Author Topic: ECOAP Team Event Updates  (Read 5488 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #15 on: August 01, 2018, 23:00:31 PM »
Match 10, NLHE Round 3, is complete and Alan Summers is the winner for Wales

   Seat      Country      Player      Position      Points   
   3      WAL      Alan Summers      1      10   
   5      NIR      Gary Phillips      2      8   
   1      SCO      Jo Chillmaid      3      6   
   4      POR      Nuno Duarte      4      4   
   2      IRE      John Murray      5      3   
   6      ENG      Simon Brooke      6      2   
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #16 on: August 01, 2018, 23:19:39 PM »
The other NLHE of Round 3 finishes and Andy Kingan wins match 9 for England.

   Seat      Country      Player      Position      Points   
   5      ENG      Andy Kingan      1      10   
   1      WAL      Warren Jones      2      8   
   4      SCO      Shug Cairnie      3      6   
   3      POR      Bruno Rilho      4      4   
   6      IRE      Frank Bailie      5      3   
   2      NIR      Angie Doherty      6      2   
« Last Edit: August 01, 2018, 23:25:25 PM by Luthee13 »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #17 on: August 01, 2018, 23:42:46 PM »
Tonight's final match is won for England by Steve Bayliff.

   Seat      Country      Player      Position      Points   
   2      ENG      Steve Bayliff      1      10   
   1      IRE      Dave Green      2      8   
   4      SCO      Ben Burnhill      3      6   
   3      NIR      Mick McCluskey      4      4   
   6      WAL      Jonathan Rees      5      3   
   5      POR      Alvaro Carvalho      6      2   
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #18 on: August 01, 2018, 23:48:20 PM »
Overnight Leaderboards after Phase 3:

Team:

   POS      TEAM      PHASE 1      PHASE 2      PHASE 3      TOTAL   
   1st      England      30      22      28      80   
   2nd      Wales      24      29      24      77   
   3rd      Scotland      20      29      20      69   
   4th      Portugal      20      19      20      59   
   5th      Ireland      25      12      19      56   
   6th      Northern Ireland      13      21      18      52   

Individual:

   POS      PLAYER      PHASE 1      PHASE 2      PHASE 3      TOTAL   
   1st      Andy Kingan (ENG)      8      10      10      28   
   2nd      Alan Summers (WAL)      8      10      10      28   
   3rd      Steve Bayliff (ENG)      10      6      10      26   
   4th      Warren Jones (WAL)      10      3      8      21   
   5th      Frank Bailie (IRE)      8      4      8      20   
   6th      Ian Thompson (IRE)      8      4      8      20   
   7th      Jo Chillmaid (SCO)      4      10      6      20   
   8th      Ben Burnhill (SCO)      10      3      6      19   
   9th      Jose Placido (POR)      2      6      10      18   
   10th      Nuno Duarte (POR)      10      3      4      17   
   11th      Shug Cairnie (SCO)      3      8      6      17   
   12th      Jonathan Rees (WAL)      4      10      3      17   
   13th      Mick McCluskey (NIR)      6      4      4      14   
   14th      Adam Wilko (NIR)      2      8      4      14   
   15th      Paul Haycock (ENG)      6      2      6      14   
   16th      Alvaro Carvalho (POR)      4      8      2      14   
   17th      Gary Phillips (NIR)      2      3      8      13   
   18th      Tom Clark (SCO)      3      8      2      13   
   19th      Simon Brooke (ENG)      6      4      2      12   
   20th      Angie Doherty (NIR)      3      6      2      11   
   21st      John Murray (IRE)      6      2      3      11   
   22nd      Dan Lowe (WAL)      2      6      3      11   
   23rd      Bruno Rilho (POR)      4      2      4      10   
   24th      Dave Green (IRE)      3      2      0      5   
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #19 on: August 02, 2018, 15:56:39 PM »
With a few changes in line up and Phase 4 underway, here is the list of today's matches -

Session 4 -  NLHE/PLO/PLO8 - Table Draw - 3pm Start

Match     Seat     Format     Player (Country)
            
13    1    NLHE    Tom Clark (SCO)
13    2    NLHE    Alan Summers (WAL)
13    3    NLHE    Adam Wilko (NIR)
13    4    NLHE    Paul Haycock (ENG)
13    5    NLHE    Jose Placido(POR)
13    6    NLHE    Ian Thompson (IRE)
14    1    NLHE    Nuno Duarte (POR)
14    2    NLHE    Shug Cairnie (SCO)
14    3    NLHE    Angie Doherty (NIR)
14    4    NLHE    Warren Jones (WAL)
14    5    NLHE    Andy Kingan (ENG)
14    6    NLHE    Frank Bailie (IRE)
15    1    PLO    Bruno Rilho (POR)
15    2    PLO    Jo Chillmaid (SCO)
15    3    PLO    John Murray (IRE)
15    4    PLO    Dan Lowe (WAL)
15    5    PLO    Gary Phillips (NIR)
15    6    PLO    Steve Bayliff (ENG)
16    1    PLO8    Ben Burnhill (SCO)
16    2    PLO8    Jonathan Rees (WAL)
16    3    PLO8    Alvaro Carvalho (POR)
16    4    PLO8    Mick McCluskey (NIR)
16    5    PLO8    Dave Green (IRE)
16    6    PLO8    Simon Brooke (ENG)

Session 5 -  NLHE MTT - Table Draw - 7pm Start

Match     Seat     Format     Player (Country)
            
17    1    MTT    Ian Thompson (IRE)
17    2    MTT    Tom Clark (SCO)
17    3    MTT    Alvaro Carvalho (POR)
17    4    MTT    Simon Brooke (ENG)
17    5    MTT    Adam Wilko (NIR)
17    6    MTT    Warren Jones (WAL)
18    1    MTT    Gary Phillips (NIR)
18    2    MTT    Jose Placido (POR)
18    3    MTT    Dan Lowe (WAL)
18    4    MTT    Paul Haycock (ENG)
18    5    MTT    Jo Chillmaid (SCO)
18    6    MTT    John Murray (IRE)
19    1    MTT    Mick McCluskey (NIR)
19    2    MTT    Nuno Duarte (POR)
19    3    MTT    Jonathan Rees (WAL)
19    4    MTT    Steve Bayliff (ENG)
19    5    MTT    Ben Burnhill (SCO)
19    6    MTT    Dave Green (IRE)
20    1    MTT    Bruno Rilho (POR)
20    2    MTT    Frank Bailie (IRE)
20    3    MTT    Shug Cairnie (SCO)
20    4    MTT    Angie Doherty (NIR)
20    5    MTT    Alan Summers (WAL)
20    6    MTT    Andy Kingan (ENG)
« Last Edit: August 02, 2018, 19:18:36 PM by Luthee13 »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #20 on: August 02, 2018, 17:09:01 PM »
Match 15 results:

   Seat      Country      Player      Position      Points   
   6      ENG      Steve Bayliff      1      10   
   3      IRE      John Murray      2      8   
   4      WAL      Dan Lowe      3      6   
   5      NIR      Gary Phillips      4      4   
   1      POR      Jose Placido      5      3   
   2      SCO      Jo Chillmaid      6      2   
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #21 on: August 02, 2018, 17:12:13 PM »
Match 13 results:

   Seat      Country      Player      Position      Points   
   4      ENG      Paul Haycock      1      10   
   1      SCO      Tom Clark      2      8   
   6      IRE      Ian Thompson      3      6   
   3      NIR      Adam Wilko      4      4   
   2      WAL      Alan Summers      5      3   
   5      POR      Bruno Rilho      6      2   
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #22 on: August 02, 2018, 17:12:34 PM »
Match 16 results:

   Seat      Country      Player      Position      Points   
   2      WAL      Jonathan Rees      1      10   
   5      IRE      Dave Green      2      8   
   4      NIR      Mick McCluskey      3      6   
   3      POR      Alvaro Carvalho      4      4   
   6      ENG      Simon Brooke      5      3   
   1      SCO      Ben Burnhill      6      2   
« Last Edit: August 02, 2018, 17:17:53 PM by Luthee13 »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #23 on: August 02, 2018, 17:27:08 PM »
The final match of Phase 4 is complete:

   Seat      Country      Player      Position      Points   
   3      NIR      Angie Doherty      1      10   
   4      WAL      Warren Jones      2      8   
   2      SCO      Shug Cairnie      3      6   
   1      POR      Nuno Duarte      4      4   
   5      ENG      Andy Kingan      5      3   
   6      IRE      Frank Bailie      6      2   
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #24 on: August 02, 2018, 17:29:58 PM »
The results heading into the final phase - MTT starting at 7pm - are as follows:


TEAM:
   POS      TEAM      PHASE 1      PHASE 2      PHASE 3      PHASE 4      TOTAL   
   1st      England      30      22      28      26      106   
   2nd      Wales      24      29      24      27      104   
   3rd      Scotland      20      29      20      18      87   
   4th      Ireland      25      12      22      24      83   
   5th      Northern Ireland      13      21      18      24      76   
   6th      Portugal      20      19      20      13      72   


INDIVIDUAL:

   POS      PLAYER      PHASE 1      PHASE 2      PHASE 3      PHASE 4      TOTAL   
   1st      Steve Bayliff (ENG)      10      6      10      10      36   
   2nd      Andy Kingan (ENG)      8      10      10      3      31   
   3rd      Alan Summers (WAL)      8      10      10      3      31   
   4th      Warren Jones (WAL)      10      3      8      8      29   
   5th      Jonathan Rees (WAL)      4      10      3      10      27   
   6th      Ian Thompson (IRE)      8      4      8      6      26   
   7th      Paul Haycock (ENG)      6      2      6      10      24   
   8th      Shug Cairnie (SCO)      3      8      6      6      23   
   9th      Jo Chillmaid (SCO)      4      10      6      2      22   
   10th      Angie Doherty (NIR)      3      6      2      10      21   
   11th      Dave Green (IRE)      3      2      8      8      21   
   12th      Jose Placido (POR)      2      6      10      3      21   
   13th      Nuno Duarte (POR)      10      3      4      4      21   
   14th      Tom Clark (SCO)      3      8      2      8      21   
   15th      Ben Burnhill (SCO)      10      3      6      2      21   
   16th      Mick McCluskey (NIR)      6      4      4      6      20   
   17th      John Murray (IRE)      6      2      3      8      19   
   18th      Adam Wilko (NIR)      2      8      4      4      18   
   19th      Alvaro Carvalho (POR)      4      8      2      4      18   
   20th      Gary Phillips (NIR)      2      3      8      4      17   
   21st      Frank Bailie (IRE)      8      4      3      2      17   
   22nd      Dan Lowe (WAL)      2      6      3      6      17   
   23rd      Simon Brooke (ENG)      6      4      2      3      15   
   24th      Bruno Rilho (POR)      4      2      4      2      12   
« Last Edit: August 02, 2018, 17:44:04 PM by Luthee13 »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #25 on: August 02, 2018, 19:25:05 PM »
With England still in the lead and Wales hot on their tails only 2 points behind and everything still to play for the last match kicks off.

An MTT that looks like this:


Session 5 -  NLHE MTT - Table Draw - 7pm Start

Match     Seat     Format     Player (Country)
            
17    1    MTT    Ian Thompson (IRE)
17    2    MTT    Tom Clark (SCO)
17    3    MTT    Alvaro Carvalho (POR)
17    4    MTT    Simon Brooke (ENG)
17    5    MTT    Adam Wilko (NIR)
17    6    MTT    Warren Jones (WAL)
18    1    MTT    Gary Phillips (NIR)
18    2    MTT    Jose Placido (POR)
18    3    MTT    Dan Lowe (WAL)
18    4    MTT    Paul Haycock (ENG)
18    5    MTT    Jo Chillmaid (SCO)
18    6    MTT    John Murray (IRE)
19    1    MTT    Mick McCluskey (NIR)
19    2    MTT    Nuno Duarte (POR)
19    3    MTT    Jonathan Rees (WAL)
19    4    MTT    Steve Bayliff (ENG)
19    5    MTT    Ben Burnhill (SCO)
19    6    MTT    Dave Green (IRE)
20    1    MTT    Bruno Rilho (POR)
20    2    MTT    Frank Bailie (IRE)
20    3    MTT    Shug Cairnie (SCO)
20    4    MTT    Angie Doherty (NIR)
20    5    MTT    Alan Summers (WAL)
20    6    MTT    Andy Kingan (ENG)


Good luck to all.
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3064
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #26 on: August 02, 2018, 20:57:14 PM »
We're deep into the final Phase - the MTT - and we're now down to 17 players with the top 14 earning points.  A full update, to date, on individual player performance:

   POS      PLAYER      PHASE 1      PHASE 2      PHASE 3      PHASE 4      PHASE 5      TOTAL   
   1st      Steve Bayliff (ENG)      10      6      10      10            36   
   2nd      Andy Kingan (ENG)      8      10      10      3            31   
   3rd      Alan Summers (WAL)      8      10      10      3      OUT      31   
   4th      Warren Jones (WAL)      10      3      8      8      OUT      29   
   5th      Jonathan Rees (WAL)      4      10      3      10            27   
   6th      Ian Thompson (IRE)      8      4      8      6      OUT      26   
   7th      Paul Haycock (ENG)      6      2      6      10      OUT      24   
   8th      Shug Cairnie (SCO)      3      8      6      6            23   
   9th      Jo Chillmaid (SCO)      4      10      6      2            22   
   10th      Angie Doherty (NIR)      3      6      2      10            21   
   11th      Dave Green (IRE)      3      2      8      8            21   
   12th      Jose Placido (POR)      2      6      10      3            21   
   13th      Nuno Duarte (POR)      10      3      4      4      OUT      21   
   14th      Tom Clark (SCO)      3      8      2      8            21   
   15th      Ben Burnhill (SCO)      10      3      6      2            21   
   16th      Mick McCluskey (NIR)      6      4      4      6            20   
   17th      John Murray (IRE)      6      2      3      8            19   
   18th      Adam Wilko (NIR)      2      8      4      4            18   
   19th      Alvaro Carvalho (POR)      4      8      2      4            18   
   20th      Gary Phillips (NIR)      2      3      8      4      OUT      17   
   21st      Frank Bailie (IRE)      8      4      3      2            17   
   22nd      Dan Lowe (WAL)      2      6      3      6      OUT      17   
   23rd      Simon Brooke (ENG)      6      4      2      3            15   
   24th      Bruno Rilho (POR)      4      2      4      2            12   
« Last Edit: August 05, 2018, 23:23:47 PM by IrishTom »
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3064
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #27 on: August 02, 2018, 21:16:19 PM »
And we reach the first break in the MTT with 17 players remaining.

Team standings with 17 players remaining in MTT:

   POS      TEAM      PHASE 1      PHASE 2      PHASE 3      PHASE 4      PHASE 5      TOTAL   
   1st      Scotland      20      29      20      18      0      87   
   2nd      England      30      22      28      26      0      106   
   3rd      Ireland      25      12      22      24      0      83   
   4th      Northern Ireland      13      21      18      24      0      76   
   5th      Portugal      20      19      20      13      0      72   
   6th      Wales      24      29      24      27      0      104   

Team standings with players remaining in the MTT:

   MTT REMAIN      TEAM      MIN POSS SCORE      MAX POS SCORE      POSS FIN POSITION   
   4      Scotland      88      187      1st - 6th   
   3      England      106      185      1st - 6th   
   3      Ireland      83      162      1st - 6th   
   3      Northern Ireland      76      155      1st - 6th   
   3      Portugal      72      151      1st - 6th   
   1      Wales      104      134      1st - 6th   
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #28 on: August 02, 2018, 21:22:56 PM »
Chip counts at the break:

   Country      Player      Chip Count   
   ENG      Simon Brooke      24000   
   SCO      Shug Cairnie      24000   
   IRE      John Murray      23000   
   POR      Jose Placido      21000   
   POR      Bruno Rilho      20000   
   POR      Alvaro Carvalho      15000   
   SCO      Jo Chillmaid      15000   
   NIR      Angie Doherty      15000   
   SCO      Ben Burnhill      14000   
   NIR      Adam Wilko      13000   
   NIR      Mick McCluskey      11000   
   WAL      Jonathan Rees      11000   
   SCO      Tom Clark      10000   
   ENG      Steve Bayliff      9000   
   IRE      Dave Green      7000   
   ENG      Andy Kingan      4000   
   IRE      Frank Bailie      3000   
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Re: ECOAP Team Event Updates
« Reply #29 on: August 02, 2018, 21:26:45 PM »
Dave Green (NIR) and Andy Kingan (ENG) bust and bring us to the points bubble in the MTT. All the teams are still in with a chance...
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!