Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
April 26, 2018, 00:52:16 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: [1] 2 ... 4
Print
Author Topic: Updates Day 7 WCOAP (ME 1D; HORSE; Tag Team; OFC; NLHE Cash Day 1.3)  (Read 732 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2581


« on: April 06, 2018, 12:17:22 PM »

Welcome to Day 7 here at BNR, with the following event schedule planned:

Fri 6 Apr        12:00        3.1d        Main Event DAY 1D (NLHE)         £110         3 Days  
                    14:00         24         HORSE Championship                 £57         1 Day    
                    17:00         25         Tag Team (NLHE) Champs         57pp         1 Day  
                    20:00         26         OFC Championship                 £57         1 Day  
                    22:00         10.1.3    NLHE Cash Championship Day 1.3  £67                 





« Last Edit: April 06, 2018, 12:28:13 PM by Luthee13 » Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #1 on: April 06, 2018, 12:31:34 PM »

Event #3D - Main Event

A packed out start to the last Day 1 of the Main Event.

List of entries at the beginning of play:

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Ambler      Dean      6      6   
   Ammann      Martin      3      3   
   Atkins      Carl      6      2   
   Bacon      Thomas      3      2   
   Balbi      Karen      16      9   
   Barber      Ian      15      8   
   Battell      Daniel      2      6   
   Beecham      Dean      4      2   
   Beer      Marc      3      9   
   Billiet      Patrick      5      7   
   Brennan      James      2      10   
   Bunn      Nicholas      15      4   
   Cairnie      Hugh      3      8   
   Cannella      Luca      15      9   
   Chaplin      Tristan      6      8   
   Ciesielski      Andrzej      2      7   
   Cooke      Dawn      6      5   
   Coombes      Alexander      15      3   
   Darby      Jonathan      17      3   
   Delange      Constantijn      4      1   
   Ellis      James Michael      5      6   
   Ellis      Joseph      4      4   
   Finch      Steven      4      8   
   Foster      Stephen      17      9   
   Gerber      Marianne      6      7   
   Gibson      Callum      4      3   
   Gilland      Matthew      17      1   
   Hadikin      Stephen      2      3   
   Harrison      Paul      16      4   
   Haycock      Alan      15      7   
   Haycock      Paul      17      2   
   Hayes      Paul      4      5   
   Healy      Michael      5      3   
   Hekkink      Matthijs      2      2   
   Hepburn      Andrew      15      5   
   Hernandez      Alberto      17      5   
   Holden      William      15      6   
   Holmes      Michael Stephen      5      9   
   Houtman      Peter      17      7   
   Howard      David      2      8   
   Howard      Gareth Lee      4      9   
   Hutchinson      Ky      15      2   
   Keattch      Gregg      17      6   
   Kingsley      David      16      7   
   Kneeshaw      Louis      3      1   
   Kong      Alex      3      7   
   Laight      Jon William      5      2   
   Lipman      Gary      4      7   
   Manley      Joshua      15      1   
   Marshallandrews      Robbie      16      2   
   Martino      Catello      3      5   
   Mcbean      Andrew      3      6   
   Meixner      Mark Zoltan      2      5   
   Minty      Colin      3      4   
   Patel      Amit      6      4   
   Pfaffli      Karl      16      8   
   Plunkett      Joby      16      5   
   Postchild      Shelley      5      1   
   Rice      Paul      2      9   
   Rooney      Steven      17      4   
   Salmon      Christopher      16      1   
   Saunders      Joseph      16      6   
   Schneider      Pius      6      1   
   Schuijf      Maurits      5      8   
   Szerlowski      Adam      2      4   
   Thompson      Ian      16      3   
   Tyler      David      6      3   
   Vandenberg      Paul      17      8   
   Webber      Chris      4      6   
   Wicher      Bartlomiej      2      1   
   Wilson      Damon      5      5   
   Wood      Mark      5      4   
   Wright      Andrew      6      9   


Table/Seat Order

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Wicher      Bartlomiej      2      1   
   Hekkink      Matthijs      2      2   
   Hadikin      Stephen      2      3   
   Szerlowski      Adam      2      4   
   Meixner      Mark Zoltan      2      5   
   Battell      Daniel      2      6   
   Ciesielski      Andrzej      2      7   
   Howard      David      2      8   
   Rice      Paul      2      9   
   Brennan      James      2      10   
   Kneeshaw      Louis      3      1   
   Bacon      Thomas      3      2   
   Ammann      Martin      3      3   
   Minty      Colin      3      4   
   Martino      Catello      3      5   
   Mcbean      Andrew      3      6   
   Kong      Alex      3      7   
   Cairnie      Hugh      3      8   
   Beer      Marc      3      9   
   Delange      Constantijn      4      1   
   Beecham      Dean      4      2   
   Gibson      Callum      4      3   
   Ellis      Joseph      4      4   
   Hayes      Paul      4      5   
   Webber      Chris      4      6   
   Lipman      Gary      4      7   
   Finch      Steven      4      8   
   Howard      Gareth Lee      4      9   
   Postchild      Shelley      5      1   
   Laight      Jon William      5      2   
   Healy      Michael      5      3   
   Wood      Mark      5      4   
   Wilson      Damon      5      5   
   Ellis      James Michael      5      6   
   Billiet      Patrick      5      7   
   Schuijf      Maurits      5      8   
   Holmes      Michael Stephen      5      9   
   Schneider      Pius      6      1   
   Atkins      Carl      6      2   
   Tyler      David      6      3   
   Patel      Amit      6      4   
   Cooke      Dawn      6      5   
   Ambler      Dean      6      6   
   Gerber      Marianne      6      7   
   Chaplin      Tristan      6      8   
   Wright      Andrew      6      9   
   Manley      Joshua      15      1   
   Hutchinson      Ky      15      2   
   Coombes      Alexander      15      3   
   Bunn      Nicholas      15      4   
   Hepburn      Andrew      15      5   
   Holden      William      15      6   
   Haycock      Alan      15      7   
   Barber      Ian      15      8   
   Cannella      Luca      15      9   
   Salmon      Christopher      16      1   
   Marshallandrews      Robbie      16      2   
   Thompson      Ian      16      3   
   Harrison      Paul      16      4   
   Plunkett      Joby      16      5   
   Saunders      Joseph      16      6   
   Kingsley      David      16      7   
   Pfaffli      Karl      16      8   
   Balbi      Karen      16      9   
   Gilland      Matthew      17      1   
   Haycock      Paul      17      2   
   Darby      Jonathan      17      3   
   Rooney      Steven      17      4   
   Hernandez      Alberto      17      5   
   Keattch      Gregg      17      6   
   Houtman      Peter      17      7   
   Vandenberg      Paul      17      8   
   Foster      Stephen      17      9   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #2 on: April 06, 2018, 12:47:13 PM »

Event #3 - Main Event


Full list of the 48 players through to Day 2 so far:

Alphabetical
   Forename      Surname      Chip Count   
   David      Amos      28700   
   William      Berry      66100   
   Christopher      Billiet      92100   
   Simon      Brooke      58700   
   Warren      Brooks      46200   
   Mike      Buck      60800   
   John      Burberry      47800   
   David Edward      Burt      115200   
   Matthew      Carter      31000   
   Dorina      Cicocan      29100   
   Shirley      Cole      31800   
   James      Crawford      57200   
   Frederic Adolf      Dehling      144300   
   Diane      Farrell      46300   
   Corey      Gill      83600   
   Duncan      Godfrey      8100   
   Helen      Godfrey      27200   
   Lisa Marie      Greer      138800   
   David      Griffiths      71700   
   Ricky      Hale      74000   
   Martin Daniel      Hammond      33900   
   Brian      Harland      45000   
   Francis Andrew      Hazelwood      40000   
   Bryan      Hepworth      51600   
   Gabriel      Iemmito      60400   
   Gary      Jackson      38700   
   Warren      Jones      71100   
   David      Kingswell      88800   
   Simon A      Lawlor      125800   
   Alistair      Livesey      25000   
   Robert      Lloyd      24100   
   Stuart      Lord      41500   
   Ludovio      Masquelin      23100   
   Gordon      Mcarthur      32800   
   Peter      Mccormick      81400   
   Stephen      Mcgrath      78000   
   Sebastian      Mikolajczyk      44400   
   Carl      Norris      31100   
   Marcin      Rejmak      86700   
   JP      Round      32200   
   Darren      Sutton      69900   
   Anthony      Trippier      87700   
   Aneurin      Venables      25800   
   Cody      Wagner      212900   
   Ian      Witt      65000   
   Jaroslaw Jerzy      Wolny      47100   
   Paul      Worsley      39500   
   William      Young      45500   


Chip Count

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Cody      Wagner      212900   
   Frederic Adolf      Dehling      144300   
   Lisa Marie      Greer      138800   
   Simon A      Lawlor      125800   
   David Edward      Burt      115200   
   Christopher      Billiet      92100   
   David      Kingswell      88800   
   Anthony      Trippier      87700   
   Marcin      Rejmak      86700   
   Corey      Gill      83600   
   Peter      Mccormick      81400   
   Stephen      Mcgrath      78000   
   Ricky      Hale      74000   
   David      Griffiths      71700   
   Warren      Jones      71100   
   Darren      Sutton      69900   
   William      Berry      66100   
   Ian      Witt      65000   
   Mike      Buck      60800   
   Gabriel      Iemmito      60400   
   Simon      Brooke      58700   
   James      Crawford      57200   
   Bryan      Hepworth      51600   
   John      Burberry      47800   
   Jaroslaw Jerzy      Wolny      47100   
   Diane      Farrell      46300   
   Warren      Brooks      46200   
   William      Young      45500   
   Brian      Harland      45000   
   Sebastian      Mikolajczyk      44400   
   Stuart      Lord      41500   
   Francis Andrew      Hazelwood      40000   
   Paul      Worsley      39500   
   Gary      Jackson      38700   
   Martin Daniel      Hammond      33900   
   Gordon      Mcarthur      32800   
   JP      Round      32200   
   Shirley      Cole      31800   
   Carl      Norris      31100   
   Matthew      Carter      31000   
   Dorina      Cicocan      29100   
   David      Amos      28700   
   Helen      Godfrey      27200   
   Aneurin      Venables      25800   
   Alistair      Livesey      25000   
   Robert      Lloyd      24100   
   Ludovio      Masquelin      23100   
   Duncan      Godfrey      8100   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #3 on: April 06, 2018, 14:06:58 PM »

Event #24 - HORSE


Maxed out to capacity with alternate list.

List of players at the start:

Alphabetical

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Bedi      Rupinder      13      1   
   Blacklock      Jane      23      3   
   Brooke      Simon      19      2   
   Buck      Mike      10      7   
   Burberry      John      10      6   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      23      7   
   Carrhill      Joseph      10      2   
   Chambers      Alex      12      6   
   Delaney      Ben      9      3   
   Duncan      Andrew      9      6   
   Eley      Vincent Craig      10      1   
   Ellis      Alan      9      1   
   Farrell      Diane      19      5   
   Fellows      Stephen      12      5   
   Fenchl      Felix      14      1   
   Fleer      Rieuwert      13      3   
   Geschwind      Ken      10      5   
   Gibbs      Dean      9      7   
   Hale      Ricky      19      3   
   Hallworth      Robert      14      2   
   Harper      Andrew      13      4   
   Henze      Philip      23      4   
   Hodgkins      Richard      23      2   
   Jarvis      John      19      6   
   Jones      Brian      9      2   
   Karydis      Dimitrios      13      2   
   Khan      Salim      19      4   
   Kirk      Darren      14      5   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      19      7   
   Lassman      Mark      19      1   
   Lawlor      Simon      12      1   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      10      4   
   Mcgrath      Asa      12      7   
   Morris      Sam      23      6   
   Nicholls      Mark      23      1   
   Ohanlon      Kevin      13      5   
   Perry      Michael      9      5   
   Redfern      Steve      10      3   
   Roberts      Donald      9      4   
   Roberts      Kyle      14      6   
   Roder      Stefan      14      7   
   Round      JP      14      3   
   Shu      Chengpin      13      7   
   Stammet      Christophe      12      2   
   Wagner      Cody      14      4   
   Wiemker      Christian      23      5   
   Wilson      David      12      3   
   Wintersgill      Stephen      13      6   
   Witt      Ian      12      4   


Table/Seat order

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Ellis      Alan      9      1   
   Jones      Brian      9      2   
   Delaney      Ben      9      3   
   Roberts      Donald      9      4   
   Perry      Michael      9      5   
   Duncan      Andrew      9      6   
   Gibbs      Dean      9      7   
   Eley      Vincent Craig      10      1   
   Carrhill      Joseph      10      2   
   Redfern      Steve      10      3   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      10      4   
   Geschwind      Ken      10      5   
   Burberry      John      10      6   
   Buck      Mike      10      7   
   Lawlor      Simon      12      1   
   Stammet      Christophe      12      2   
   Wilson      David      12      3   
   Witt      Ian      12      4   
   Fellows      Stephen      12      5   
   Chambers      Alex      12      6   
   Mcgrath      Asa      12      7   
   Bedi      Rupinder      13      1   
   Karydis      Dimitrios      13      2   
   Fleer      Rieuwert      13      3   
   Harper      Andrew      13      4   
   Ohanlon      Kevin      13      5   
   Wintersgill      Stephen      13      6   
   Shu      Chengpin      13      7   
   Fenchl      Felix      14      1   
   Hallworth      Robert      14      2   
   Round      JP      14      3   
   Wagner      Cody      14      4   
   Kirk      Darren      14      5   
   Roberts      Kyle      14      6   
   Roder      Stefan      14      7   
   Lassman      Mark      19      1   
   Brooke      Simon      19      2   
   Hale      Ricky      19      3   
   Khan      Salim      19      4   
   Farrell      Diane      19      5   
   Jarvis      John      19      6   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      19      7   
   Nicholls      Mark      23      1   
   Hodgkins      Richard      23      2   
   Blacklock      Jane      23      3   
   Henze      Philip      23      4   
   Wiemker      Christian      23      5   
   Morris      Sam      23      6   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      23      7   
« Last Edit: April 06, 2018, 14:56:23 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #4 on: April 06, 2018, 15:32:38 PM »

Event #3D - Main Event


Full player list at the en of late reg:

   Surname      Forename   
   Ahmed      Navid   
   Ali      Athir   
   Ambler      Dean   
   Ammann      Martin   
   Aslam      Zahir   
   Atkins      Carl   
   Bacon      Thomas   
   Bagdagi      Turgay   
   Balbi      Karen   
   Barber      Ian   
   Barnard      Kimberley   
   Battell      Daniel   
   Beecham      Dean   
   Beer      Marc   
   Billiet      Patrick   
   Brennan      James   
   Bunn      Nicholas   
   Cairnie      Hugh   
   Cannella      Luca   
   Chaplin      Tristan   
   Choudry      Asif   
   Ciesielski      Andrzej   
   Cooke      Dawn   
   Coombes      Alexander   
   Darby      Jonathan   
   Delange      Constantijn   
   Deswert      Didier   
   Duncan      Debjani   
   Ellis      Joseph   
   Ellis      James Michael   
   Faming      Simon   
   Finch      Steven   
   Fisher      Stefan   
   Foster      Stephen   
   Gerber      Marianne   
   Gibson      Callum   
   Gilland      Matthew   
   Hadikin      Stephen   
   Harrison      Paul   
   Haycock      Alan   
   Haycock      Paul   
   Hayes      Paul   
   Healy      Michael   
   Hekkink      Matthijs   
   Hepburn      Andrew   
   Hernandez      Alberto   
   Holden      William   
   Holmes      Michael Stephen   
   Houtman      Peter   
   Howard      David   
   Howard      Gareth Lee   
   Hussain      Shebaz   
   Hutchinson      Ky   
   Ju      Ming   
   Keattch      Gregg   
   Kingsley      David   
   Kneeshaw      Louis   
   Kong      Alex   
   Konov      Veselin   
   Laight      Jon William   
   Li      Ning   
   Lipman      Gary   
   Manley      Joshua   
   Marshallandrews      Robbie   
   Martino      Catello   
   Mason      Charles   
   Mcbean      Andrew   
   Meixner      Mark Zoltan   
   Minty      Colin   
   Mollu      Ali   
   Parry      Danny   
   Patel      Amit   
   Patten      John   
   Pfaffli      Karl   
   Plunkett      Joby   
   Postchild      Shelley   
   Rice      Paul   
   Rooney      Steven   
   Salmon      Christopher   
   Saunders      Joseph   
   Schneider      Pius   
   Schuijf      Maurits   
   Simmons      Harvey   
   Summers      Alan   
   Szerlowski      Adam   
   Thompson      Ian   
   Tyler      David   
   Vandenberg      Paul   
   Wallace      Stanley   
   Webber      Chris   
   Wicher      Bartlomiej   
   Wilson      Damon   
   Wood      Mark   
   Wright      Andrew   
   Wrobel      Tomas   
   Yves      Bormans   
   Zia      Qasim   

Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #5 on: April 06, 2018, 15:36:03 PM »

Event 3 - Main Event


And with that, we have the payouts!

   1st            £6,900.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £4,500.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £2,800.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £1,800.00         
   5th            £1,200.00         
   6th            £950.00         
   7th            £700.00         
   8th            £600.00         
   9th            £500.00         
   10th            £400.00         
   11th            £350.00         
   12th            £350.00         
   13th            £350.00         
   14th            £300.00         
   15th            £300.00         
   16th            £250.00         
   17th            £250.00         
   18th            £250.00         
   19th            £200.00         
   20th            £200.00         
   21st            £200.00         
   22nd            £200.00         
   23rd            £200.00         
   24th            £200.00         
   25th            £200.00         
   26th            £200.00         
« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 12:00:03 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #6 on: April 06, 2018, 15:58:15 PM »

Event #3D - Main Event

Busts so far today:

Patrick Billiet
Veselin Konov
Gregg Keattch
Alli Mallu
Joseph Saunders
Callum Gibson
Stephen Foster
David Howard
Dawn Cooke
Gareth Howard
Charles Mason
William Holden
David Tyler
Dean Beecham
Luca Cannella
Louis Kneeshaw
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #7 on: April 06, 2018, 16:09:21 PM »

Event #24 - HORSE


First few busted players:

Dean Gibbs
Vince Eley
Kevin O'Hanlon
Sam Morris
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #8 on: April 06, 2018, 16:22:03 PM »

Event #24 - HORSE


Chip counts at the first break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Kirk      Darren      52000   
   Wagner      Cody      17400   
   Burberry      John      15700   
   Lawlor      Simon      15100   
   Henze      Philip      14600   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      13300   
   Perry      Michael      13000   
   Buck      Mike      12800   
   Brooke      Simon      12100   
   Duncan      Andrew      12000   
   Harper      Andrew      12000   
   Stammet      Christophe      11600   
   Delaney      Ben      11000   
   Fleer      Rieuwert      11000   
   Wintersgill      Stephen      11000   
   Jarvis      John      10800   
   Carrhill      Joseph      9400   
   Witt      Ian      9400   
   Spyckerelle      Quentin      9400   
   Hale      Ricky      9200   
   Shu      Chengpin      9100   
   Roder      Stefan      9100   
   Ellis      Alan      9000   
   Hodgkins      Richard      9000   
   Wiemker      Christian      8700   
   Geschwind      Ken      8500   
   Roberts      Kyle      8400   
   Blacklock      Jane      8200   
   Seal      Jonathan      8000   
   Ohanlon      Kevin      7900   
   Roberts      Donald      7800   
   Bedi      Rupinder      7700   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      7600   
   Weir      Adam      7400   
   Hallworth      Robert      7000   
   Nicholls      Mark      6300   
   Round      JP      6100   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      5400   
   Farrell      Diane      5300   
   Wilson      David      5000   
   Lassman      Mark      4900   
   Redfern      Steve      4800   
   Karydis      Dimitrios      4300   
   Fellows      Stephen      4000   
   Khan      Salim      3100   
   Fenchl      Felix      3000   
   Chambers      Alex      2900   
   Jones      Brian      2450   
« Last Edit: April 06, 2018, 18:02:32 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #9 on: April 06, 2018, 17:16:48 PM »

Event #25 - Tag Team


List of entrants at the beginning of play (one player per team on the list):

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Bailiff      Steve      18      5   
   Barraclough      Kenneth      18      4   
   Beecham      Dean      18      3   
   Billiet      Patrick      11      2   
   Bromley      Natalie      8      1   
   Brooke      Simon      11      5   
   Burt      David Edward      18      7   
   Cicocan      Dorina      11      9   
   Cole      Shirley      8      2   
   Cooke      Dawn      18      2   
   Cuyper      Glenn      8      10   
   Farrell      Diane      11      6   
   Frew      Brian      8      3   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      18      1   
   Hooper      Jordan      8      4   
   Hutchinson      Ky      8      6   
   Jackson      Paul      11      10   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      11      3   
   Minty      Colin      11      1   
   Morris      Sam      18      6   
   Smith      Kevin      11      4   
   Taylor      Paul      18      8   
   Tyler      David      8      5   
   Wouters      Marius      8      7   

Table/Seat Order

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Bromley      Natalie      8      1   
   Cole      Shirley      8      2   
   Frew      Brian      8      3   
   Hooper      Jordan      8      4   
   Tyler      David      8      5   
   Hutchinson      Ky      8      6   
   Wouters      Marius      8      7   
   Cuyper      Glenn      8      10   
   Minty      Colin      11      1   
   Billiet      Patrick      11      2   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      11      3   
   Smith      Kevin      11      4   
   Brooke      Simon      11      5   
   Farrell      Diane      11      6   
   Cicocan      Dorina      11      9   
   Jackson      Paul      11      10   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      18      1   
   Cooke      Dawn      18      2   
   Beecham      Dean      18      3   
   Barraclough      Kenneth      18      4   
   Bailiff      Steve      18      5   
   Morris      Sam      18      6   
   Burt      David Edward      18      7   
   Taylor      Paul      18      8   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #10 on: April 06, 2018, 17:36:23 PM »

Event #3D - Main Event

Chip count from the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Faming      Simon      72650   
   Duncan      Debjani      63500   
   Marshallandrews      Robbie      63000   
   Yves      Bormans      62550   
   Manley      Joshua      55000   
   Wicher      Bartlomiej      52150   
   Hussain      Shebaz      51675   
   Summers      Alan      49500   
   Patel      Amit      45300   
   Bacon      Thomas      45200   
   Hadikin      Stephen      45000   
   Hayes      Paul      43400   
   Meixner      Mark Zoltan      40000   
   Ambler      Dean      36500   
   Laight      Jon William      35600   
   Cairnie      Hugh      35000   
   Hepburn      Andrew      35000   
   Darby      Jonathan      34700   
   Deswert      Didier      33825   
   Wright      Andrew      32000   
   Hernandez      Alberto      32000   
   Webber      Chris      31900   
   Bagdagi      Turgay      30000   
   Atkins      Carl      29300   
   Ellis      Joseph      29200   
   Kingsley      David      29000   
   Aslam      Zahir      28300   
   Wallace      Stanley      28000   
   Haycock      Paul      27800   
   Harrison      Paul      25000   
   Healy      Michael      24650   
   Rooney      Steven      24000   
   Schuijf      Maurits      23450   
   Howard      David      23400   
   Wrobel      Tomas      23200   
   Haycock      Alan      23000   
   Holmes      Michael Stephen      22875   
   Wood      Mark      22450   
   Gerber      Marianne      22400   
   Balbi      Karen      21300   
   Beer      Marc      21000   
   Fisher      Stefan      20675   
   Szerlowski      Adam      19975   
   Ammann      Martin      19425   
   Salmon      Christopher      18500   
   Hekkink      Matthijs      18400   
   Parry      Danny      18250   
   Martino      Catello      17800   
   Chaplin      Tristan      16700   
   Ellis      James Michael      16475   
   Pfaffli      Karl      16000   
   Postchild      Shelley      15875   
   Bunn      Nicholas      15525   
   Ciesielski      Andrzej      14700   
   Foster      Stephen      14425   
   Thompson      Ian      14000   
   Plunkett      Joby      14000   
   Delange      Constantijn      12425   
   Vandenberg      Paul      11200   
   Patten      John      10725   
   Houtman      Peter      10000   
   Kong      Alex      9600   
   Li      Ning      8975   
   Barber      Ian      7000   
   Minty      Colin      6825   
   Wilson      Damon      6675   
   Ahmed      Navid      4775   
   Choudry      Asif      1350   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #11 on: April 06, 2018, 17:40:35 PM »

Event #24 - HORSE


Payouts for the HORSE:

   1st            £935.00                        & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £620.00                        & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £415.00                        & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £290.00                           
   5th            £205.00                           
   6th            £155.00                           
   7th            £130.00                           
   8th                     
   9th                     
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #12 on: April 06, 2018, 17:44:10 PM »

Event #24 - HORSE


Full player list including all alternates:

   Surname      Forename   
   Bedi      Rupinder   
   Blacklock      Jane   
   Brooke      Simon   
   Buck      Mike   
   Burberry      John   
   Burnhill      Benjamin   
   Carrhill      Joseph   
   Chambers      Alex   
   Delaney      Ben   
   Duncan      Andrew   
   Eley      Vincent Craig   
   Ellis      Alan   
   Farrell      Diane   
   Fellows      Stephen   
   Fenchl      Felix   
   Fleer      Rieuwert   
   Geschwind      Ken   
   Gibbs      Dean   
   Hale      Ricky   
   Hallworth      Robert   
   Harper      Andrew   
   Henze      Philip   
   Hodgkins      Richard   
   Jackson      Gary   
   Jarvis      John   
   Jones      Brian   
   Karydis      Dimitrios   
   Khan      Salim   
   Kirk      Darren   
   Konon      Veselin   
   Kuhnl      Dieter   
   Lassman      Mark   
   Lawlor      Simon   
   Mcarthur      Gordon   
   Mcgrath      Asa   
   McGuinnes      Paul   
   Morris      Sam   
   Nicholls      Mark   
   Ohanlon      Kevin   
   Perry      Michael   
   Redfern      Steve   
   Roberts      Donald   
   Roberts      Kyle   
   Roder      Stefan   
   Round      JP   
   Seal      Jonathan   
   Shu      Chengpin   
   Spyckerelle      Quentin   
   Stammet      Christophe   
   Wagner      Cody   
   Weir      Adam   
   Wiemker      Christian   
   Wilson      David   
   Wintersgill      Stephen   
   Witt      Ian   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #13 on: April 06, 2018, 19:10:58 PM »

Event #24 - HORSE

Exits:

Dean Gibbs
Vine Eley
Kevin O'Hanlon
Sam Morris
Asa McGrath
Steve Redfern
Kyle Roberts
Salim Khan
Ben Burnhill
Di Farrell
Stephen Fellows
Brian Jones
Dimitrios Karydis
Quinten Spyckerelle
Richard Hodgkind
Ricky Hale
Gary Jackson
Alan Ellis
Simon Lawlor
Veselin Konov
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #14 on: April 06, 2018, 19:11:28 PM »

Event #24 - HORSE


Some chip counts at the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Chambers      Alex      37900   
   Wagner      Cody      32800   
   Burberry      John      23300   
   Wiemker      Christian      22900   
   Wintersgill      Stephen      18900   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      17500   
   Round      JP      15100   
   Geschwind      Ken      13500   
   Shu      Chengpin      13500   
   Lassman      Mark      12800   
   Nicholls      Mark      12000   
   Fenchl      Felix      11200   
   Jarvis      John      9900   
   Blacklock      Jane      9200   
   Harper      Andrew      7800   
   McGuinnes      Paul      7200   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      5500   
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 ... 4
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.259 seconds with 21 queries.