LPPL Paxo)
251st - Liam Pickering (Blue Blood)
252nd - Karen Tomczak (Voyage In Poker)
253rd - Scott Carpenter (Frome Poker Group)
254th - Stuart Baker (Essex Home Group)
255th - Kamil Smoczynski (DSPT)
256th - David Garden (Kav Cocktails)
257th - Paul Jackson (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
258th - Ben Greer (APAT Trouble and Strife)
259th - Jody Cobb (LPPL Graa)
260th - Sue Pearson (Degens)
261st - Rob Hallworth (GNF Alumni)
262nd - Ian Thompson (APAT Legends)
263rd - Mike Taynton (Blue Blood)
264th - Ric Walsh (Kav Cocktails)
265th - Matt Haines (LBPN)
266th - Tom Clark (Degens)
267th - Anthony Hut (Wugga Chunterers)
268th - Booly Luttman (Angies Room)
269th - Martin Towers (LBPN)
270th - Rob Hayes (Grosvenor Blackpool)
271st - Kat Arnsby (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
272nd - Mark Oldfield (London Poker Meetup)
273rd - Gareth Howard (BCPC)
274th - Dave Potts (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
275th - Matt Doheny (FISO)
276th - Norman Hall (Hetton Mob)
277th - Steven Haley (Kav Cocktails)
278th - Marie Jolly (Team Pokermasters UK)
279th - Linda Iwaniak (Essex Home Group)
280th - Jimmy Lafferty (Kracked Kings)
« Last Edit: February 04, 2018, 22:55:54 PM by Matt D » Logged

APAT Online is on Grosvenor Poker. Down the software from http://www.apat.com/grosvenor-poker
Matt D
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4479


« Reply #1 on: February 04, 2018, 18:16:09 PM »


Gold Medalists - Punters Lounge


Silver Medalists - JoeBeevers.com


Bronze Medalists - Angie's Room


4th place - Blonde Poker


5th place - Essex Home Game


6th place - FISO


7th place - BCPC


8th place - Geordie Poker


9th place - Scot Squad


10th place - CHEZGER


11th place - Hetton Mob


12th place - APAT Trouble & Strife
« Last Edit: February 04, 2018, 21:32:10 PM by Matt D » Logged

APAT Online is on Grosvenor Poker. Down the software from http://www.apat.com/grosvenor-poker
Pages: [1]
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.048 seconds with 21 queries.