Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
April 26, 2018, 00:40:48 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4
Print
Author Topic: Updates Day 7 WCOAP (ME 1D; HORSE; Tag Team; OFC; NLHE Cash Day 1.3)  (Read 730 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #15 on: April 06, 2018, 19:12:57 PM »

Event #24 - HORSE

A flurry more exits:

Stefan Roder
Darren Kirk
Robert Hallworth
Rieuwert Fleer
David Wilson
Adam Weir
Rupinder Bedi
Andrew Duncan
Jonathan Seal
Ian Witt
Philip Henze
Simon Brooke
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #16 on: April 06, 2018, 19:29:52 PM »

Event #3D - Main Event


Fast and furious exits after a slow start:

Gary Lipman
Steven Finch
Daniel Battell
James Brennan
Pius Schneider
John Simmons
Athir Ali
Robbie Marshallandrews
Kimberley Barnard
Ky Hutchinson
Ian Barber
Andrew McBean
Danny Parry
Matthew Gilland
Alan Haycock
Tomasz Wrobel
Damon Wilson
Colin Minty
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #17 on: April 06, 2018, 20:01:00 PM »

Event #25 - Tag Team

List of entries:

Player One                                                                   Player Two
   Surname      Forename      Surname      Forename   
   Bailiff      Steve      McGuinness      Paul   
   Barber      Ian      Haycock      Alan   
   Barraclough      Kenneth      Finch      Steven   
   Beecham      Dean      Savage      Brad   
   Billiet      Patrick      Bachmann      Jeurgen   
   Bromley      Natalie      Bromley      Adam   
   Brooke      Simon      Porter      Mark   
   Burt      David Edward      Kingswell      Dave   
   Cannella      Luca      Martino      Catello   
   Cervetti      Germano      Nava      Andrea   
   Chu      Gar Wo      O'Hanlon      Kevin   
   Cicocan      Dorina      Iemmito      Gabriel   
   Cole      Shirley      Carter      Matt   
   Cooke      Dawn      Lipman      Gary   
   Cuyper      Glenn      Fisher      Stefan   
   Farrell      Diane      McArthur      Gordon   
   Frew      Brian      Kurnic      Mick   
   Graham      Samuel      Campbell      Steven   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      Danny      Strange   
   Hallworth      Robert      Potter      John   
   Hooper      Jordan      Williams      Adam   
   Hutchinson      Ky      Miller      Lee   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      Ellis      Alan   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      Pilkington      David   
   Maggisano      Giuseppe      Barussi      Giovanni   
   Minty      Colin      Sanders      Joe   
   Montgomery      Alex James      Seater      Nathan   
   Morris      Sam      Hammond      Martin   
   Murray      John      Roberts      Don   
   Sharp      Joanna      Chillmaid      Jason   
   Smith      Kevin      Bedi      Rupinder   
   Taylor      Paul      Colls      Phil   
   Tyler      David      Brennan      James   
   Wouters      Marius      Hof      Cornelius   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #18 on: April 06, 2018, 20:05:22 PM »

Event #3D - Main Event


More busts:

Constantin Delange
Paul Vandenberg
Paul Rice
Andrzej Ciesielski
Turgay Bagdagi
Zahir Aslam
Paul Harrion
Karl Pfaffli
Peter Houtman
Asif Choudry
Andrew Wright
James Ellis
Alberto Hernandez
Mark Meixner
Dean Amler
Christopher Salmon
Joby Plunkett
Stanley Wallace
Ning Li
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #19 on: April 06, 2018, 20:09:06 PM »

Event #25 - Tag Team


Exits:

Marius Wouters and Cornelius Hof
Sam Morris and Martin Hammond
Gar Wo Chu and Kev O'Hanlon
Steve Bailiff and Paul McGuinness
Robert Hallworth and John Potter
Daniel Lowe and David Pilkington
Guiseppe Maggisano and Giovanni Barussi
Natalie and Adam Bromley
Glenn Cuyper and Stefan Fisher
Ian Barber and Alan Haycock
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #20 on: April 06, 2018, 20:24:47 PM »

Event #3D - Main Event

Ian Thompson and Yves Bormans are the latest to exit.


Some chip counts from the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Manley      Joshua      170000   
   Marshallandrews      Robbie      93000   
   Martino      Catello      87500   
   Laight      Jon William      87300   
   Wood      Mark      85000   
   Choudry      Asif      74000   
   Ellis      Joseph      71000   
   Ju      Ming      67000   
   Webber      Chris      61000   
   Faming      Simon      59000   
   Zia      Qasim      55000   
   Kong      Alex      53000   
   Wicher      Bartlomiej      45000   
   Rooney      Steven      43000   
   Cairnie      Hugh      41800   
   Howard      David      41000   
   Bacon      Thomas      40800   
   Thompson      Ian      40200   
   Hekkink      Matthijs      35000   
   Duncan      Debjani      33000   
   Fisher      Stefan      33000   
   Beer      Marc      32800   
   Atkins      Carl      32100   
   Deswert      Didier      29200   
   Postchild      Shelley      29000   
   Hadikin      Stephen      28100   
   Szerlowski      Adam      27800   
   Ahmed      Navid      27200   
   Haycock      Paul      25100   
   Patten      John      24200   
   Chaplin      Tristan      24000   
   Bunn      Nicholas      23000   
   Darby      Jonathan      23000   
   Patel      Amit      21000   
   Summers      Alan      20600   
   Balbi      Karen      20400   
   Hayes      Paul      20000   
   Healy      Michael      16600   
   Holmes      Michael Stephen      15200   
   Gerber      Marianne      14800   
   Schuijf      Maurits      12200   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #21 on: April 06, 2018, 20:30:32 PM »

Event #24 HORSE

Latest to exit:

John Jarvis
Jane Blacklock
Ken Geschwind
Paul McGuinness
Cody Wagner
Andrew Harper
Don Roberts
Gordon McArthur
Dieter Kuhnl
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #22 on: April 06, 2018, 20:43:59 PM »

Event #25 - Tag Team


A very lively and loud affair, the Tag Team event field is falling fast.

Latest to hit the rail:

Kevin Smith and Rupinder Bedi
Dorina Cicocan and Gabriel Iemmito
Dean Beecham and Brad Savage
John Murray and Don Roberts
Brian Frew and Mick Kurnick
Luca Cannella and Catello Martino
Colin Minty and Joe Saunders
Di Farrell and Gordon McArthur
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #23 on: April 06, 2018, 21:11:13 PM »

Event #3D - Main Event


Latest to bust:

Maurits Schuijf
Michael Holmes
Stefan Fisher
Amit Patel
Steven Rooney
Paul Hayes
Marc Beer
Alan Summers
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #24 on: April 06, 2018, 21:12:44 PM »

Event #24 - HORSE

Only a few recent exits:

Michael Perry
Alex Chambers
Stephen Wintersgill
Chengpin Shu
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #25 on: April 06, 2018, 21:21:01 PM »

Event #25 - Tag Team


Dawn Cooke and Gary Lipman, Gary Jackson and Alan Ellis, Ky Hutchinson and Lee Miller, and Paul Taylor and Phil Colls are all out of the tag team leaving a final table of 10:

   Seat      Player One      Player Two   
   1      Lisa Greer      Danny Strange   
   2      David Tyler      James Brennan   
   3      Kenneth Barraclough      Steven Finch   
   4      Shirley Cole      Matt Carter   
   5      Patrick Billiet      Jeurgan Bachmann   
   6      Joanna Sharp      Jason Chillmaid   
   7      Dave Burt      Dave Kingswell   
   8      Simon Brooke      Mark Porter   
   9      Alex Montgomery      Nathan Seater   
   10      Germano Cervetti      Andrea Nava   


Payouts:

   1st            £1,390      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £920      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £650      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £425         
   5th            £315         
   6th                     
   7th                     
   8th                     
   9th                     
« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 00:00:47 AM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #26 on: April 06, 2018, 22:12:14 PM »

Event #24 - HORSE

Final table reached:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count      Final Table Seat   
   Fenchl      Felix      102500      2   
   Nicholls      Mark      68500      1   
   Carrhill      Joseph      55500      6   
   Stammet      Christophe      51500      7   
   Burberry      John      42000      5   
   Buck      Mike      16500      4   
   Round      JP      16500      3   


Seat Order:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count      Final Table Seat   
   Nicholls      Mark      68500      1   
   Fenchl      Felix      102500      2   
   Round      JP      16500      3   
   Buck      Mike      16500      4   
   Burberry      John      42000      5   
   Carrhill      Joseph      55500      6   
   Stammet      Christophe      51500      7   



Reminder of the payouts:

   1st            £935.00                        & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £620.00                        & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £415.00                        & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £290.00                           
   5th            £205.00                           
   6th            £155.00                           
   7th            £130.00                           
   8th      Ben Delaney               
   9th      Mark Lassman               
« Last Edit: April 06, 2018, 22:19:07 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #27 on: April 06, 2018, 22:20:52 PM »

Event #3D - Main Event

Last to bust at the end of the last Day 1:

Martin Ammann
Marianne Gerber
Ming Ju
Joseph Ellis

The remaining players have joined the 48 already through to Day 2. Chip counts to follow.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #28 on: April 06, 2018, 22:36:28 PM »

Event #3D - Main Event

Chip counts for the remaining 29 players from Day 1d:

Chip order

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Manley      Joshua      250700   
   Deswert      Didier      131300   
   Wicher      Bartlomiej      113400   
   Webber      Chris      102900   
   Zia      Qasim      10150   
   Martino      Catello      99200   
   Laight      Jon      79900   
   Kingsley      David      78800   
   Faming      Simon      76100   
   Hussain      Shehbaz      74700   
   Wood      Mark      74700   
   Haycock      Paul      67700   
   Kong      Alex      67700   
   Duncan      Debjani      63300   
   Postchild      Shelley      60000   
   Hekkink      Mathijs      58400   
   Bunn      Nicholas      52800   
   Cairnire      Hugh      50000   
   Patten      John      49900   
   Atkins      Carl      44800   
   Bacon      Thomas      37000   
   Ahmed      Navid      30200   
   Howard      David      30000   
   Szerlowski      Adam      26100   
   Darby      Jonathan      26000   
   Chaplin      Tristan      25800   
   Balbi      Karen      23900   
   Hadikin      Stephen      21800   
   Coombes      Alexander      13400   

Alphabetical

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Ahmed      Navid      30200   
   Atkins      Carl      44800   
   Bacon      Thomas      37000   
   Balbi      Karen      23900   
   Bunn      Nicholas      52800   
   Cairnire      Hugh      50000   
   Chaplin      Tristan      25800   
   Coombes      Alexander      13400   
   Darby      Jonathan      26000   
   Deswert      Didier      131300   
   Duncan      Debjani      63300   
   Faming      Simon      76100   
   Hadikin      Stephen      21800   
   Haycock      Paul      67700   
   Hekkink      Mathijs      58400   
   Howard      David      30000   
   Hussain      Shehbaz      74700   
   Kingsley      David      78800   
   Kong      Alex      67700   
   Laight      Jon      79900   
   Manley      Joshua      250700   
   Martino      Catello      99200   
   Patten      John      49900   
   Postchild      Shelley      60000   
   Szerlowski      Adam      26100   
   Webber      Chris      102900   
   Wicher      Bartlomiej      113400   
   Wood      Mark      74700   
   Zia      Qasim      10150   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #29 on: April 06, 2018, 22:38:27 PM »

Event #3 - Main Event


Full list of all remaining players going through to day 2:

Chip order

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Manley      Joshua      250700   
   Wagner      Cody      212900   
   Dehling      Frederic Adolf      144300   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      138800   
   Deswert      Didier      131300   
   Lawlor      Simon A      125800   
   Burt      David Edward      115200   
   Wicher      Bartlomiej      113400   
   Webber      Chris      102900   
   Martino      Catello      99200   
   Billiet      Christopher      92100   
   Kingswell      David      88800   
   Trippier      Anthony      87700   
   Rejmak      Marcin      86700   
   Gill      Corey      83600   
   Mccormick      Peter      81400   
   Laight      Jon      79900   
   Kingsley      David      78800   
   Mcgrath      Stephen      78000   
   Faming      Simon      76100   
   Hussain      Shehbaz      74700   
   Wood      Mark      74700   
   Hale      Ricky      74000   
   Griffiths      David      71700   
   Jones      Warren      71100   
   Sutton      Darren      69900   
   Haycock      Paul      67700   
   Kong      Alex      67700   
   Berry      William      66100   
   Witt      Ian      65000   
   Duncan      Debjani      63300   
   Buck      Mike      60800   
   Iemmito      Gabriel      60400   
   Postchild      Shelley      60000   
   Brooke      Simon      58700   
   Hekkink      Mathijs      58400   
   Crawford      James      57200   
   Bunn      Nicholas      52800   
   Hepworth      Bryan      51600   
   Cairnire      Hugh      50000   
   Patten      John      49900   
   Burberry      John      47800   
   Wolny      Jaroslaw Jerzy      47100   
   Farrell      Diane      46300   
   Brooks      Warren      46200   
   Young      William      45500   
   Harland      Brian      45000   
   Atkins      Carl      44800   
   Mikolajczyk      Sebastian      44400   
   Lord      Stuart      41500   
   Hazelwood      Francis Andrew      40000   
   Worsley      Paul      39500   
   Jackson      Gary      38700   
   Bacon      Thomas      37000   
   Hammond      Martin Daniel      33900   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      32800   
   Round      JP      32200   
   Cole      Shirley      31800   
   Norris      Carl      31100   
   Carter      Matthew      31000   
   Ahmed      Navid      30200   
   Howard      David      30000   
   Cicocan      Dorina      29100   
   Amos      David      28700   
   Godfrey      Helen      27200   
   Szerlowski      Adam      26100   
   Darby      Jonathan      26000   
   Chaplin      Tristan      25800   
   Venables      Aneurin      25800   
   Livesey      Alistair      25000   
   Lloyd      Robert      24100   
   Balbi      Karen      23900   
   Masquelin      Ludovio      23100   
   Hadikin      Stephen      21800   
   Coombes      Alexander      13400   
   Zia      Qasim      10150   
   Godfrey      Duncan      8100   

Alphabetical

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Ahmed      Navid      30200   
   Amos      David      28700   
   Atkins      Carl      44800   
   Bacon      Thomas      37000   
   Balbi      Karen      23900   
   Berry      William      66100   
   Billiet      Christopher      92100   
   Brooke      Simon      58700   
   Brooks      Warren      46200   
   Buck      Mike      60800   
   Bunn      Nicholas      52800   
   Burberry      John      47800   
   Burt      David Edward      115200   
   Cairnire      Hugh      50000   
   Carter      Matthew      31000   
   Chaplin      Tristan      25800   
   Cicocan      Dorina      29100   
   Cole      Shirley      31800   
   Coombes      Alexander      13400   
   Crawford      James      57200   
   Darby      Jonathan      26000   
   Dehling      Frederic Adolf      144300   
   Deswert      Didier      131300   
   Duncan      Debjani      63300   
   Faming      Simon      76100   
   Farrell      Diane      46300   
   Gill      Corey      83600   
   Godfrey      Duncan      8100   
   Godfrey      Helen      27200   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      138800   
   Griffiths      David      71700   
   Hadikin      Stephen      21800   
   Hale      Ricky      74000   
   Hammond      Martin Daniel      33900   
   Harland      Brian      45000   
   Haycock      Paul      67700   
   Hazelwood      Francis Andrew      40000   
   Hekkink      Mathijs      58400   
   Hepworth      Bryan      51600   
   Howard      David      30000   
   Hussain      Shehbaz      74700   
   Iemmito      Gabriel      60400   
   Jackson      Gary      38700   
   Jones      Warren      71100   
   Kingsley      David      78800   
   Kingswell      David      88800   
   Kong      Alex      67700   
   Laight      Jon      79900   
   Lawlor      Simon A      125800   
   Livesey      Alistair      25000   
   Lloyd      Robert      24100   
   Lord      Stuart      41500   
   Manley      Joshua      250700   
   Martino      Catello      99200   
   Masquelin      Ludovio      23100   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      32800   
   Mccormick      Peter      81400   
   Mcgrath      Stephen      78000   
   Mikolajczyk      Sebastian      44400   
   Norris      Carl      31100   
   Patten      John      49900   
   Postchild      Shelley      60000   
   Rejmak      Marcin      86700   
   Round      JP      32200   
   Sutton      Darren      69900   
   Szerlowski      Adam      26100   
   Trippier      Anthony      87700   
   Venables      Aneurin      25800   
   Wagner      Cody      212900   
   Webber      Chris      102900   
   Wicher      Bartlomiej      113400   
   Witt      Ian      65000   
   Wolny      Jaroslaw Jerzy      47100   
   Wood      Mark      74700   
   Worsley      Paul      39500   
   Young      William      45500   
   Zia      Qasim      10150   
Logged
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.147 seconds with 21 queries.