Author Topic: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)  (Read 1683 times)

0 Members and 2 Guests are viewing this topic.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #30 on: April 02, 2018, 21:22:13 PM »
Event #12 - NLHE

Full list of entrants:

   Surname      Forename   
   Astrom      Nils   
   Bachmann      Juergen   
   Bedi      Rupinder   
   Beilke      Alexander   
   Bhatti      Mohammed   
   Billiet      Christopher   
   Billiet      Patrick   
   Bolton      Ryan   
   Bormans      Yves   
   Bradbury      Lee   
   Burnhill      Benjamin   
   Bursford      Karl   
   Chaplin      Tristan   
   Chu      Gar Wo   
   Clark      Thomas   
   Coley      Stephen   
   Colls      Philip   
   Crosland      Zackary David   
   Dawson      Martin   
   Dehling      Frederic Adolf   
   Deswert      Didier   
   Duffin      Mary   
   Dzikowski      Damian   
   Ellis      Alan Paul   
   Fenchl      Felix   
   Fisher      Stefan   
   Garsia      Mackay   
   Goddard      James   
   Goedhuys      Tim   
   Gould      Julia   
   Griffiths      David   
   Halasz      Robert   
   Halesworth      Russell   
   Hallworth      Robert   
   Harper      Andrew George   
   Harrington      Neville   
   Henze      Philip   
   Hof      Cornelius   
   Howard      Gareth Lee   
   Howard      David   
   Hussain      Shehbaz   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher   
   Kelly      Chris   
   Kingswell      Dave   
   Kong      Alex   
   Lassman      Mark   
   Macinnes      Craig   
   Maduajski      Tomsz Bartlomiej   
   McGuinness      Paul   
   Mckechnie      Ian   
   Muir      Colin   
   Murray      John   
   Mushahwar      Shukri   
   Nelson      Joshua   
   Ofverberg      Sven   
   O'Hanlon      Kev   
   Owston      Dan   
   Pilgrim      Carl   
   Porter      Mark   
   Redfern      Steven   
   Rees      Jonathan   
   Rejmak      Marcin   
   Rice      Paul   
   Roberts      Donald   
   Roder      Stefan   
   Roper      Paul   
   Round      JP   
   Smith      Stewart Craig   
   Smith      Kevin   
   Stacey      Dwayne   
   Stephenson      Mark   
   Stones      David   
   Strange      Danny   
   Szerlowski      Ian   
   Szerlowski      Adam David   
   Tammisto      Markku   
   Tashi      Rinchin   
   Telfer      Matthew   
   Thompson      Ian   
   Tidjani      Mohamed Ould   
   Tokarski      Grzegorz Michal   
   Vasilevskis      Oskars   
   Wagner      Cody   
   Yates      Brian   
   Zaib      Jehan   
« Last Edit: April 02, 2018, 21:32:10 PM by IrishTom »

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #31 on: April 02, 2018, 21:33:08 PM »
Event #12 - NLHE


Fast and furious with busts and alternates all over the place!

The dust is settling and here's a list of who fell in the process(chip counts for the surviving field soon)

In order of bust  - first to last:

Dwayne Stacey
Kevin Smith
Jonathan Rees
Zaib Jehan
Karl Bursford
Mackay Garsia
Neville Harrington
Ian McKechnie
Frederic Dehling
Andrew George Harper
Zackary Crosland
Rinchin Tashi
Mark Stephenson
Ben Burnhill
Mohammed Bhatti
Philip Colls
Russell Halesworth
Lee Bradbury
Paul Rice
Stefan Roder
Ian Thompson
Paul McGuinness
Steve Redfern
Kev O'Hanlon
Oskars Vasilevskis
Mark Porter
Dave Stones
Danny Strange
Cloin Muir
Ryan Bolton
Robert Hallworth
Julia Gould
Juergen Bachmann
Chris Kelly
Shukri Mushahwar
Tim Goedhuys
Philip Henze
Gareth Lee Howard

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #32 on: April 02, 2018, 21:43:48 PM »
Event #12 - NLHE

Chip counts from the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Astrom      Nils      46000   
   Clark      Thomas      40000   
   Telfer      Matthew      40000   
   Kong      Alex      34700   
   Szerlowski      Adam David      30000   
   Tammisto      Markku      26000   
   Bedi      Rupinder      25200   
   Lassman      Mark      24000   
   Rejmak      Marcin      22000   
   Chaplin      Tristan      22000   
   Howard      Gareth Lee      21000   
   Fisher      Stefan      20600   
   Kingswell      Dave      20100   
   Owston      Dan      20100   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      19200   
   Fenchl      Felix      16500   
   Roberts      Donald      16200   
   Coley      Stephen      16000   
   Hof      Cornelius      15900   
   Smith      Stewart Craig      15600   
   Henze      Philip      15500   
   Mushahwar      Shukri      15400   
   Yates      Brian      15000   
   Wagner      Cody      15000   
   Tidjani      Mohamed Ould      14800   
   Billiet      Christopher      13800   
   Szerlowski      Ian      13600   
   Beilke      Alexander      13400   
   Howard      David      13400   
   Dawson      Martin      13000   
   Tokarski      Grzegorz Michal      12100   
   Halasz      Robert      12000   
   Bormans      Yves      11800   
   Murray      John      11600   
   Hallworth      Robert      11600   
   Kelly      Chris      11000   
   Ofverberg      Sven      10000   
   Round      JP      10000   
   Griffiths      David      9600   
   Duffin      Mary      9000   
   Ellis      Alan Paul      9000   
   Dzikowski      Damian      8500   
   Bachmann      Juergen      8000   
   Billiet      Patrick      7500   
   Goddard      James      7500   
   Roper      Paul      6800   
   Nelson      Joshua      6000   
   Pilgrim      Carl      5000   
   Macinnes      Craig      5000   
   Zaib      Jehan      5000   
   Chu      Gar Wo      4800   
   Gould      Julia      4000   
   Deswert      Didier      3700   

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #33 on: April 02, 2018, 21:53:07 PM »
Event #11 - PLO8


Final Table:

Chip Order:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count      "Seat
"   
   Jones      Bryan      22500      6   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      31000      1   
   Pilkington      David      45000      8   
   Seal      Jonathan      50500      2   
   Mathew      Michael      70000      5   
   Wiemkeil      Chris      73000      4   
   Webber      Chris      85500      3   
   Bayliff      Steven      102000      7   
   Hale      Ricky      110000      9   

Seat Order:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count      "Seat
"   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      31000      1   
   Seal      Jonathan      50500      2   
   Webber      Chris      85500      3   
   Wiemkeil      Chris      73000      4   
   Mathew      Michael      70000      5   
   Jones      Bryan      22500      6   
   Bayliff      Steven      102000      7   
   Pilkington      David      45000      8   
   Hale      Ricky      110000      9   


This is being live streamed at www.apat.com/live with the lovely Leigh on commentary.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #34 on: April 02, 2018, 22:19:42 PM »
Event #11 - PLO8

Michael Mathew gets all of his chips in pre and finds 3 callers.

They all check the board 10d 3h Qs 7c 9c

Brian announces a set of 9's which is enough to get the other 2 callers to fold.

Michael was ahead up until the river - he held Ks Kc Ad 10s

Michael finishes in 9th place and bursts the money bubble.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #35 on: April 02, 2018, 22:23:07 PM »
Event #12 - NLHE

Payouts:

         Prize         
   1st      £1,370.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      £900.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      £590.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      £410.00         
   5th      £305.00         
   6th      £225.00         
   7th      £175.00         
   8th      £140.00         
   9th      £120.00         
   10th      £115.00         

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #36 on: April 02, 2018, 22:35:09 PM »
Event #12 - NLHE

Joshua Nelson
Carl Pilgrim
Nils Astrom
Cornelius Hof
Alexander Beilke
Damian Dzikowski
Dave Howard
Mary Duffin
Tomasz BArtlomiej Madurajski
Don Roberts
Felix Fenchil
Tristan Chaplin
Didier Deswert
Marius Wouters
Grzegorz Michal Tokarski
Norbert Bobra
Patrick Billiet
Alan Paul Ellis
Alex Kong

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #37 on: April 02, 2018, 22:48:14 PM »
Event #11 - PLO8

Dave Pilkington gets it all in pre from the big bling with Dieter Kuhnl and Steve Bayliff (small blind) calling.

They check the board to the river Ac Js 9d Kh Kc

Dave shows 8c 8d 3s 7c

Steve Bayliff makes the straight and takes it all.

Dave Pilkington finishes 8th for £110.



*Dave's second 8th place finish of the week - second time taken out by Steve Bayliff!
« Last Edit: April 03, 2018, 03:04:05 AM by IrishTom »

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #38 on: April 02, 2018, 22:56:36 PM »
Event #11 - PLO8

With a very short stacked Ricky Hale in the big blind, Dieter Kuhnl moves all in.

It folds to Ricky who makes the call and is at risk.

Dieter shows Kc 10d 10c 9s

Ricky has 8h 7d 6c 2c

Qs Ad Qh 4h A s


Ricky finishes in 7th place for £130.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #39 on: April 02, 2018, 23:09:42 PM »
Event #11 - PLO8

Chris Wiemker finishes in 6th place for £165.

Shortly after, Chris Webber and Dieter get them all in.

Chris has Ad Ac 3h 2c

Dieter shows Ks A s 2d Qs

8h 5c 10c 6h 2s

Chris scoops the lot and leaves Dieter with less than a big blind.

Very next hand, Dieter's last big blind goes in and is up against Chris again.

Dieter with 7h Ad 2d 8h
Chris shows Qd Ah 7s 10d

6s Jc Kc Qc 7c

Deiter Kuhnl finishes in 5th place for £215.
« Last Edit: April 06, 2018, 16:40:00 PM by Luthee13 »

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #40 on: April 02, 2018, 23:21:57 PM »
Event #3b - Main Event

Players through to Day 2 of the Main Event from Day 1b:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Anthony      Trippier      87700   
   Peter      Mccormick      81400   
   Warren      Jones      71100   
   Darren      Sutton      69900   
   Mike      Buck      60800   
   Gabriel      Iemmito      60400   
   Simon      Brooke      58700   
   James      Crawford      57200   
   Jaroslaw Jerzy      Wolny      47100   
   Warren      Brooks      46200   
   William      Young      45500   
   Sebastian      Mikolajczyk      44400   
   Stuart      Lord      41500   
   Francis Andrew      Hazelwood      40000   
   Shirley      Cole      31800   
   Carl      Norris      31100   
   Dorina      Cicocan      29100   
   Helen      Godfrey      27200   
   Aneurin      Venables      25800   
   Alistair      Livesey      25000   
   Robert      Lloyd      24100   
   Duncan      Godfrey      8100   

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #41 on: April 02, 2018, 23:25:39 PM »
Event #11 - PLO8

John Seal and Steve Bayliff get it all in.

Steve has 2h 2c A s 9s

John shows 2s Jd 3s Ah

Kd Ks 7s 6s 10s

With no lo hand, Steve takes the lot.

Jonathan Seal finishes in 4th for £295.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #42 on: April 02, 2018, 23:40:31 PM »
Event #11 - PLO8

Steve and Bryan get it all in.

Steve has Bryan covered.

Bryan has 3s 2s 8c Qh

Steve has Ah A s 6s Kd

10c 7c 9s 5s 3c

Steve wins the lot.

Bryan Jones finishes 3rd for £425 & APAT Bronze Medal.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #43 on: April 02, 2018, 23:45:45 PM »
Event #12 - NLHE


Exits before the break:

Shehbaz Hussain
John Murray
Dave Kingswell
JP Round
Mark Lassman
Robert Halasz
Martin Dawson
Adam Szerlowski
Christopher Billiet
Stewart Craig Smith
Tom Clark
Paul Roper
Craig Macinnes
Dan Owston

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #44 on: April 02, 2018, 23:46:37 PM »
Event #12 - NLHE

Chip counts at the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Coley      Stephen      87000   
   Rejmak      Marcin      68000   
   Wagner      Cody      66000   
   Tammisto      Markku      62000   
   Szerlowski      Ian      61000   
   Bedi      Rupinder      55000   
   Yates      Brian      52000   
   Griffiths      David      49000   
   Fisher      Stefan      47000   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      46000   
   Tidjani      Mohamed Ould      42000   
   Bormans      Yves      35000   
   Chu      Gar Wo      32000   
   Goddard      James      32000   
   Telfer      Matthew      20000