Author Topic: UK Team Day 2 - Table/Seat Draw & Chip Stacks, Latest Leaderboard and FT Blog...  (Read 2788 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3064
   21      1      Philip Garratt      Essex Home Game      104,500   
   21      2      Alex Bakoothanasis      Malvern Poker Club      162,500   
   21      3      Norman Hall      Hetton Mob      80,000   
   21      4      Philip Gunby      The Young Ones      83,000   
   21      5      Simon Gordon      FISO       3,500   
   21      6      Matt Carter      APAT Degens      59,000   
   21      7      Daniel Salmons      Quad Jokers      80,000   
   21      8      Tony Trippier      JoeBeevers      110,500   
   21      9      Edi Neacsu      APAT Misfits      134,500   
   22      1      Lynne Etches      The Young Ones      38,000   
   22      2      Alan Pinkstone      Hitsquad      17,500   
   22      3      Wayne Parker      APAT Degens      95,000   
   22      4      Paul Taylor      FISO       127,000   
   22      5      JP Round      Chezger      141,000   
   22      6      Curtis Ledger      Blonde Poker      122,000   
   22      7      Nick Younger      Geordie Poker      33,500   
   22      8      Vanessa Haney      Midweek Railers      81,500   
   22      9      Tom Clark      East Herts Poker League      90,000   
   23      1      Phil Colls      FISO       173,000   
   23      2      Steve Nolan      Malvern Poker Club      85,000   
   23      3      Dave Collins      Geordie Poker      55,500   
   23      4      Chris Keyworth      Wugga Chunterers      120,000   
   23      5      Matt Dale      APAT All Rounders      272,500   
   23      6      Danny Oakley      Fish Face Gang      75,000   
   23      7      Colin Timms      Essex Home Game      32,000   
   23      8      Liam Parkinson      Two and a Half Nits      168,500   
   23      9      Jonathan Tandy      Midlands Poker Forum      69,500   
   24      1      Michael Leigh      Hitsquad      75,500   
   24      2      Simon Allen      Fish Face Gang      56,000   
   24      3      Steve Pugh      Frome Poker Group      130,000   
   24      4      Sonia Lee      Duke Street Poker      7,500   
   24      5      Gary Peniket      JoeBeevers      71,500   
   24      6      Matt Kay      BCPC      220,500   
   24      7      Haydn Campbell      Two and a Half Nits      77,000   
   24      8      Claire Bailey      Malvern Poker Club      181,000   
   24      9      Tom Bacon      The Pokeriety      138,500   
   25      1      David Duncan      Coldstream Poker      87,500   
   25      2      Rob Lloyd      APAT Degens      266,500   
   25      3      Tod Wood      BCPC      144,000   
   25      4      Martin Higgs      YESS Club Poker      123,500   
   25      5      Danny Strange      East Herts Poker League      134,000   
   25      6      Mandy Newlove      Duke Street Poker      52,500   
   25      7      Wendy Lambert      Midweek Railers      145,500   
   25      8      Paul John Burslem      Wugga Chunterers      32,500   
   25      9      Matthew Gilland      Two and a Half Nits      48,500   
   26      1      Steve Gordon      Wugga Chunterers      146,000   
   26      2      Paul Jackson      Two and a Half Nits      334,500   
   26      3      Brian Frew      APAT All Rounders      80,000   
   26      4      Pete Winter      The Young Ones      60,000   
   26      5      Kevin Berrie      BCPC      161,500   
   26      6      David Behan      Hitsquad      81,000   
   26      7      Louie Bell      Duke Street Poker      42,000   
   26      8      Barry Simpson      APAT Degens      95,000   
   26      9      Gary Roberts      Hetton Mob      356,500   
   27      1      Ryan Kilby      Hetton Mob      195,500   
   27      2      Arran Teece      Fish Face Gang      508,000   
   27      3      Joby Plunkett      East Herts Poker League      251,500   
   27      4      Anthony Peters      Fatdog Poker       126,000   
   27      5      Frank Bailie      Hitsquad      80,000   
   27      6      Cameron Mckillop      Scotsquad      54,000   
   27      7      Craig Smith      Live Pub Poker League      68,000   
   27      8      Robert Barnett      The Young Ones      38,500   
   27      9      Stuart Ward      Raise For Jack      209,500   
   33      1      John Murray      Degens Poker Tour      168,000   
   33      2      Brian Ridley      Geordie Poker      103,000   
   33      3      Lindsey Rogers      Blueblood      102,000   
   33      4      Ian Thompson      East Herts Poker League      55,000   
   33      5      Ricky Buckland      Malvern Poker Club      33,500   
   33      6      Guy Gullen      Frome Poker Group      89,000   
   33      7      Sam Smith      Shrewsbury Poker Club      110,000   
   33      8      Bob Law      Live Pub Poker League      91,000   
   34      1      Shirley Cole      Essex Home Game      55,000   
   34      2      Gareth Price      Sutton Poker      20,000   
   34      3      Natalie Bromley      The Pokeriety      55,000   
   34      4      John Cross      YESS Club Poker      150,500   
   34      5      Paul Action Jackson      Dawn Poker Degens      136,000   
   34      6      David Whiteley      Wugga Chunterers      90,500   
   34      7      Stephen Luff      Dusk Till Dawn      108,500   
   34      8      Gary Metcalfe      Hetton Mob      75,000   
   35      1      Di Farrell      Blueblood      150,000   
   35      2      Chris Hibberd      Quad Jokers      116,000   
   35      3      Trevor Roberts      Hetton Mob      56,000   
   35      4      Debbie Kimm      Degens Poker Tour      91,500   
   35      5      Matthew Porter      Midweek Railers      218,000   
   35      6      Colin Young      The Young Ones      63,500   
   35      7      Brian Yates      BCPC      53,000   
   35      8      Nicholas Howat      Scotsquad      18,000   
   36      1      Christopher Filus      Midlands Poker Forum      232,000   
   36      2      Dave Potts      London Poker Meetup      56,500   
   36      3      Paul Phillips      Dusk Till Dawn      185,000   
   36      4      Darren Beastall      Sutton Poker      164,000   
   36      5      Angie Doherty      Angie's Room      41,000   
   36      6      Karl Bursford      Quad Jokers      91,000   
   36      7      Karen Mead      Chezger      35,000   
   36      8      Farhan Ahmed      Two and a Half Nits      140,000   
   37      1      James Neve      Dusk Till Dawn      132,500   
   37      2      Warren Jones      APAT Degens      40,000   
   37      3      Jordan Gilland      Two and a Half Nits      46,500   
   37      4      Lisa Greer      East Herts Poker League      159,000   
   37      5      Steven Day      Essex Home Game      271,000   
   37      6      Gavin Colclough      Sutton Poker      179,500   
   37      7      Daniel Crabbe      Frome Poker Group      273,000   
   37      8      Ben Burnhill      Raise For Jack      80,000   
   37      9      Steve Bradbury      APAT Misfits      87,000   
   38      1      Patrick Clouden      Two and a Half Nits      138,500   
   38      2      Mark Frost      YESS Club Poker      37,000   
   38      3      Liam Harper      Quad Jokers      98,000   
   38      4      Colin Morris      Hetton Mob      66,500   
   38      5      Peter Munro      Hitsquad      113,000   
   38      6      Dave Kingswell      Live Pub Poker League      131,000   
   38      7      Richard Wilcox      London Poker Meetup      67,000   
   38      8      Sean Randall      Midweek Railers      114,500   
   38      9      Gerard Smyth      Chezger      91,000   
« Last Edit: February 02, 2020, 12:56:33 PM by IrishTom »
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3064
Re: UK Team Day 2 Table/Seat Draw
« Reply #1 on: February 02, 2020, 01:42:55 AM »
   36      5      Angie Doherty      Angie's Room      41,000   
   23      5      Matt Dale      APAT All Rounders      272,500   
   26      3      Brian Frew      APAT All Rounders      80,000   
   21      6      Matt Carter      APAT Degens      59,000   
   22      3      Wayne Parker      APAT Degens      95,000   
   25      2      Rob Lloyd      APAT Degens      266,500   
   26      8      Barry Simpson      APAT Degens      95,000   
   37      2      Warren Jones      APAT Degens      40,000   
   21      9      Edi Neacsu      APAT Misfits      134,500   
   37      9      Steve Bradbury      APAT Misfits      87,000   
   24      6      Matt Kay      BCPC      220,500   
   25      3      Tod Wood      BCPC      144,000   
   26      5      Kevin Berrie      BCPC      161,500   
   35      7      Brian Yates      BCPC      53,000   
   22      6      Curtis Ledger      Blonde Poker      122,000   
   33      3      Lindsey Rogers      Blueblood      102,000   
   35      1      Di Farrell      Blueblood      150,000   
   22      5      JP Round      Chezger      141,000   
   36      7      Karen Mead      Chezger      35,000   
   38      9      Gerard Smyth      Chezger      91,000   
   25      1      David Duncan      Coldstream Poker      87,500   
   34      5      Paul Action Jackson      Dawn Poker Degens      136,000   
   33      1      John Murray      Degens Poker Tour      168,000   
   35      4      Debbie Kimm      Degens Poker Tour      91,500   
   24      4      Sonia Lee      Duke Street Poker      7,500   
   25      6      Mandy Newlove      Duke Street Poker      52,500   
   26      7      Louie Bell      Duke Street Poker      42,000   
   34      7      Stephen Luff      Dusk Till Dawn      108,500   
   36      3      Paul Phillips      Dusk Till Dawn      185,000   
   37      1      James Neve      Dusk Till Dawn      132,500   
   22      9      Tom Clark      East Herts Poker League      90,000   
   25      5      Danny Strange      East Herts Poker League      134,000   
   27      3      Joby Plunkett      East Herts Poker League      251,500   
   33      4      Ian Thompson      East Herts Poker League      55,000   
   37      4      Lisa Greer      East Herts Poker League      159,000   
   21      1      Philip Garratt      Essex Home Game      104,500   
   23      7      Colin Timms      Essex Home Game      32,000   
   34      1      Shirley Cole      Essex Home Game      55,000   
   37      5      Steven Day      Essex Home Game      271,000   
   27      4      Anthony Peters      Fatdog Poker       126,000   
   23      6      Danny Oakley      Fish Face Gang      75,000   
   24      2      Simon Allen      Fish Face Gang      56,000   
   27      2      Arran Teece      Fish Face Gang      508,000   
   21      5      Simon Gordon      FISO       3,500   
   22      4      Paul Taylor      FISO       127,000   
   23      1      Phil Colls      FISO       173,000   
   24      3      Steve Pugh      Frome Poker Group      130,000   
   33      6      Guy Gullen      Frome Poker Group      89,000   
   37      7      Daniel Crabbe      Frome Poker Group      273,000   
   22      7      Nick Younger      Geordie Poker      33,500   
   23      3      Dave Collins      Geordie Poker      55,500   
   33      2      Brian Ridley      Geordie Poker      103,000   
   21      3      Norman Hall      Hetton Mob      80,000   
   26      9      Gary Roberts      Hetton Mob      356,500   
   27      1      Ryan Kilby      Hetton Mob      195,500   
   34      8      Gary Metcalfe      Hetton Mob      75,000   
   35      3      Trevor Roberts      Hetton Mob      56,000   
   38      4      Colin Morris      Hetton Mob      66,500   
   22      2      Alan Pinkstone      Hitsquad      17,500   
   24      1      Michael Leigh      Hitsquad      75,500   
   26      6      David Behan      Hitsquad      81,000   
   27      5      Frank Bailie      Hitsquad      80,000   
   38      5      Peter Munro      Hitsquad      113,000   
   21      8      Tony Trippier      JoeBeevers      110,500   
   24      5      Gary Peniket      JoeBeevers      71,500   
   27      7      Craig Smith      Live Pub Poker League      68,000   
   33      8      Bob Law      Live Pub Poker League      91,000   
   38      6      Dave Kingswell      Live Pub Poker League      131,000   
   36      2      Dave Potts      London Poker Meetup      56,500   
   38      7      Richard Wilcox      London Poker Meetup      67,000   
   21      2      Alex Bakoothanasis      Malvern Poker Club      162,500   
   23      2      Steve Nolan      Malvern Poker Club      85,000   
   24      8      Claire Bailey      Malvern Poker Club      181,000   
   33      5      Ricky Buckland      Malvern Poker Club      33,500   
   23      9      Jonathan Tandy      Midlands Poker Forum      69,500   
   36      1      Christopher Filus      Midlands Poker Forum      232,000   
   22      8      Vanessa Haney      Midweek Railers      81,500   
   25      7      Wendy Lambert      Midweek Railers      145,500   
   35      5      Matthew Porter      Midweek Railers      218,000   
   38      8      Sean Randall      Midweek Railers      114,500   
   21      7      Daniel Salmons      Quad Jokers      80,000   
   35      2      Chris Hibberd      Quad Jokers      116,000   
   36      6      Karl Bursford      Quad Jokers      91,000   
   38      3      Liam Harper      Quad Jokers      98,000   
   27      9      Stuart Ward      Raise For Jack      209,500   
   37      8      Ben Burnhill      Raise For Jack      80,000   
   27      6      Cameron Mckillop      Scotsquad      54,000   
   35      8      Nicholas Howat      Scotsquad      18,000   
   33      7      Sam Smith      Shrewsbury Poker Club      110,000   
   34      2      Gareth Price      Sutton Poker      20,000   
   36      4      Darren Beastall      Sutton Poker      164,000   
   37      6      Gavin Colclough      Sutton Poker      179,500   
   24      9      Tom Bacon      The Pokeriety      138,500   
   34      3      Natalie Bromley      The Pokeriety      55,000   
   21      4      Philip Gunby      The Young Ones      83,000   
   22      1      Lynne Etches      The Young Ones      38,000   
   26      4      Pete Winter      The Young Ones      60,000   
   27      8      Robert Barnett      The Young Ones      38,500   
   35      6      Colin Young      The Young Ones      63,500   
   23      8      Liam Parkinson      Two and a Half Nits      168,500   
   24      7      Haydn Campbell      Two and a Half Nits      77,000   
   25      9      Matthew Gilland      Two and a Half Nits      48,500   
   26      2      Paul Jackson      Two and a Half Nits      334,500   
   36      8      Farhan Ahmed      Two and a Half Nits      140,000   
   37      3      Jordan Gilland      Two and a Half Nits      46,500   
   38      1      Patrick Clouden      Two and a Half Nits      138,500   
   23      4      Chris Keyworth      Wugga Chunterers      120,000   
   25      8      Paul John Burslem      Wugga Chunterers      32,500   
   26      1      Steve Gordon      Wugga Chunterers      146,000   
   34      6      David Whiteley      Wugga Chunterers      90,500   
   25      4      Martin Higgs      YESS Club Poker      123,500   
   34      4      John Cross      YESS Club Poker      150,500   
   38      2      Mark Frost      YESS Club Poker      37,000   
« Last Edit: February 02, 2020, 12:57:47 PM by IrishTom »
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3064
Confirming our top teams...

Champions - Two and a Half Nits
Silver Medal - Hetton Mob
Bronze Medal - APAT Degens
4th place - East Herts Poker League
5th place - Quad Jokers














   27      2      Arran Teece      Fish Face Gang      508,000   
   26      9      Gary Roberts      Hetton Mob      356,500   
   26      2      Paul Jackson      Two and a Half Nits      334,500   
   37      7      Daniel Crabbe      Frome Poker Group      273,000   
   23      5      Matt Dale      APAT All Rounders      272,500   
   37      5      Steven Day      Essex Home Game      271,000   
   25      2      Rob Lloyd      APAT Degens      266,500   
   27      3      Joby Plunkett      East Herts Poker League      251,500   
   36      1      Christopher Filus      Midlands Poker Forum      232,000   
   24      6      Matt Kay      BCPC      220,500   
   35      5      Matthew Porter      Midweek Railers      218,000   
   27      9      Stuart Ward      Raise For Jack      209,500   
   27      1      Ryan Kilby      Hetton Mob      195,500   
   36      3      Paul Phillips      Dusk Till Dawn      185,000   
   24      8      Claire Bailey      Malvern Poker Club      181,000   
   37      6      Gavin Colclough      Sutton Poker      179,500   
   23      1      Phil Colls      FISO       173,000   
   23      8      Liam Parkinson      Two and a Half Nits      168,500   
   33      1      John Murray      Degens Poker Tour      168,000   
   36      4      Darren Beastall      Sutton Poker      164,000   
   21      2      Alex Bakoothanasis      Malvern Poker Club      162,500   
   26      5      Kevin Berrie      BCPC      161,500   
   37      4      Lisa Greer      East Herts Poker League      159,000   
   34      4      John Cross      YESS Club Poker      150,500   
   35      1      Di Farrell      Blueblood      150,000   
   26      1      Steve Gordon      Wugga Chunterers      146,000   
   25      7      Wendy Lambert      Midweek Railers      145,500   
   25      3      Tod Wood      BCPC      144,000   
   22      5      JP Round      Chezger      141,000   
   36      8      Farhan Ahmed      Two and a Half Nits      140,000   
   24      9      Tom Bacon      The Pokeriety      138,500   
   38      1      Patrick Clouden      Two and a Half Nits      138,500   
   34      5      Paul Action Jackson      Dawn Poker Degens      136,000   
   21      9      Edi Neacsu      APAT Misfits      134,500   
   25      5      Danny Strange      East Herts Poker League      134,000   
   37      1      James Neve      Dusk Till Dawn      132,500   
   38      6      Dave Kingswell      Live Pub Poker League      131,000   
   24      3      Steve Pugh      Frome Poker Group      130,000   
   22      4      Paul Taylor      FISO       127,000   
   27      4      Anthony Peters      Fatdog Poker       126,000   
   25      4      Martin Higgs      YESS Club Poker      123,500   
   22      6      Curtis Ledger      Blonde Poker      122,000   
   23      4      Chris Keyworth      Wugga Chunterers      120,000   
   35      2      Chris Hibberd      Quad Jokers      116,000   
   38      8      Sean Randall      Midweek Railers      114,500   
   38      5      Peter Munro      Hitsquad      113,000   
   21      8      Tony Trippier      JoeBeevers      110,500   
   33      7      Sam Smith      Shrewsbury Poker Club      110,000   
   34      7      Stephen Luff      Dusk Till Dawn      108,500   
   21      1      Philip Garratt      Essex Home Game      104,500   
   33      2      Brian Ridley      Geordie Poker      103,000   
   33      3      Lindsey Rogers      Blueblood      102,000   
   38      3      Liam Harper      Quad Jokers      98,000   
   22      3      Wayne Parker      APAT Degens      95,000   
   26      8      Barry Simpson      APAT Degens      95,000   
   35      4      Debbie Kimm      Degens Poker Tour      91,500   
   33      8      Bob Law      Live Pub Poker League      91,000   
   36      6      Karl Bursford      Quad Jokers      91,000   
   38      9      Gerard Smyth      Chezger      91,000   
   34      6      David Whiteley      Wugga Chunterers      90,500   
   22      9      Tom Clark      East Herts Poker League      90,000   
   33      6      Guy Gullen      Frome Poker Group      89,000   
   25      1      David Duncan      Coldstream Poker      87,500   
   37      9      Steve Bradbury      APAT Misfits      87,000   
   23      2      Steve Nolan      Malvern Poker Club      85,000   
   21      4      Philip Gunby      The Young Ones      83,000   
   22      8      Vanessa Haney      Midweek Railers      81,500   
   26      6      David Behan      Hitsquad      81,000   
   21      3      Norman Hall      Hetton Mob      80,000   
   21      7      Daniel Salmons      Quad Jokers      80,000   
   26      3      Brian Frew      APAT All Rounders      80,000   
   27      5      Frank Bailie      Hitsquad      80,000   
   37      8      Ben Burnhill      Raise For Jack      80,000   
   24      7      Haydn Campbell      Two and a Half Nits      77,000   
   24      1      Michael Leigh      Hitsquad      75,500   
   23      6      Danny Oakley      Fish Face Gang      75,000   
   34      8      Gary Metcalfe      Hetton Mob      75,000   
   24      5      Gary Peniket      JoeBeevers      71,500   
   23      9      Jonathan Tandy      Midlands Poker Forum      69,500   
   27      7      Craig Smith      Live Pub Poker League      68,000   
   38      7      Richard Wilcox      London Poker Meetup      67,000   
   38      4      Colin Morris      Hetton Mob      66,500   
   35      6      Colin Young      The Young Ones      63,500   
   26      4      Pete Winter      The Young Ones      60,000   
   21      6      Matt Carter      APAT Degens      59,000   
   36      2      Dave Potts      London Poker Meetup      56,500   
   24      2      Simon Allen      Fish Face Gang      56,000   
   35      3      Trevor Roberts      Hetton Mob      56,000   
   23      3      Dave Collins      Geordie Poker      55,500   
   33      4      Ian Thompson      East Herts Poker League      55,000   
   34      1      Shirley Cole      Essex Home Game      55,000   
   34      3      Natalie Bromley      The Pokeriety      55,000   
   27      6      Cameron Mckillop      Scotsquad      54,000   
   35      7      Brian Yates      BCPC      53,000   
   25      6      Mandy Newlove      Duke Street Poker      52,500   
   25      9      Matthew Gilland      Two and a Half Nits      48,500   
   37      3      Jordan Gilland      Two and a Half Nits      46,500   
   26      7      Louie Bell      Duke Street Poker      42,000   
   36      5      Angie Doherty      Angie's Room      41,000   
   37      2      Warren Jones      APAT Degens      40,000   
   27      8      Robert Barnett      The Young Ones      38,500   
   22      1      Lynne Etches      The Young Ones      38,000   
   38      2      Mark Frost      YESS Club Poker      37,000   
   36      7      Karen Mead      Chezger      35,000   
   22      7      Nick Younger      Geordie Poker      33,500   
   33      5      Ricky Buckland      Malvern Poker Club      33,500   
   25      8      Paul John Burslem      Wugga Chunterers      32,500   
   23      7      Colin Timms      Essex Home Game      32,000   
   34      2      Gareth Price      Sutton Poker      20,000   
   35      8      Nicholas Howat      Scotsquad      18,000   
   22      2      Alan Pinkstone      Hitsquad      17,500   
   24      4      Sonia Lee      Duke Street Poker      7,500   
   21      5      Simon Gordon      FISO       3,500   
« Last Edit: February 04, 2020, 15:43:24 PM by IrishTom »
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Two players bust in the same hand at the hand for hand stage so we have a final table of 8:

Seat 1 - Paul Phillips - 800k
Seat 2 - Ryan Kilbey - 2.45m
Seat 3 - JP Round - 630k
Seat 4 - Matt Dale - 3.6m
Seat 5 - Gary Roberts - 1.75m
Seat 6 - Tom Clarke - 1.3m
Seat 7 - Gary Peniket - 700k
Seat 8 - Dave Kingswell - 1.15m

Payout Structure (individual):

1st - Gold Medal and £1,700
2nd - Silver Medal and £1,250
3rd - Bronze Medal and £900
4th - £650
5th - £450
6th - £350
7th - £275
8th - £225
9th/10th - Bob Law (10th) and Paul Taylor (9th) £100 each.

Good luck to all remaining - shuffle up and deal!

« Last Edit: February 04, 2020, 15:10:30 PM by IrishTom »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Level 24, blinds 30k/60k/60k, ave 1.6m


Seat 1 - Paul Phillips
Seat 2 - Ryan Kilbey
Seat 3 - JP Round
Seat 4 - Matt Dale
Seat 5 - Gary Roberts
Seat 6 - Tom Clarke
Seat 7 - Gary Peniket
Seat 8 - Dave Kingswell


Tom makes it 300k in mid position and wins the first hand pre flop.

----

Tom raises again, to 140k, and gets it through.

----

It folds to Matt in the small blind, he raises "some chips"

Gary quickly folds the big.

----

It folds to Ryan, he raises to 120k

JP, immediately to his left, moves all in for 180k

Ryan has a quick look at the prize list and calls.

3c 3s for Ryan

Ac Qs for JP

Ad Ks 8h Js A h

JP gets a double up.

----

Ryan raises again, to 300k and the rest fold.

----

Paul makes it 160k and takes the pot.

----

It folds to Dave in the small blind, he makes it 160k and Paul calls from the big.

The flop is Qc 10c 9h

They both check and get the 8c turn

Dave bets 150k, Paul moves all in, Dave is not happy but folds the Kc face up.

Gary shows A s



----

Matt raises to 300k and takes the hand. Matt shows Ad Ah

----

Tom makes it 160k and takes the pot.
« Last Edit: February 04, 2020, 15:19:06 PM by IrishTom »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Seat 1 - Paul Phillips
Seat 2 - Ryan Kilbey
Seat 3 - JP Round
Seat 4 - Matt Dale
Seat 5 - Gary Roberts
Seat 6 - Tom Clark
Seat 7 - Gary Peniket
Seat 8 - Dave Kingswell


Level 25, blinds 40k/80k/80k, ave 1.6m


Tom makes it 190k

JP moves all in and it is back to Tom with a decision.

He asks for a count - 900k and thinks for a moment before folding.

----

Gary is all in from early position and gets the rest to fold.

----

Ryan makes it 200k and the rest fold.

----

Ryan makes it 200k again and wins the pot.

----

Matt makes it 300k and ends the hand there.

----

A raise from Dave in the small wins the hand.

----

Matt raises to 305k and wins the pot.

----

185k from Tom and the rest fold.

----

Paul makes it 225k.

Matt re raises all in - he has Paul comfortably covered.

Paul thinks for a while, using a time bank card, before folding.

Matt shows Jh 9d


----

Dave ships from mid position and the rest quickly fold.

----

Matt announces raise and puts 330k across the line and wins the hand.
« Last Edit: February 04, 2020, 15:17:50 PM by IrishTom »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Seat 1 - Paul Phillips
Seat 2 - Ryan Kilbey
Seat 3 - JP Round
Seat 4 - Matt Dale
Seat 5 - Gary Roberts
Seat 6 - Tom Clark
Seat 7 - Gary Peniket
Seat 8 - Dave Kingswell


Level 25, blinds 40k/80k/80k, ave 1.6m


Gary R moves all in and takes the hand.

----

Matt makes it 330k and the others get out the way.

----

Gary R makes it 250k.

Paul moves all in and Gary R calls.

Jd Jc for Gary who ha sPaul covered and behind showi 3c 3s

10c 3h Ac 4h A s

Paul gets there on th flop and doubles to around 1m.


----

Matt gets a walk.

----

Gary P ships and it folds to Gary R in the big blind. He folds and Gary P gets the pot.

----

It folds to Gary R in the small. He ships and Tom folds the big.

----

Dave moves all in under the gun and gets it through with Gary P in the big blind showing 7h 3s

----

Paul moves all in under the gun this hand.

Ryan asks for a count - 1.28m. He uses a time card before eventually re-shipping over the top saying "I hate this hand"

The rest quickly get out of the way and Paul turns Ac Js

Ryan has A s Qs

The board runs out 9h 2d 2s 5c 3h

Paul Phillips finishes in 8th place for £225.

« Last Edit: February 04, 2020, 15:20:19 PM by IrishTom »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Seat 2 - Ryan Kilbey
Seat 3 - JP Round
Seat 4 - Matt Dale
Seat 5 - Gary Roberts
Seat 6 - Tom Clark
Seat 7 - Gary Peniket
Seat 8 - Dave Kingswell


Level 25, blinds 40k/80k/80k, ave 1.6m


Matt, under the gun, makes it 330k and the rest fold.

----

Gary R moves all in.

Gary P is also all in.

Matt calls them both and the cards go over...

Gary R has 9d 9h

Matt shows 5c 5d

Gary P shows Ks Kc

2h 3h 4h 5h 8d

What a board!!

Gary's 9h wins him the lot!!

Gary Peniket finishes in 7th place for £275.

« Last Edit: February 04, 2020, 15:09:19 PM by IrishTom »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Seat 1 - Paul Phillips
Seat 2 - Ryan Kilbey
Seat 3 - JP Round
Seat 4 - Matt Dale
Seat 5 - Gary Roberts
Seat 6 - Tom Clark
Seat 8 - Dave Kingswell


Level 26 blinds 60k/120k/120k, ave 2m


Ryan makes it 400k from the cut off.

The rest fold. Gary folds the big blind showing Ah

Ryan returns the favour and shows the 8c

----

Dave moves all in under the gun and gets it through.

----

It folds to Tom in the small blind, he announces all in and Dave quickly folds.

----

It folds to Dave in the small, he pushes all in and Ryan calls.

9h 10h for Ryan

Ah Qd for Dave at risk but ahead

6s 2h 9d 8s Qs

Dave doubles on the river.


----

Ryan moves all in from the small, JP thinks for a moment but folds.

----

Ryan makes it 250k on the button and shows Ac as Matt folds the big.

----

JP is all in for around 500k against Ryan

Ryan has 8s 9h

JP, short, has Ac 6h

Kd 6d 10s 10h Ad

JP doubles up.


----

Ryan makes it 400k

Matt calls on the button and the rest fold.

Ryan checks dark and the flop is 6h Kc 10c

Matt checks back and the turn is 9c

Ryan bets 120k

Matt calls and the river is 8d

Ryan bets 120k again and Matt instantly raises to 650k.

Ryan calls but sighs as Matt turns 7s 8s
« Last Edit: February 04, 2020, 15:21:28 PM by IrishTom »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Seat 1 - Paul Phillips
Seat 2 - Ryan Kilbey
Seat 3 - JP Round
Seat 4 - Matt Dale
Seat 5 - Gary Roberts
Seat 6 - Tom Clark
Seat 8 - Dave Kingswell


Level 26, blinds 120k/120k/120k, ave 2m


Matt raises to 450k and Dave calls.

Dave checks the Js 8d 7c flop and Matt bets 1.2m

Dave folds instantly.

----

Ryan ships the small and JP folds.

----

Gary ships from under the gun and wins the hand.

----

Tom, under the gun, raises it to 280k and the rest let it go.

----

Matt, on the button, makes it 445k and the blinds fold.

----

It folds to Matt who raises it to 530k

Tom moves all in over the top.

Matt asks for a count but decides to call before it is done.

9s 9c for Matt

Tom has Ah Qc

Qh 8d Jh Ks Qd

Tom doubles up.


----

Matt raises to 440k

It folds to Ryan, he thinks for a moment before using a time card. Eventually, he folds.

----

Matt makes it 500k and wins the pot.

----

Tom is all in and the rest fold.

----

Dave this time, all in for 850k.

Ryan uses another time card before folding.

The rest fold quickly and Dave wins the pot.

----

Ryan raises and wins the hand.

----

JP is all in from early position for around 700k.

Tom re ships over the top from the small.

Dave folds

Tom shows Ad 7c

JP has 3d 4d

2h Jd 7s 10c 2c

JP finishes in 6th place for £350.

« Last Edit: February 04, 2020, 15:23:07 PM by IrishTom »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Seat 1 - Paul Phillips
Seat 2 - Ryan Kilbey
Seat 4 - Matt Dale
Seat 5 - Gary Roberts
Seat 6 - Tom Clark
Seat 8 - Dave Kingswell


Level 26, blinds 120k/120k/120k, ave 2m


Matt's raise to 440k gets folds from everyone.

----

Ryan limps the small, Matt ships the big, Ryan folds the small.
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Seat 2 - Ryan Kilbey
Seat 4 - Matt Dale
Seat 5 - Gary Roberts
Seat 6 - Tom Clark
Seat 8 - Dave Kingswell


Level 26, blinds 80k/160k/160k, ave 2.5m


Matt makes it 440k and wins the hand pre flop.

----

Dave moves all in for 550k and Matt calls in the big.

Matt has Qc 10c

Dave shows Qh Jh

Kd 5d 9d Js Kh

Brutal turn and Dave finishes in 5th place for £450.

« Last Edit: February 04, 2020, 15:06:41 PM by IrishTom »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Seat 2 - Ryan Kilbey - 1m
Seat 4 - Matt Dale - 4.8m
Seat 5 - Gary Roberts - 2.4m
Seat 6 - Tom Clark - 4.1m


Level 26, blinds 80k/160k/160k, ave 3.2m


Gary raises to 2m and the rest fold.

----

Gary raises again and wins the pot pre.

----

Matt's preflop raise ends the hand.

----

Matt, under the gun, makes it 660k

Ryan calls and is all in for 545k

Matt has A s Js

Ryan has Ac 6h

Ryan has his coat on and is ready to go to the bar...

6s Qd 5d 8d Ks

Ryan doubles up.

----

Ryan ships from the small and shows A s 9h when Matt folds.

----

Tom raises it to 400k and Matt and Gary both call.

The three of them get Jc 6d 7c flop

Matt bets 900k

Gary ships all in

Tom folds and Matt tanks and asks for a count 2.24m

Matt calls.

Gary turns 5c 6c

Matt has Js 9c

The turn is 5d to give Gary the lead with two pair.

The river is Jd

Matt retakes the lead and Gary Roberts finishes in 4th place for £650.

« Last Edit: February 04, 2020, 15:05:47 PM by IrishTom »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415
Seat 2 - Ryan Kilbey
Seat 4 - Matt Dale
Seat 6 - Tom Clark


Level 27, blinds 80k/160k/160k, ave 4.2m

Ryan moves all in and Matt quickly calls.

Kc Js for Matt

6h 3c for Ryan - he went in blind.

Ac 4c 8h Qc 5s

Ryan Kilbey finishes in 3rd place winning a Bronze APAT Medal and £900.

« Last Edit: February 04, 2020, 15:04:52 PM by IrishTom »
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5415

Seat 4 - Matt Dale
Seat 6 - Tom Clark


Level 27, blinds 80k/160k/160k, ave 4.2m


Matt completes in the small, Tom ships the big, Matt folds.

----

Tom completes, Matt ships, Tom folds.

----

Matt folds.

----

Tom folds.

----

Matt says "raise".

Tom folds.

----

Tom raises, Matt folds.

----

Matt raises, Tom folds 4d 2c

Matt shows 3h 2s

----

Tom raises to 400k, Matt ships, Tom folds.

----

Tom calls and Matt checks.

The flop is 8h 4c 8d

Matt checks, Tom bets 250k, Matt folds.

----

Matt makes it 680k and Tom folds.

----

Matt calls, Tom checks.

The flop is Ah 7s 5c

Both check and the turn is 8h

Tom check folds to 950k bet from Matt.

----

Matt ships, Tom folds, Matt shows Qh Qs
Raise! For Jack - Silver Medallists 2019!