Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
July 16, 2018, 14:56:29 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: [1] 2 ... 4
Print
Author Topic: Day 2 Updates 2018 UK Team Championship  (Read 2007 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2583


« on: February 04, 2018, 11:50:40 AM »

We return today for a 12:00 noon start with 69 players remaining:

Day 2 table/seat draw:

   Name      Surname      Team      Table      Seat      Chip Count   
   Guy      Gullen      Frome      1      1      77200   
   Trevor      Roberts      Hetton Mob      1      2      51800   
   Iain      Ayre      Hetton Mob      1      3      66100   
   Di      Farrell      Blue Blood      1      4      82500   
   Stephen      Johnson      Kracked Kings      1      5      83500   
   Ben      Russell      FISO      1      6      120500   
   Lee      Barrett      LBPN      1      7      39500   
   Martin      Archie      EHG      1      8      69300   
   Tony      Trippier      BCPC      1      9      36000   
   Debbie      Kimm      Degens      1      10      14500   
   Kevin      Bloor      VIP      2      1      52300   
   Tracey Jane      Baggott      LPPL Graa      2      2      60300   
   Francis      Bailie      Blonde      2      3      18900   
   Dwayne      Stacey      APAT Legends      2      4      17300   
   David      England      Blonde      2      5      88600   
   Paul      Jefferies      Quad Jokers      2      6      29600   
   Gavin      Colclough      Sutton Poker      2      7      35600   
   Steven      Gordon      Wugga Chumbers      2      8      67200   
   Colin      Timms      EHG      2      9      117300   
   Wayne      Parker      Punter's Lounge      2      10      26600   
   Dominic      Naylor      Joe Beevers      3      1      33300   
   Claire      Mckee      Angie's Room      3      2      39600   
   Richard      Gilby      Kav Cocktails      3      3      43200   
   Andrew      Kingan      Joe Beevers      3      4      102500   
   Steve      Pugh      Frome      3      5      65100   
   Stu      Ward      The Pokeriety      3      6      111500   
   Mark      Lassman      Blonde      3      7      27300   
   Andrew      Bell      Punter's Lounge      3      8      15000   
   Michael      Plant      Punter's Lounge      3      9      103000   
   Alan      Kirton      Geordie Poker      3      10      60800   
   Alan      Pinkstone      HitSquad      4      1      23600   
   Colin      Napier      Scot Squad      4      2      110500   
   Angie      Doherty      Angie's Room      4      3      147000   
   Barry      Simpson      Punter's Lounge      4      4      27400   
   David      Kingswell      Grosvenor      4      5      85500   
   Rab      McCarroll      Scot Squad      4      6      16200   
   Charles      Mason      BCPC      4      7      30500   
   Karl      Bursford      Quad Jokers      4      8      26800   
   Matthew      Carter      LPM      4      9      91400   
   Duanne      Porter      EHG      4      10      21900   
   Grahame      Monaghan      Geordie Poker      5      1      104600   
   Tony      Moores      Joe Beevers      5      2      80500   
   Jonathan      Lester      Angie's Room      5      3      125000   
   Dan      Pattinson      Geordie Poker      5      4      65700   
   Richard      Clarke      Kracked Kings      5      5      42900   
   Amy      Coshan      BCPC      5      6      19700   
   Keith      Lindley      Sutton Poker      5      7      30300   
   Brian      Clarke      Grosvenor Blackpool      5      8      91000   
   Warren      Jones      CHEZGER      5      9      83200   
   Paul      Worsley      Punter's Lounge      5      10      92300   
   Wynne Lyal      Gibson      HitSquad      6      1      57800   
   Joshua      Musson      Grosvenor Blackpool      6      2      119500   
   Carl      Pilgrim      Degens      6      3      42700   
   Christopher      Waddington      LBPN      6      4      34700   
   Adam      Smith      BCPC      6      5      6100   
   Steve      Fellows      LPM      6      6      118600   
   David      Whiteley      Wugga Chumbers      6      7      75900   
   Curtis Lee      Ledger      Blonde      6      8      45500   
   Dave      Cotgrave      Joe Beevers      6      9      83800   
   Ryan      Kilbey      Hetton Mob      6      10      59000   
   Jo      Chillmaid      APAT Trouble & Strife      7      1      49900   
   Daniel      Cooper      DSPT      7      2      103800   
   Paul      Haycock      The Pokeriety      7      3      102000   
   Dave      Leyland      Pokermasters      7      4      25100   
   Nicholas John      Howat      Scot Squad      7      5      45300   
   Andrew      Stott      LPPL Paxo      7      6      66600   
   Val      Morris      VIP      7      7      37200   
   Scott      Berridge      CHEZGER      7      8      47400   
   Colin      Haynes      Pokermasters      7      9      10700   
« Last Edit: February 04, 2018, 14:23:48 PM by Matt D » Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2583


« Reply #1 on: February 04, 2018, 11:52:19 AM »



Players Remaining = 63

Recent Exits

64th - Colin Haynes (Team Pokermasters UK), 77 points
65th - Keith Lindley (Sutton Poker), 76 points
66th - Debbie Kimm (Degens), 75 points
67th - Karl Bursford (Quad Jokers), 74 points
68th - Adam Smith (BCPC), 73 points
69th - Mark Lassman (Blonde Poker), 72 points
70th - Ian Szerlowski (APAT Legends), 71 points
71st - Adrian Knight (Angies Room), 70 points
72nd - Mark Frost (YESS Club), 69 points
73rd - Helen Godfrey (Punters Lounge), 68 points
74th - JP Round (Degens), 67 points
75th - Asa McGrath (APAT Legends), 66 points
76th - Liam Harper (Quad Jokers), 65 points
77th - Dave Nuttie (FISO), 64 points
78th - Jonathan Petchey (DSPT), 63 points
79th - Dawn Cooke (APAT Trouble and Strife), 62 points
80th - Dan Rodmell (Angies Room), 61 points
81st - Kathryn Farquhar (Team Pokermasters UK), 60 points
82nd - Phil Colls (FISO), 59 points
83rd - Jon Holmes (FISO), 58 points
84th - Gary Phillips (CHEZGER), 57 points
85th - Scott Dykema (Quad Jokers), 56 points
86th - Andrew Walker (GNF Alumni), 55 points
87th - Grant Mason (Kracked Kings), 54 points
88th - Lisa Greer (APAT Trouble and Strife), 53 points
89th - Mandy Anderson (Essex Home Group), 52 points
90th - Ashley Mullard (YESS Club), 51 points
91st - Willy Higgins (Scot Squad), 50 points
92nd - Simon Gordon (FISO), 49 points
93rd - Alan Macdonald (JoeBeevers.com), 48 points
94th - Alex Thomas (LBPN), 47 points
95th - Aneurin Venables (APAT Trouble and Strife), 46 points
96th - Mark Cooper (Blue Blood), 45 points
97th - Paul Lanfranco (Blonde Poker), 44 points
98th - Mike Scothern (LBPN), 43 points
99th - Brian Frew (Team Grosvenor), 42 points
100th - Dan Tyler (LPPL Paxo), 41 points
101st - Dave Paxton (LPPL Paxo), 40 points
102nd - Alan Sutton (Voyage In Poker), 39 points
103rd - Martyn Palmer (Wugga Chunterers), 38 points
104th - Chris Dixon (Kracked Kings), 37 points
105th - Steve Timmis (LPPL Graa), 36 points
106th - Paul Burslem (Wugga Chunterers), 35 points
107th - Ger Smyth (CHEZGER), 34 points
108th - Paul Taylor (FISO), 33 points
109th - James Marriott (Team Grosvenor), 32 points
110th - Julie Holloway (Voyage In Poker), 31 points
111th - Alan Steer (Punters Lounge), 30 points
112th - Alex Cooper (DSPT), 29 points
113th - Martin Sieder (Sutton Poker), 28 points
114th - Ky Hutchinson (Kav Cocktails), 27 points
115th - Adam Sharples (Blonde Poker), 26 points
116th - Jason Edwards (YESS Club), 25 points
117th - Pete Ashcroft (Geordie Poker), 24 points
118th - Dan Thursfield (FISO), 23 points
119th - Maggie Hall (LPPL Paxo), 22 points
120th - Arthur Harvey (Grosvenor Blackpool), 21 points
121st - Steve Thomas (YESS Club), 20 points
122nd - Gary McBride (Degens), 19 points
123rd - Tom Feilding (GNF Alumni), 18 points
124th - Craig Smith (LPPL Graa), 17 points
125th - Gary Lipman (APAT Trouble and Strife), 16 points
126th - Joby Plunkett (The Pokeriety), 15 points
127th - Chris Roberts (Blonde Poker), 14 points
128th - Daniel Rapley (Punters Lounge), 13 points
129th - Phil Laws (GNF Alumni), 12 points
130th - Graham Ward (LPPL Graa), 11 points
131st - David Halliday (Wugga Chunterers), 10 points
132nd - Dave Burt (LPPL Graa), 9 points
133rd - John Rutter (Angies Room), 8 points
134th - Gary Colclough (Sutton Poker), 7 points
135th - James Orchard (Frome Poker Group), 6 points
136th - Gary Strang (Wugga Chunterers), 5 points
137th - Gareth Rickhuss (Team Pokermasters UK), 4 points
138th - Chris Sieder (Sutton Poker), 3 points
139th - Gordon McArthur (Blue Blood), 2 points
140th - Steve Harris (Angies Room), 1 point
141st - Vince Eley (Essex Home Group)
142nd - Matthew Harrison (LBPN)
143rd - David Parkinson (Grosvenor Blackpool)
144th - Tom Butcher (DSPT)
145th - Beth Kirton (Geordie Poker)
146th - Paul Newbury (London Poker Meetup)
147th - Peter Tomczak (Voyage In Poker)
148th - Dan Durent (The Pokeriety)
149th - Tom Cawley (BCPC)
150th - Clare Duffy (Degens)
151st - Marc Witham (GNF Alumni)
152nd - Phil Tompkinson (APAT Legends)
153rd - Gary Cox (YESS Club)
154th - Jon Young (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
155th - Nigel Rantor (London Poker Meetup)
156th - Stace Brown (The Pokeriety)
157th - Daniel Lowe (Team Pokermasters UK)
158th - Stephen Brown (Essex Home Group)
159th - Dave Collins (Geordie Poker)
160th - Darren Lord (Grosvenor Blackpool)
161st - Ken McBride (Degens)
162nd - Ben Jackson (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
163rd - Ash Ellis (Team Grosvenor)
164th - Paul Davies (CHEZGER)
165th - Steve Bradbury (Quad Jokers)
166th - Barrie Bevington (YESS Club)
167th - Dan Leyman (DSPT)
168th - James Lee (The Pokeriety)
169th - Ian Senior (HitSquad)
170th - Gary Palser (Kracked Kings)
171st - Rob Green (HitSquad)
172nd - Richard Lathan (JoeBeevers.com)
173rd - Mark Morris (Frome Poker Group)
174th - Connor Wright (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
175th - Karen Balbi (The Pokeriety)
176th - Jonathan Davies (Voyage In Poker)
177th - Simon Marks (Kracked Kings)
178th - Steve Roderick (CHEZGER)
179th - Adam Szerlowski (LBPN)
180th - Simon Allen (Team Grosvenor)
181st - Chris Hibberd (Quad Jokers)
182nd - Stuart Constable (YESS Club)
183rd - Paul Bond (Frome Poker Group)
184th - Jason Kemp (JoeBeevers.com)
185th - Brian Ridley (Geordie Poker)
186th - Wendy Gordon (Wugga Chunterers)
187th - Simon Stepney (Quad Jokers)
188th - Mick Doyle (London Poker Meetup)
189th - Wayne Tinnion (Geordie Poker)
190th - Tod Wood (BCPC)
191st - Nic Rawlings (Blue Blood)
192nd - Gary Roberts (Hetton Mob)
193rd - Bryan Cameron (Scot Squad)
194th - Rita Galvin (CHEZGER)
195th - Gavin Harcourt (DSPT)
196th - Carl Norris (HitSquad)
197th - Tracey Lockwood (Kav Cocktails)
198th - Mark Ranson (APAT Trouble and Strife)
199th - Mark England (Blue Blood)
200th - John Hesp (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
201st - Paul Rice (London Poker Meetup)
202nd - John Patten (GNF Alumni)
203rd - Allen Rayner (Kav Cocktails)
204th - Don Roberts (APAT Legends)
205th - Cameron McKillop (Scot Squad)
206th - Andrew Death (DSPT)
207th - Richard Leniweski (Grosvenor Blackpool)
208th - Stuart Greenan (Frome Poker Group)
209th - Neil Farquhar (Team Pokermasters UK)
210th - Lesley Warren (LPPL Paxo)
211th - Karen Mead (CHEZGER)
212th - Scott Marsh (Sutton Poker)
213th - Matthew Ward (The Pokeriety)
214th - Terry Evans (LPPL Graa)
215th - Simon Lawlor (Blonde Poker)
216th - Dave Morris (Hetton Mob)
217th - Rob Swindells (APAT Legends)
218th - Andy Hall (LPPL Graa)
219th - Andy Atkins (Frome Poker Group)
220th - Gary Young (HitSquad)
221st - Corey Hopkins-Kirtley (Hetton Mob)
222nd - Jason Chillmaid (APAT Trouble and Strife)
223rd - Gary Peniket (JoeBeevers.com)
224th - Brian Yates (BCPC)
225th - Mark Longridge (Voyage In Poker)
226th - Jonathan Rees (Team Grosvenor)
227th - William Kerr (Scot Squad)
228th - Chris Kelly (Team Grosvenor)
229th - John Cross (YESS Club)
230th - Paul Pitchford (Sutton Poker)
231st - Darren Beastall (Sutton Poker)
232nd - Rob Davies (LPPL Paxo)
233rd - Roddy Farmer (Scot Squad)
234th - Christian Williams (GNF Alumni)
235th - Danny Strange (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
236th - Gary Metcalfe (Hetton Mob)
237th - Steven Bayliff (APAT Legends)
238th - John Burberry (Blue Blood)
239th - Phill Gilby (Kav Cocktails)
240th - Kev O'Driscoll (Team Grosvenor)
241st - Simon Brooke (London Poker Meetup)
242nd - Kev O'Hanlon (HitSquad)
243rd - Barry Bowes (Grosvenor Blackpool)
244th - Dave Harvey (HitSquad)
245th - Hedley Goddard (LPPL Paxo)
246th - Darren Halpenny (Quad Jokers)
247th - Tom Rye (GNF Alumni)
248th - Richard Palser (Kracked Kings)
249th - Chris Kenyon (Team Pokermasters UK)
250th - Tony Blee (LPPL Paxo)
251st - Liam Pickering (Blue Blood)
252nd - Karen Tomczak (Voyage In Poker)
253rd - Scott Carpenter (Frome Poker Group)
254th - Stuart Baker (Essex Home Group)
255th - Kamil Smoczynski (DSPT)
256th - David Garden (Kav Cocktails)
257th - Paul Jackson (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
258th - Ben Greer (APAT Trouble and Strife)
259th - Jody Cobb (LPPL Graa)
260th - Sue Pearson (Degens)
261st - Rob Hallworth (GNF Alumni)
262nd - Ian Thompson (APAT Legends)
263rd - Mike Taynton (Blue Blood)
264th - Ric Walsh (Kav Cocktails)
265th - Matt Haines (LBPN)
266th - Tom Clark (Degens)
267th - Anthony Hut (Wugga Chunterers)
268th - Booly Luttman (Angies Room)
269th - Martin Towers (LBPN)
270th - Rob Hayes (Grosvenor Blackpool)
271st - Kat Arnsby (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
272nd - Mark Oldfield (London Poker Meetup)
273rd - Gareth Howard (BCPC)
274th - Dave Potts (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
275th - Matt Doheny (FISO)
276th - Norman Hall (Hetton Mob)
277th - Steven Haley (Kav Cocktails)
278th - Marie Jolly (Team Pokermasters UK)
279th - Linda Iwaniak (Essex Home Group)
280th - Jimmy Lafferty (Kracked Kings)
« Last Edit: February 04, 2018, 13:25:22 PM by Matt D » Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #2 on: February 04, 2018, 14:19:40 PM »

Prizes:

Team:

1st £5250 + APAT Gold Medal
2nd £3150 + APAT Silver Medal
3rd £2100 + APAT Bronze Medal

Individuals:

   Position      Prize         
   1st      £3,070.00      & APAT Gold Medal & GUKPT £550 seat.   
   2nd      £2,030.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      £1,270.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      £860.00         
   5th      £570.00         
   6th      £430.00         
   7th      £350.00         
   8th      £290.00         
   9th      £250.00         
   10th      £220.00         
   11th      £180.00         
   12th      £170.00         
   13th      £170.00         
   14th      £140.00         
   15th      £140.00         
   16th      £120.00         
   17th      £120.00         
   18th      £120.00         
Logged
Matt D
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4478


« Reply #3 on: February 04, 2018, 14:24:43 PM »

With 51 players left we have our winners!! Here is the table confirming said fact.



Players Remaining = 51

Recent Exits

52nd - Amy Coshan (BCPC), 89 points
53rd - Carl Pilgrim (Degens), 88 points
54th - Curtis Ledger (Blonde Poker), 87 points
55th - Chris Waddington (LBPN), 86 points
56th - Paul Jefferies (Quad Jokers), 85 points
57th - Andrew Bell (Punters Lounge), 84 points
58th - Rab McCarrol (Scot Squad), 83 points
59th - Dave Cotgrave (JoeBeevers.com), 82 points
60th - Frank Bailie (Blonde Poker), 81 points
61st - Val Morris (Voyage In Poker), 80 points
62nd - Tony Trippier (BCPC), 79 points
63rd - Dan Pattinson (Geordie Poker), 78 points
64th - Colin Haynes (Team Pokermasters UK), 77 points
65th - Keith Lindley (Sutton Poker), 76 points
66th - Debbie Kimm (Degens), 75 points
67th - Karl Bursford (Quad Jokers), 74 points
68th - Adam Smith (BCPC), 73 points
69th - Mark Lassman (Blonde Poker), 72 points
70th - Ian Szerlowski (APAT Legends), 71 points
71st - Adrian Knight (Angies Room), 70 points
72nd - Mark Frost (YESS Club), 69 points
73rd - Helen Godfrey (Punters Lounge), 68 points
74th - JP Round (Degens), 67 points
75th - Asa McGrath (APAT Legends), 66 points
76th - Liam Harper (Quad Jokers), 65 points
77th - Dave Nuttie (FISO), 64 points
78th - Jonathan Petchey (DSPT), 63 points
79th - Dawn Cooke (APAT Trouble and Strife), 62 points
80th - Dan Rodmell (Angies Room), 61 points
81st - Kathryn Farquhar (Team Pokermasters UK), 60 points
82nd - Phil Colls (FISO), 59 points
83rd - Jon Holmes (FISO), 58 points
84th - Gary Phillips (CHEZGER), 57 points
85th - Scott Dykema (Quad Jokers), 56 points
86th - Andrew Walker (GNF Alumni), 55 points
87th - Grant Mason (Kracked Kings), 54 points
88th - Lisa Greer (APAT Trouble and Strife), 53 points
89th - Mandy Anderson (Essex Home Group), 52 points
90th - Ashley Mullard (YESS Club), 51 points
91st - Willy Higgins (Scot Squad), 50 points
92nd - Simon Gordon (FISO), 49 points
93rd - Alan Macdonald (JoeBeevers.com), 48 points
94th - Alex Thomas (LBPN), 47 points
95th - Aneurin Venables (APAT Trouble and Strife), 46 points
96th - Mark Cooper (Blue Blood), 45 points
97th - Paul Lanfranco (Blonde Poker), 44 points
98th - Mike Scothern (LBPN), 43 points
99th - Brian Frew (Team Grosvenor), 42 points
100th - Dan Tyler (LPPL Paxo), 41 points
101st - Dave Paxton (LPPL Paxo), 40 points
102nd - Alan Sutton (Voyage In Poker), 39 points
103rd - Martyn Palmer (Wugga Chunterers), 38 points
104th - Chris Dixon (Kracked Kings), 37 points
105th - Steve Timmis (LPPL Graa), 36 points
106th - Paul Burslem (Wugga Chunterers), 35 points
107th - Ger Smyth (CHEZGER), 34 points
108th - Paul Taylor (FISO), 33 points
109th - James Marriott (Team Grosvenor), 32 points
110th - Julie Holloway (Voyage In Poker), 31 points
111th - Alan Steer (Punters Lounge), 30 points
112th - Alex Cooper (DSPT), 29 points
113th - Martin Sieder (Sutton Poker), 28 points
114th - Ky Hutchinson (Kav Cocktails), 27 points
115th - Adam Sharples (Blonde Poker), 26 points
116th - Jason Edwards (YESS Club), 25 points
117th - Pete Ashcroft (Geordie Poker), 24 points
118th - Dan Thursfield (FISO), 23 points
119th - Maggie Hall (LPPL Paxo), 22 points
120th - Arthur Harvey (Grosvenor Blackpool), 21 points
121st - Steve Thomas (YESS Club), 20 points
122nd - Gary McBride (Degens), 19 points
123rd - Tom Feilding (GNF Alumni), 18 points
124th - Craig Smith (LPPL Graa), 17 points
125th - Gary Lipman (APAT Trouble and Strife), 16 points
126th - Joby Plunkett (The Pokeriety), 15 points
127th - Chris Roberts (Blonde Poker), 14 points
128th - Daniel Rapley (Punters Lounge), 13 points
129th - Phil Laws (GNF Alumni), 12 points
130th - Graham Ward (LPPL Graa), 11 points
131st - David Halliday (Wugga Chunterers), 10 points
132nd - Dave Burt (LPPL Graa), 9 points
133rd - John Rutter (Angies Room), 8 points
134th - Gary Colclough (Sutton Poker), 7 points
135th - James Orchard (Frome Poker Group), 6 points
136th - Gary Strang (Wugga Chunterers), 5 points
137th - Gareth Rickhuss (Team Pokermasters UK), 4 points
138th - Chris Sieder (Sutton Poker), 3 points
139th - Gordon McArthur (Blue Blood), 2 points
140th - Steve Harris (Angies Room), 1 point
141st - Vince Eley (Essex Home Group)
142nd - Matthew Harrison (LBPN)
143rd - David Parkinson (Grosvenor Blackpool)
144th - Tom Butcher (DSPT)
145th - Beth Kirton (Geordie Poker)
146th - Paul Newbury (London Poker Meetup)
147th - Peter Tomczak (Voyage In Poker)
148th - Dan Durent (The Pokeriety)
149th - Tom Cawley (BCPC)
150th - Clare Duffy (Degens)
151st - Marc Witham (GNF Alumni)
152nd - Phil Tompkinson (APAT Legends)
153rd - Gary Cox (YESS Club)
154th - Jon Young (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
155th - Nigel Rantor (London Poker Meetup)
156th - Stace Brown (The Pokeriety)
157th - Daniel Lowe (Team Pokermasters UK)
158th - Stephen Brown (Essex Home Group)
159th - Dave Collins (Geordie Poker)
160th - Darren Lord (Grosvenor Blackpool)
161st - Ken McBride (Degens)
162nd - Ben Jackson (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
163rd - Ash Ellis (Team Grosvenor)
164th - Paul Davies (CHEZGER)
165th - Steve Bradbury (Quad Jokers)
166th - Barrie Bevington (YESS Club)
167th - Dan Leyman (DSPT)
168th - James Lee (The Pokeriety)
169th - Ian Senior (HitSquad)
170th - Gary Palser (Kracked Kings)
171st - Rob Green (HitSquad)
172nd - Richard Lathan (JoeBeevers.com)
173rd - Mark Morris (Frome Poker Group)
174th - Connor Wright (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
175th - Karen Balbi (The Pokeriety)
176th - Jonathan Davies (Voyage In Poker)
177th - Simon Marks (Kracked Kings)
178th - Steve Roderick (CHEZGER)
179th - Adam Szerlowski (LBPN)
180th - Simon Allen (Team Grosvenor)
181st - Chris Hibberd (Quad Jokers)
182nd - Stuart Constable (YESS Club)
183rd - Paul Bond (Frome Poker Group)
184th - Jason Kemp (JoeBeevers.com)
185th - Brian Ridley (Geordie Poker)
186th - Wendy Gordon (Wugga Chunterers)
187th - Simon Stepney (Quad Jokers)
188th - Mick Doyle (London Poker Meetup)
189th - Wayne Tinnion (Geordie Poker)
190th - Tod Wood (BCPC)
191st - Nic Rawlings (Blue Blood)
192nd - Gary Roberts (Hetton Mob)
193rd - Bryan Cameron (Scot Squad)
194th - Rita Galvin (CHEZGER)
195th - Gavin Harcourt (DSPT)
196th - Carl Norris (HitSquad)
197th - Tracey Lockwood (Kav Cocktails)
198th - Mark Ranson (APAT Trouble and Strife)
199th - Mark England (Blue Blood)
200th - John Hesp (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
201st - Paul Rice (London Poker Meetup)
202nd - John Patten (GNF Alumni)
203rd - Allen Rayner (Kav Cocktails)
204th - Don Roberts (APAT Legends)
205th - Cameron McKillop (Scot Squad)
206th - Andrew Death (DSPT)
207th - Richard Leniweski (Grosvenor Blackpool)
208th - Stuart Greenan (Frome Poker Group)
209th - Neil Farquhar (Team Pokermasters UK)
210th - Lesley Warren (LPPL Paxo)
211th - Karen Mead (CHEZGER)
212th - Scott Marsh (Sutton Poker)
213th - Matthew Ward (The Pokeriety)
214th - Terry Evans (LPPL Graa)
215th - Simon Lawlor (Blonde Poker)
216th - Dave Morris (Hetton Mob)
217th - Rob Swindells (APAT Legends)
218th - Andy Hall (LPPL Graa)
219th - Andy Atkins (Frome Poker Group)
220th - Gary Young (HitSquad)
221st - Corey Hopkins-Kirtley (Hetton Mob)
222nd - Jason Chillmaid (APAT Trouble and Strife)
223rd - Gary Peniket (JoeBeevers.com)
224th - Brian Yates (BCPC)
225th - Mark Longridge (Voyage In Poker)
226th - Jonathan Rees (Team Grosvenor)
227th - William Kerr (Scot Squad)
228th - Chris Kelly (Team Grosvenor)
229th - John Cross (YESS Club)
230th - Paul Pitchford (Sutton Poker)
231st - Darren Beastall (Sutton Poker)
232nd - Rob Davies (LPPL Paxo)
233rd - Roddy Farmer (Scot Squad)
234th - Christian Williams (GNF Alumni)
235th - Danny Strange (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
236th - Gary Metcalfe (Hetton Mob)
237th - Steven Bayliff (APAT Legends)
238th - John Burberry (Blue Blood)
239th - Phill Gilby (Kav Cocktails)
240th - Kev O'Driscoll (Team Grosvenor)
241st - Simon Brooke (London Poker Meetup)
242nd - Kev O'Hanlon (HitSquad)
243rd - Barry Bowes (Grosvenor Blackpool)
244th - Dave Harvey (HitSquad)
245th - Hedley Goddard (LPPL Paxo)
246th - Darren Halpenny (Quad Jokers)
247th - Tom Rye (GNF Alumni)
248th - Richard Palser (Kracked Kings)
249th - Chris Kenyon (Team Pokermasters UK)
250th - Tony Blee (LPPL Paxo)
251st - Liam Pickering (Blue Blood)
252nd - Karen Tomczak (Voyage In Poker)
253rd - Scott Carpenter (Frome Poker Group)
254th - Stuart Baker (Essex Home Group)
255th - Kamil Smoczynski (DSPT)
256th - David Garden (Kav Cocktails)
257th - Paul Jackson (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
258th - Ben Greer (APAT Trouble and Strife)
259th - Jody Cobb (LPPL Graa)
260th - Sue Pearson (Degens)
261st - Rob Hallworth (GNF Alumni)
262nd - Ian Thompson (APAT Legends)
263rd - Mike Taynton (Blue Blood)
264th - Ric Walsh (Kav Cocktails)
265th - Matt Haines (LBPN)
266th - Tom Clark (Degens)
267th - Anthony Hut (Wugga Chunterers)
268th - Booly Luttman (Angies Room)
269th - Martin Towers (LBPN)
270th - Rob Hayes (Grosvenor Blackpool)
271st - Kat Arnsby (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
272nd - Mark Oldfield (London Poker Meetup)
273rd - Gareth Howard (BCPC)
274th - Dave Potts (Bluff Europe All-Stars)
275th - Matt Doheny (FISO)
276th - Norman Hall (Hetton Mob)
277th - Steven Haley (Kav Cocktails)
278th - Marie Jolly (Team Pokermasters UK)
279th - Linda Iwaniak (Essex Home Group)
280th - Jimmy Lafferty (Kracked Kings)
Logged

APAT Online is on Grosvenor Poker. Down the software from http://www.apat.com/grosvenor-poker
Matt D
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4478


« Reply #4 on: February 04, 2018, 14:45:30 PM »

The winners! Punters Lounge!! An incredible showing with 51 players left to have wrapped up the Gold medal position. Winners photos to follow.


Logged

APAT Online is on Grosvenor Poker. Down the software from http://www.apat.com/grosvenor-poker
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #5 on: February 04, 2018, 15:10:15 PM »

Chip Counts from the break:

   Forename      Surname      Team      Chip Count   
   David      Leyland      Team Pokermasters UK      268000   
   Alan      Kirton      Geordie Poker      238000   
   Guy      Gullen      Frome Poker Group      207000   
   Ryan      Kilbey      Hetton Mob      174000   
   Jonathan      Lester      Angies Room      168000   
   Tony      Moores      JoeBeevers.com      151000   
   Josh      Musson      Grosvenor Blackpool      141000   
   Colin      Timms      Essex Home Group      130000   
   Ben      Russell      FISO      125000   
   Wynne      Gibson      HitSquad      117000   
   Paul      Worsley      Punters Lounge      114000   
   Steven      Gordon      Wugga Chunterers      114000   
   Wayne      Parker      Punters Lounge      114000   
   Steve      Fellows      London Poker Meetup      113000   
   Angie      Doherty      Angies Room      111000   
   David      Whiteley      Wugga Chunterers      105000   
   Martin      Archie      Essex Home Group      104000   
   Jo      Chillmaid      APAT Trouble and Strife      95000   
   Paul      Haycock      The Pokeriety      86000   
   Andy      Kingan      JoeBeevers.com      86000   
   Michael      Plant      Punters Lounge      85000   
   Stu      Ward      The Pokeriety      83000   
   Duanne      Porter      Essex Home Group      80000   
   Iain      Ayre      Hetton Mob      80000   
   Dwayne      Stacey      APAT Legends      79000   
   David      England      Blonde Poker      74000   
   Dave      Kingswell      Team Grosvenor      72000   
   Tracey      Baggott      LPPL Graa      72000   
   Lee      Barrett      LBPN      69000   
   Brian      Clarke      Grosvenor Blackpool      69000   
   Colin      Napier      Scot Squad      65000   
   Warren      Jones      CHEZGER      65000   
   Dan      Cooper      DSPT      61000   
   Richard      Clarke      Kracked Kings      58000   
   Scott      Berridge      CHEZGER      56000   
   Graham      Monaghan      Geordie Poker      55000   
   Alan      Pinkstone      HitSquad      54000   
   Andrew      Stott      LPPL Paxo      53000   
   Di      Farrell      Blue Blood      50000   
   Matt      Carter      London Poker Meetup      44000   
   Gavin      Colclough      Sutton Poker      43000   
   Dominic      Naylor      JoeBeevers.com      40000   
   Charles      Mason      BCPC      39000   
   Kev      Bloor      Voyage In Poker      38000   
   Barry      Simpson      Punters Lounge      35000   
   Nicholas      Howat      Scot Squad      29000   
   Steve      Pugh      Frome Poker Group      28000   
   Trevor      Roberts      Hetton Mob      15000   
Logged
Tawled
New Member
*
Posts: 35


« Reply #6 on: February 04, 2018, 16:05:55 PM »

Hows things going ?
Logged
Matt D
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4478


« Reply #7 on: February 04, 2018, 16:07:20 PM »

Hows things going ?

Laptop technical issues at the mo. Be back soon!
Logged

APAT Online is on Grosvenor Poker. Down the software from http://www.apat.com/grosvenor-poker
Tawled
New Member
*
Posts: 35


« Reply #8 on: February 04, 2018, 16:13:34 PM »

Thanks Matt
Logged
Matt D
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4478


« Reply #9 on: February 04, 2018, 16:16:26 PM »

And we're back! Smiley

List of players with 100+ points or more:

Players Remaining = 28

Recent Exits

29th - Dave Kingswell (Team Grosvenor), 112 points
30th - Ben Russell (FISO), 111 points
31st - Dominic Naylor (JoeBeevers.com), 110 points
32nd - Steven Gordon (Wugga Chunterers), 109 points
33rd - Dan Cooper (DSPT), 108 points
34th - Scott Berridge (CHEZGER), 107 points
35th - Stu Ward (The Pokeriety), 106 points
36th - Alan Pinkstone (HitSquad), 105 points
37th - Barry Simpson (Punters Lounge), 104 points
38th - Dwayne Stacey (APAT Legends), 103 points
39th - Colin Napier (Scot Squad), 102 points
40th - Richard Clarke (Kracked Kings), 101 points
41st - David Whiteley (Wugga Chunterers), 100 points
Logged

APAT Online is on Grosvenor Poker. Down the software from http://www.apat.com/grosvenor-poker
Matt D
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4478


« Reply #10 on: February 04, 2018, 17:01:30 PM »

3 more players out as we approach the money (18 paid):

25th - Angie Doherty (Angies Room), 116 points (confirmed out for real this time!).
26th - Gavin Colclough (Sutton Poker), 115 points
27th - Paul Haycock (The Pokeriety), 114 points
« Last Edit: February 04, 2018, 17:21:38 PM by Matt D » Logged

APAT Online is on Grosvenor Poker. Down the software from http://www.apat.com/grosvenor-poker
Matt D
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4478


« Reply #11 on: February 04, 2018, 17:15:42 PM »

Live stream link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oirToueYrug
Logged

APAT Online is on Grosvenor Poker. Down the software from http://www.apat.com/grosvenor-poker
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #12 on: February 04, 2018, 17:26:53 PM »

Chip Counts from the break - players returned to Level 18, 5k/10k/1k average of 175k

   Forename      Surname      Team      Chip Count   
   David      Leyland      Team Pokermasters UK      460000   
   Ryan      Kilbey      Hetton Mob      335000   
   David      England      Blonde Poker      293000   
   Wynne      Gibson      HitSquad      291000   
   Alan      Kirton      Geordie Poker      285000   
   Josh      Musson      Grosvenor Blackpool      246000   
   Guy      Gullen      Frome Poker Group      241000   
   Brian      Clarke      Grosvenor Blackpool      200000   
   Paul      Worsley      Punters Lounge      199000   
   Di      Farrell      Blue Blood      189000   
   Jonathan      Lester      Angies Room      184000   
   Steve      Fellows      London Poker Meetup      165000   
   Tony      Moores      JoeBeevers.com      149000   
   Warren      Jones      CHEZGER      131000   
   Martin      Archie      Essex Home Group      118000   
   Jo      Chillmaid      APAT Trouble and Strife      106000   
   Lee      Barrett      LBPN      104000   
   Charles      Mason      BCPC      101000   
   Andy      Kingan      JoeBeevers.com      83000   
   Colin      Timms      Essex Home Group      80000   
   Graham      Monaghan      Geordie Poker      76000   
   Matt      Carter      London Poker Meetup      66000   
   Andrew      Stott      LPPL Paxo      61000   
   Michael      Plant      Punters Lounge      53000   
Logged
Matt D
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4478


« Reply #13 on: February 04, 2018, 17:28:37 PM »

And already we have identified the UK Team Champions for 2018... Punters Lounge seal the Gold medal position with 51 players remaining...

Another winners photo. Fun fact: This is Wanye Parker's third win!



And here's a photo with less closed eyes Smiley

« Last Edit: February 04, 2018, 17:56:32 PM by IrishTom » Logged

APAT Online is on Grosvenor Poker. Down the software from http://www.apat.com/grosvenor-poker
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #14 on: February 04, 2018, 17:39:36 PM »

Mix-Max Entries

Alphabetically (Surname):

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Arsby      Katharine      12      2   
   Ayre      Iain      8      4   
   Balbi      Karen      11      4   
   Bradbury      Steven      11      9   
   Brooke      Simon      9      10   
   Brown      Stephen      11      8   
   Burberry      John      8      9   
   Colls      Philip      8      6   
   Cooke      Dawn      11      5   
   Dixon      Chris      11      3   
   Donovan      Sean      9      2   
   Dove      Robert      10      2   
   Drane      Anthony      13      10   
   Dunston      Joseph      10      1   
   England      Mark      11      7   
   Fletcher      Michael      11      8   
   Galvin      Rita Florence      8      2   
   Green      Robert      8      7   
   Greer      Benjamin      11      5   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      9      6   
   Griffiths      Tony      9      7   
   Harris      Steve William      10      10   
   Hayes      Robert      11      10   
   Higgins      William James      10      3   
   Hopkins      Corey      9      9   
   Howard      Gareth Lee      10      8   
   Iwaniak      Linda      10      6   
   Jolly      Marie      13      8   
   Kemp      Jason      11      7   
   Kimm      Debra      11      10   
   Kingswell      David      11      1   
   Lafferty      Jimmy      11      1   
   Lipman      Gary      8      5   
   Mason      Grant      9      2   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      10      9   
   Mccarrol      Robert      9      8   
   Mckillop      Cameron      8      3   
   Palser      Richard      13      8   
   Parker      Wayne      8      9   
   Phillips      Denis      12      6   
   Pinkstone      Alan      9      8   
   Plunkett      Joby      10      4   
   Rapley      Daniel      9      9   
   Rawlings      Nicholas      9      4   
   Rice      Paul      9      3   
   Rickhuss      Gareth      11      5   
   Smith      Adam John      10      2   
   Stacey      Dwayne      9      6   
   Steer      Alan      8      8   
   Strange      Danny      9      2   
   Taylor      Paul      9      5   
   Thompson      Ian      8      1   
   Tomes      Jack      11      2   
   Venables      Aneurin      8      4   
   Waddington      Christopher      8      10   
   Ward      Graham      10      7   
   Whitfield      Stephen      12      7   
   Wright      Connor Harley      13      1   
   Yates      Brian      10      5   
   Young      Andrew      9      4   
   Young      Jon      8      8   

Table/Seat:

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Thompson      Ian      8      1   
   Galvin      Rita Florence      8      2   
   Mckillop      Cameron      8      3   
   Ayre      Iain      8      4   
   Venables      Aneurin      8      4   
   Lipman      Gary      8      5   
   Colls      Philip      8      6   
   Green      Robert      8      7   
   Steer      Alan      8      8   
   Young      Jon      8      8   
   Burberry      John      8      9   
   Parker      Wayne      8      9   
   Waddington      Christopher      8      10   
   Donovan      Sean      9      2   
   Mason      Grant      9      2   
   Strange      Danny      9      2   
   Rice      Paul      9      3   
   Rawlings      Nicholas      9      4   
   Young      Andrew      9      4   
   Taylor      Paul      9      5   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      9      6   
   Stacey      Dwayne      9      6   
   Griffiths      Tony      9      7   
   Mccarrol      Robert      9      8   
   Pinkstone      Alan      9      8   
   Hopkins      Corey      9      9   
   Rapley      Daniel      9      9   
   Brooke      Simon      9      10   
   Dunston      Joseph      10      1   
   Dove      Robert      10      2   
   Smith      Adam John      10      2   
   Higgins      William James      10      3   
   Plunkett      Joby      10      4   
   Yates      Brian      10      5   
   Iwaniak      Linda      10      6   
   Ward      Graham      10      7   
   Howard      Gareth Lee      10      8   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      10      9   
   Harris      Steve William      10      10   
   Kingswell      David      11      1   
   Lafferty      Jimmy      11      1   
   Tomes      Jack      11      2   
   Dixon      Chris      11      3   
   Balbi      Karen      11      4   
   Cooke      Dawn      11      5   
   Greer      Benjamin      11      5   
   Rickhuss      Gareth      11      5   
   England      Mark      11      7   
   Kemp      Jason      11      7   
   Brown      Stephen      11      8   
   Fletcher      Michael      11      8   
   Bradbury      Steven      11      9   
   Hayes      Robert      11      10   
   Kimm      Debra      11      10   
   Arsby      Katharine      12      2   
   Phillips      Denis      12      6   
   Whitfield      Stephen      12      7   
   Wright      Connor Harley      13      1   
   Jolly      Marie      13      8   
   Palser      Richard      13      8   
   Drane      Anthony      13      10   
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 ... 4
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.18 seconds with 21 queries.