Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
May 23, 2018, 19:30:39 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: [1] 2 3
Print
Author Topic: Updates Day 5 WCOAP (PLO; NLHE Shootout; Deepstack)  (Read 825 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2581


« on: April 04, 2018, 13:02:46 PM »

Welcome to Day 5 of the WCOAP 2018.  

Yesterday we concluded the Champion of Champions, so today we have the following events:

Wed 4th Apr         12:30      18.1      PLO Championship Day 1      £60      2 Day event         
         13:30      19      NLHE Shootout Championship      £57      1 Day event         
         14:00      20.1      Team Championship Day 1      £110      2 Day event         
         16:00      21.1      Deepstack Champs (NLHE) (Day 1)      £220      2 Day event         
         21:00            APAT SOCIAL NIGHT                     
                                          

Play tonight will cease for ALL events around 9:00pm as the APAT Social will be held in Manchester from 9:00pm to 12:30am.
« Last Edit: April 04, 2018, 13:33:25 PM by IrishTom » Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #1 on: April 04, 2018, 13:04:52 PM »

Event #19 - PLO

List of players at the start:

Alphabetical

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Bacon      Thomas      19      3   
   Bunn      Nicholas      13      2   
   Burt      David Edward      13      3   
   Carrhill      Joseph      19      2   
   Carter      Matthew      12      2   
   Chen      Dat      23      2   
   Cooke      Dawn      12      3   
   Eskdale      Hayley      12      6   
   Farrell      Diane      18      5   
   Fleer      Rieuwert      12      1   
   Goodfellow      John      23      3   
   Hallworth      Robert      23      5   
   Haycock      Paul      19      5   
   Hutchinson      Ky      14      4   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      19      6   
   Jackson      Paul      13      1   
   Janes      James      18      6   
   Jarvis      John      14      1   
   Jones      Brian      14      3   
   Kingswell      David      12      5   
   Kirk      Darren      14      5   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      13      5   
   Lassman      Mark      12      4   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      14      2   
   Mcgrath      Asa      18      2   
   Peers      Christopher      23      1   
   Redfern      Steve      13      4   
   Roberts      Donald      18      1   
   Roder      Stefan      19      1   
   Round      J P      13      6   
   Tyler      David      23      4   
   Watson      Curtis      18      3   
   Whitfield      Ashley      19      4   
   Yates      Brian      18      4   

Table/Seat

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Fleer      Rieuwert      12      1   
   Carter      Matthew      12      2   
   Cooke      Dawn      12      3   
   Lassman      Mark      12      4   
   Kingswell      David      12      5   
   Eskdale      Hayley      12      6   
   Jackson      Paul      13      1   
   Bunn      Nicholas      13      2   
   Burt      David Edward      13      3   
   Redfern      Steve      13      4   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      13      5   
   Round      J P      13      6   
   Jarvis      John      14      1   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      14      2   
   Jones      Brian      14      3   
   Hutchinson      Ky      14      4   
   Kirk      Darren      14      5   
   Roberts      Donald      18      1   
   Mcgrath      Asa      18      2   
   Watson      Curtis      18      3   
   Yates      Brian      18      4   
   Farrell      Diane      18      5   
   Janes      James      18      6   
   Roder      Stefan      19      1   
   Carrhill      Joseph      19      2   
   Bacon      Thomas      19      3   
   Whitfield      Ashley      19      4   
   Haycock      Paul      19      5   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      19      6   
   Peers      Christopher      23      1   
   Chen      Dat      23      2   
   Goodfellow      John      23      3   
   Tyler      David      23      4   
   Hallworth      Robert      23      5   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #2 on: April 04, 2018, 13:24:57 PM »

Event #19 - NLHE Shootout

The top 2 players from each table will go through to a final table of 8.

Players in the Shootout:

Alphabetical

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Bowker      Terry      7      3   
   Brennan      James      7      1   
   Bromley      Natalie      7      4   
   Burns Bond Villain      Dave      10      2   
   Chaplin      Tristan      9      6   
   Gallichan      Nathan      7      5   
   Gilland      Matthew      10      1   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      10      5   
   Grossman      Ryan      9      3   
   Haycock      Paul      7      6   
   Hekkink      Matthijs      6      2   
   Holden      William      9      2   
   Holmes      Darren      6      6   
   Lawlor      Simon A      7      7   
   Marshall      Neil      9      4   
   Marshallandrews      Robbie      7      2   
   Mcgrath      Stephen      10      6   
   Patel      Amit      6      4   
   Pilkington      David      9      1   
   Plunkett      Joby      9      5   
   Porter      Mark      6      1   
   Redfern      Matthew      10      3   
   Sharp      Joanna      10      4   
   Strange      Danny      6      3   
   Wilson      Damon      6      5   

Table/Seat

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Porter      Mark      6      1   
   Hekkink      Matthijs      6      2   
   Strange      Danny      6      3   
   Patel      Amit      6      4   
   Wilson      Damon      6      5   
   Holmes      Darren      6      6   
   Brennan      James      7      1   
   Marshallandrews      Robbie      7      2   
   Bowker      Terry      7      3   
   Bromley      Natalie      7      4   
   Gallichan      Nathan      7      5   
   Haycock      Paul      7      6   
   Lawlor      Simon A      7      7   
   Pilkington      David      9      1   
   Holden      William      9      2   
   Grossman      Ryan      9      3   
   Marshall      Neil      9      4   
   Plunkett      Joby      9      5   
   Chaplin      Tristan      9      6   
   Gilland      Matthew      10      1   
   Burns Bond Villain      Dave      10      2   
   Redfern      Matthew      10      3   
   Sharp      Joanna      10      4   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      10      5   
   Mcgrath      Stephen      10      6   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #3 on: April 04, 2018, 13:46:04 PM »

Paul Haycock

A very early exit from the PLO allows Paul to jump into the shootout.

He then manages to lose all of his chips to Simon Lawlor first hand with Kings v Aces.



Welcome to WCOAP 2018, Paul.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #4 on: April 04, 2018, 14:14:08 PM »

Event #19 - Shootout

Payouts:

   1st            £520.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £375.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £250.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £155.00         
   5th                     
   6th                     
   7th                     
   8th                     
   9th                     
Logged
ian.ski309
Gold Member
****
Posts: 967


« Reply #5 on: April 04, 2018, 14:31:56 PM »

Any update/info on the Team Championship, seat draws etc please guys ?
Logged

APAT European Team Championships 2009 - Gold Medal


"The gambling known as business looks with austere disfavor upon the business known as gambling." - Ambrose Pierce
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #6 on: April 04, 2018, 15:03:58 PM »

Event #18 - PLO

Full player list:

   Bachmann      Juergen   
   Bacon      Thomas   
   Bostock      Robert   
   Bunn      Nicholas   
   Burt      David Edward   
   Carrhill      Joseph   
   Carter      Matthew   
   Chen      Dat   
   Cooke      Dawn   
   Dehling      Frederic   
   Eskdale      Hayley   
   Farrell      Diane   
   Fisher      Stefan   
   Fleer      Rieuwert   
   Goodfellow      John   
   Griffiths      David   
   Hallworth      Robert   
   Haycock      Paul   
   Hutchinson      Ky   
   Jackson      Paul   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher   
   Janes      James   
   Jarvis      John   
   Jones      Brian   
   Kingswell      David   
   Kirk      Darren   
   Kong      Alex   
   Kuhnl      Dieter   
   Lassman      Mark   
   Mcarthur      Gordon   
   Mcgrath      Asa   
   McGuinness      Paul   
   Murray      John   
   Peers      Christopher   
   Redfern      Steve   
   Roberts      Donald   
   Roder      Stefan   
   Round      J P   
   Seal      Jonathan   
   Shu      Chengpin   
   Tyler      David   
   Watson      Curtis   
   Whitfield      Ashley   
   Yates      Brian   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #7 on: April 04, 2018, 15:06:36 PM »

Event #18 - PLO

Payouts:

   1st            £770.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £550.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £350.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £240.00         
   5th            £180.00         
   6th            £130.00         
   7th                     
   8th                     
   9th                     

Busts (listed in order of bust):
Paul Haycock
Robert Hallworth
Gary Jackson
Brian Yates
Robert Bostock
Curtis Watson
Ky Hutchinson
Dawn Cooke
Nicholas Bunn
Matt Carter
David Tyler
« Last Edit: April 04, 2018, 16:32:25 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #8 on: April 04, 2018, 15:11:27 PM »

Event #18 - PLO


Some chip counts at the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Bachmann      Juergen      171000   
   Jarvis      John      57300   
   Kong      Alex      54000   
   Roder      Stefan      48200   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      41000   
   Kirk      Darren      39500   
   Redfern      Steve      37000   
   Goodfellow      John      36000   
   Murray      John      34000   
   Eskdale      Hayley      32000   
   Kingswell      David      25000   
   Round      J P      25000   
   Dehling      Frederic      24000   
   Roberts      Donald      23000   
   Peers      Christopher      22000   
   Lassman      Mark      21100   
   Mcgrath      Asa      21000   
   Bacon      Thomas      21000   
   Chen      Dat      21000   
   Griffiths      David      20000   
   Seal      Jonathan      19000   
   McGuinness      Paul      19000   
   Carrhill      Joseph      14600   
   Fleer      Rieuwert      14000   
   Burt      David Edward      13000   
   Jackson      Paul      12000   
   Farrell      Diane      11100   
   Whitfield      Ashley      11100   
   Tyler      David      11000   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      8800   
   Jones      Brian      7900   
   Shu      Chengpin      6100   
« Last Edit: April 04, 2018, 16:11:42 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Tawled
New Member
*
Posts: 35


« Reply #9 on: April 04, 2018, 15:22:40 PM »

Did Paul re-enter PLO Huh?
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #10 on: April 04, 2018, 16:14:58 PM »

Did Paul re-enter PLO Huh?

No, just an updating error - apologies, it has been fixed now.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #11 on: April 04, 2018, 16:18:47 PM »

Event #21 - NLHE Deepstack

Player list at the start:

Alphabetically

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Armstead      Gareth      11      7   
   Beverley      Christian      8      3   
   Billiet      Christopher      8      6   
   Bostock      Robert      8      2   
   Bromley      Natalie      8      8   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      18      5   
   Chu      Gar Wo      18      8   
   Cole      Shirley      8      7   
   Cunliffe      Christopher      11      8   
   Dawson      Craig      18      1   
   Edwards      Andrew      18      4   
   Fletcher      Michael      11      2   
   Fredriksson      Tommy      11      3   
   Germano      Cervetti      11      9   
   Grossman      Ryan      18      3   
   Hadikin      Stephen      8      1   
   Haycock      Paul      11      4   
   Hazelwood      Francis Andrew      18      9   
   Hof      Cornelius      8      9   
   Musson      Joshua      11      1   
   Porter      Mark      11      5   
   Rejmak      Marcin      11      6   
   Rice      Paul      8      5   
   Rooney      Steven      18      7   
   Stacey      Dwayne      18      6   
   Strange      Danny      8      4   
   Wouters      Marius      18      2   


Table/Seat order

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Hadikin      Stephen      8      1   
   Bostock      Robert      8      2   
   Beverley      Christian      8      3   
   Strange      Danny      8      4   
   Rice      Paul      8      5   
   Billiet      Christopher      8      6   
   Cole      Shirley      8      7   
   Bromley      Natalie      8      8   
   Hof      Cornelius      8      9   
   Musson      Joshua      11      1   
   Fletcher      Michael      11      2   
   Fredriksson      Tommy      11      3   
   Haycock      Paul      11      4   
   Porter      Mark      11      5   
   Rejmak      Marcin      11      6   
   Armstead      Gareth      11      7   
   Cunliffe      Christopher      11      8   
   Germano      Cervetti      11      9   
   Dawson      Craig      18      1   
   Wouters      Marius      18      2   
   Grossman      Ryan      18      3   
   Edwards      Andrew      18      4   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      18      5   
   Stacey      Dwayne      18      6   
   Rooney      Steven      18      7   
   Chu      Gar Wo      18      8   
   Hazelwood      Francis Andrew      18      9   
« Last Edit: April 05, 2018, 13:14:53 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #12 on: April 04, 2018, 16:31:49 PM »

Event #19 - Shootout


A final table of 8 has been reached, they will restart play with a stack of 10k each:

   Surname      Forename      Table Won      Seat on Final Table   
   Greer      Lisa      10      1   
   Holmes      Darren      6      2   
   Lawlor      Simon A      7      3   
   Hekkink      Matthijs      6      4   
   Plunkett      Joby      9      5   
   Bowker      Terry      7      6   
   Gilland      Matthew      10      7   
   Marshall      Neil      9      8   
« Last Edit: April 04, 2018, 19:00:21 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #13 on: April 04, 2018, 16:33:30 PM »

Any update/info on the Team Championship, seat draws etc please guys ?

Yes, it is being updated by Leigh on a separate thread here: http://www.apat.com/forum/index.php/topic,20396.0.html
Logged
MintTrav
Staker Licensed Player
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 3856


« Reply #14 on: April 04, 2018, 17:56:35 PM »

APAT Dealer's Choice Shootout

Player List

Table 10

Seat 1: Jo Chillimaid
Seat 3: Karen Mead
Seat 4: John Murray
Seat 6: Chris Pearson
Seat 8: Pilking Davidson
Seat 9: Don Roberts
Seat 10: Paul McGuinness

Logged

5th place - Portsmouth Snooker Club £10 rebuy

Liz Lieu borrowed my pen - 01/06/2013
Pages: [1] 2 3
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.137 seconds with 22 queries.