Author Topic: Updates Day 6 WCOAP (PLO; Deepstack; PLO S/Out; ME 1C; NLHE Surv S/O; PLO Cash)  (Read 1737 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2711
WCOAP Day 6 and we have a busy day ahead:

   Thu 5 Apr      12:00      20.2      Team Championship Day 2      -      -      64   
         12:15      18.2      PLO Championship Day 2      -      -      27   
         12:30      21.2      Deepstack Champs (NLHE) (Day 2)       -      -      18   
         13:00      22      PLO Shootout Championship      £57      1      90   
         16:00      3.1c      Main Event DAY 1C (NLHE)      £110      3      80   
         20:00      23      NLHE Survivor Shootout Championship      £57      1      80   
         22:00      5.1.3      PLO Cash Championship Day 1.3      £67      2      30   
                                          
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event #18 - PLO

Final Table:

   1      Goodfellow      John      79000   
   2      Fisher      Stefan      98000   
   3      Redfern      Steve      61000   
   4      Kuhnle      Dieter      84000   
   5      Jarvis      John      98000   
   6      Kong      Alex      119000   
   7      Jones      Brian      158000   
   8      Round      JP      78000   
   9      Kirk      Darren      106000   

Chip order

   7      Jones      Brian      158000   
   6      Kong      Alex      119000   
   9      Kirk      Darren      106000   
   5      Jarvis      John      98000   
   2      Fisher      Stefan      98000   
   4      Kuhnle      Dieter      84000   
   1      Goodfellow      John      79000   
   8      Round      JP      78000   
   3      Redfern      Steve      61000   

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event 21 - Deepstack


Players on day 2:

Table/Seat Order

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count      Table      Seat   
   Hadikin      Stephen      15400      1      2   
   Mcgrath      Stephen      26400      1      4   
   Prodhan      Masud      26800      1      5   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      14000      1      6   
   Chaplin      Tristan      23200      1      7   
   Fredriksson      Tommy      54500      1      8   
   Cole      Shirley      64100      1      9   
   Chu      Gar Wo      51000      2      2   
   Porter      Mark      38100      2      3   
   Rooney      Steven      15000      2      4   
   Ali      Athir      57000      2      5   
   Hazelwood      Francis Andrew      38200      2      6   
   Dawson      Craig      85900      2      7   
   Rejmak      Marcin      70900      2      10   
   Billiet      Christopher      39000      3      1   
   Fletcher      Michael      63700      3      3   
   Edwards      Andrew      14600      3      5   
   Smith      Kevin      85100      3      6   
   Hof      Cornelis      39100      3      8   
   Montgomery      Alex James      120500      3      9   
   Beverley      Christian      59500      3      10   

Chip Order

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count      Table      Seat   
   Montgomery      Alex James      120500      3      9   
   Dawson      Craig      85900      2      7   
   Smith      Kevin      85100      3      6   
   Rejmak      Marcin      70900      2      10   
   Cole      Shirley      64100      1      9   
   Fletcher      Michael      63700      3      3   
   Beverley      Christian      59500      3      10   
   Ali      Athir      57000      2      5   
   Fredriksson      Tommy      54500      1      8   
   Chu      Gar Wo      51000      2      2   
   Hof      Cornelis      39100      3      8   
   Billiet      Christopher      39000      3      1   
   Hazelwood      Francis Andrew      38200      2      6   
   Porter      Mark      38100      2      3   
   Prodhan      Masud      26800      1      5   
   Mcgrath      Stephen      26400      1      4   
   Chaplin      Tristan      23200      1      7   
   Hadikin      Stephen      15400      1      2   
   Rooney      Steven      15000      2      4   
   Edwards      Andrew      14600      3      5   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      14000      1      6   

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event #21 - Deepstack


Reminder of payouts:

   1st            £2,800.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £1,920.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £1,280.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £880.00         
   5th            £640.00         
   6th            £480.00         

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event #22 - PLO Shootout

Player list:

Alphabetical

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Bachmann      Juergen      18      5   
   Bacon      Thomas      9      5   
   Bedi      Rupinder      10      4   
   Brennan      James      9      7   
   Bunn      Nicholas      10      6   
   Carrhill      Joseph      12      5   
  Choudry        Asif              18        8
   Cooke      Dawn      9      6   
   Gilland      Matthew      9      3   
   Goodfellow      John      9      2   
   Hadikin      Stephen      9      8   
   Hallworth      Robert      18      3   
   Haycock      Paul      9      4   
   Holden      William      12      1   
   Hutchinson      Ky      12      8   
   Jackson      Paul      18      2   
   Langdale      Milena      10      7   
   Lawlor      Simon A      12      2   
   Lipman      Gary      18      6   
   Mcgrath      Asa      10      2   
   Patel      Amit      12      7   
   Plunkett      Joby      18      1   
   Rice      Paul      9      1   
   Roberts      Donald      10      3   
   Roder      Stefan      10      8   
   Stacey      Dwayne      12      6   
   Tavakoli      Ross      10      5   
   Templeton      Alexander      12      4   
   Tyler      David      10      1   
   Watson      Curtis      12      3   
   Wilson      Damon      18      4   
   Yates      Brian      18      7   

Table/Seat Order

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Rice      Paul      9      1   
   Goodfellow      John      9      2   
   Gilland      Matthew      9      3   
   Haycock      Paul      9      4   
   Bacon      Thomas      9      5   
   Cooke      Dawn      9      6   
   Brennan      James      9      7   
   Hadikin      Stephen      9      8   
   Tyler      David      10      1   
   Mcgrath      Asa      10      2   
   Roberts      Donald      10      3   
   Bedi      Rupinder      10      4   
   Tavakoli      Ross      10      5   
   Bunn      Nicholas      10      6   
   Langdale      Milena      10      7   
   Roder      Stefan      10      8   
   Holden      William      12      1   
   Lawlor      Simon A      12      2   
   Watson      Curtis      12      3   
   Templeton      Alexander      12      4   
   Carrhill      Joseph      12      5   
   Stacey      Dwayne      12      6   
   Patel      Amit      12      7   
   Hutchinson      Ky      12      8   
   Plunkett      Joby      18      1   
   Jackson      Paul      18      2   
   Hallworth      Robert      18      3   
   Wilson      Damon      18      4   
   Bachmann      Juergen      18      5   
   Lipman      Gary      18      6   
   Yates      Brian      18      7   
« Last Edit: April 05, 2018, 18:01:39 PM by Luthee13 »

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event #18 - PLO


John Goodfellow finishes in 9th followed by Dieter Kuhnl in 8th.

The remaining 6 are now on the money bubble.

   1st            £770.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £550.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £350.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £240.00         
   5th            £180.00         
   6th            £130.00         
   7th                     
   8th      Dieter Kuhnl               
   9th      John Goodfellow               


Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event #21 - Deepstack


4 players bust the deepstack:

Stephen Hadikin
Cornelius Hof
Michael Fletcher
Marcin Rejmak

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event #21 - Deepstack

Exits:

Christopher Billiet
Alex Montgomery
Kevin Smith
Christian Beverley
Craig Dawson
« Last Edit: April 05, 2018, 15:24:19 PM by Luthee13 »

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event #21 - Deepstack

Chip counts for the remaining players:

Table/Seat Order

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count      Table      Seat   
   Prodhan      Masud      26100      1      1   
   Porter      Mark      92300      1      2   
   Fredriksson      Tommy      16400      1      3   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      63700      1      4   
   Chu      Gar Wo      75500      1      5   
   Cole      Shirley      81500      1      6   
   Hazelwood      Francis Andrew      50600      2      1   
   Rooney      Steven      190000      2      2   
   Ali      Athir      258200      2      3   
   Edwards      Andrew      32200      2      4   
   Chaplin      Tristan      92600      2      5   
   McGrath      Stephen      25200      2      6   

Chip Order

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count      Table      Seat   
   Fredriksson      Tommy      16400      1      3   
   McGrath      Stephen      25200      2      6   
   Prodhan      Masud      26100      1      1   
   Edwards      Andrew      32200      2      4   
   Hazelwood      Francis Andrew      50600      2      1   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      63700      1      4   
   Chu      Gar Wo      75500      1      5   
   Cole      Shirley      81500      1      6   
   Porter      Mark      92300      1      2   
   Chaplin      Tristan      92600      2      5   
   Rooney      Steven      190000      2      2   
   Ali      Athir      258200      2      3   

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event #21 - Deepstack


With the busts of Andrew Edwards, Masud Prodhan, Tommy Fredriksson and Stephen McGrath the final table 8.

   Cole      Shirley      1   
   Chu      Gar Wo      2   
   Rooney      Steven      3   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      4   
   Ali      Athir      5   
   Porter      Mark      6   
   Hazelwood      Francis Andrew      7   
   Chaplin      Tristan      8   

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event #22 - PLO SO

   1st            £675.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £450.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £315.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £205.00         
   5th            £155.00         

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event #18 - PLO

Heads up between Alex Kong on around 413k and Stefan Fisher with around 468k.

   1st            £770.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £530.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Brian Jones      £350.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Darren Kirk      £240.00         
   5th      John Jarvis      £180.00         
   6th      Steve Redfern      £130.00         
   7th      JP Round               
   8th      Dieter Kuhnl               
   9th      John Goodfellow               
« Last Edit: April 05, 2018, 16:23:13 PM by Luthee13 »

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event #18 - PLO

Stefan finishes in 2nd place.

Alex Kong is the winner.

Final Results:

   1st      Alex Kong      £770.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Stefan Fisher      £530.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Brian Jones      £350.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Darren Kirk      £240.00         
   5th      John Jarvis      £180.00         
   6th      Steve Redfern      £130.00         
   7th      JP Round               
   8th      Dieter Kuhnl               
   9th      John Goodfellow               

Alex


Stefan


Brian
« Last Edit: April 06, 2018, 03:27:43 AM by IrishTom »

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event 3C - Main Event


Runners at the beginning of play:

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Gerald      David      14      7   
   Alcock      Liam      19      3   
   Barbe      Jerome      18      1   
   Billiet      Christopher      13      3   
   Black      Walter      22      6   
   Brindley      Warwick      13      4   
   Bromley      Adam      14      2   
   Bromley      Natalie      12      2   
   Burberry      John      19      6   
   Burt      David Edward      22      1   
   Carter      Matthew      22      4   
   Dawson      Craig      14      8   
   Ellis      Alan      13      7   
   Farrell      Diane      14      5   
   Fellows      Steve      18      8   
   Ferris      Lisa      18      6   
   Frew      Brian      19      4   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      18      7   
   Griffiths      David      14      1   
   Hammond      Martin Daniel      12      7   
   Hodgkins      Richard      12      3   
   Holmes      Darren      18      3   
   Karydis      Dimitrios      22      7   
   Khabir      Christopher      19      1   
   Kingswell      David      12      6   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      22      2   
   Lassman      Mark      22      5   
   Lillicrapp      Adam      13      5   
   Masquelin      Ludovio      22      3   
   Mcgrath      Stephen      13      6   
   Mcguinness      Paul      14      4   
   Morris      Sam      13      8   
   Murray      John      14      6   
   Nowell      Chris      12      1   
   Pilkington      David      13      1   
   Redfern      Matthew      19      7   
   Redfern      Steve      13      2   
   Round      JP      19      5   
   Scully      Steven      12      4   
   Singleton      Keith      18      2   
   Strange      Danny      18      4   
   Sullivan      Carl      18      5   
   Wintersgill      Stephen      14      3   
   Witt      Ian      19      2   
   Worsley      Paul      12      5   
   Zaib      Jehan      12      8   


Table/Seat Order

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Nowell      Chris      12      1   
   Bromley      Natalie      12      2   
   Hodgkins      Richard      12      3   
   Scully      Steven      12      4   
   Worsley      Paul      12      5   
   Kingswell      David      12      6   
   Hammond      Martin Daniel      12      7   
   Zaib      Jehan      12      8   
   Pilkington      David      13      1   
   Redfern      Steve      13      2   
   Billiet      Christopher      13      3   
   Brindley      Warwick      13      4   
   Lillicrapp      Adam      13      5   
   Mcgrath      Stephen      13      6   
   Ellis      Alan      13      7   
   Morris      Sam      13      8   
   Griffiths      David      14      1   
   Bromley      Adam      14      2   
   Wintersgill      Stephen      14      3   
   Mcguinness      Paul      14      4   
   Farrell      Diane      14      5   
   Murray      John      14      6   
   Gerald      David      14      7   
   Dawson      Craig      14      8   
   Barbe      Jerome      18      1   
   Singleton      Keith      18      2   
   Holmes      Darren      18      3   
   Strange      Danny      18      4   
   Sullivan      Carl      18      5   
   Ferris      Lisa      18      6   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      18      7   
   Fellows      Steve      18      8   
   Khabir      Christopher      19      1   
   Witt      Ian      19      2   
   Alcock      Liam      19      3   
   Frew      Brian      19      4   
   Round      JP      19      5   
   Burberry      John      19      6   
   Redfern      Matthew      19      7   
   Burt      David Edward      22      1   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      22      2   
   Masquelin      Ludovio      22      3   
   Carter      Matthew      22      4   
   Lassman      Mark      22      5   
   Black      Walter      22      6   
   Karydis      Dimitrios      22      7   

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Event #21 - Deepstack


Down to the final 4:

   1st            £2,800.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £1,920.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £1,280.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £880.00         
   5th      Tristan Chaplin      £640.00         
   6th      Steven Rooney      £480.00         
   7th      Mark Porter               
   8th      Francis Hazelwood               
   9th      Stephen McGrath