Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
April 26, 2018, 00:42:38 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4
Print
Author Topic: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)  (Read 745 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #15 on: April 02, 2018, 15:46:35 PM »

Event #11 - PLO8

Full List of Players:

   Surname      Forename   
   Bailie      Francis   
   Bayliff      Steven   
   Beilke      Alexander   
   Blacklock      Jane   
   Borel      Markus   
   Boron      Stephen   
   Burberry      John   
   Burnhill      Benjamin   
   Bursford      Karl   
   Chevory      Asif   
   Chu      Gar Wo   
   Clark      Thomas   
   Dehling      Frederic   
   Demunter      Kevin   
   Duncan      Andrew   
   Ellis      Alan Paul   
   Farrell      Diane   
   Gill      Corey   
   Hale      Ricky   
   Hallworth      Robert   
   Harrington      Neville   
   Henze      Philip   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher   
   Jones      Bryan   
   Khan      Salim   
   Kuhnl      Dieter   
   Langdale      Micelo   
   Lassman      Mark   
   Lawlor      Simon   
   Leonard      Douglas   
   Lowe      Daniel   
   Mathew      Michael   
   Mcarthur      Gordon   
   Mcguinness      Paul   
   Murray      John   
   Obrien      Jonathan   
   Owston      Dan   
   Perry      Michael   
   Phillips      Gary   
   Pilgrim      Carl   
   Pilkington      David   
   Redfern      Matthew   
   Redfern      Steve   
   Rees      Jonathan   
   Roberts      Donald   
   Roberts      Christopher James   
   Roper      Paul   
   Seal      Jonathan   
   Shu      Chengpin   
   Spencer      David   
   Szerlowski      Adam   
   Thomas      Ashleigh   
   Thompson      Ian   
   Wagner      Cody   
   Webber      Chris   
   Weir      Adam   
   Whitfield      Ashley   
   Wiemkeil      Chris   
   Williams      Paul   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #16 on: April 02, 2018, 15:48:37 PM »

Event #11 - PLO8

Busts at the first break:

Christopher James Roberts
Jonathan Rees
Salim Khan
Ben Burnhill
Adam Szerlowski
Don Roberts
Philip Henze
Tom Clark
Robert Hallworth
Frederic Dehling
Gordon McArthur
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #17 on: April 02, 2018, 15:53:23 PM »

Event #11 - PLO8

Chip counts from the first break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Duncan      Andrew      45000   
   Gill      Corey      39800   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      30000   
   Redfern      Steve      29400   
   Demunter      Kevin      25200   
   Mathew      Michael      24500   
   Hale      Ricky      18800   
   Spencer      David      18500   
   Boron      Stephen      18000   
   Pilkington      David      17200   
   Murray      John      17000   
   Webber      Chris      16000   
   Ellis      Alan Paul      16000   
   Blacklock      Jane      15500   
   Redfern      Matthew      15000   
   Jones      Bryan      15000   
   Owston      Dan      13800   
   Chu      Gar Wo      13800   
   Thomas      Ashleigh      12700   
   Lowe      Daniel      12300   
   Leonard      Douglas      12000   
   Wiemkeil      Chris      12000   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      11500   
   Wagner      Cody      11500   
   Borel      Markus      11100   
   Lassman      Mark      11000   
   Mcguinness      Paul      10000   
   Perry      Michael      9300   
   Seal      Jonathan      9200   
   Whitfield      Ashley      8850   
   Bayliff      Steven      8800   
   Pilgrim      Carl      8200   
   Lawlor      Simon      8000   
   Langdale      Micelo      8000   
   Farrell      Diane      7000   
   Phillips      Gary      6475   
   Burberry      John      6200   
   Roper      Paul      6100   
   Bursford      Karl      6000   
   Beilke      Alexander      6000   
   Bailie      Francis      6000   
   Weir      Adam      5500   
   Harrington      Neville      5000   
   Obrien      Jonathan      3300   
   Thompson      Ian      2700   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #18 on: April 02, 2018, 16:11:23 PM »

Event #6 - 8 Game

Stud Hi Lo

Dave has 15k left after a terrible run in this round. Last hand of Stud Hi Lo.

Dave has 10k in when the first cards are dealt and his 5k quickly goes in and is called by Stefan.

Dave shows

Stefan has

The run out is:

Dave

Stefan

Dave wins.

NLHE next.

First hand and Dave is forced all in.

He shows
Stefan has

- They chop!!

Next hand, same again - Dave is al in.

Dave holds
Stefan with



Stefan's 10 high is enough for him to claim the hand and the tournament!

Dave Howard finishes in 2nd place for £1060 & APAT Silver Medal.



Stefan Roder is the WCOAP 8 Game Champion winning £1600, APAT Gold Medal and WCOAP Bracelet.




   1st      Stefan Roder      £1,600      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Dave Howard      £1,060      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Adam Weir      £705      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Christian Wiemker      £495         
   5th      Jonathan Rees      £350         
   6th      Ben Delaney      £270         
   7th      Dale Brookes      £220         
   8th      David Spencer               
   9th      Steve Redfern               
« Last Edit: April 03, 2018, 03:00:35 AM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #19 on: April 02, 2018, 16:13:06 PM »

Event #11 - PLO8

Payouts:

1st   £975.00   & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet
2nd   £635.00   & APAT Silver Medal
3rd   £425.00   & APAT Bronze Medal
4th   £295.00   
5th   £215.00   
6th   £165.00   
7th   £130.00   
8th   £110.00   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #20 on: April 02, 2018, 17:45:35 PM »

Event #3b - Main Event

Busts at the break:

Joao Teles
Rinchin Tashi
Tidjani Mohamed Ould
Joshua Sam Ould
Brian Yates
Michael Scott
Latha Jayakumar
Dale Brookes
Philip Colls
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #21 on: April 02, 2018, 17:50:53 PM »

Event #11 - PLO8


Exits at the break:

John Murray
Michael Perry
Ian Thompson
Di Farrell
Douglas Leonard
Milena Langdale
Gary Christopher Jackson
Alexander Beilke
Ashleigh Thomas
Gar Wo Chu
Gary Phillips
Asif Choudry
Dan Owston
Andy Duncan
Neville Harrington
Mark Lassman
Ashley Whitfield
Paul Roper
David Spencer
Carl Pilgrim
John Burberry
Jonathan O'Brien
Adam Weir
Chengpin Shu
Alan Paul Ellis
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #22 on: April 02, 2018, 18:03:27 PM »

Event #3b - Main Event

Chip counts from the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Bobra      Norbert Andrzej      57000   
   Mikolajczyk      Sebastian      50000   
   Crawford      James      50000   
   Cole      Shirley      45000   
   Jones      Warren      43000   
   Norris      Carl      38000   
   Heaton      Craig      37000   
   Iemmito      Gabriel      34000   
   Livesey      Alistair      33000   
   Prodhan      Masud      33000   
   Hazelwood      Francis      33000   
   Wolny      Jaroslaw Jerzy      32000   
   Brooke      Simon      30000   
   Wood      Tod      30000   
   Lloyd      Robert      29000   
   Mccormick      Peter      29000   
   Lord      Stuart      27000   
   Morkhom      Oliver      26000   
   Trippier      Anthony      25000   
   Brooks      Warren      24000   
   Taylor      Paul      23000   
   Cicocan      Dorina      22000   
   Duffin      Andrew      20000   
   Young      William      20000   
   Mccormick      Christine      20000   
   Sutton      Darren      19000   
   Buck      Mike      17000   
   O'Hanlon      Kev      17000   
   Towers      Fabian      15000   
   Fredriksson      Tommy      14000   
   Parker      Wayne      10000   
   Mcgrath      Asa      10000   
   Nuttie      David John      10000   
   Halesworth      Russell      9000   
   Kingan      Andrew      7000   
   Venables      Aneurin      6000   
   Godfrey      Duncan      5000   
   Godfrey      Helen      3000   

Norbert
« Last Edit: April 02, 2018, 20:56:52 PM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #23 on: April 02, 2018, 19:37:43 PM »

Event #12 - NLHE

Player list at the start of reg - with a big alternates list.

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Astrom      Nils      14      2   
   Bachmann      Juergen      19      2   
   Bedi      Rupinder      10      2   
   Beilke      Alexander      19      1   
   Billiet      Christopher      10      5   
   Billiet      Patrick      18      7   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      8      5   
   Bursford      Karl      19      3   
   Chaplin      Tristan      14      1   
   Clark      Thomas      8      1   
   Coley      Stephen      18      10   
   Colls      Philip      18      4   
   Crosland      Zackary David      19      4   
   Dehling      Frederic Adolf      10      3   
   Duffin      Mary      8      9   
   Ellis      Alan Paul      19      6   
   Fenchl      Felix      10      7   
   Garsia      Mackay      14      7   
   Gould      Julia      8      4   
   Griffiths      David      18      9   
   Halasz      Robert      9      7   
   Hallworth      Robert      19      10   
   Harper      Andrew George      10      8   
   Harrington      Neville      8      3   
   Henze      Philip      9      2   
   Howard      David      19      9   
   Howard      Gareth Lee      18      5   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      19      8   
   Kelly      Chris      19      7   
   Lassman      Mark      9      6   
   Macinnes      Craig      9      10   
   Mckechnie      Ian      9      9   
   Muir      Colin      18      6   
   Murray      John      14      9   
   Ofverberg      Sven      8      2   
   Pilgrim      Carl      8      6   
   Porter      Mark      14      8   
   Redfern      Steven      8      10   
   Rees      Jonathan      14      6   
   Rejmak      Marcin      10      6   
   Rice      Paul      18      1   
   Roberts      Donald      14      4   
   Roder      Stefan      9      3   
   Roper      Paul      14      5   
   Round      JP      8      7   
   Smith      Kevin      18      2   
   Smith      Stewart Craig      14      3   
   Stacey      Dwayne      10      1   
   Stones      David      19      5   
   Szerlowski      Adam David      18      3   
   Szerlowski      Ian      10      9   
   Tammisto      Markku      9      4   
   Tashi      Rinchin      9      8   
   Telfer      Matthew      18      8   
   Tokarski      Grzegorz Michal      10      10   
   Vasilevskis      Oskars      10      4   
   Wagner      Cody      9      5   
   Yates      Brian      9      1   

Table/Seat Order:

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Clark      Thomas      8      1   
   Ofverberg      Sven      8      2   
   Harrington      Neville      8      3   
   Gould      Julia      8      4   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      8      5   
   Pilgrim      Carl      8      6   
   Round      JP      8      7   
   Duffin      Mary      8      9   
   Redfern      Steven      8      10   
   Yates      Brian      9      1   
   Henze      Philip      9      2   
   Roder      Stefan      9      3   
   Tammisto      Markku      9      4   
   Wagner      Cody      9      5   
   Lassman      Mark      9      6   
   Halasz      Robert      9      7   
   Tashi      Rinchin      9      8   
   Mckechnie      Ian      9      9   
   Macinnes      Craig      9      10   
   Stacey      Dwayne      10      1   
   Bedi      Rupinder      10      2   
   Dehling      Frederic Adolf      10      3   
   Vasilevskis      Oskars      10      4   
   Billiet      Christopher      10      5   
   Rejmak      Marcin      10      6   
   Fenchl      Felix      10      7   
   Harper      Andrew George      10      8   
   Szerlowski      Ian      10      9   
   Tokarski      Grzegorz Michal      10      10   
   Chaplin      Tristan      14      1   
   Astrom      Nils      14      2   
   Smith      Stewart Craig      14      3   
   Roberts      Donald      14      4   
   Roper      Paul      14      5   
   Rees      Jonathan      14      6   
   Garsia      Mackay      14      7   
   Porter      Mark      14      8   
   Murray      John      14      9   
   Rice      Paul      18      1   
   Smith      Kevin      18      2   
   Szerlowski      Adam David      18      3   
   Colls      Philip      18      4   
   Howard      Gareth Lee      18      5   
   Muir      Colin      18      6   
   Billiet      Patrick      18      7   
   Telfer      Matthew      18      8   
   Griffiths      David      18      9   
   Coley      Stephen      18      10   
   Beilke      Alexander      19      1   
   Bachmann      Juergen      19      2   
   Bursford      Karl      19      3   
   Crosland      Zackary David      19      4   
   Stones      David      19      5   
   Ellis      Alan Paul      19      6   
   Kelly      Chris      19      7   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      19      8   
   Howard      David      19      9   
   Hallworth      Robert      19      10   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #24 on: April 02, 2018, 19:46:13 PM »

Event #11 - PLO8

Busts:

Karl Bursford
Simon Lawlor
Frank Bailie
Cody Wagner
Jane Blacklock
Corey Gill
Paul Williams
Stephen Goron
Steve Redfern
Paul McGuinness
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #25 on: April 02, 2018, 19:49:39 PM »

Event #11 - PLO8

Chip counts for the remaining players as they go on their dinner break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Webber      Chris      98000   
   Bayliff      Steven      65000   
   Mathew      Michael      56000   
   Pilkingtton      Dave      55000   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      47000   
   Hale      Ricky      45000   
   Demunter      Kevin      40000   
   Seal      Jonathan      39000   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      34000   
   Redfern      Matthew      30000   
   Borel      Markus      28000   
   Jones      Bryan      24000   
   Wiemker      Christopher      24000   


Table/Seat order:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count      Table      Seat   
   Pilkingtton      Dave      55000      12      2   
   Demunter      Kevin      40000      12      3   
   Seal      Jonathan      39000      12      4   
   Mathew      Michael      56000      12      5   
   Webber      Chris      98000      12      7   
   Bayliff      Steven      65000      12      9   
   Hale      Ricky      45000      13      1   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      47000      13      2   
   Borel      Markus      28000      13      3   
   Redfern      Matthew      30000      13      4   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      34000      13      5   
   Jones      Bryan      24000      13      7   
   Wiemker      Christopher      24000      13      9   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #26 on: April 02, 2018, 19:50:42 PM »

Event #3b - Main Event

Exits:

Andrew Kingan
Wayne Parker
Norbert Bobra
Tommy Fredriksson
Paul Taylor

Wayne Parker
« Last Edit: April 02, 2018, 20:55:47 PM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #27 on: April 02, 2018, 20:59:20 PM »

Event #3b - Main Event

Chip counts from the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Iemmito      Gabriel      130000   
   Jones      Warren      85000   
   Prodhan      Masud      72500   
   Hazelwood      Francis      59100   
   Trippier      Anthony      59000   
   Young      William      54000   
   Heaton      Craig      52600   
   Mikolajczyk      Sebastian      50000   
   Lloyd      Robert      46000   
   Brooke      Simon      44000   
   Sutton      Darren      42900   
   Crawford      James      42100   
   Cole      Shirley      36000   
   Mccormick      Peter      30200   
   Wolny      Jaroslaw Jerzy      29400   
   Wood      Tod      28800   
   Mcgrath      Asa      27700   
   Brooks      Warren      27300   
   Nuttie      David John      23300   
   Livesey      Alistair      20500   
   Norris      Carl      20100   
   Venables      Aneurin      17100   
   Buck      Mike      15700   
   Godfrey      Duncan      15400   
   Mccormick      Christine      12100   
   Godfrey      Helen      10800   
   Cicocan      Dorina      9600   
   Morkhom      Oliver      8400   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #28 on: April 02, 2018, 21:07:26 PM »

Event #3b - Main Event

Recent exits:

Fabjan Towers
Russell Halesworth
Andrew Duffin
Tod Wood
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #29 on: April 02, 2018, 21:09:27 PM »

Event #11 - PLO8

Recent busts:

Matthew Redfern
Kevin Demunter
Markus Borel
Logged
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.145 seconds with 21 queries.