Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
July 16, 2018, 11:17:24 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: 1 2 [3]
Print
Author Topic: Updates Day 6 WCOAP (PLO; Deepstack; PLO S/Out; ME 1C; NLHE Surv S/O; PLO Cash)  (Read 1062 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
redsimon
Silver Member
***
Posts: 169


« Reply #30 on: April 05, 2018, 21:28:31 PM »

Event #3C - Main Event


Full player list:

   Surname      Forename   
   Alcock      Liam   
   Alli      Mustak   
   Barbe      Jerome   
   Billiet      Christopher   

   Black      Walter   
   Brindley      Warwick   
   Bromley      Natalie   
   Bromley      Adam   
   Burberry      John   
   Burt      David Edward   
   Carter      Matthew   
   Dawson      Craig   
   Ellis      Alan   
   Farrell      Diane   
   Fellows      Steve   
   Ferris      Lisa   
   Frew      Brian   
   Garsia      Mackoy   
   Gerald      David   
   Greer      Lisa Marie   
   Griffiths      David   
   Hale      Ricky   
   Hammond      Martin Daniel   
   Hodgkins      Richard   
   Hof      Cornelius   
   Holmes      Darren   
   Isaacson      Daniel   
   Janes      James   
   Karydis      Dimitrios   
   Khabir      Christopher   
   Kingswell      David   
   Kuhnl      Dieter   
   Lassman      Mark   
   Lillicrapp      Adam   
   Masquelin      Ludovio   
   Mcgrath      Stephen   
   Mcguinness      Paul   
   McSorley      Gerald   
   Montgomery      Alex   
   Morris      Sam   
   Murray      John   
   Nowell      Chris   
   Pilkington      David   
   Redfern      Steve   
   Redfern      Matthew   
   Roder      Stefan   
   Round      JP   
   Scully      Steven   
   Singleton      Keith   
   Strange      Danny   
   Sullivan      Carl   
   Wintersgill      Stephen   
   Witt      Ian   
   Worsley      Paul   
   Zaib      Jehan   

I'm playing too started on 28 seat 8 Smiley


Apologies for missing you! There is no table 28 here...could it have been table 22 seat 8?

yes 22 08 :$
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #31 on: April 05, 2018, 21:33:52 PM »

Event #3C - Main Event
I'm playing too started on 28 seat 8 Smiley


Apologies for missing you! There is no table 28 here...could it have been table 22 seat 8?

yes 22 08 :$

We all make mistakes Smiley

Adding you in now...hit refresh.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #32 on: April 05, 2018, 22:33:34 PM »

Event #22 - PLO Shootout

Asif Choudry finishes 3rd for £315 & APAT Bronze medal.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #33 on: April 05, 2018, 22:37:24 PM »

Event #22 - PLO Shootout


Rupinder Bedi takes first place and wins £675 & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet.


Nicholas Bunn came second taking home £450 & APAT Silver Medal.



Final Results:

   1st      Rupinder Bedi      £675.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Nicholas Bunn      £450.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Asif Choudry      £315.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      John Goodfellow      £205.00         
   5th      Amit Patel      £155.00         
   6th      Paul Haycock               
   7th      Ky Hutchinson               
   8th      Paul Jackson               

Rupinder


Nicholas


Asif
« Last Edit: April 06, 2018, 03:21:12 AM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #34 on: April 05, 2018, 23:17:31 PM »

Event #3C - Main Event

Recent exits:

Cornelius Hof
Mark Lassman
Sam Morris
Natalie Bromley
Sam Morris
Oskars Vasilevskis
Christopher Khabir
Paul Jackson
Steven Scully
Mark Porter
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #35 on: April 05, 2018, 23:30:10 PM »

Event #23 - NLHE Survivor Shootout


Payouts:

   1st            £815.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £545.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £360.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £250.00         
   5th            £180.00         
   6th            £135.00         
   7th            £115.00         
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #36 on: April 05, 2018, 23:32:24 PM »

Event #23 - NLHE Survivor Shootout

Final Table:

   Surname      Forename      Seat   
   Aitken      Ross      1   
   Lloyd      Robert      2   
   Bromley      Adam      3   
   Ellis      Alan      4   
   Stacey      Dwayne      5   
   Jackson      Gary      6   
   Prodhan      Masud      7   
   Holmes      Michael      8   
   Gibson      Callum      9   
   Man      Chun      10   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #37 on: April 05, 2018, 23:59:09 PM »

Event #3C - Main Event

Busts at the break:

Daniel Isaacson
Christine Smith
Adam Lillicrapp
Richard Hoskins
James Janes
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #38 on: April 06, 2018, 00:26:40 AM »

Event #3C - Main Event

Some chip counts from the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Singleton      Keith      112000   
   Karydis      Dimitrios      90000   
   Burt      David Edward      70000   
   Hale      Ricky      70000   
   Kingswell      David      66000   
   Round      JP      60000   
   Lawlor      Simon      55000   
   Dawson      Craig      50000   
   Hammond      Martin Daniel      46000   
   Brindley      Warwick      45000   
   Worsley      Paul      32000   
   Griffiths      David      26000   
   Nowell      Chris      20000   
   Mcguinness      Paul      20000   
   Farrell      Diane      17000   
   Alcock      Liam      11000   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #39 on: April 06, 2018, 01:33:25 AM »

Event #23 - NLHE Survivor Shootout


Results so far:

   1st            £815.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £545.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £360.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Dwayne Stacey      £250.00         
   5th      Masud Prodhan      £180.00         
   6th      Callum Gibson      £135.00         
   7th      Alan Ellis    £115.00         
   8th      Robert Lloyd               
   9th      Adam Bromley               
« Last Edit: April 09, 2018, 20:07:00 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #40 on: April 06, 2018, 01:35:38 AM »

Event #3C - Main Event

Busts since the break:

Jonathan Seal
Brian Frew
Carl Sullivan
Keith Singleton
Stephen Wintersgill
David Gerald
Liam Alcock
Jerome Barbe
Paul McGuinness
Chris Nowell
Warwick Brindley
« Last Edit: April 06, 2018, 01:57:35 AM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #41 on: April 06, 2018, 01:38:30 AM »

Event #3C - Main Event

That's it for today, remaining players have bagged and tagged.

List of players through to day 2 and chip counts:

   Forename      Surname      Chip Count   
   Frederic Adolf      Dehling      144300   
   Lisa Marie      Greer      138800   
   Simon A      Lawlor      125800   
   David Edward      Burt      115200   
   Christopher      Billiet      92100   
   David      Kingswell      88800   
   Stephen      Mcgrath      78000   
   Ricky      Hale      74000   
   David      Griffiths      71700   
   William      Berry      66100   
   Ian      Witt      65000   
   John      Burberry      47800   
   Diane      Farrell      46300   
   Paul      Worsley      39500   
   Martin Daniel      Hammond      33900   
   JP      Round      32200   
   Matthew      Carter      31000   
   Ludovio      Masquelin      23100   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #42 on: April 06, 2018, 02:03:03 AM »

Event #23 - NLHE Survivor Shootout

Gary Jackson finishes 3rd for £360 & APAT Bronze Medal

Chun Man takes the APAT Silver Medal and £545.

Michael Holmes is the winner and wins £815, APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet.


   1st      Michael Holmes      £815.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Chun Man      £545.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Gary Jackson      £360.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Dwayne Stacey      £250.00         
   5th      Masud Prodhan      £180.00         
   6th      Callum Gibson      £135.00         
   7th      Alan Ellis      £115.00         
   8th      Robert Loyd               
   9th       Adam Bromley               

Michael


Chun


Gary
« Last Edit: April 09, 2018, 20:06:19 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2581


« Reply #43 on: April 06, 2018, 03:59:44 AM »

Completing Day 6 of WCOAP 2018 and we have our Team Championship result.

In 3rd place taking Bronze Medal... Team Italy led by Luca Cannella

Silver Medal goes the way of Scotland led by Tom Clark after Italy lose the Heads Up playoff battle for 2nd place

And our WCOAP 2018 Champions are Wales, led by Warren Jones





Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
Pages: 1 2 [3]
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.084 seconds with 21 queries.