Author Topic: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)  (Read 1684 times)

0 Members and 2 Guests are viewing this topic.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #45 on: April 02, 2018, 23:58:57 PM »
Event #11 - PLO8

Chris v Steve

Chris has Ah 2c 9d 5d and has Steve covered.

Steve shows 2d 6d 5c 9c and must improve to survive...

3c 10d Kd 4s Jc

Chris's Ace high wins!!

Steve Bayliff finishes 2nd for £635 & APAT Silver Medal.



Chris Webber takes the win for £975 & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet.



   1st      Chris Webber      £975.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Steve Baylif      £635.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Bryan Jones      £425.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Jonathan Seal      £295.00         
   5th      Deiter Kuhnl      £215.00         
   6th      Chris Wiemker      £165.00         
   7th      Ricky Hale      £130.00         
   8th      David Pilkington      £110.00         
   9th      Michael Mathew               
« Last Edit: April 06, 2018, 16:38:45 PM by Luthee13 »

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #46 on: April 03, 2018, 00:03:25 AM »
Event #12 - NLHE

Players are now hand for hand for final table.


Bust before this were:

Brian Yates
Rupinder Bedi
Gar Wo Chu
Cody Wagner
Stefan Fisher

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #47 on: April 03, 2018, 00:32:22 AM »
Event #12 - NLHE

We have our final table of 9:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count      Seat   
   Goddard      James      20000      1   
   Tidjani      Mohamed Ould      260000      2   
   Szerlowski      Ian      55000      3   
   Tammisto      Markku      80000      4   
   Griffiths      David      84000      5   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      87000      6   
   Coley      Stephen      91000      7   
   Rejmak      Marcin      78000      8   
   Telfer      Matthew      119000      9   

Chip Order:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count      Seat   
   Tidjani      Mohamed Ould      260000      2   
   Telfer      Matthew      119000      9   
   Coley      Stephen      91000      7   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      87000      6   
   Griffiths      David      84000      5   
   Tammisto      Markku      80000      4   
   Rejmak      Marcin      78000      8   
   Szerlowski      Ian      55000      3   
   Goddard      James      20000      1   


Event #12 - NLHE

Payouts:

            Prize           
   1st         £1,370.00         & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd         £900.00         & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd         £590.00         & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th         £410.00           
   5th         £305.00           
   6th         £225.00           
   7th         £175.00           
   8th         £140.00           
   9th         £120.00           
   10th Yves Bormans - £115.00      

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #48 on: April 03, 2018, 00:37:09 AM »
Event #12 - NLHE


Gary shoves and is called by James (he has gathered a fair few chips in the first few hands of this final table)

Gary has Jc Qh

James has Ad 9h

James' Ace high holds to knock Gary out in 9th.


Gary Jackson finishes in 9th for £120.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4348
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #49 on: April 03, 2018, 00:41:28 AM »
Event #12 - NLHE

Matthew Telfer busts not long after.

James Goddard again with the Ac Qc holding against Matt's Ad 3s


Matthew Telfer finishes in 8th place for £140.

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2642
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #50 on: April 03, 2018, 01:35:16 AM »
Event #12 - NLHE

Steven Coley is all in with Ac 6d against Ian Szerlowski with Qd Kd and Steven gets the double up at the expense of Ian

Ian is soon all in against Mohamed Tidjani... Ian with Jc 9s but Mohamed with Jh Js which hold to knock out Ian in 7th position...

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2642
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #51 on: April 03, 2018, 01:39:52 AM »
Event #12 - NLHE

On a Board 9c 3d 8h Steven Coley gets involved again... this time all in and at risk with Ah 10d, up against the 8s 10s of Mohamem Tidjani

Turn 7d and River 9d and we lose Steven in 6th position...
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2642
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #52 on: April 03, 2018, 01:41:51 AM »
#12 NLHE

Marcin Rejmak and James Goddard are all in.... Marcin at risk

Marcin Jc 8c against James' A s Ks

Board 5c 2s 6s 9d 3d and Marcin leaves us in 5th place... just shy of a 2nd Medal for him during this WCOAP...

« Last Edit: April 03, 2018, 03:07:59 AM by IrishTom »
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2642
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #53 on: April 03, 2018, 01:43:16 AM »
#12 NLHE

David Griffiths gets a Double Up when his 6h 9h gets the better of the A s Qc... although needed the Board to run out to the River 6c to get there.... so he sits back down again...
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2642
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #54 on: April 03, 2018, 01:47:06 AM »
#12 NLHE

James Goddard and Mohamed Tidjani are all in... Mohamed at risk

Mohamed Jh 3h and James 6h 10h

Flop Jc 7c 5h Turn Ah and River 7h gives James the flush and Mohamed leaves in 4th place

So we are 'in the medals' between:

Markku Tammisto
James Goddard
David Griffiths
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2642
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #55 on: April 03, 2018, 01:48:37 AM »
#12 NLHE

James Goddard and Markku Tammisto get involved and chips are all in the middle with Markku at risk

Markku Js 3s and James 9d 3h

Board Qs Kh 5h 9s 9c and Markku is our Bronze Medal winner... leaving us Heads Up for the title between James Goddard (600k) and David Griffiths (270k)...

Markku
« Last Edit: April 03, 2018, 03:11:33 AM by IrishTom »
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2642
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #56 on: April 03, 2018, 01:51:20 AM »
#5.1.2 PLO Cash Championship Day 1.2

We have our 2 Qualifiers:

John Murray £390.25
Gar Wo Chu £312.25

and our 2 Reserves:

Robert Hallsworth £159.25
Dave Howard £148.75
« Last Edit: April 03, 2018, 02:01:41 AM by IrishTom »
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2642
Re: Updates Day 3 WCOAP (8-Game Day 2; ME 1B; PLO8; NLHE; PLO Cash 1.2)
« Reply #57 on: April 03, 2018, 02:05:19 AM »
#12 NLHE

It's not long after and we crown our NLHE Champion...

With chips all in pre and David at risk:

David Griffiths 8h 10s

James Goddard Ks Jd

Board Ad Jh Js 9c Kc

David Griffiths takes Silver medal and James Goddard wins Gold Medal and WCOAP Bracelet and the title 'NLHE Champion 2018'

David


James



   1st      James Goddard      £1,370.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      David Griffiths      £900.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Markuu Tammisto      £590.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Mohamed Tidjani       £410.00         
   5th      Marcin Rejmak      £305.00         
   6th      Steven Coley      £225.00         
   7th      Ian Szerlowski      £175.00         
   8th      Matthew Telfer      £140.00         
   9th      Gary Jackson      £120.00         
   10th      Yves Bormans      £115.00         
« Last Edit: April 03, 2018, 12:14:49 PM by Luthee13 »
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL