SEATING DRAW

Phase/TableSeatPlayerTeam
010101Dan LoweCardiff 
010102Kathryn FarquharCheshire West and Chester 
010103Ian SzerlowskiLancashire 
010104Rory LaidlawBerwickshire
010105Brian FrewBolton 
010106Stacey BinnsNYorks/Mi'bro/Redcar/Cleveland
010107Andrew DuncanShropshire 
010108Dave KingswellHampshire 
010109Ky HutchinsonBlackpool 
010110Ben GreerHertfordshire 
010201Tommy DunneManchester & Rochdale
010202Jon ReesRhondda Cynon Taff
010203Steven TwiggKent 
010204Phil CollsDerbyshire 
010205Dan NortonDurham 
010206Steve BayliffCity of Liverpool
010207Stuart WardStockton-on-Tees 
010208Pete WigglesworthWest Yorkshire
010209Darren SuttonStoke on Trent
010210Karen MeadLuton 
010301Gary RobertsCity of Sunderland
010302Nye VenablesWrexham
010303Warren JonesTorfaen & Newport
010304Dawn BurnipDarlington 
010305Kev BloorStaffordshire 
010306Paul TaylorDerbyshire 
010307Barry MoodyGreater London
010308Peter MunroManchester & Rochdale
010309Vince EleyEssex 
010310John JarvisOxfordshire 
010401Sean DukesBristol 
010402Dave BurtLincolnshire
010403Barrie CullenEdinburgh
010404David AmosNorthants/Cambridge/Suffolk 
010405Gareth HowardWest Midlands
010406Jamie LackenbyBerwickshire
010407Gary PhillipsWrexham
010408John DonovanKent 
010409Brian HarlandStockton-on-Tees 
010410Nic RawlingsWorcestershire 
010501Jon SealCumbria 
010502Lisa GreerHertfordshire 
010503Chris HiamWest Yorkshire
010504Dave PaxtonHampshire 
010505Roy PowellTorfaen & Newport
010506Ira WasherCheshire West and Chester 
010507Kelvin GrayWiltshire 
010508Joe GaynardKingston upon Hull 
010509Chris KeyworthStaffordshire 
010510Matt MartinGreater London
010601Duanne PorterKingston upon Hull 
010602Dave HowarthHampshire 
010603Matt CromwellSandwell
010604Chris AlexanderCardiff 
010605Stuart AstburyWiltshire 
010606Trevor RobertsCity of Sunderland
010607Ali WaldieEdinburgh
010608Tristan ChaplinEssex 
010609Steve PiddockStoke on Trent
010610Carl NorrisBolton 
010701Ryan BishopWiltshire 
010702Liam HamiltonDarlington 
010703David BurkeRhondda Cynon Taff
010704Jake StoneBristol 
010705Dave GardenBlackpool 
010706Tom CawleyWest Midlands
010707Caroline CoveCity of Liverpool
010708Trevor BuckNYorks/Mi'bro/Redcar/Cleveland
010709Dave StevensonKent 
010710Liam PickeringWorcestershire 
010801John DarbyCumbria 
010802Jo ChillmaidNorthants/Cambridge/Suffolk 
010803Alan HaycockLincolnshire
010804Ian ThompsonGreater London
010805Debjani DuncanShropshire 
010806Liam ReadingLuton 
010807Bob MercerDurham 
010808Paul RedmondOxfordshire 
010809Jack HipkissSandwell
010810Andrew YoungLancashire 
010901Sean SpoorEdinburgh
010902Lilly TompkinsonStockton-on-Tees 
010903Dave HarveyGreater London
010904Ben RobertsCity of Sunderland
010905Roy SmithDerbyshire 
010906Matthew LeeLincolnshire
010907Shaun LongBerwickshire
010908Chris HarveyStoke on Trent
010909Nick BowenBolton 
010910EMPTYEMPTY
011001Richard GilbyBlackpool 
011002Matt KaySandwell
011003Ryan KilbeyDurham 
011004Ross FreemanStaffordshire 
011005Anthony GaleRhondda Cynon Taff
011006Huw Finister-JonesWest Midlands
011007Karen LytheDarlington 
011008Adam SzerlowskiLancashire 
011009Karen BalbiNorthants/Cambridge/Suffolk 
011010EMPTYEMPTY
011101Stephen WintersgillManchester & Rochdale
011102Mark CurwenCumbria 
011103Christian WilliamsBristol 
011104Matthew FishburnNYorks/Mi'bro/Redcar/Cleveland
011105Neil FarquharCheshire West and Chester 
011106Rob DaviesCardiff 
011107Robert GreenKingston upon Hull 
011108Dawn CookeEssex 
011109Dave HallidayStaffordshire 
011110EMPTYEMPTY
011201Oli ClarkWiltshire 
011202Rob LloydWrexham
011203Will YoungShropshire 
011204Danny StrangeHertfordshire 
011205Zac CroslandLancashire 
011206Edmonde HorneLuton 
011207Barry SimpsonWest Yorkshire
011208Steve ManningTorfaen & Newport
011209Tom BaconOxfordshire 
011210EMPTYEMPTY
011301Antony WolseyWest Yorkshire
011302Claire BaileyWorcestershire 
011303Neil CarrieliesBerwickshire
011304Lee MillarCheshire West and Chester 
011305Tom FeildingBristol 
011306Gary NapierEdinburgh
011307Tony TrippierWest Midlands
011308Dave ChanCity of Liverpool
011309Adam SmithSandwell
011310EMPTYEMPTY
011401Phil TompkinsonStockton-on-Tees 
011402Gary LipmanEssex 
011403Terry OakleyCity of Sunderland
011404Phil LongWrexham
011405Stuart BellKingston upon Hull 
011406Davide CarnovaleOxfordshire 
011407Clive PaddenShropshire 
011408Steve HaleyBlackpool 
011409Jo HarrisHampshire 
011410EMPTYEMPTY
011501Joby PlunkettNorthants/Cambridge/Suffolk 
011502Mino DellasioStoke on Trent
011503Stuart BurtLincolnshire
011504Dan PowellLuton 
011505Dave MorrisDurham 
011506Matt CarterKent 
011507Jason KempRhondda Cynon Taff
011508Paul BeardHertfordshire 
011509Mike BuckCity of Liverpool
011510EMPTYEMPTY
011601Chris CunliffeBolton 
011602Lee CoatesNYorks/Mi'bro/Redcar/Cleveland
011603Phil MattyWorcestershire 
011604Steve RoderickTorfaen & Newport
011605Kieran FitzharrisManchester & Rochdale
011606Anita MalesDerbyshire 
011607Jack HodgsonDarlington 
011608Chris SalmonCumbria 
011609Terry EvansCardiff 
011610EMPTYEMPTY
020101Oli ClarkWiltshire 
020102Richard GilbyBlackpool 
020103Ian ThompsonGreater London
020104Edmonde HorneLuton 
020105Terry OakleyCity of Sunderland
020106Barry SimpsonWest Yorkshire
020107Warren JonesTorfaen & Newport
020108Karen LytheDarlington 
020109Stuart BurtLincolnshire
020110Dave MorrisDurham 
020201Dave HallidayStaffordshire 
020202Matt CarterKent 
020203Kieran FitzharrisManchester & Rochdale
020204Chris SalmonCumbria 
020205Mike BuckCity of Liverpool
020206Rory LaidlawBerwickshire
020207Anita MalesDerbyshire 
020208Jake StoneBristol 
020209Dan LoweCardiff 
020210Tony TrippierWest Midlands
020301Jon ReesRhondda Cynon Taff
020302Gary NapierEdinburgh
020303Dave KingswellHampshire 
020304Nick BowenBolton 
020305Danny StrangeHertfordshire 
020306Zac CroslandLancashire 
020307Stuart BellKingston upon Hull 
020308Lee CoatesNYorks/Mi'bro/Redcar/Cleveland
020309Davide CarnovaleOxfordshire 
020310Joby PlunkettNorthants/Cambridge/Suffolk 
020401Nye VenablesWrexham
020402Lee MillarCheshire West and Chester 
020403Jack HodgsonDarlington 
020404Roy SmithDerbyshire 
020405Bob MercerDurham 
020406Sean DukesBristol 
020407Kelvin GrayWiltshire 
020408Dan PowellLuton 
020409Lilly TompkinsonStockton-on-Tees 
020410Adam SmithSandwell
020501Liam ReadingLuton 
020502Matthew FishburnNYorks/Mi'bro/Redcar/Cleveland
020503Phil MattyWorcestershire 
020504Steven TwiggKent 
020505Chris KeyworthStaffordshire 
020506David BurkeRhondda Cynon Taff
020507Matthew LeeLincolnshire
020508Peter MunroManchester & Rochdale
020509Neil FarquharCheshire West and Chester 
020510Gary LipmanEssex 
020601Ben RobertsCity of Sunderland
020602Chris HarveyStoke on Trent
020603Roy PowellTorfaen & Newport
020604Tom BaconOxfordshire 
020605Phil TompkinsonStockton-on-Tees 
020606Adam SzerlowskiLancashire 
020607Sean SpoorEdinburgh
020608Dave PaxtonHampshire 
020609Claire BaileyWorcestershire 
020610Paul BeardHertfordshire 
020701Will YoungShropshire 
020702Gary PhillipsWrexham
020703Huw Finister-JonesWest Midlands
020704Pete WigglesworthWest Yorkshire
020705Dave HarveyGreater London
020706Dave ChanCity of Liverpool
020707Nic RawlingsWorcestershire 
020708Mark CurwenCumbria 
020709Steve HaleyBlackpool 
020710Christian WilliamsBristol 
020801Jamie LackenbyBerwickshire
020802Robert GreenKingston upon Hull 
020803Jo ChillmaidNorthants/Cambridge/Suffolk 
020804Chris AlexanderCardiff 
020805Clive PaddenShropshire 
020806Dawn CookeEssex 
020807Chris CunliffeBolton 
020808John JarvisOxfordshire 
020809Mino DellasioStoke on Trent
020810Jack HipkissSandwell
020901Alan HaycockLincolnshire
020902Stuart AstburyWiltshire 
020903Andrew DuncanShropshire 
020904Shaun LongBerwickshire
020905Paul TaylorDerbyshire 
020906Tommy DunneManchester & Rochdale
020907Steve ManningTorfaen & Newport
020908Carl NorrisBolton 
020909Trevor RobertsCity of Sunderland
020910EMPTYEMPTY
021001John DonovanKent 
021002Ross FreemanStaffordshire 
021003Barry MoodyGreater London
021004Ali WaldieEdinburgh
021005Anthony GaleRhondda Cynon Taff
021006Karen MeadLuton 
021007Chris HiamWest Yorkshire
021008John DarbyCumbria 
021009Caroline CoveCity of Liverpool
021010EMPTYEMPTY
021101Steve PiddockStoke on Trent
021102Ryan KilbeyDurham 
021103Ben GreerHertfordshire 
021104Jo HarrisHampshire 
021105Steve BayliffCity of Liverpool
021106Rob DaviesCardiff 
021107Tom CawleyWest Midlands
021108Liam HamiltonDarlington 
021109Dave BurtLincolnshire
021110EMPTYEMPTY
021201Brian HarlandStockton-on-Tees 
021202Ky HutchinsonBlackpool 
021203Joe GaynardKingston upon Hull 
021204Matt CromwellSandwell
021205Rob LloydWrexham
021206Andrew YoungLancashire 
021207Dave HowarthHampshire 
021208Lisa GreerHertfordshire 
021209Ira WasherCheshire West and Chester 
021210EMPTYEMPTY
021301Trevor BuckNYorks/Mi'bro/Redcar/Cleveland
021302Stephen WintersgillManchester & Rochdale
021303Paul RedmondOxfordshire 
021304Ryan BishopWiltshire 
021305Jon SealCumbria 
021306Karen BalbiNorthants/Cambridge/Suffolk 
021307Phil CollsDerbyshire 
021308Ian SzerlowskiLancashire 
021309Gareth HowardWest Midlands
021310EMPTYEMPTY
021401Liam PickeringWorcestershire 
021402Antony WolseyWest Yorkshire
021403Jason KempRhondda Cynon Taff
021404Dave GardenBlackpool 
021405Tristan ChaplinEssex 
021406Phil LongWrexham
021407Darren SuttonStoke on Trent
021408Dave StevensonKent 
021409Kev BloorStaffordshire 
021410EMPTYEMPTY
021501Terry EvansCardiff 
021502Stuart WardStockton-on-Tees 
021503Barrie CullenEdinburgh
021504Matt KaySandwell
021505Kathryn FarquharCheshire West and Chester 
021506Matt MartinGreater London
021507Vince EleyEssex 
021508Debjani DuncanShropshire 
021509Dan NortonDurham 
021510EMPTYEMPTY
021601Brian FrewBolton 
021602Gary RobertsCity of Sunderland
021603Dawn BurnipDarlington 
021604Tom FeildingBristol 
021605Steve RoderickTorfaen & Newport
021606David AmosNorthants/Cambridge/Suffolk 
021607Stacey BinnsNYorks/Mi'bro/Redcar/Cleveland
021608Duanne PorterKingston upon Hull 
021609Neil CarrieliesBerwickshire
021610EMPTYEMPTY
030101Chris HiamWest Yorkshire
030102Karen MeadLuton 
030103Brian HarlandStockton-on-Tees 
030104Kelvin GrayWiltshire 
030105Trevor BuckNYorks/Mi'bro/Redcar/Cleveland
030106Dan LoweCardiff 
030107Duanne PorterKingston upon Hull 
030108Ian ThompsonGreater London
030109Gareth HowardWest Midlands
030110Lisa GreerHertfordshire 
030201Vince EleyEssex 
030202Alan HaycockLincolnshire
030203Ky HutchinsonBlackpool 
030204Darren SuttonStoke on Trent
030205Steven TwiggKent 
030206Dawn BurnipDarlington 
030207Sean DukesBristol 
030208Debjani DuncanShropshire 
030209David BurkeRhondda Cynon Taff
030210Jack HipkissSandwell
030301Trevor RobertsCity of Sunderland
030302Dave KingswellHampshire 
030303John JarvisOxfordshire 
030304Jamie LackenbyBerwickshire
030305Phil TompkinsonStockton-on-Tees 
030306Huw Finister-JonesWest Midlands
030307Phil LongWrexham
030308Phil CollsDerbyshire 
030309Matt KaySandwell
030310Warren JonesTorfaen & Newport
030401Nic RawlingsWorcestershire 
030402Zac CroslandLancashire 
030403Dan NortonDurham 
030404Stacey BinnsNYorks/Mi'bro/Redcar/Cleveland
030405Ross FreemanStaffordshire 
030406Ben GreerHertfordshire 
030407Pete WigglesworthWest Yorkshire
030408Robert GreenKingston upon Hull 
030409John DarbyCumbria 
030410Joby PlunkettNorthants/Cambridge/Suffolk 
030501Oli ClarkWiltshire 
030502Paul TaylorDerbyshire 
030503Nye VenablesWrexham
030504Steve PiddockStoke on Trent
030505Tristan ChaplinEssex 
030506Liam ReadingLuton 
030507Adam SmithSandwell
030508Matt CarterKent 
030509Nick BowenBolton 
030510Ali WaldieEdinburgh
030601Ryan KilbeyDurham 
030602Carl NorrisBolton 
030603Peter MunroManchester & Rochdale
030604Paul RedmondOxfordshire 
030605Tony TrippierWest Midlands
030606Richard GilbyBlackpool 
030607Dave PaxtonHampshire 
030608Mino DellasioStoke on Trent
030609Liam HamiltonDarlington 
030610Dave HarveyGreater London
030701Rob DaviesCardiff 
030702Kev BloorStaffordshire 
030703Kathryn FarquharCheshire West and Chester 
030704Adam SzerlowskiLancashire 
030705Gary RobertsCity of Sunderland
030706Jon ReesRhondda Cynon Taff
030707Caroline CoveCity of Liverpool
030708Claire BaileyWorcestershire 
030709Karen BalbiNorthants/Cambridge/Suffolk 
030710Matthew LeeLincolnshire
030801Steve BayliffCity of Liverpool
030802Roy PowellTorfaen & Newport
030803Sean SpoorEdinburgh
030804Andrew DuncanShropshire 
030805Tommy DunneManchester & Rochdale
030806David AmosNorthants/Cambridge/Suffolk 
030807Shaun LongBerwickshire
030808Ira WasherCheshire West and Chester 
030809Jake StoneBristol 
030810Chris SalmonCumbria 
030901Christian WilliamsBristol 
030902Chris AlexanderCardiff 
030903Danny StrangeHertfordshire 
030904Stuart WardStockton-on-Tees 
030905Anthony GaleRhondda Cynon Taff
030906Andrew YoungLancashire 
030907Dave HowarthHampshire 
030908Anita MalesDerbyshire 
030909Ryan BishopWiltshire 
030910EMPTYEMPTY
031001Tom CawleyWest Midlands
031002Gary PhillipsWrexham
031003Mark CurwenCumbria 
031004Dan PowellLuton 
031005Antony WolseyWest Yorkshire
031006Tom BaconOxfordshire 
031007Matthew FishburnNYorks/Mi'bro/Redcar/Cleveland
031008Barry MoodyGreater London
031009Neil CarrieliesBerwickshire
031010EMPTYEMPTY
031101Steve RoderickTorfaen & Newport
031102Liam PickeringWorcestershire 
031103Karen LytheDarlington 
031104John DonovanKent 
031105Ben RobertsCity of Sunderland
031106Neil FarquharCheshire West and Chester 
031107Dawn CookeEssex 
031108Lee CoatesNYorks/Mi'bro/Redcar/Cleveland
031109Will YoungShropshire 
031110EMPTYEMPTY
031201Dave GardenBlackpool 
031202Bob MercerDurham 
031203Clive PaddenShropshire 
031204Dave BurtLincolnshire
031205Steve ManningTorfaen & Newport
031206Joe GaynardKingston upon Hull 
031207Dave HallidayStaffordshire 
031208Jason KempRhondda Cynon Taff
031209Barrie CullenEdinburgh
031210EMPTYEMPTY
031301Roy SmithDerbyshire 
031302Lee MillarCheshire West and Chester 
031303Tom FeildingBristol 
031304Chris CunliffeBolton 
031305Dave ChanCity of Liverpool
031306Davide CarnovaleOxfordshire 
031307Kieran FitzharrisManchester & Rochdale
031308Matt CromwellSandwell
031309Rob LloydWrexham
031310EMPTYEMPTY
031401Jo HarrisHampshire 
031402Lilly TompkinsonStockton-on-Tees 
031403Jack HodgsonDarlington 
031404Chris KeyworthStaffordshire 
031405Paul BeardHertfordshire 
031406Jon SealCumbria 
031407Dave StevensonKent 
031408Brian FrewBolton 
031409Stuart BurtLincolnshire
031410EMPTYEMPTY
031501Barry SimpsonWest Yorkshire
031502Gary NapierEdinburgh
031503Stuart BellKingston upon Hull 
031504Phil MattyWorcestershire 
031505Stephen WintersgillManchester & Rochdale
031506Steve HaleyBlackpool 
031507Jo ChillmaidNorthants/Cambridge/Suffolk 
031508Edmonde HorneLuton 
031509Dave MorrisDurham 
031510EMPTYEMPTY
031601Matt MartinGreater London
031602Chris HarveyStoke on Trent
031603Stuart AstburyWiltshire 
031604Terry OakleyCity of Sunderland
031605Mike BuckCity of Liverpool
031606Rory LaidlawBerwickshire
031607Ian SzerlowskiLancashire 
031608Terry EvansCardiff 
031609Gary LipmanEssex 
031610EMPTYEMPTY

We’re hugely excited to announce the inaugural ‘The Counties’ Team Championship, which will play as the Main Event (supported by numerous side events from Friday evening) of the UK & Ireland Championship of Amateur Poker (UKICOAP) taking place over the weekend of Friday 14th Dec 2018 at Grosvenor’s Manchester Bury New Road Casino.

The Counties will see 1 team of 4 players from each County in the UK & Ireland compete over 2 days to be crowned Champions, and below is the Main Event schedule:

SCHEDULE

Sat 15th Dec 2018

13:00 NLHE Tag STT** 10k on 20 min clock.

17:30 NLHE Tag Survivor Shootout STT** 20k on 20 min clock (30 mins level 1).

21:00 Antes Only Tag STT** 10k on 30 min clock.

Day 1 of The Counties will have ALL PLAYERS from every team each compete in an STT, with eliminated/non-playing team members able to tag with any other team member in an STT (whilst the table is not involved in a hand) – if there is any dispute between team members as to whether a ‘tag’ will take place, then the final decision rests with the player already at the table.  A team CANNOT tag until at least 1 of their members has been eliminated from an STT (so before this happens, you CANNOT simply decide to ‘tag/swop tables’).

Points will be scored by team players’ finishing positions in each STT and the top 3 scores for each team in each STT will be combined to identify the top 20 teams at the end of Day 1 on Saturday, with those teams progressing onto Day 2 on Sunday.

Sun 16th Dec 2018

Day 2 of The Counties – Final Table Qualifying Round will have ALL PLAYERS from every Day 2 QUALIFYING TEAMS each compete in an STT, with eliminated/non-playing team members able to tag with any other team member in an STT (whilst the table is not involved in a hand) – if there is any dispute between team members as to whether a ‘tag’ will take place, then the final decision rests with the player already at the table.  A team CANNOT tag until at least 1 of their members has been eliminated from an STT (so before this happens, you CANNOT simply decide to ‘tag/swop tables’).  The WINNERS (only) of each STT will qualify their team for a 10k starting stack on the Final Table.

Day 2 of The Counties – Final Table   Where any team qualifies more than 1 player for the Final Table, then that team will start the Final Table with their team player/representative at the Final Table having a multiple stack (10k for each FT qualified player) – meaning Final Table Qualifying Teams will NOT have multiple PLAYERS on the Final Table, but may start the Final Table with Multiple STARTING STACKS (NB – this means that the Final Table may have LESS than the maximum 8 teams/players).

Team members may tag between hands – but on this occasion the TEAM CAPTAIN will have the final say on whether a tag takes place or not (in the absence of the Team Captain then again the player at the table has the final say).

Each team on the Final Table will have 2 ‘time out’ cards which the player sitting (and ONLY the player sitting) may exercise at any time whilst in a hand AND THE ACTION IS ON THEM – they will each be for 1 minute during which the seated player may consult with his other team members.

Side Events

Friday 14th December

18:00 PLO MTT 15k stack on 20 min clock

19:00 NLHE MTT 10k stack on 20 min clock

Sunday 16th December

13:30 NLHE MTT 10k stack on 20 min clock

14:30 PLO MTT 15k stack on 20 min clock

17:00 ROE NLHE/PLO MTT 10k stack on 20 min clock

TEAM CAPTAINS & MEMBERS

APAT will identify a Team Captain for each County, from all those who volunteer, and that Team Captain is free to choose the other 3 team members – we are restricted on the number of players we can sit, therefore the number of teams is capped and also the number of team members playing each STT will depend on the final number of teams competing – we’re only too aware of the restrictions on team numbers for the UK Team Championship, and consequently we’ve allowed for as many teams as possible to partake in The Counties with the use of the STT/Tag schedule on Day 1.

Players wishing to Captain a County Team, and select their 3 other members, need to put their names forward by 10th Sept 2018.  Team Captains will be advised/announced by 12th Sept latest.  After this date, any County not ‘taken’ will be open on a ‘first come’ basis for additional Teams/Captains.  As per the UK Team Championship, all teams/members will need to buyin, in advance, via a Grosvenor Poker Online Holding Tank by 1st Nov 2018.

The qualifying criteria to play for your County is that you must either have been born in the County (if you don’t know check your birth certificate Wink ) OR you currently live in the County.

To apply to be a County Captain, please forward your details direct to myself by sending a PM on APAT website via HERE or via Facebook Messenger HERE and providing the following details:

1. Full Name
2. County Born
3. County Living In
4. Which County you ‘prefer’ to Captain (you may be asked to Captain either depending on demand – say if you are NOT prepared to Captain the ‘other’ County).

Teams may avail of the discounted embroidered team polo shirts at a cost of £15 each for the APAT event details and team name embroidered onto the left chest (further cost for additional embroidery – eg a ‘County’ logo etc).

MAPS

MORE EVENT INFO

*   17:30 NLHE Survivor Shootout Tag STT 20k on 20 min clock.  Each STT will automatically eliminate the shortest stack player at the table from the end of Level 1 onwards IF the STT has not already lost its ‘quota’ of players – eg, if at least 1 player busts from an STT during Level 1 then at the end of Level 1 THAT STT would not ‘automatically eliminate’ a player.  If 2 or more players have been eliminated before the end of Level 2, then again nobody would ‘automatically be removed’ at the end of Level 2, and so on throughout the levels… so for example, playing 10-handed then at the end of Level 8 the STT will become HU and the STT winner will be the last remaining player or the player with the largest stack at the end of Level 9 (when the shortest stack would be automatically eliminated).  No antes will be in play.  A 15-second shot clock will be used.  Players CANNOT ask for a ‘count’ of another player’s stack – ‘dirty stacks’ are not allowed and chips are to be stacked in same colours/values (to aid players to count stacks themselves) – vigilance throughout the STT is key!  These measures are put in place to ensure nobody ‘time wastes’ with the aim to slow play to get another player eliminated.  With ‘automatic eliminations’ at the end of every level, each STT will complete at 20:40 hours at the latest (or before if players ‘naturally bust’).

**   21:00 Antes Only Tag STT 10k on 30 min clock.

All players will post the required ante each hand of play before play commences.

Pre Flop: Action will start with the player left of the dealer/button.  Players will act in turn having the option to Fold, Bring-In for the minimum amount as stated per level or Raise – which can be any amount up to All In, with the minimum being double the amount of the Bring-In.  The remaining players will then have the option to Call, Raise or Fold. You CANNOT check pre-flop.

Post Flop: Action will start with the player left of the dealer/button.  Players will act in turn having the option to Check, Fold or Bet (the minimum being the amount of the Bring-In or any amount up to All In).  The remaining players will then have the option to call, raise or fold.

   Level    Ante    Bring-In
   1    50    25
   2    100    25
   3    200    50
   4    300    50
   5    400    50
   6    600    100
   7    800    100
   8    1000    100
   9    1500    200
   10    2000    200
   11    3000    200
   12    5000    200