Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
April 26, 2018, 00:54:39 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: 1 [2] 3 ... 5
Print
Author Topic: Updates Day 4 WCOAP (Champ of Champs; Mixed Game; Stud ROE; NLHE HH; Miss Strad)  (Read 727 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #15 on: April 03, 2018, 14:47:53 PM »

Event #14 - Mixed Game Max

Some chip counts at the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Nelson      Joshua      42650   
   Hutchinson      Ky      38700   
   Goedhuys      Tim      36000   
   Shu      Chengpin      32000   
   Simmons      Harvey John      27000   
   Fenchl      Felix      25200   
   Rejmak      Marcin      23000   
   Knowles      Edmund      23000   
   Spyckerele      Quintru      22400   
   Whitfield      Ashley      20000   
   Thomas      Ashleigh      19000   
   Geschwild      Ken      19000   
   Wolny      Jaroslaw Jerzy      17650   
   Hale      Ricky      15500   
   Hof      Cornelis      15100   
   Stacey      Dwayne      14800   
   Bachmann      Juergen      14400   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      14000   
   Redfern      Matthew      13000   
   Smith      Kevin      13000   
   Hazelwood      Francis      12125   
   Fisher      Stefan      10500   
   Langdale      Milena      10500   
   Perry      Michael      10000   
   Bocon      Thomas      9500   
   Bedi      Rupinder      8725   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      6000   
   Bobra      Norbert Andrzej      4800   
« Last Edit: April 03, 2018, 15:10:54 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #16 on: April 03, 2018, 14:49:17 PM »

Event #13 - Champion of Champions


Latest champs to bust:

David Howard
Carl Norris
Paul McGuinness
Dwayne Stacey
Robert Hallworth
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #17 on: April 03, 2018, 15:20:42 PM »

Event #14 - Mixed Game Max

Payouts:

   1st      £655.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      £440.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      £305.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      £200.00         
   5th      £150.00         


Full List of players:

   Surname      Forename   
   Bachmann      Juergen   
   Bedi      Rupinder   
   Bobra      Norbert Andrzej   
   Bocon      Thomas   
   Cartwright      Anthony   
   Fenchl      Felix   
   Fisher      Stefan   
   Geschwild      Ken   
   Goedhuys      Tim   
   Greer      Lisa Marie   
   Hale      Ricky   
   Halesworth      Russell   
   Hallworth      Robert   
   Hazelwood      Francis   
   Hof      Cornelis   
   Hutchinson      Ky   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher   
   Knowles      Edmund   
   Langdale      Milena   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert   
   Mathew      Micael   
   Millar      Mikail   
   Nelson      Joshua   
   Perry      Michael   
   Porter      Mark   
   Redfern      Matthew   
   Rejmak      Marcin   
   Shu      Chengpin   
   Simmons      Harvey John   
   Smith      Kevin   
   Spyckerele      Quintru   
   Stacey      Dwayne   
   Thomas      Ashleigh   
   Whitfield      Ashley   
   Wolny      Jaroslaw Jerzy   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #18 on: April 03, 2018, 15:29:50 PM »

Event #15 - Stud Round of Each


Payouts:
   1st      £600.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      £400.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      £280.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      £185.00         
   5th      £135.00         


Full Player list:
   Surname      Forename   
   Nicholls      Mark   
   Aitken      Ross Niall   
   Lawlor      Simon A   
   Wagner      Cody   
   Lloyd      Robert   
   Wiemker      Christian   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher   
   Ohanlon      Kevin   
   Kuhnl      Dieter   
   Lassman      Mark   
   Harper      Andrew George   
   Lawson      Trevor   
   Weir      Adam   
   Beilke      Alexander   
   Duncan      Andrew   
   Round      J P   
   Spencer      David   
   Delaney      Ben   
   Mathew      Michael   
   Kirk      Darren   
   Khan      Salim   
   Jones      Bryan   
   Brooke      Simon   
   Jarvis      John   
   Venables      Aneurin   
   Kong      Alex   
   Farrell      Di   
   Brooks      Dale   
   Howard      Dave   
   Seal      Jonathan   
   Geschwild      Ken   
   Hallworth      Robert   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #19 on: April 03, 2018, 15:38:48 PM »

Event #15 - Stud Round of Each


Some chip counts from the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Wiemker      Christian      16000   
   Khan      Salim      15250   
   Brooke      Simon      13775   
   Lawson      Trevor      13650   
   Lassman      Mark      13350   
   Kong      Alex      12225   
   Brooks      Dale      12050   
   Harper      Andrew George      11825   
   Howard      Dave      11700   
   Delaney      Ben      10600   
   Wagner      Cody      10550   
   Nicholls      Mark      10500   
   Hallworth      Robert      10000   
   Jones      Bryan      9875   
   Round      J P      9800   
   Beilke      Alexander      9600   
   Geschwild      Ken      9600   
   Jarvis      John      9425   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      9325   
   Lloyd      Robert      9250   
   Seal      Jonathan      9225   
   Spencer      David      8750   
   Farrell      Di      8700   
   Duncan      Andrew      8275   
   Lawlor      Simon A      7375   
   Aitken      Ross Niall      7300   
   Weir      Adam      6525   
   Ohanlon      Kevin      6050   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      5600   
   Kirk      Darren      5600   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #20 on: April 03, 2018, 16:01:31 PM »

Event # 13 - Champion of Champions



Recent Exits:

David Griffiths
Jon Seal
Paul McHenry
Tony Trippier
Dane Allenb
Jo Sharp
Asa McGrath
Dave Burt
Brian Yates
Barry John Simpson
Ben Burnhill
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #21 on: April 03, 2018, 16:06:37 PM »

Event #14 - Mixed Game Max

Latest busts:

Anthony Cartwright
Mark Porter
Mikail Millar
Lisa Greer
Ken Geschwind
Norbert Bobra
Rupinder Bedi
Daniel Robert Lowe
Robert Hallworth
« Last Edit: April 03, 2018, 17:12:00 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #22 on: April 03, 2018, 16:59:51 PM »

Event #13 - Champion of Champions

Latest exits:

Gabriel Iemmito
Carl Pilgrim
Philip Henze
Warren Jones
« Last Edit: April 03, 2018, 18:12:17 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #23 on: April 03, 2018, 17:10:42 PM »

Event #13 - Champion of Champions


Chip count from the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Redfern      Steve      62500   
   Kingswell      David      57000   
   Wouters      Marius      54200   
   Cole      Shirley      48800   
   Roberts      Donald      37500   
   Roder      Stefan      37300   
   Cicocan      Dorina      30700   
   Murray      John      26000   
   Peers      Christopher      23400   
   Fleer      Rieuwert      23000   
   Chaplin      Tristan      23000   
   Jones      Warren      18600   
   Webber      Christopher      17500   
   Plunkett      Joby      17200   
   Strange      Danny      15000   
   Henze      Philip      11000   
   Thompson      Ian      8500   
   Cooke      Dawn      3100   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #24 on: April 03, 2018, 17:14:31 PM »

Event #14 - Mixed Game Max

Down to heads up so chip counts and redraw to follow.

Busts:

Francis Andrew Hazelwood
Thomas Bacon
Ashleigh Thomas
Dwayne Stacey
Ricky Hale
Stefan Fisher
Michael Perry
Cornelius Hof
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #25 on: April 03, 2018, 17:16:49 PM »

Event #15 - Stud ROE

Busts:

Gary Jackson
David Spencer
Kev O'Hanlon
Bryan Jones
Michael Mathew
Alexander Beilke
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #26 on: April 03, 2018, 17:18:24 PM »

Event #16 - Headhunter


Player List:

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Astrom      Nils      15      5   
   Bacon      Thomas      2      10   
   Bailie      Francis      5      6   
   Bedi      Rupinder      23      7   
   Billiet      Christopher      1      5   
   Billiet      Patrick      2      2   
   Bobra      Norbert Andrzej      5      3   
   Bormans      Yves      15      2   
   Brennan      James      23      8   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      5      7   
   Bursford      Karl      5      9   
   Burt      David Edward      15      1   
   Cairnie      Hugh      15      6   
   Carrhill      Joseph      2      1   
   Cartwright      Anthony      17      3   
   Clark      Thomas      15      3   
   Dawson      Craig      1      7   
   Deswert      Didier      2      4   
   Gallichan      Nathan      5      2   
   Gilland      Matthew      17      8   
   Goddard      James      2      9   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      5      4   
   Halasz      Robert      2      3   
   Halesworth      Russell      1      9   
   Hekkink      Matthijs      23      5   
   Higgins      Mark      15      4   
   Hooper      Jordan      1      6   
   Howard      Gareth Lee      23      4   
   Jackson      Paul      2      7   
   Kelly      Christopher      17      4   
   Kingsley      David      1      3   
   Leniewski      Richard      5      10   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      23      3   
   Marshallandrews      Robbie      5      1   
   Mcgeorge      James      17      1   
   Mcgrath      Asa      17      9   
   Mead      Karen      1      1   
   Mikolajczyk      Sebastian      15      7   
   Ofverberg      Sven      1      2   
   Overmann      Guy      2      8   
   Patel      Amit      15      8   
   Porter      Mark      17      7   
   Rice      Paul      23      1   
   Scott      Michael      15      9   
   Scott      Robert      17      10   
   Smith      Stewart Craig      17      2   
   Stones      David      2      6   
   Szerlowski      Adam David      17      5   
   Tammisto      Markku      1      4   
   Telfer      Matthew      23      2   
   Trippier      Anthony      5      8   
   Tyler      David      1      8   
   Wallace      Anita      23      9   
   Wallace      Stanley      1      10   
   Whitfield      Stephen      17      6   
   Wilson      Damon      5      5   
   Yates      Brian      23      6   

Seat/Table Order:

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Mead      Karen      1      1   
   Ofverberg      Sven      1      2   
   Kingsley      David      1      3   
   Tammisto      Markku      1      4   
   Billiet      Christopher      1      5   
   Hooper      Jordan      1      6   
   Dawson      Craig      1      7   
   Tyler      David      1      8   
   Halesworth      Russell      1      9   
   Wallace      Stanley      1      10   
   Carrhill      Joseph      2      1   
   Billiet      Patrick      2      2   
   Halasz      Robert      2      3   
   Deswert      Didier      2      4   
   Stones      David      2      6   
   Jackson      Paul      2      7   
   Overmann      Guy      2      8   
   Goddard      James      2      9   
   Bacon      Thomas      2      10   
   Marshallandrews      Robbie      5      1   
   Gallichan      Nathan      5      2   
   Bobra      Norbert Andrzej      5      3   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      5      4   
   Wilson      Damon      5      5   
   Bailie      Francis      5      6   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      5      7   
   Trippier      Anthony      5      8   
   Bursford      Karl      5      9   
   Leniewski      Richard      5      10   
   Burt      David Edward      15      1   
   Bormans      Yves      15      2   
   Clark      Thomas      15      3   
   Higgins      Mark      15      4   
   Astrom      Nils      15      5   
   Cairnie      Hugh      15      6   
   Mikolajczyk      Sebastian      15      7   
   Patel      Amit      15      8   
   Scott      Michael      15      9   
   Mcgeorge      James      17      1   
   Smith      Stewart Craig      17      2   
   Cartwright      Anthony      17      3   
   Kelly      Christopher      17      4   
   Szerlowski      Adam David      17      5   
   Whitfield      Stephen      17      6   
   Porter      Mark      17      7   
   Gilland      Matthew      17      8   
   Mcgrath      Asa      17      9   
   Scott      Robert      17      10   
   Rice      Paul      23      1   
   Telfer      Matthew      23      2   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      23      3   
   Howard      Gareth Lee      23      4   
   Hekkink      Matthijs      23      5   
   Yates      Brian      23      6   
   Bedi      Rupinder      23      7   
   Brennan      James      23      8   
   Wallace      Anita      23      9   

« Last Edit: April 03, 2018, 17:39:05 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #27 on: April 03, 2018, 17:26:09 PM »

Event #14 - Mixed Game Max

Chip counts at the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Geschwild      Ken      29200   
   Brooks      Dale      26400   
   Hallworth      Robert      22000   
   Brooke      Simon      21500   
   Jarvis      John      20000   
   Lawlor      Simon A      17800   
   Kong      Alex      17000   
   Aitken      Ross Niall      15700   
   Lassman      Mark      12000   
   Venables      Aneurin      11600   
   Round      J P      11000   
   Howard      Dave      10500   
   Harper      Andrew George      10000   
   Lloyd      Robert      9900   
   Wagner      Cody      9700   
   Duncan      Andrew      9500   
   Seal      Jonathan      9500   
   Delaney      Ben      8000   
   Farrell      Di      8000   
   Lawson      Trevor      7000   
   Khan      Salim      5600   
   Wiemker      Christian      3800   
   Kirk      Darren      3400   
   Nicholls      Mark      2700   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      2000   
   Weir      Adam      1000   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #28 on: April 03, 2018, 17:39:31 PM »

Event #17 - HeadHunter

Exits from the HH:

James McGeorge
Anthony Cartwright
Paul Jackson
Norbert Bobra
Russell Halesworth
Nils Astrom
Daniel Robert Lowe
Thomas Bacon
James Goddard
Alberto Hernandez
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #29 on: April 03, 2018, 17:51:07 PM »

Event #14 - Mixed Game Max

We have reached the HU stage and it looks like this:

Milena Langdale - 57,800 v BYE

Tim Goedhuys - 51,300 v Matthew Redfern - 23,800

Chengpin Shu - 46,000 v Jeurgen Bachmann - 24,350

Joshua Nelson - 40,900 v Jaroslaw Wolny - 26750

Kevin Smith - 40,600 v Felix Fenchil - 26,750

Ky Hutchinson - 34,500 v Harvey Simmons - 26,975

Quintru Spykerele - 32,600 v Ashley Whitfield - 30,000

Edmund Knowles - 32,550 v Marcin Rejmak - 30,200
Logged
Pages: 1 [2] 3 ... 5
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.133 seconds with 21 queries.