Amateur Poker Association & Tour
Non Poker Forum => Sports Betting & Discussion => Topic started by: Chipaccrual on January 31, 2017, 10:02:59 AM
-
I"ve setup another Fantasy Six Nations League on ESPN for the 2017 Championship
http://fantasyrugby.espn.co.uk/ESPN/en/5/clienthome.do (http://fantasyrugby.espn.co.uk/ESPN/en/5/clienthome.do)
The private league pin is 1320183-42512 (APAT Six Nations 2017)
We"ll put up a WCOAP Side Event (£56 or £60) tourney entry as a prize for the person who"s team finish top of the APAT league
In the event of a tie, a random draw will decide the winner.
Get entering, first games start on Saturday 4th February 2017.
Just post your team names below :-
POS TEAM NAME MANAGER TOTAL
1 Boltsan Wanderers XV - Ireland - Des Duffy
1 Chipaccrual XV - Wales - Leigh Wiltshire
1 Big Clubs Bigger Boys - England - Simon Brooke
1 Nosey Pickers - England - Wayne Parker
1 Eddie"s Eagles - England - Ian Szerlowski
1 LastPlaceFinishers - England - Dave Paxton
1 DelHuHetti - Ireland - Mark Lassman
1 ZozzyFlyHalf - England - Craig Dawson
1 RuddersReds - Wales - Richard Rudling-Smith
1 RuddersReds B - Wales - Richard Rudling-Smith
-
Curlys Cavaliers
-
Big Clubs Bigger Boys
-
Defending Champions
Nosey Pickers
-
Eddie"s Eagles
-
Boltsan Wanderers XV are in the house.
ps....c"mon Ireland!!
-
DELHUHETTI
-
ZozzyFlyHalf
Lets do it
-
RuddersReds
RuddersRedsB
-
Barmy Yarmy are back to try adn go one better than last years 2nd place!
-
Inappropriate Touching is in
-
Just logged back in to see if my team needs any last minute tweaks and it"s now blank, even though previous transfers are visible ! Can anyone else see their team selections on the ESPN site ?
-
Mine are still there for all the good they"ll do me.....
-
Just logged in again... and they"re back ! The site is obviously playing silly buggers :D
-
Fred West Samoa in to bury the competition.
-
Alternative Fax
-
Fred West Samoa in to bury the competition.
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAAAAAA
A+ top work
-
Pables Pests
nb
Will not succumb to any inappropriate touching
-
I"ve setup another Fantasy Six Nations League on ESPN for the 2017 Championship
http://fantasyrugby.espn.co.uk/ESPN/en/5/clienthome.do (http://fantasyrugby.espn.co.uk/ESPN/en/5/clienthome.do)
The private league pin is 1320183-42512 (APAT Six Nations 2017)
We"ll put up a WCOAP Side Event (£56 or £60) tourney entry as a prize for the person who"s team finish top of the APAT league
In the event of a tie, a random draw will decide the winner.
Get entering, first games start on Saturday 4th February 2017.
Just post your team names below :-
POS TEAM NAME MANAGER TOTAL
1 Boltsan Wanderers XV - Ireland - Des Duffy
1 Chipaccrual XV - Wales - Leigh Wiltshire
1 Big Clubs Bigger Boys - England - Simon Brooke
1 Nosey Pickers - England - Wayne Parker
1 Eddie"s Eagles - England - Ian Szerlowski
1 LastPlaceFinishers - England - Dave Paxton
1 DelHuHetti - Ireland - Mark Lassman
1 ZozzyFlyHalf - England - Craig Dawson
1 RuddersReds - Wales - Richard Rudling-Smith
1 RuddersReds B - Wales - Richard Rudling-Smith
Where"s mine?
-
Good start for Ian, but a long way to go yet
POS TEAM NAME MANAGER TOTAL
1 Eddie"s Eagles England Ian Szerlowski 87
2 Boltsan Wanderers XV Ireland Des Duffy 84
2 DelHuHetti Ireland Mark Lassman 84
4 Inappropriate Touching England PHILIP TOMPKINSON 83
5 Nosey Pickers England wayne parker 82
5 LastPlaceFinishers England Dave Paxton 82
5 Fred West Samoa England David Howard 82
8 Chipaccrual XV Wales Leigh Wiltshire 77
9 RuddersRedsB Wales Richard Rudling-Smith 76
9 2ndLastPlaceFinishers England Dave Paxton 76
11 Big Clubs Bigger Boys England Simon Brooke 75
11 RuddersReds Wales Richard Rudling-Smith 75
13 Pables Pests Ireland Ian Thompson 72
14 ZozzyFlyHalf England Craig Dawson 71
15 Barmy Yarmy England Stuart Ward 67
16 Sleeves XV England Stuart Greenan 66
17 Alternative Fax Ireland John Murray 60
18 Curlys Cavaliers England Richard Baker 57
-
Just to clarify, both Curly and Mr Murray had posted their team names on here, but hadn"t actually linked their teams up to the mini league.
So, in the true spirit of APAT, I felt it was only right to give everyone the chance to mock them for their inability to follow some simple instructions that the other 16 teams managed to follow ;)
They have now joined, but it"s not picked up their scores from the first weekend. I"ve asked them both to tell me what they scored, and I"ve manually added those onto the leaderboard above.
And before you ask, I"m trusting them to be honest with their score, and no I haven"t deducted any points for failure to follow simple instructions.
That"s actually what they scored !!!!!!!!!!!!! ;D ;D ;D ;D ;D
Long way to go though. Thanks for supporting guys. Don"t forget to use any transfers/substitutions on offer before the next set of games this weekend.
-
Don"t forget to get your transfers in for the weekends games. Deadline is around 2pm Saturday. (I think)
-
Weekend Team News
Saturday 14:25
Italy: 15-Edoardo Padovani, 14-Angelo Esposito, 13-Tommaso Benvenuti, 12-Luke Mclean, 11-Giovanbattista Venditti, 10-Carlo Canna, 9-Edoardo Gori; 1-Andrea Lovotti, 2-Leonardo Ghiraldini, 3-Lorenzo Cittadini, 4-Marco Fuser, 5-Andries Van Schalkwyk, 6-Maxime Mbanda, 7-Simone Favaro, 8-Sergio Parisse,
Replacements: 16-Ornel Gega, 17-Sami Panico, 18-Dario Chistolini, 19-George Biagi, 20-Abraham Steyn, 21-Giorgio Bronzini, 22-Tommaso Allan, 23-Michele Campagnaro.
Ireland: 15-Rob Kearney, 14-Keith Earls, 13-Garry Ringrose, 12-Robbie Henshaw, 11-Simon Zebo, 10-Paddy Jackson, 9-Conor Murray; 1-Cian Healy, 2-Rory Best (captain), 3-Tadhg Furlong, 4-Donnacha Ryan, 5-Devin Toner, 6-CJ Stander, 7-Sean O"Brien, 8-Jamie Heaslip.
Replacements: 16-Niall Scannell, 17-Jack McGrath, 18-John Ryan, 19-Ultan Dillane, 20-Josh van der Flier, 21-Kieran Marmion, 22-Ian Keatley, 23-Craig Gilroy.
Saturday 16:50
Wales: 15-Leigh Halfpenny, 14-George North, 13-Jonathan Davies, 12-Scott Williams, 11-Liam Williams, 10-Dan Biggar, 9-Rhys Webb; 1-Rob Evans, 2-Ken Owens, 3-Tomas Francis, 4-Jake Ball, 5-Alun Wyn Jones, 6-Sam Warburton, 7-Justin Tipuric; 8-Ross Moriarty.
Replacements: 16-Scott Baldwin, 17-Nicky Smith, 18-Samson Lee, 19-Cory Hill, 20-Taulupe Faletau, 21-Gareth Davies, 22-Sam Davies, 23-Jamie Roberts.
England: 15-Mike Brown, 14-Jack Nowell, 13-Jonathan Joseph, 12-Owen Farrell, 11-Elliot Daly, 10-George Ford, 9-Ben Youngs; 1-Joe Marler, 2-Dylan Hartley (captain), 3-Dan Cole, 4-Joe Launchbury, 5-Courtney Lawes, 6-Maro Itoje, 7-Jack Clifford, 8-Nathan Hughes.
Replacements: 16-Jamie George, 17-Matt Mullan, 18-Kyle Sinckler, 19-Tom Wood, 20-James Haskell, 21-Danny Care, 22-Ben Te"o, 23-Jonny May.
Sunday 15:00
France: 15-Scott Spedding; 14-Noa Nakaitaci, 13-Remi Lamerat, 12-Gael Fickou, 11-Virimi Vakatawa; 10-Camille Lopez, 9-Baptiste Serin; 1-Cyril Baille, 2-Guilhem Guirado, 3-Uini Atonio, (captain), 4-Sebastien Vahaamahina, 5-Yoann Maestri, 6-Loann Goujon, 7-Kevin Gourdon, 8-Louis Picamoles,
Replacements: 16-Christopher Tolofua, 17-Rabah Slimani, 18-Xavier Chiocci, 19-Julian Le Devedec, 20-Damien Chouly, 21-Maxime Machenaud, 22-Jean-Marc Doussain, 23-Yoann Huget
Scotland: 15-Stuart Hogg, 14-Sean Maitland, 13-Tommy Seymour, 12-Huw Jones, 11-Alex Dunbar, 10-Finn Russell, 9-Greig Laidlaw; 1-Allan Dell, 2-Fraser Brown, 3-Zander Fagerson, 4-Richie Gray, 5-Jonny Gray, 6-John Barclay, 7-Josh Strauss, 8- Hamish Watson.
Replacements: 16-Ross Ford, 17-Gordon Reid, 18-Simon Berghan, 19-Tim Swinson, 20-John Hardie, 21-Alistair Price, 22-Duncan Weir, 23-Mark Bennett.
-
Table after Match Weekend 2
POS TEAM NAME MANAGER TOTAL
1 RuddersRedsB Wales Richard Rudling-Smith 189
2 DelHuHetti Ireland Mark Lassman 185
3 Eddie"s Eagles England Ian Szerlowski 180
4 Chipaccrual XV Wales Leigh Wiltshire 177
4 Big Clubs Bigger Boys England Simon Brooke 177
6 Inappropriate Touching England PHILIP TOMPKINSON 176
7 2ndLastPlaceFinishers England Dave Paxton 172
8 Fred West Samoa England David Howard 171
9 RuddersReds Wales Richard Rudling-Smith 169
10 Boltsan Wanderers XV Ireland Des Duffy 162
11 Sleeves XV England Stuart Greenan 154
12 LastPlaceFinishers England Dave Paxton 145
13 Alternative Fax Ireland John Murray 141
14 Nosey Pickers England wayne parker 139
15 ZozzyFlyHalf England Craig Dawson 130
16 Barmy Yarmy England Stuart Ward 120
17 Pables Pests Ireland Ian Thompson 118
18 Curlys Cavaliers England Richard Baker 117
-
Team News for the weekends games. Get your transfers sorted before the first kickoff on Saturday.
Scotland: 15-Stuart Hogg, 14-Tommy Seymour, 13-Huw Jones, 12-Alex Dunbar, 11-Tim Visser, 10-Finn Russell, 9-Alistair Price; 1-Gordon Reid, 2-Fraser Brown, 3-Zander Fagerson, 4-Richie Gray, 5-Jonny Gray, 6-John Barclay, 7-John Hardie, 8-Ryan Wilson.
Replacements: 16-Ross Ford, 17-Allan Dell, 18-Simon Berghan, 19-Tim Swinson, 20-Hamish Watson, 21-Henry Pyrgos, 22-Duncan Weir, 23-Mark Bennett.
Wales: 15-Leigh Halfpenny, 14-George North, 13-Jonathan Davies, 12-Scott Williams, 11-Liam Williams, 10-Dan Biggar, 9-Rhys Webb; 1-Rob Evans, 2-Ken Owens, 3-Tomas Francis, 4-Jake Ball, 5-Alun Wyn Jones, 6-Sam Warburton, 7-Justin Tipuric, 8-Ross Moriarty.
Replacements: 16-Scott Baldwin, 17-Nicky Smith, 18-Samson Lee, 19-Luke Charteris, 20-Taulupe Faletau, 21-Gareth Davies, 22-Sam Davies, 23-Jamie Roberts.
Ireland: 15-Rob Kearney, 14-Keith Earls, 13-Robbie Henshaw, 12-Garry Ringrose, 11-Simon Zebo, 10-Johnny Sexton, 9-Conor Murray; 1-Jack McGrath, 2-Rory Best (captain), 3-Tadhg Furlong, 4-Donnacha Ryan, 5-Devin Toner, 6-CJ Stander, 7-Sean O"Brien, 8-Jamie Heaslip.
Replacements: 16-Niall Scannell, 17-Cian Healy, 18-John Ryan, 19-Iain Henderson, 20-Peter O"Mahony, 21-Kieran Marmion, 22-Paddy Jackson, 23-Andrew Trimble
France: 15-Scott Spedding, 14-Yoann Huget, 13-Remi Lamerat, 12-Gael Fickou, 11-Noa Nakaitaci, 10-Camille Lopez, 9-Baptiste Serin; 1-Curil Baille, 2-Guilhem Guirado (captain), 3-Rabah Slimani, 4-Sebastien Vahaamahina, 5-Yoann Maestri, 6-Bernard Le Roux, 7-Kevin Gourdon, 8-Louis Picamoles.
Replacements: 16-Christopher Tolofua, 17-Uini Atonio, 18-Eddy Ben Arous, 19-Julien Le Devedec, 20-Charles Ollivon, 21-Maxime Machenaud, 22-Henry Chavancy, 23-Djibril Camara
England: 15-Mike Brown, 14-Jonny May, 13-Ben Te"o, 12-Owen Farrell, 11-Elliot Daly, 10-George Ford, 9-Danny Care; 1-Joe Marler, 2-Dylan Hartley (captain), 3-Dan Cole, 4-Joe Launchbury, 5-Courtney Lawes, 6-Maro Itoje, 7-James Haskell, 8-Nathan Hughes.
Replacements: 16-Jamie George, 17-Mako Vunipola, 18-Kyle Sinckler, 19-Tom Wood, 20-Jack Clifford, 21-Ben Youngs, 22-Henry Slade, 23-Jack Nowell
Italy: 15-Edoardo Padovani, 14-Giulio Bisegni, 13-Michele Campagnaro, 12-Luke McLean, 11-Giovanbattista Venditti, 10-Tommaso Allan, 9-Edoardo Gori; 1-Andrea Lovotti, 2-Leonardo Ghiraldini, 3-Lorenzo Cittadini, 4-Marco Fuser, 5-Dries van Schalkwyk, 6-Braam Steyn, 7-Simone Favaro, 8-Sergio Parisse (captain)
Replacements: 16-Ornel Gega, 17-Michele Rizzo, 18-Pietro Ceccarelli, 19-George Biagi, 20-Maxime Mbanda, 21-Giorgio Bronzini, 22-Carlo Canna, 23-Tommaso Benvenuti.
-
Latest Table
POS TEAM NAME MANAGER TOTAL
1 RuddersRedsB Wales Richard Rudling-Smith 270
2 DelHuHetti Ireland Mark Lassman 266
3 2ndLastPlaceFinishers England Dave Paxton 254
4 Eddie"s Eagles England Ian Szerlowski 247
4 RuddersReds Wales Richard Rudling-Smith 247
6 Chipaccrual XV Wales Leigh Wiltshire 237
7 Big Clubs Bigger Boys England Simon Brooke 236
8 Fred West Samoa England David Howard 235
9 Inappropriate Touching England PHILIP TOMPKINSON 230
10 Boltsan Wanderers XV Ireland Des Duffy 214
11 LastPlaceFinishers England Dave Paxton 209
12 Sleeves XV England Stuart Greenan 205
13 Nosey Pickers England wayne parker 202
14 ZozzyFlyHalf England Craig Dawson 193
15 Alternative Fax Ireland John Murray 181
16 Barmy Yarmy England Stuart Ward 177
17 Curlys Cavaliers England Richard Baker 165
18 Pables Pests Ireland Ian Thompson 164
-
3 points adrift after week one, down to 1 point after week 2 and now not even bottom. I"ll be winning it by the time we get to 2034 :)
-
Don"t forget it all starts with a Friday game this weekend, so get those transfers in before Friday night.
-
Final round of games this weekend. All to play for.
POS TEAM NAME MANAGER TOTAL
1 RuddersRedsB Wales Richard Rudling-Smith 362
2 DelHuHetti Ireland Mark Lassman 337
3 RuddersReds Wales Richard Rudling-Smith 334
4 Chipaccrual XV Wales Leigh Wiltshire 328
5 Fred West Samoa England David Howard 318
6 Inappropriate Touching England PHILIP TOMPKINSON 316
7 2ndLastPlaceFinishers England Dave Paxton 313
8 Nosey Pickers England wayne parker 307
9 Big Clubs Bigger Boys England Simon Brooke 306
10 Eddie's Eagles England Ian Szerlowski 305
10 Sleeves XV England Stuart Greenan 305
12 Boltsan Wanderers XV Ireland Des Duffy 292
13 LastPlaceFinishers England Dave Paxton 278
14 Alternative Fax Ireland John Murray 268
15 Barmy Yarmy England Stuart Ward 267
16 Pables Pests Ireland Ian Thompson 256
17 ZozzyFlyHalf England Craig Dawson 246
18 Curlys Cavaliers England Richard Baker 241
-
Weekend Team News
Scotland: Hogg; Seymour, Jones, Dunbar, Visser; Russell, Price; Reid, Ford, Fagerson; R Gray, J Gray; Barclay (captain), Watson, Wilson.
Replacements: Brown, Berghan, Du Preez, Weir, Dell, Swinson, Pyrgos, Scott.
Italy: Padovani; Esposito, Benvenuti, McLean, Venditti; Canna, Gori; Lovotti, Gega, Cittadini, Fuser, Biagi, Mbanda, Steyn, Parisse.
Replacements: Ghiraldini, Panico, Chistolini, Van Schalkwyk, Ruzza, Minto, Violi, Sperandio.
France: Dulin; Nakaitaci, Lamerat, Fickou, Vakatawa; Lopez, Serin; Baille, Guirado, Slimani; Vahaamahina, Maestri; Sanconnie, Gourdon, Picamoles.
Replacements: Chat, Atonio, Ben Arous, Le Devedec, Chouly, Dupont, Trinh-Duc, Huget.
Wales: Halfpenny; North, Davies, S Williams, L Williams; Biggar, Webb; Evans, Owens, Francis, Ball, Wyn Jones, Warburton, Tipuric, Moriarty.
Replacements: Baldwin, Smith, Lee, Charteris, Faletau, G Davies, S Davies, Roberts.
Ireland: Payne; Earls, Ringrose, Henshaw, Zebo; Sexton, Marmion; McGrath, Best (captain), Furlong; Ryan, Henderson; Stander, O'Brien, Heaslip,
Replacements: Scannell, Healy, Ryan, Toner, O'Mahony, McGrath, Jackson, Conway.
England: Brown; Watson, Joseph, Farrell, Daly; Ford, Youngs; Marler, Hartley (captain), Cole; Launchbury, Lawes; Itoje, Haskell, B Vunipola.
Replacements: George, M Vunipola, Sinckler, Wood, Hughes, Care, Te'o, Nowell.
-
POS TEAM NAME MANAGER TOTAL
1 RuddersRedsB Wales Richard Rudling-Smith 432
2 DelHuHetti Ireland Mark Lassman 391
3 RuddersReds Wales Richard Rudling-Smith 387
4 Chipaccrual XV Wales Leigh Wiltshire 378
5 Nosey Pickers England wayne parker 371
6 2ndLastPlaceFinishers England Dave Paxton 368
6 Inappropriate Touching England PHILIP TOMPKINSON 368
8 Fred West Samoa England David Howard 367
9 Eddie's Eagles England Ian Szerlowski 364
10 Big Clubs Bigger Boys England Simon Brooke 354
11 Sleeves XV England Stuart Greenan 349
12 Boltsan Wanderers XV Ireland Des Duffy 341
13 LastPlaceFinishers England Dave Paxton 329
14 Barmy Yarmy England Stuart Ward 306
15 Alternative Fax Ireland John Murray 302
16 Pables Pests Ireland Ian Thompson 299
17 ZozzyFlyHalf England Craig Dawson 297
18 Curlys Cavaliers England Richard Baker 279
-
I demand a Stewards!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
-
I demand a Stewards!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Is that a type of pie?