Poker Forum > Live Updates
UK Team Day 2 - Table/Seat Draw & Chip Stacks, Latest Leaderboard and FT Blog...
IrishTom:
21 1 Philip Garratt Essex Home Game 104,500 21 2 Alex Bakoothanasis Malvern Poker Club 162,500 21 3 Norman Hall Hetton Mob 80,000 21 4 Philip Gunby The Young Ones 83,000 21 5 Simon Gordon FISO 3,500 21 6 Matt Carter APAT Degens 59,000 21 7 Daniel Salmons Quad Jokers 80,000 21 8 Tony Trippier JoeBeevers 110,500 21 9 Edi Neacsu APAT Misfits 134,500 22 1 Lynne Etches The Young Ones 38,000 22 2 Alan Pinkstone Hitsquad 17,500 22 3 Wayne Parker APAT Degens 95,000 22 4 Paul Taylor FISO 127,000 22 5 JP Round Chezger 141,000 22 6 Curtis Ledger Blonde Poker 122,000 22 7 Nick Younger Geordie Poker 33,500 22 8 Vanessa Haney Midweek Railers 81,500 22 9 Tom Clark East Herts Poker League 90,000 23 1 Phil Colls FISO 173,000 23 2 Steve Nolan Malvern Poker Club 85,000 23 3 Dave Collins Geordie Poker 55,500 23 4 Chris Keyworth Wugga Chunterers 120,000 23 5 Matt Dale APAT All Rounders 272,500 23 6 Danny Oakley Fish Face Gang 75,000 23 7 Colin Timms Essex Home Game 32,000 23 8 Liam Parkinson Two and a Half Nits 168,500 23 9 Jonathan Tandy Midlands Poker Forum 69,500 24 1 Michael Leigh Hitsquad 75,500 24 2 Simon Allen Fish Face Gang 56,000 24 3 Steve Pugh Frome Poker Group 130,000 24 4 Sonia Lee Duke Street Poker 7,500 24 5 Gary Peniket JoeBeevers 71,500 24 6 Matt Kay BCPC 220,500 24 7 Haydn Campbell Two and a Half Nits 77,000 24 8 Claire Bailey Malvern Poker Club 181,000 24 9 Tom Bacon The Pokeriety 138,500 25 1 David Duncan Coldstream Poker 87,500 25 2 Rob Lloyd APAT Degens 266,500 25 3 Tod Wood BCPC 144,000 25 4 Martin Higgs YESS Club Poker 123,500 25 5 Danny Strange East Herts Poker League 134,000 25 6 Mandy Newlove Duke Street Poker 52,500 25 7 Wendy Lambert Midweek Railers 145,500 25 8 Paul John Burslem Wugga Chunterers 32,500 25 9 Matthew Gilland Two and a Half Nits 48,500 26 1 Steve Gordon Wugga Chunterers 146,000 26 2 Paul Jackson Two and a Half Nits 334,500 26 3 Brian Frew APAT All Rounders 80,000 26 4 Pete Winter The Young Ones 60,000 26 5 Kevin Berrie BCPC 161,500 26 6 David Behan Hitsquad 81,000 26 7 Louie Bell Duke Street Poker 42,000 26 8 Barry Simpson APAT Degens 95,000 26 9 Gary Roberts Hetton Mob 356,500 27 1 Ryan Kilby Hetton Mob 195,500 27 2 Arran Teece Fish Face Gang 508,000 27 3 Joby Plunkett East Herts Poker League 251,500 27 4 Anthony Peters Fatdog Poker 126,000 27 5 Frank Bailie Hitsquad 80,000 27 6 Cameron Mckillop Scotsquad 54,000 27 7 Craig Smith Live Pub Poker League 68,000 27 8 Robert Barnett The Young Ones 38,500 27 9 Stuart Ward Raise For Jack 209,500 33 1 John Murray Degens Poker Tour 168,000 33 2 Brian Ridley Geordie Poker 103,000 33 3 Lindsey Rogers Blueblood 102,000 33 4 Ian Thompson East Herts Poker League 55,000 33 5 Ricky Buckland Malvern Poker Club 33,500 33 6 Guy Gullen Frome Poker Group 89,000 33 7 Sam Smith Shrewsbury Poker Club 110,000 33 8 Bob Law Live Pub Poker League 91,000 34 1 Shirley Cole Essex Home Game 55,000 34 2 Gareth Price Sutton Poker 20,000 34 3 Natalie Bromley The Pokeriety 55,000 34 4 John Cross YESS Club Poker 150,500 34 5 Paul Action Jackson Dawn Poker Degens 136,000 34 6 David Whiteley Wugga Chunterers 90,500 34 7 Stephen Luff Dusk Till Dawn 108,500 34 8 Gary Metcalfe Hetton Mob 75,000 35 1 Di Farrell Blueblood 150,000 35 2 Chris Hibberd Quad Jokers 116,000 35 3 Trevor Roberts Hetton Mob 56,000 35 4 Debbie Kimm Degens Poker Tour 91,500 35 5 Matthew Porter Midweek Railers 218,000 35 6 Colin Young The Young Ones 63,500 35 7 Brian Yates BCPC 53,000 35 8 Nicholas Howat Scotsquad 18,000 36 1 Christopher Filus Midlands Poker Forum 232,000 36 2 Dave Potts London Poker Meetup 56,500 36 3 Paul Phillips Dusk Till Dawn 185,000 36 4 Darren Beastall Sutton Poker 164,000 36 5 Angie Doherty Angie's Room 41,000 36 6 Karl Bursford Quad Jokers 91,000 36 7 Karen Mead Chezger 35,000 36 8 Farhan Ahmed Two and a Half Nits 140,000 37 1 James Neve Dusk Till Dawn 132,500 37 2 Warren Jones APAT Degens 40,000 37 3 Jordan Gilland Two and a Half Nits 46,500 37 4 Lisa Greer East Herts Poker League 159,000 37 5 Steven Day Essex Home Game 271,000 37 6 Gavin Colclough Sutton Poker 179,500 37 7 Daniel Crabbe Frome Poker Group 273,000 37 8 Ben Burnhill Raise For Jack 80,000 37 9 Steve Bradbury APAT Misfits 87,000 38 1 Patrick Clouden Two and a Half Nits 138,500 38 2 Mark Frost YESS Club Poker 37,000 38 3 Liam Harper Quad Jokers 98,000 38 4 Colin Morris Hetton Mob 66,500 38 5 Peter Munro Hitsquad 113,000 38 6 Dave Kingswell Live Pub Poker League 131,000 38 7 Richard Wilcox London Poker Meetup 67,000 38 8 Sean Randall Midweek Railers 114,500 38 9 Gerard Smyth Chezger 91,000
IrishTom:
36 5 Angie Doherty Angie's Room 41,000 23 5 Matt Dale APAT All Rounders 272,500 26 3 Brian Frew APAT All Rounders 80,000 21 6 Matt Carter APAT Degens 59,000 22 3 Wayne Parker APAT Degens 95,000 25 2 Rob Lloyd APAT Degens 266,500 26 8 Barry Simpson APAT Degens 95,000 37 2 Warren Jones APAT Degens 40,000 21 9 Edi Neacsu APAT Misfits 134,500 37 9 Steve Bradbury APAT Misfits 87,000 24 6 Matt Kay BCPC 220,500 25 3 Tod Wood BCPC 144,000 26 5 Kevin Berrie BCPC 161,500 35 7 Brian Yates BCPC 53,000 22 6 Curtis Ledger Blonde Poker 122,000 33 3 Lindsey Rogers Blueblood 102,000 35 1 Di Farrell Blueblood 150,000 22 5 JP Round Chezger 141,000 36 7 Karen Mead Chezger 35,000 38 9 Gerard Smyth Chezger 91,000 25 1 David Duncan Coldstream Poker 87,500 34 5 Paul Action Jackson Dawn Poker Degens 136,000 33 1 John Murray Degens Poker Tour 168,000 35 4 Debbie Kimm Degens Poker Tour 91,500 24 4 Sonia Lee Duke Street Poker 7,500 25 6 Mandy Newlove Duke Street Poker 52,500 26 7 Louie Bell Duke Street Poker 42,000 34 7 Stephen Luff Dusk Till Dawn 108,500 36 3 Paul Phillips Dusk Till Dawn 185,000 37 1 James Neve Dusk Till Dawn 132,500 22 9 Tom Clark East Herts Poker League 90,000 25 5 Danny Strange East Herts Poker League 134,000 27 3 Joby Plunkett East Herts Poker League 251,500 33 4 Ian Thompson East Herts Poker League 55,000 37 4 Lisa Greer East Herts Poker League 159,000 21 1 Philip Garratt Essex Home Game 104,500 23 7 Colin Timms Essex Home Game 32,000 34 1 Shirley Cole Essex Home Game 55,000 37 5 Steven Day Essex Home Game 271,000 27 4 Anthony Peters Fatdog Poker 126,000 23 6 Danny Oakley Fish Face Gang 75,000 24 2 Simon Allen Fish Face Gang 56,000 27 2 Arran Teece Fish Face Gang 508,000 21 5 Simon Gordon FISO 3,500 22 4 Paul Taylor FISO 127,000 23 1 Phil Colls FISO 173,000 24 3 Steve Pugh Frome Poker Group 130,000 33 6 Guy Gullen Frome Poker Group 89,000 37 7 Daniel Crabbe Frome Poker Group 273,000 22 7 Nick Younger Geordie Poker 33,500 23 3 Dave Collins Geordie Poker 55,500 33 2 Brian Ridley Geordie Poker 103,000 21 3 Norman Hall Hetton Mob 80,000 26 9 Gary Roberts Hetton Mob 356,500 27 1 Ryan Kilby Hetton Mob 195,500 34 8 Gary Metcalfe Hetton Mob 75,000 35 3 Trevor Roberts Hetton Mob 56,000 38 4 Colin Morris Hetton Mob 66,500 22 2 Alan Pinkstone Hitsquad 17,500 24 1 Michael Leigh Hitsquad 75,500 26 6 David Behan Hitsquad 81,000 27 5 Frank Bailie Hitsquad 80,000 38 5 Peter Munro Hitsquad 113,000 21 8 Tony Trippier JoeBeevers 110,500 24 5 Gary Peniket JoeBeevers 71,500 27 7 Craig Smith Live Pub Poker League 68,000 33 8 Bob Law Live Pub Poker League 91,000 38 6 Dave Kingswell Live Pub Poker League 131,000 36 2 Dave Potts London Poker Meetup 56,500 38 7 Richard Wilcox London Poker Meetup 67,000 21 2 Alex Bakoothanasis Malvern Poker Club 162,500 23 2 Steve Nolan Malvern Poker Club 85,000 24 8 Claire Bailey Malvern Poker Club 181,000 33 5 Ricky Buckland Malvern Poker Club 33,500 23 9 Jonathan Tandy Midlands Poker Forum 69,500 36 1 Christopher Filus Midlands Poker Forum 232,000 22 8 Vanessa Haney Midweek Railers 81,500 25 7 Wendy Lambert Midweek Railers 145,500 35 5 Matthew Porter Midweek Railers 218,000 38 8 Sean Randall Midweek Railers 114,500 21 7 Daniel Salmons Quad Jokers 80,000 35 2 Chris Hibberd Quad Jokers 116,000 36 6 Karl Bursford Quad Jokers 91,000 38 3 Liam Harper Quad Jokers 98,000 27 9 Stuart Ward Raise For Jack 209,500 37 8 Ben Burnhill Raise For Jack 80,000 27 6 Cameron Mckillop Scotsquad 54,000 35 8 Nicholas Howat Scotsquad 18,000 33 7 Sam Smith Shrewsbury Poker Club 110,000 34 2 Gareth Price Sutton Poker 20,000 36 4 Darren Beastall Sutton Poker 164,000 37 6 Gavin Colclough Sutton Poker 179,500 24 9 Tom Bacon The Pokeriety 138,500 34 3 Natalie Bromley The Pokeriety 55,000 21 4 Philip Gunby The Young Ones 83,000 22 1 Lynne Etches The Young Ones 38,000 26 4 Pete Winter The Young Ones 60,000 27 8 Robert Barnett The Young Ones 38,500 35 6 Colin Young The Young Ones 63,500 23 8 Liam Parkinson Two and a Half Nits 168,500 24 7 Haydn Campbell Two and a Half Nits 77,000 25 9 Matthew Gilland Two and a Half Nits 48,500 26 2 Paul Jackson Two and a Half Nits 334,500 36 8 Farhan Ahmed Two and a Half Nits 140,000 37 3 Jordan Gilland Two and a Half Nits 46,500 38 1 Patrick Clouden Two and a Half Nits 138,500 23 4 Chris Keyworth Wugga Chunterers 120,000 25 8 Paul John Burslem Wugga Chunterers 32,500 26 1 Steve Gordon Wugga Chunterers 146,000 34 6 David Whiteley Wugga Chunterers 90,500 25 4 Martin Higgs YESS Club Poker 123,500 34 4 John Cross YESS Club Poker 150,500 38 2 Mark Frost YESS Club Poker 37,000
IrishTom:
Confirming our top teams...
Champions - Two and a Half Nits
Silver Medal - Hetton Mob
Bronze Medal - APAT Degens
4th place - East Herts Poker League
5th place - Quad Jokers
27 2 Arran Teece Fish Face Gang 508,000 26 9 Gary Roberts Hetton Mob 356,500 26 2 Paul Jackson Two and a Half Nits 334,500 37 7 Daniel Crabbe Frome Poker Group 273,000 23 5 Matt Dale APAT All Rounders 272,500 37 5 Steven Day Essex Home Game 271,000 25 2 Rob Lloyd APAT Degens 266,500 27 3 Joby Plunkett East Herts Poker League 251,500 36 1 Christopher Filus Midlands Poker Forum 232,000 24 6 Matt Kay BCPC 220,500 35 5 Matthew Porter Midweek Railers 218,000 27 9 Stuart Ward Raise For Jack 209,500 27 1 Ryan Kilby Hetton Mob 195,500 36 3 Paul Phillips Dusk Till Dawn 185,000 24 8 Claire Bailey Malvern Poker Club 181,000 37 6 Gavin Colclough Sutton Poker 179,500 23 1 Phil Colls FISO 173,000 23 8 Liam Parkinson Two and a Half Nits 168,500 33 1 John Murray Degens Poker Tour 168,000 36 4 Darren Beastall Sutton Poker 164,000 21 2 Alex Bakoothanasis Malvern Poker Club 162,500 26 5 Kevin Berrie BCPC 161,500 37 4 Lisa Greer East Herts Poker League 159,000 34 4 John Cross YESS Club Poker 150,500 35 1 Di Farrell Blueblood 150,000 26 1 Steve Gordon Wugga Chunterers 146,000 25 7 Wendy Lambert Midweek Railers 145,500 25 3 Tod Wood BCPC 144,000 22 5 JP Round Chezger 141,000 36 8 Farhan Ahmed Two and a Half Nits 140,000 24 9 Tom Bacon The Pokeriety 138,500 38 1 Patrick Clouden Two and a Half Nits 138,500 34 5 Paul Action Jackson Dawn Poker Degens 136,000 21 9 Edi Neacsu APAT Misfits 134,500 25 5 Danny Strange East Herts Poker League 134,000 37 1 James Neve Dusk Till Dawn 132,500 38 6 Dave Kingswell Live Pub Poker League 131,000 24 3 Steve Pugh Frome Poker Group 130,000 22 4 Paul Taylor FISO 127,000 27 4 Anthony Peters Fatdog Poker 126,000 25 4 Martin Higgs YESS Club Poker 123,500 22 6 Curtis Ledger Blonde Poker 122,000 23 4 Chris Keyworth Wugga Chunterers 120,000 35 2 Chris Hibberd Quad Jokers 116,000 38 8 Sean Randall Midweek Railers 114,500 38 5 Peter Munro Hitsquad 113,000 21 8 Tony Trippier JoeBeevers 110,500 33 7 Sam Smith Shrewsbury Poker Club 110,000 34 7 Stephen Luff Dusk Till Dawn 108,500 21 1 Philip Garratt Essex Home Game 104,500 33 2 Brian Ridley Geordie Poker 103,000 33 3 Lindsey Rogers Blueblood 102,000 38 3 Liam Harper Quad Jokers 98,000 22 3 Wayne Parker APAT Degens 95,000 26 8 Barry Simpson APAT Degens 95,000 35 4 Debbie Kimm Degens Poker Tour 91,500 33 8 Bob Law Live Pub Poker League 91,000 36 6 Karl Bursford Quad Jokers 91,000 38 9 Gerard Smyth Chezger 91,000 34 6 David Whiteley Wugga Chunterers 90,500 22 9 Tom Clark East Herts Poker League 90,000 33 6 Guy Gullen Frome Poker Group 89,000 25 1 David Duncan Coldstream Poker 87,500 37 9 Steve Bradbury APAT Misfits 87,000 23 2 Steve Nolan Malvern Poker Club 85,000 21 4 Philip Gunby The Young Ones 83,000 22 8 Vanessa Haney Midweek Railers 81,500 26 6 David Behan Hitsquad 81,000 21 3 Norman Hall Hetton Mob 80,000 21 7 Daniel Salmons Quad Jokers 80,000 26 3 Brian Frew APAT All Rounders 80,000 27 5 Frank Bailie Hitsquad 80,000 37 8 Ben Burnhill Raise For Jack 80,000 24 7 Haydn Campbell Two and a Half Nits 77,000 24 1 Michael Leigh Hitsquad 75,500 23 6 Danny Oakley Fish Face Gang 75,000 34 8 Gary Metcalfe Hetton Mob 75,000 24 5 Gary Peniket JoeBeevers 71,500 23 9 Jonathan Tandy Midlands Poker Forum 69,500 27 7 Craig Smith Live Pub Poker League 68,000 38 7 Richard Wilcox London Poker Meetup 67,000 38 4 Colin Morris Hetton Mob 66,500 35 6 Colin Young The Young Ones 63,500 26 4 Pete Winter The Young Ones 60,000 21 6 Matt Carter APAT Degens 59,000 36 2 Dave Potts London Poker Meetup 56,500 24 2 Simon Allen Fish Face Gang 56,000 35 3 Trevor Roberts Hetton Mob 56,000 23 3 Dave Collins Geordie Poker 55,500 33 4 Ian Thompson East Herts Poker League 55,000 34 1 Shirley Cole Essex Home Game 55,000 34 3 Natalie Bromley The Pokeriety 55,000 27 6 Cameron Mckillop Scotsquad 54,000 35 7 Brian Yates BCPC 53,000 25 6 Mandy Newlove Duke Street Poker 52,500 25 9 Matthew Gilland Two and a Half Nits 48,500 37 3 Jordan Gilland Two and a Half Nits 46,500 26 7 Louie Bell Duke Street Poker 42,000 36 5 Angie Doherty Angie's Room 41,000 37 2 Warren Jones APAT Degens 40,000 27 8 Robert Barnett The Young Ones 38,500 22 1 Lynne Etches The Young Ones 38,000 38 2 Mark Frost YESS Club Poker 37,000 36 7 Karen Mead Chezger 35,000 22 7 Nick Younger Geordie Poker 33,500 33 5 Ricky Buckland Malvern Poker Club 33,500 25 8 Paul John Burslem Wugga Chunterers 32,500 23 7 Colin Timms Essex Home Game 32,000 34 2 Gareth Price Sutton Poker 20,000 35 8 Nicholas Howat Scotsquad 18,000 22 2 Alan Pinkstone Hitsquad 17,500 24 4 Sonia Lee Duke Street Poker 7,500 21 5 Simon Gordon FISO 3,500
Luthee13:
Two players bust in the same hand at the hand for hand stage so we have a final table of 8:
Seat 1 - Paul Phillips - 800k
Seat 2 - Ryan Kilbey - 2.45m
Seat 3 - JP Round - 630k
Seat 4 - Matt Dale - 3.6m
Seat 5 - Gary Roberts - 1.75m
Seat 6 - Tom Clarke - 1.3m
Seat 7 - Gary Peniket - 700k
Seat 8 - Dave Kingswell - 1.15m
Payout Structure (individual):
1st - Gold Medal and £1,700
2nd - Silver Medal and £1,250
3rd - Bronze Medal and £900
4th - £650
5th - £450
6th - £350
7th - £275
8th - £225
9th/10th - Bob Law (10th) and Paul Taylor (9th) £100 each.
Good luck to all remaining - shuffle up and deal!
Luthee13:
Level 24, blinds 30k/60k/60k, ave 1.6m
Seat 1 - Paul Phillips
Seat 2 - Ryan Kilbey
Seat 3 - JP Round
Seat 4 - Matt Dale
Seat 5 - Gary Roberts
Seat 6 - Tom Clarke
Seat 7 - Gary Peniket
Seat 8 - Dave Kingswell
Tom makes it 300k in mid position and wins the first hand pre flop.
----
Tom raises again, to 140k, and gets it through.
----
It folds to Matt in the small blind, he raises "some chips"
Gary quickly folds the big.
----
It folds to Ryan, he raises to 120k
JP, immediately to his left, moves all in for 180k
Ryan has a quick look at the prize list and calls.
3c 3s for Ryan
Ac Qs for JP
Ad Ks 8h Js A h
JP gets a double up.
----
Ryan raises again, to 300k and the rest fold.
----
Paul makes it 160k and takes the pot.
----
It folds to Dave in the small blind, he makes it 160k and Paul calls from the big.
The flop is Qc 10c 9h
They both check and get the 8c turn
Dave bets 150k, Paul moves all in, Dave is not happy but folds the Kc face up.
Gary shows A s
----
Matt raises to 300k and takes the hand. Matt shows Ad Ah
----
Tom makes it 160k and takes the pot.
Navigation
[0] Message Index
[#] Next page
Go to full version