Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
April 26, 2018, 01:05:44 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: 1 ... 3 [4] 5
Print
Author Topic: Updates WCOAP Day 8 (ME D2; Mix Max: Razz; Irish; PLO Cash)  (Read 779 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2581


« Reply #45 on: April 07, 2018, 21:29:28 PM »

Event #3 - Main Event Day 2

Francis Hazelwood is All In Pre Flop agains Hugh Cairnie who made the call

Francis v Hugh

Board and Francis departs in 13th for £350
Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2581


« Reply #46 on: April 07, 2018, 21:31:11 PM »

Event #3 - Main Event Day 2

Shelley Postchild finds and ships all in, and is called by Cartello Martino holding

Board and Shelley collects for £350 for 12th place.
Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #47 on: April 07, 2018, 21:36:51 PM »

Event #27 - Mixed Max


Final table:

   Seat      Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   1      Plunket      Joby      153300   
   2      Venables      Aneurin      128800   
   3      Barber      Ian      119100   
   4      Raven      Alex      124200   
   5      Chambers      Alex      153100   
   6      Healy      Michael      116200   
   7      Jones      Bruce      140100   
   8      Gibson      Callum      146100   
   9      Saunders      Joseph      151400   


This is being streamed here www.apat.com/live
« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 21:43:18 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #48 on: April 07, 2018, 21:40:04 PM »

Event #3 - Main Event Day 2

Down to the final 11. Two more exits and we will stop play for the day at our final table 9.

Chip counts at the break:


   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Webber      Chris      990000   
   Martino      Catello      880000   
   Worsley      Paul      500000   
   Dehling      Frederic Adolf      450000   
   Haycock      Paul      400000   
   Berry      William      350000   
   Laight      Jon William      325000   
   Cairnie      Hugh      300000   
   Hussain      Shehbaz      270000   
   Howard      David      250000   
   Trippier      Anthony      80000   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #49 on: April 07, 2018, 21:46:40 PM »

Event #29 - Irish (4 card)

List of entries for another maxed out event:

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Thomas      Adam      8      1   
   Barbe      Jerome      8      2   
   Bhatti      Mohammed      8      3   
   Bromley      Adam      8      4   
   Ellis      Alan Paul      8      5   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      8      6   
   Mason      Charles      8      7   
   Burberry      John      8      8   
   Sharp      Joanna      8      9   
   Rejmak      Marcin      11      1   
   Lassman      Mark      11      2   
   Bobra      Norbert Andrzej      11      3   
   Darby      Jonathan      11      4   
   Bromley      Natalie      11      5   
   Tompkinson      Philip      11      6   
   Ohanlon      Kevin      11      7   
   Hammond      Martin Daniel      11      8   
   Mcgrath      Asa      11      9   
   Hepburn      Andrew      14      1   
   Lipman      Gary      14      2   
   Colls      Philip      14      3   
   Round      JP      14      4   
   Buckley      Andrew      14      5   
   Salmon      Christopher      14      6   
   Haycock      Alan      14      7   
   Marshallandrews      Robbie      14      8   
   Strange      Danny      14      9   
   Phillips      Denis      17      1   
   Prodhan      Masud      17      2   
   Grossman      Michele      17      3   
   Eley      Vincent Craig      17      4   
   Fleer      Rieuwert      17      5   
   Thompson      Ian      17      6   
   Fisher      Stefan      17      7   
   Ambler      Dean      17      8   
   Grossman      Ryan      17      9   
   Roder      Stefan      18      1   
   Eskdale      Hayley      18      2   
   Thakker      Jayesh      18      3   
   Mikolajczyk      Sebastian      18      4   
   Cooke      Dawn      18      5   
   Burt      David Edward      18      6   
   Masquelin      Ludovio      18      7   
   Fenchl      Felix      18      8   
   Morris      Sam      18      9   
   Billiet      Patrick      19      1   
   Chillmaid      Jason Andrew      19      2   
   Jones      Warren      19      3   
   Farrell      Diane      19      4   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      19      5   
   Gallichan      Nathan      19      6   
   Kingswell      David      19      7   
   Ciesielski      Andrzej      19      8   
   Lloyd      David      19      8   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      19      9   


Alphabetical

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Ambler      Dean      17      8   
   Barbe      Jerome      8      2   
   Bhatti      Mohammed      8      3   
   Billiet      Patrick      19      1   
   Bobra      Norbert Andrzej      11      3   
   Bromley      Adam      8      4   
   Bromley      Natalie      11      5   
   Buckley      Andrew      14      5   
   Burberry      John      8      8   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      19      9   
   Burt      David Edward      18      6   
   Chillmaid      Jason Andrew      19      2   
   Ciesielski      Andrzej      19      8   
   Colls      Philip      14      3   
   Cooke      Dawn      18      5   
   Darby      Jonathan      11      4   
   Eley      Vincent Craig      17      4   
   Ellis      Alan Paul      8      5   
   Eskdale      Hayley      18      2   
   Farrell      Diane      19      4   
   Fenchl      Felix      18      8   
   Fisher      Stefan      17      7   
   Fleer      Rieuwert      17      5   
   Gallichan      Nathan      19      6   
   Grossman      Michele      17      3   
   Grossman      Ryan      17      9   
   Hammond      Martin Daniel      11      8   
   Haycock      Alan      14      7   
   Hepburn      Andrew      14      1   
   Jones      Warren      19      3   
   Kingswell      David      19      7   
   Lassman      Mark      11      2   
   Lipman      Gary      14      2   
   Lloyd      David      19      8   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      19      5   
   Marshallandrews      Robbie      14      8   
   Mason      Charles      8      7   
   Masquelin      Ludovio      18      7   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      8      6   
   Mcgrath      Asa      11      9   
   Mikolajczyk      Sebastian      18      4   
   Morris      Sam      18      9   
   Ohanlon      Kevin      11      7   
   Phillips      Denis      17      1   
   Prodhan      Masud      17      2   
   Rejmak      Marcin      11      1   
   Roder      Stefan      18      1   
   Round      JP      14      4   
   Salmon      Christopher      14      6   
   Sharp      Joanna      8      9   
   Strange      Danny      14      9   
   Thakker      Jayesh      18      3   
   Thomas      Adam      8      1   
   Thompson      Ian      17      6   
   Tompkinson      Philip      11      6   
Logged
Cyntaf
Platinum Member
******
Posts: 1116



« Reply #50 on: April 07, 2018, 21:49:02 PM »

Wow, what a line up.
Gotham rules!! Chris and Dave there again, cream floats.
Paul Haycock and a few others.
Please c'mon Tony.... Final table.  Smiley

Scouse for the Razz and second bracelet please!!
Logged

Team Cymru Captain Apat World Team champions 2010 + 2011
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2581


« Reply #51 on: April 07, 2018, 21:51:54 PM »

Event #3 - Main Event Day 2

Jon Laigh and Hugh Cairnie have all their chips in the middle... Jon with and Hugh with

and Hugh takes the pot... and after a count he has around 325k... just 2k shy of Jon's count... so Jon remains with 2k!

Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
Cyntaf
Platinum Member
******
Posts: 1116



« Reply #52 on: April 07, 2018, 21:52:53 PM »

Wow, what a line up.
Gotham rules!! Chris and Dave there again, cream floats.
Paul Haycock and a few others.
Please c'mon Tony.... Final table.  Smiley

Scouse for the Razz and second bracelet please!!
Quote
;=
Also Catello and a massive up for superb FREDDIE, Ya.
Logged

Team Cymru Captain Apat World Team champions 2010 + 2011
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2581


« Reply #53 on: April 07, 2018, 21:54:33 PM »

Event #3 - Main Event Day 2

Jon Laigh all in for 2k pre-flop, Tony Trippier all in, and Paul Haycock involved having both them covered...

Jon shows and Tony and Paul

Board and Paul is still ahead, but takes it down on the Turn to give him the top straight and we lose Jon Laigh in 11th for £350 and Tony Trippier in 10th for £400 to bring us to a Final Table 9

They will come back tomorrow at noon for the Final Table.
« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 23:30:47 PM by Luthee13 » Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #54 on: April 07, 2018, 22:14:47 PM »

Event #28 - Razz

Reminder of payouts:

   1st            £545.00                        & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £360.00                        & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £255.00                        & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £165.00                           
   5th            £125.00                           


Final table:

   Seat      Surname      Forename   
   1      Brooke      Simon   
   2      Brookes      Dale   
   3      Hallworth      Robert   
   4      Battell      Daniel   
   5      Kirk      Darren   
   6      Bayliff      Steve   
   7      Patten      John   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #55 on: April 07, 2018, 22:16:13 PM »

Event #27 - Mixed Max


Bruce Jones busts in 9th place.


You can follow all the action at www.apat.com/live and hear Leigh Wiltshire and Stuart Ward commentating.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #56 on: April 07, 2018, 22:19:22 PM »

Event #28 - Razz


Results so far as we enter the medals:

   1st            £545.00                        & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £360.00                        & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £255.00                        & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £165.00                           
   5th      Simon Brooke      £125.00                           
   6th      Daniel Battell               
   7th      John Patten               
   8th      Asif Choudry               
   9th      Rieuwert Fleer               
« Last Edit: April 07, 2018, 22:45:55 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #57 on: April 07, 2018, 22:24:18 PM »

Event #3 - Main Event

Final Table.

Re draw in chip order:

   Seat      Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   1      Webber      Chris      993000   
   7      De Martino      Catello      853000   
   8      Cairnie      Shug      650000   
   6      Haycock      Paul      505000   
   2      Worsley      Paul      502000   
   9      Berry      William      412000   
   5      Dehling      Freddy      398000   
   4      Hussain      Shehbaz      291000   
   3      Howard      Dave      257000   


Seat order:

   Seat      Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   1      Webber      Chris      993000   
   2      Worsley      Paul      502000   
   3      Howard      Dave      257000   
   4      Hussain      Shehbaz      291000   
   5      Dehling      Freddy      398000   
   6      Haycock      Paul      505000   
   7      De Martino      Catello      853000   
   8      Cairnie      Shug      650000   
   9      Berry      William      412000   
« Last Edit: April 08, 2018, 00:01:28 AM by Chipaccrual » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #58 on: April 07, 2018, 22:50:28 PM »

Event #29 - Irish (4 card)

Payouts:

   1st            £990.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £645.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £435.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £300.00         
   5th            £215.00         
   6th            £135.00         
   7th            £110.00         
   8th                     
   9th                     
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #59 on: April 07, 2018, 22:55:17 PM »

Event #27 -  Mixed Max

Callum Gibson finishes in 8th place.

www.apat.com/live
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 3 [4] 5
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.111 seconds with 21 queries.