Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
April 26, 2018, 00:57:36 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: 1 ... 4 [5]
Print
Author Topic: Updates WCOAP Day 8 (ME D2; Mix Max: Razz; Irish; PLO Cash)  (Read 777 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #60 on: April 07, 2018, 23:11:54 PM »

Event #29 - Irish (4 card)


Some chip counts at the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Lipman      Gary      41500   
   Morris      Sam      38000   
   Hammond      Martin Daniel      35200   
   Bromley      Natalie      34500   
   Eley      Vincent Craig      34000   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      24000   
   Jones      Warren      21600   
   Eskdale      Hayley      18400   
   Kingswell      David      18000   
   Mcgrath      Asa      17300   
   Ellis      Alan Paul      17000   
   Phillips      Gary      16300   
   Roder      Stefan      14900   
   Round      JP      14200   
   Cooke      Dawn      13200   
   Colls      Philip      12000   
   Chillmaid      Jason Andrew      11900   
   Marshallandrews      Robbie      9400   
   Farrell      Diane      8700   
   Hepburn      Andrew      7700   
   Gallichan      Nathan      7700   
   Tompkinson      Philip      6600   
   Grossman      Michele      6400   
   Mason      Charles      6300   
   Fenchl      Felix      5000   
   Barbe      Jerome      3100   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #61 on: April 08, 2018, 00:03:25 AM »

Event #27 - Mix Max


Chip counts for the final 6 at the break:

   Seat      Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   1      Plunket      Joby      118000   
   2      Venables      Aneurin      180000   
   3      Barber      Ian      165000   
   4                     
   5      Chambers      Alex      83000   
   6      Healy      Michael      310000   
   7                     
   8                     
   9      Saunders      Joseph      236000   

Chip Order

   Seat      Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   6      Healy      Michael      310000   
   9      Saunders      Joseph      236000   
   2      Venables      Aneurin      180000   
   3      Barber      Ian      165000   
   1      Plunket      Joby      118000   
   5      Chambers      Alex      83000   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #62 on: April 08, 2018, 00:06:19 AM »

Event #27 - Mixed Max

Alex Chambers finishes 6th for £210
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #63 on: April 08, 2018, 00:40:55 AM »

Event #28 - Razz

Dale Brookes finishes in 4th for £165.

Darren Kirk finishes 3rd for £255 & APAT Bronze Medal
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #64 on: April 08, 2018, 00:42:35 AM »

Event #28 - Razz

Robert Hallworth is the winner. He wins £545, APAT Gold Medal and WCOAP Bracelet.

Steve Bayliff comes second and takes home £360 & APAT Silver Medal.

Final Results:

   1st      Robert Hallworth      £545.00                        & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Steven Bayliff      £360.00                        & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Darren Kirk      £255.00                        & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Dale Brookes      £165.00                           
   5th      Simon Brooke      £125.00                           
   6th      Daniel Battell               
   7th      John Patten               
   8th      Asif Choudry               
   9th      Rieuwert Fleer               






« Last Edit: April 08, 2018, 02:27:35 AM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #65 on: April 08, 2018, 00:49:10 AM »

Event #29 - Irish (4 card)

Busts:

Stefan Fisher
Alan Haycock
Danny Strange
John Burberry
Ryan Grossman
Joanna Sharp
John Murray
Charles Mason
Sam Morris
David Lloyd
Andrew Hepburn
Michele Grosman
David Kingswell
Gary Phillips
Phil Tompkinson
Ian Thompson
Warren Jones
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #66 on: April 08, 2018, 00:50:20 AM »

AhEvent #29 - Irish (4 card)


More exits:

Jason Chillmaid
Ben Burnhill
Dawn Cooke
Philip Colls
Vince Eley
Kenneth Barraclough
Di Farrell
JP Round
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #67 on: April 08, 2018, 00:52:01 AM »

Event #29 - Irish (4 card)

Gordon McArthur and Robbie Marshallandrews' exits bring the field to 13.


Reminder of payouts:

   1st            £990.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £645.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £435.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £300.00         
   5th            £215.00         
   6th            £135.00         
   7th            £110.00         
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #68 on: April 08, 2018, 01:09:55 AM »

Event #27 - Mixed Max

All in under the gun from Michael Healy is instantly re shoved by Joe Saunders.

Joe has

Michael has

brings a sweat for the flush

but the turn sees Joe make the full house and the seals it.

Michael Healy finishes in 5th place for £285.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #69 on: April 08, 2018, 01:23:45 AM »

Event #5 PLO Cash


Tomorrow's final table will look like this:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Murray      John      £390.25   
   Chu      Gar Wo      £312.25   
   Hallsworth      Robert      £159.25   
   Howard      Dave      £148.75   
   Wolny      Jaroslaw      £206.00   
   Haycock      Paul      £343.75   
   Fisher      Stefan      £382.00   


Payout:

   1st            £240.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £20.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £10.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
« Last Edit: April 08, 2018, 22:43:48 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #70 on: April 08, 2018, 01:28:45 AM »

Event #27 - Mixed Max


Joby Plunkett raises from under the gun.

Ian Barber, in the small blind, moves all in and Joby makes the call.

for Joby.

Ian has

river.


Ian Barber finishes 4th for £245.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #71 on: April 08, 2018, 03:25:14 AM »

Event #27 - Mixed Max

Joe Saunders raises, Joby moves all in and Joby calls.

for Joby - he has Joe covered.

Joe has







Joe Saunders finishes in 3rd place for £550 & APAT Bronze medal.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #72 on: April 08, 2018, 03:46:53 AM »

Event #29 - Irish (4 card)

Celebrations in the Greer household tonight!!

Ben Greer finishes 1st for £990, APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet .

Lisa Greer finished 2nd and takes home £645 & APAT Silver Medal.

Daniel Hammond finished 3rd and wins £435 & APAT Bronze Medal.

   1st      Ben Greer      £990.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Lisa Greer      £645.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Daniel Hammond      £435.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Natalie Bromley      £300.00         
   5th      Jayesh Thakker      £215.00         
   6th      Alan Ellis      £135.00         
   7th      Nathan Gallichan      £110.00         
   8th      Dean Ambler               
   9th      Gary Lipman               



« Last Edit: April 08, 2018, 04:17:34 AM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #73 on: April 08, 2018, 03:51:06 AM »

Event #27 - Mixed Max

Nye Venables and Joby Plunkett are heads up.

All the chips are in the middle pre flop, Nye shows

Joby has



Nye holds and reduces Joby's stack significantly.

-----

Next hand, cards are on their back and Nye has

Joby with and tournament on the line.



Nye's river 9 makes him the winner.

Aneurin Venables wins the tournament and £1265, APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet.

Joby Plunkett comes 2nd and takes £830 & APAT Silver Medal

   1st      Aneurin Venables      £1,265.00                        & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Joby Plunkett      £830.00                        & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Joe Saunders      £550.00                        & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Ian Barber      £385.00                           
   5th      Michael Healy      £285.00                           
   6th      Alex Chambers      £210.00                           
   7th      Alex Raven      £170.00                           
   8th      Callum Gibson      £135.00                           
   9th      Bruce Jones      £120.00                           





« Last Edit: April 08, 2018, 04:14:50 AM by IrishTom » Logged
BOINGBLITZ
Regional Captain
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 1509


« Reply #74 on: April 08, 2018, 12:15:39 PM »

Congrats Nye......BCPC's newest World Champion.

Whoever heard of anyone winning an APAT Gold holding K-J???   Grin
Logged

LATVIAN O/L CHAMPION 2008.
WELSH O/L CHAMPION 2009
IRISH AMATEUR CHAMPION 2009, in memory of Bill Young
WELSH O/L PLO CHAMPION 2013
Bronze medalist 2009 & Captain 2010 ENGLAND team.
CAPTAIN 4-TIME O/L CHAMPS WALSALL / WEST MIDLANDS.
No.1 ranked Online 2009.
R-up Sth Euro O/L PLO 2010
3rd Pu
Pages: 1 ... 4 [5]
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.077 seconds with 21 queries.