Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
April 26, 2018, 00:42:56 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: 1 2 [3] 4
Print
Author Topic: Updates Day 7 WCOAP (ME 1D; HORSE; Tag Team; OFC; NLHE Cash Day 1.3)  (Read 731 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #30 on: April 06, 2018, 22:58:35 PM »

Event #26 - OFC

Final Entrant list:

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Alcock      Liam      7      2   
   Bedi      Rupinder      6      5   
   Billiet      Christopher      99      1   
   Brooke      Simon      14      1   
   Brookes      Dale      10      3   
   Brooks      Warren      7      5   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      10      2   
   Chadwick      Gareth      7      4   
   Cicocan      Dorina      9      1   
   Colls      Philip      14      5   
   Eley      Vincent Craig      14      3   
   Farrell      Diane      14      5   
   Fleer      Rieuwert      14      2   
   Gibson      Callum      6      4   
   Henze      Philip      6      1   
   Iemmito      Gabriel      10      4   
   Jones      Warren      14      4   
   Lillicrapp      Adam      99      3   
   Lloyd      Robert      6      3   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      9      2   
   Maggisano      Giuseppe      9      3   
   Masquelin      Ludovio      99      4   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      9      4   
   Rees      Jonathan      7      1   
   Simanavicius      Karolis      9      5   
   Spencer      David      7      3   
   Stacey      Dwayne      10      1   
   Sveikauskas      Ovidijus      10      3   
   Venables      Aneurin      10      5   
   Witt      Ian      6      2   
   Wouters      Marius      99      5   


Table/Seat order

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Henze      Philip      6      1   
   Witt      Ian      6      2   
   Lloyd      Robert      6      3   
   Gibson      Callum      6      4   
   Bedi      Rupinder      6      5   
   Rees      Jonathan      7      1   
   Alcock      Liam      7      2   
   Spencer      David      7      3   
   Chadwick      Gareth      7      4   
   Brooks      Warren      7      5   
   Cicocan      Dorina      9      1   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      9      2   
   Maggisano      Giuseppe      9      3   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      9      4   
   Simanavicius      Karolis      9      5   
   Stacey      Dwayne      10      1   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      10      2   
   Brookes      Dale      10      3   
   Sveikauskas      Ovidijus      10      3   
   Iemmito      Gabriel      10      4   
   Venables      Aneurin      10      5   
   Brooke      Simon      14      1   
   Fleer      Rieuwert      14      2   
   Eley      Vincent Craig      14      3   
   Jones      Warren      14      4   
   Colls      Philip      14      5   
   Farrell      Diane      14      5   
   Billiet      Christopher      99      1   
   Lillicrapp      Adam      99      3   
   Masquelin      Ludovio      99      4   
   Wouters      Marius      99      5   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #31 on: April 06, 2018, 23:06:39 PM »

Event #26 - OFC

Exits:

Dale Brookes
Philip Henze
Philip Colls
Aneurin Venables
David Spencer
Giuseppe Maggisano
Rieuwert Fleer
Vince Eley
Gareth Chadwick
Daniel Lowe
Callum Gibson
Ovidijus Sveikauskas
Karolis Simanavivius
Adam Lillicrapp
Ian Witt
Ludovio Masquelin
Christopher Billiet
Dwayne Stacey
Gordon McArthur


Event #26 - OFC

Payouts:

   1st      £620            & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      £450            & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      £295            & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      £185               
« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 00:56:13 AM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #32 on: April 06, 2018, 23:11:01 PM »

Event #25 - Tag Team


Results so far:

   1st            £1,390      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £920      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £650      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Patrick Billiet & Jeurgen Bachmann      £425         
   5th      Germano Cervetti and Andrea Navo      £315         
   6th      Lisa Greer and Danny Strange               
   7th      Joanna Sharp and Jason Chillmaid               
   8th      Simon Brooke & Mark Porter               
   9th      Kenneth Barraclough & Steven Finch               
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #33 on: April 06, 2018, 23:14:30 PM »

Event #3 - Main Event

Redraw for Day 2:

Alphabetical

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat      Chip Count   
   Ahmed      Navid      6      10      30200   
   Amos      David      3      3      28700   
   Atkins      Carl      16      1      44800   
   Bacon      Thomas      17      5      37000   
   Balbi      Karen      17      4      23900   
   Berry      William      3      6      66100   
   Billiet      Christopher      15      5      92100   
   Brooke      Simon      2      3      58700   
   Brooks      Warren      3      8      46200   
   Buck      Mike      6      9      60800   
   Bunn      Nicholas      3      1      52800   
   Burberry      John      4      2      47800   
   Burt      David Edward      5      1      115200   
   Cairnie      Hugh      2      6      50000   
   Carter      Matthew      5      2      31000   
   Chaplin      Tristan      2      5      25800   
   Cicocan      Dorina      17      6      29100   
   Cole      Shirley      16      2      31800   
   Coombes      Alexander      2      8      13400   
   Crawford      James      3      7      57200   
   Darby      Jonathan      2      9      26000   
   Dehling      Frederic Adolf      4      6      144300   
   Deswert      Didier      3      2      131300   
   Duncan      Debjani      16      3      63300   
   Faming      Simon      4      4      76100   
   Farrell      Diane      2      7      46300   
   Gill      Corey      4      7      83600   
   Godfrey      Helen      4      5      27200   
   Godfrey      Duncan      5      6      8100   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      5      7      138800   
   Griffiths      David      15      8      71700   
   Hadikin      Stephen      15      9      21800   
   Hale      Ricky      5      8      74000   
   Hammond      Martin Daniel      6      1      33900   
   Harland      Brian      16      7      45000   
   Haycock      Paul      17      3      67700   
   Hazelwood      Francis Andrew      17      8      40000   
   Hekkink      Matthijs      5      9      58400   
   Hepworth      Bryan      17      7      51600   
   Howard      David      3      10      30000   
   Hussain      Shehbaz      16      5      74700   
   Iemmito      Gabriel      6      4      60400   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      5      4      38700   
   Jones      Warren      15      2      71100   
   Kingsley      David      6      5      78800   
   Kingswell      David      16      8      88800   
   Kong      Alex      15      1      67700   
   Laight      Jon William      3      4      79900   
   Lawlor      Simon A      5      3      125800   
   Livesey      Alistair      17      9      25000   
   Lloyd      Robert      3      9      24100   
   Lord      Stuart      15      6      41500   
   Manley      Joshua      17      2      250700   
   Martino      Catello      6      6      99200   
   Masquelin      Ludovio      16      9      23100   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      17      1      32800   
   Mccormick      Peter      3      5      81400   
   Mcgrath      Stephen      6      3      78000   
   Mikolajczyk      Sebastian      4      1      44400   
   Norris      Carl      6      7      31100   
   Patten      John      2      4      49900   
   Postchild      Shelley      4      9      60000   
   Rejmak      Marcin      5      5      86700   
   Round      JP      4      10      32200   
   Sutton      Darren      6      8      69900   
   Szerlowski      Adam      15      3      26100   
   Trippier      Anthony      15      4      87700   
   Venables      Aneurin      5      10      25800   
   Wagner      Cody      2      10      212900   
   Webber      Chris      15      7      102900   
   Wicher      Bartlomiej      2      1      113400   
   Witt      Ian      6      2      65000   
   Wolny      Jaroslaw Jerzy      4      8      47100   
   Wood      Mark      4      3      74700   
   Worsley      Paul      16      4      39500   
   Young      William      2      2      45500   
   Zia      Qasim      16      6      10150   



Table/Seat

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat      Chip Count   
   Wicher      Bartlomiej      2      1      113400   
   Young      William      2      2      45500   
   Brooke      Simon      2      3      58700   
   Patten      John      2      4      49900   
   Chaplin      Tristan      2      5      25800   
   Cairnie      Hugh      2      6      50000   
   Farrell      Diane      2      7      46300   
   Coombes      Alexander      2      8      13400   
   Darby      Jonathan      2      9      26000   
   Wagner      Cody      2      10      212900   
   Bunn      Nicholas      3      1      52800   
   Deswert      Didier      3      2      131300   
   Amos      David      3      3      28700   
   Laight      Jon William      3      4      79900   
   Mccormick      Peter      3      5      81400   
   Berry      William      3      6      66100   
   Crawford      James      3      7      57200   
   Brooks      Warren      3      8      46200   
   Lloyd      Robert      3      9      24100   
   Howard      David      3      10      30000   
   Mikolajczyk      Sebastian      4      1      44400   
   Burberry      John      4      2      47800   
   Wood      Mark      4      3      74700   
   Faming      Simon      4      4      76100   
   Godfrey      Helen      4      5      27200   
   Dehling      Frederic Adolf      4      6      144300   
   Gill      Corey      4      7      83600   
   Wolny      Jaroslaw Jerzy      4      8      47100   
   Postchild      Shelley      4      9      60000   
   Round      JP      4      10      32200   
   Burt      David Edward      5      1      115200   
   Carter      Matthew      5      2      31000   
   Lawlor      Simon A      5      3      125800   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      5      4      38700   
   Rejmak      Marcin      5      5      86700   
   Godfrey      Duncan      5      6      8100   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      5      7      138800   
   Hale      Ricky      5      8      74000   
   Hekkink      Matthijs      5      9      58400   
   Venables      Aneurin      5      10      25800   
   Hammond      Martin Daniel      6      1      33900   
   Witt      Ian      6      2      65000   
   Mcgrath      Stephen      6      3      78000   
   Iemmito      Gabriel      6      4      60400   
   Kingsley      David      6      5      78800   
   Martino      Catello      6      6      99200   
   Norris      Carl      6      7      31100   
   Sutton      Darren      6      8      69900   
   Buck      Mike      6      9      60800   
   Ahmed      Navid      6      10      30200   
   Kong      Alex      15      1      67700   
   Jones      Warren      15      2      71100   
   Szerlowski      Adam      15      3      26100   
   Trippier      Anthony      15      4      87700   
   Billiet      Christopher      15      5      92100   
   Lord      Stuart      15      6      41500   
   Webber      Chris      15      7      102900   
   Griffiths      David      15      8      71700   
   Hadikin      Stephen      15      9      21800   
   Atkins      Carl      16      1      44800   
   Cole      Shirley      16      2      31800   
   Duncan      Debjani      16      3      63300   
   Worsley      Paul      16      4      39500   
   Hussain      Shehbaz      16      5      74700   
   Zia      Qasim      16      6      10150   
   Harland      Brian      16      7      45000   
   Kingswell      David      16      8      88800   
   Masquelin      Ludovio      16      9      23100   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      17      1      32800   
   Manley      Joshua      17      2      250700   
   Haycock      Paul      17      3      67700   
   Balbi      Karen      17      4      23900   
   Bacon      Thomas      17      5      37000   
   Cicocan      Dorina      17      6      29100   
   Hepworth      Bryan      17      7      51600   
   Hazelwood      Francis Andrew      17      8      40000   
   Livesey      Alistair      17      9      25000   
« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 11:39:07 AM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #34 on: April 06, 2018, 23:18:39 PM »

Event #24 - HORSE


Catch up:

   1st            £935.00                        & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £620.00                        & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £415.00                        & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £290.00                           
   5th            £205.00                           
   6th      John Burberry      £155.00                          
   7th      Christopher Stammet      £130.00                           
   8th      Ben Delaney               
   9th      Mark Lassman               
« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 14:31:48 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #35 on: April 07, 2018, 00:01:33 AM »

Event #25 - Tag Team


Update:

   1st            £1,390      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £920      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £650      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Patrick Billiet & Jeurgen Bachmann      £425         
   5th      Germano Cervetti and Andrea Navo      £315         
   6th      Lisa Greer and Danny Strange               
   7th      Simon Brooke & Mark Porter               
   8th      Kenneth Barraclough & Steven Finch               
   9th      Shirley Cole & Matt Carter               
« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 01:04:37 AM by Luthee13 » Logged
Sugar_Free
Gold Member
****
Posts: 746


« Reply #36 on: April 07, 2018, 00:11:22 AM »

Event #25 - Tag Team


Update:

   1st            £1,390      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £920      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £650      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Patrick Billiet & Jeurgen Bachmann      £425         
   5th      Germano Cervetti and Andrea Navo      £315         
   6th      Lisa Greer and Danny Strange               
   7th      Joanna Sharp and Jason Chillmaid               
   8th      Simon Brooke & Mark Porter               
   9th      Kenneth Barraclough & Steven Finch               

How soon we are forgotten <sob sob>
Logged

S4 G UK Team - LPM
S6 S UK Online, B Online Team Cup, Home Internationals - England "B", Irish Online
S7 G (& Bracelet) WCOAP Online
S8 G Scottish Online, B WCOAP Stud
S9 S WCOAP Team - England, B UK Team - LPM
S10 S Irish Online, England Captain - WCOAP
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #37 on: April 07, 2018, 00:15:06 AM »

Event #24 HORSE


In the medals in the HORSE.

Mark Nicholls, JP Round and Felix Fenchil are still left in.

   1st            £935.00                        & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £620.00                        & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £415.00                        & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Joe Carr Hill      £290.00                           
   5th      Mike Buck      £205.00                           
   6th      John Burberry      £155.00                           
   7th      Christopher Stammet      £130.00                           
   8th      Ben Delaney               
   9th      Mark Lassman               
« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 14:32:38 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #38 on: April 07, 2018, 00:18:38 AM »

Event #25 - Tag Team


Update:

   1st            £1,390      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £920      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £650      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Patrick Billiet & Jeurgen Bachmann      £425         
   5th      Germano Cervetti and Andrea Navo      £315         
   6th      Lisa Greer and Danny Strange               
   7th      Simon Brooke & Mark Porter               
   8th      Kenneth Barraclough & Steven Finch               
   9th      Matt Carter & Shirley Cole               

How soon we are forgotten <sob sob>


Apologies, fixed OP
« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 01:05:26 AM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #39 on: April 07, 2018, 00:25:26 AM »

Event #25 - Tag Team


Alex Montgomery and Nathan Slater beat Dave Burt and Dave Kingswell heads up to take the gold medals, WCOAP bracelets and £1390 between them.


David Tyler and James Brennan came 3rd.


Final Results:

   1st      Alex Montgomery & Nathan Seater      £1,390      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Dave Burt & Dave Kingswell      £920      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      David Tyler & James Brennan      £650      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Patrick Billiet & Jeurgen Bachmann      £425         
   5th      Germano Cervetti and Andrea Navo      £315         
   6th      Lisa Greer and Danny Strange               
   7th      Simon Brooke & Mark Porter               
   8th      Kenneth Barraclough & Steven Finch               
   9th      Shirley Cole & Matt Carter               



« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 02:49:39 AM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #40 on: April 07, 2018, 00:40:32 AM »

Event #24 - HORSE

Mark Nicholls busts in 3rd place taking £415 & APAT Bronze Medal.

« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 02:46:57 AM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #41 on: April 07, 2018, 00:46:48 AM »

Event #26 - OFC


Busts:

Simon Brooke
Di Farrell
Robert Lloyd
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #42 on: April 07, 2018, 00:54:18 AM »

Event #26 - OFC


Ben Burnhill goes out in 9th, Liam Alcock in 8th, Dorina Cicocan in 7th and Jonathan Rees burst the final table bubble by finishing in 6th.

Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #43 on: April 07, 2018, 00:55:35 AM »

Event #26 - OFC


Marius Wouters finishes in 5th.

The remaining 4 players are in the money.


Reminder of payouts:

   1st      £620            & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      £450            & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      £295            & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      £185               
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #44 on: April 07, 2018, 01:12:41 AM »

Event #10.1.3 NLHE Cash Championship

We have our 2 qualifiers from Day 1.3 and our 2 Reserves:

Qualified:
Adam Bromley £392.50
Daniel Lowe £391.50

Reserves:
Gary Lipman £299.25
John Murray £222
Logged
Pages: 1 2 [3] 4
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.181 seconds with 21 queries.