SEAT DRAW

PhaseMatchSeatDateTimeVariantCountryPlayer
P1M1S1Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEIrelandCody Wagner
P1M1S2Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEGermanyChristine Kruse
P1M1S3Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHECzech RepublicDominik Martan
P1M1S4Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHELuxembourgGuy Overmann
P1M1S5Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEBelgiumPatrick Billiet
P1M1S6Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEAustriaKarl Schindlauer
P1M1S7Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEEnglandDon Roberts
P1M1S8Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEItalyDorina Iemmito
P1M2S1Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEBelgiumChristopher Billiet
P1M2S2Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEAustriaMehsed Al Mousawi
P1M2S3Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHECzech RepublicKarel Hospodka
P1M2S4Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHESwitzerlandMarianne Gerber
P1M2S5Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEEnglandShirley Cole
P1M2S6Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEWalesDan Lowe
P1M2S7Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHENetherlandsMarco Wouters
P1M2S8Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEScotlandJo Chillmaid
P1M3S1Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEItalyCatello de Martino
P1M3S2Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHENetherlandsAndreas Kappert
P1M3S3Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEScotlandShug Cairnie
P1M3S4Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEWalesWarren Jones
P1M3S5Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEGermanyMarkus Polzer
P1M3S6Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEIrelandKevin O'Hanlon
P1M3S7Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHELuxembourgCarine Merens
P1M3S8Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMNLHESwitzerlandMartin Ammann
P1M4S1Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLOAustriaFerdinand Fellner
P1M4S2Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLOCzech RepublicMarek Dědič
P1M4S3Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLOLuxembourgChristophe Stammet
P1M4S4Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLOSwitzerlandStephan Burkhalter
P1M4S5Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLONetherlandsStefan Fischer
P1M4S6Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLOGermanyMarcel Langkabel 
P1M5S1Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLOBelgiumSteve van Boxstael
P1M5S2Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLOWalesDai Langley
P1M5S3Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLOScotlandBen Burnhill
P1M5S4Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLOItalyLuca Cannella
P1M5S5Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLOEnglandLinda Iwaniak
P1M5S6Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLOIrelandIan Thompson
P1M6S1Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8Czech RepublicMichal Falář
P1M6S2Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8SwitzerlandKarl Pfaffli
P1M6S3Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8NetherlandsDanny op 't Hof
P1M6S4Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8BelgiumDidier De Swert
P1M6S5Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8IrelandFrank Bailie
P1M6S6Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8GermanyStefan Roder
P1M7S1Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8EnglandVince Eley
P1M7S2Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8LuxembourgSebastian Woestenfeld
P1M7S3Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8WalesJonathan Rees
P1M7S4Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8ItalyGabriel Iemmito
P1M7S5Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8ScotlandTom Clark
P1M7S6Tue 23 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8AustriaHeinz Edy
P2M8S1Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorCzech RepublicMichal Falář
P2M8S2Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorGermanyStefan Roder
P2M8S3Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorAustriaFerdinand Fellner
P2M8S4Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorEnglandVince Eley
P2M8S5Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorLuxembourgCarine Merens
P2M8S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorBelgiumSteve van Boxstael
P2M8S7Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorIrelandFrank Bailie
P2M8S8Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorItalyCatello de Martino
P2M9S1Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorWalesDan Lowe
P2M9S2Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorScotlandTom Clark
P2M9S3Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorNetherlandsMarco Wouters
P2M9S4Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorAustriaHeinz Edy
P2M9S5Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorCzech RepublicKarel Hospodka
P2M9S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorBelgiumDidier De Swert
P2M9S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorSwitzerlandMartin Ammann
P2M9S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorEnglandLinda Iwaniak
P2M10S1Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorNetherlandsStefan Fischer
P2M10S2Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorIrelandKevin O'Hanlon
P2M10S3Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorLuxembourgChristophe Stammet
P2M10S4Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorItalyDorina Iemmito
P2M10S5Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorGermanyChristine Kruse
P2M10S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorSwitzerlandStephan Burkhalter
P2M10S7Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorScotlandBen Burnhill
P2M10S7Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorWalesDai Langley
P2M11S1Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorGermanyMarkus Polzer
P2M11S2Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorIrelandIan Thompson
P2M11S3Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorLuxembourgGuy Overmann
P2M11S4Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorEnglandDon Roberts
P2M11S5Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorAustriaKarl Schindlauer
P2M11S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorCzech RepublicMarek Dědič
P2M11S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorItalyGabriel Iemmito
P2M11S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorBelgiumChristopher Billiet
P2M12S1Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorSwitzerlandKarl Pfaffli
P2M12S2Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorWalesWarren Jones
P2M12S3Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorBelgiumPatrick Billiet
P2M12S4Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorScotlandShug Cairnie
P2M12S5Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorCzech RepublicDominik Martan
P2M12S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorEnglandShirley Cole
P2M12S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorNetherlandsAndreas Kappert
P2M12S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorAustriaMehsed Al Mousawi
P2M13S1Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorGermanyMarcel Langkabel 
P2M13S2Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorNetherlandsDanny op 't Hof
P2M13S3Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorSwitzerlandMarianne Gerber
P2M13S4Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorLuxembourgSebastian Woestenfeld
P2M13S5Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorScotlandJo Chillmaid
P2M13S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorWalesJonathan Rees
P2M13S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorItalyLuca Cannella
P2M13S6Tue 23 Apr 196:00 PMNLHE SurvivorIrelandCody Wagner
P3M14S1Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEItalyCatello de Martino
P3M14S2Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEAustriaFerdinand Fellner
P3M14S3Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEGermanyMarcel Langkabel 
P3M14S4Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHECzech RepublicDominik Martan
P3M14S5Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHELuxembourgChristophe Stammet
P3M14S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEEnglandShirley Cole
P3M14S7Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEBelgiumSteve van Boxstael
P3M14S8Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEIrelandFrank Bailie
P3M15S1Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEAustriaHeinz Edy
P3M15S2Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHENetherlandsAndreas Kappert
P3M15S3Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEEnglandVince Eley
P3M15S4Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEScotlandTom Clark
P3M15S5Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEBelgiumDidier De Swert
P3M15S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEWalesDai Langley
P3M15S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHESwitzerlandMartin Ammann
P3M15S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHECzech RepublicMichal Falář
P3M16S1Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEWalesWarren Jones
P3M16S2Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEItalyDorina Iemmito
P3M16S3Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEIrelandKevin O'Hanlon
P3M16S4Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEGermanyStefan Roder
P3M16S5Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHESwitzerlandStephan Burkhalter
P3M16S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEScotlandBen Burnhill
P3M16S7Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHELuxembourgGuy Overmann
P3M16S7Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHENetherlandsDanny op 't Hof
P3M17S1Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHELuxembourgSebastian Woestenfeld
P3M17S2Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEAustriaKarl Schindlauer
P3M17S3Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEItalyGabriel Iemmito
P3M17S4Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEBelgiumChristopher Billiet
P3M17S5Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEEnglandLinda Iwaniak
P3M17S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEIrelandIan Thompson
P3M17S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHECzech RepublicKarel Hospodka
P3M17S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEGermanyChristine Kruse
P3M18S1Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHESwitzerlandKarl Pfaffli
P3M18S2Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEWalesJonathan Rees
P3M18S3Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHECzech RepublicMarek Dědič
P3M18S4Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEBelgiumPatrick Billiet
P3M18S5Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEScotlandShug Cairnie
P3M18S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEAustriaMehsed Al Mousawi
P3M18S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEEnglandDon Roberts
P3M18S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHENetherlandsMarco Wouters
P3M19S1Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEScotlandJo Chillmaid
P3M19S2Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEGermanyMarkus Polzer
P3M19S3Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHENetherlandsStefan Fischer
P3M19S4Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEWalesDan Lowe
P3M19S5Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEIrelandCody Wagner
P3M19S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHEItalyLuca Cannella
P3M19S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHELuxembourgCarine Merens
P3M19S6Tue 23 Apr 199:30 PMNLHESwitzerlandMarianne Gerber
P4M20S1Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEGermanyMarcel Langkabel 
P4M20S2Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEItalyDorina Iemmito
P4M20S3Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHELuxembourgCarine Merens
P4M20S4Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEAustriaKarl Schindlauer
P4M20S5Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEEnglandDon Roberts
P4M20S6Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEBelgiumPatrick Billiet
P4M20S7Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHECzech RepublicDominik Martan
P4M20S8Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEIrelandCody Wagner
P4M21S1Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHESwitzerlandMarianne Gerber
P4M21S2Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEGermanyMarkus Polzer
P4M21S3Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEScotlandJo Chillmaid
P4M21S4Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEBelgiumChristopher Billiet
P4M21S5Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHENetherlandsDanny op 't Hof
P4M21S6Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEIrelandKevin O'Hanlon
P4M21S7Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEEnglandShirley Cole
P4M21S8Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEWalesWarren Jones
P4M22S1Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEItalyCatello de Martino
P4M22S2Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHELuxembourgGuy Overmann
P4M22S3Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHENetherlandsAndreas Kappert
P4M22S4Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEWalesJonathan Rees
P4M22S5Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEAustriaMehsed Al Mousawi
P4M22S6Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHEScotlandShug Cairnie
P4M22S7Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHESwitzerlandMartin Ammann
P4M22S8Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMNLHECzech RepublicKarel Hospodka
P4M23S1Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLOCzech RepublicMarek Dědič
P4M23S2Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLONetherlandsStefan Fischer
P4M23S3Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLOLuxembourgChristophe Stammet
P4M23S4Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLOEnglandLinda Iwaniak
P4M23S5Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLOWalesDai Langley
P4M23S6Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLOIrelandIan Thompson
P4M24S1Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLOBelgiumSteve van Boxstael
P4M24S2Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLOGermanyChristine Kruse
P4M24S3Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLOSwitzerlandStephan Burkhalter
P4M24S4Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLOScotlandTom Clark
P4M24S5Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLOItalyLuca Cannella
P4M24S6Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLOAustriaFerdinand Fellner
P4M25S1Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8WalesJonathan Rees
P4M25S2Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8LuxembourgSebastian Woestenfeld
P4M25S3Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8AustriaHeinz Edy
P4M25S4Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8BelgiumDidier De Swert
P4M25S5Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8GermanyStefan Roder
P4M25S6Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8NetherlandsDanny op 't Hof
P4M26S1Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8SwitzerlandKarl Pfaffli
P4M26S2Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8ItalyGabriel Iemmito
P4M26S3Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8EnglandVince Eley
P4M26S4Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8Czech RepublicMichal Falář
P4M26S5Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8IrelandFrank Bailie
P4M26S6Wed 24 Apr 191:00 PMPLO8ScotlandBen Burnhill
P5M27S1Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTIrelandKevin O'Hanlon
P5M27S2Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTEnglandLinda Iwaniak
P5M27S3Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTItalyDorina Iemmito
P5M27S4Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTLuxembourgChristophe Stammet
P5M27S5Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTGermanyChristine Kruse
P5M27S6Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTAustriaKarl Schindlauer
P5M27S7Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTCzech RepublicKarel Hospodka
P5M27S8Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTBelgiumChristopher Billiet
P5M28S1Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTCzech RepublicMarek Dědič
P5M28S2Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTWalesDai Langley
P5M28S3Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTAustriaMehsed Al Mousawi
P5M28S4Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTScotlandBen Burnhill
P5M28S5Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTSwitzerlandStephan Burkhalter
P5M28S6Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTNetherlandsStefan Fischer
P5M28S7Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTEnglandDon Roberts
P5M28S8Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTBelgiumPatrick Billiet
P5M29S1Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTGermanyMarkus Polzer
P5M29S2Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTSwitzerlandKarl Pfaffli
P5M29S3Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTWalesWarren Jones
P5M29S4Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTIrelandIan Thompson
P5M29S5Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTNetherlandsAndreas Kappert
P5M29S6Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTItalyGabriel Iemmito
P5M29S7Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTLuxembourgGuy Overmann
P5M29S8Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTScotlandShug Cairnie
P5M30S1Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTEnglandShirley Cole
P5M30S2Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTBelgiumSteve van Boxstael
P5M30S3Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTCzech RepublicDominik Martan
P5M30S4Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTLuxembourgSebastian Woestenfeld
P5M30S5Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTGermanyMarcel Langkabel 
P5M30S6Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTItalyLuca Cannella
P5M30S7Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTIrelandCody Wagner
P5M30S8Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTAustriaFerdinand Fellner
P5M31S1Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTAustriaHeinz Edy
P5M31S2Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTSwitzerlandMarianne Gerber
P5M31S3Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTNetherlandsDanny op 't Hof
P5M31S4Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTBelgiumDidier De Swert
P5M31S5Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTCzech RepublicMichal Falář
P5M31S6Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTWalesJonathan Rees
P5M31S7Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTEnglandVince Eley
P5M31S8Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTScotlandJo Chillmaid
P5M32S1Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTWalesDan Lowe
P5M32S2Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTGermanyStefan Roder
P5M32S3Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTScotlandTom Clark
P5M32S4Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTLuxembourgCarine Merens
P5M32S5Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTItalyCatello de Martino
P5M32S6Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTIrelandFrank Bailie
P5M32S7Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTNetherlandsMarco Wouters
P5M32S8Wed 24 Apr 197:00 PMNLHE MTTSwitzerlandMartin Ammann

LIVE TABLE

SCHEDULE

Tue 23rd 13:00: #12.1.1 World Amateur Team Championship 7 X STTs
3 x 8-handed NLHE 3k Stack 30 mins (2 players each team)
2 x 6-handed PLO 5k Stack 30 mins (1 player each team)
2 x 6-handed PLO8 3k Stack 30 mins (1 player each team)
Tue 23rd 18:00: #12.1.2 World Amateur Team Championship 6 X STTs
6 x 8-handed NLHE Survivor Shootout** 10k Stack 30 mins (4 players each team)
Tue 23rd 20:30 (or earlier): Natural Dinner Break (60 minutes minimum)
Tue 23rd 21:30:   #12.1.3 World Amateur Team Championship 6 X STTs
6 x 8-handed NLHE 5k Stack 30 mins (4 players each team)
Wed 24th 13:00:   #12.2.1 World Amateur Team Championship 7 X STTs
3 x 8-handed NLHE 3k Stack 30 mins (2 players each team)
2 x 6-handed PLO 5k Stack 30 mins (1 player each team)
2 x 6-handed PLO8 3k Stack 30 mins (1 player each team)
Wed 24th: Natural Dinner Break (Between final STT and start of MTT))
Wed 24th 19:00:   #12.2.2 World Amateur Team Championship MTT
1 x 48 player MTT (8 Handed) 10k Stack 25 mins (4 players each team)

Each team on the Final Table will have 2 ‘time out’ cards which the player sitting (and ONLY the player sitting) may exercise at any time whilst in a hand AND THE ACTION IS ON THEM – they will each be for 1 minute during which the player may consult with any of his other team members who are not playing on the Final Table.

*   All events / timings / points structures are subject to confirmation on the day depending on the final number of teams taking part.

**  NLHE Survivor Shootout – each STT will automatically eliminate the shortest stack player from each table at the end of each level IF the STT has not already lost its ‘quota’ of players – eg, if at least 1 player busts from an STT during Level 1 then at the end of Level 1 THAT STT would not ‘automatically eliminate’ a player.  If 2 or more players have been eliminated before the end of Level 2, then again nobody would ‘automatically be removed’ at the end of Level 2, and so on throughout the levels… so for example, at the end of Level 4 the STT will have lost players and become 3-handed.  The game will finish when it reaches Heads Up and the 1st and 2nd finishing positions in each STT will be determined by a chip count.  This phase will be made up of 8 handed tables.

So, at the latest, each STT will become HU at the end of Level 6 and finish on a chip count at this time, which will be at 20:40.

Blind structure for the Survivor Shootout will be L1 100/100 (60mins), L2 100/200 (20mins), L3 200/400 (20mins), L4 300/600 (20mins), L5 400/800 (20mins), L6 500/1000 (20mins) – There will be NO ANTES for the Survivor Shootouts.

A 15-second shot clock will be used.

Players CANNOT ask for a ‘count’ of another player’s stack – ‘dirty stacks’ are not allowed and chips are to be stacked in same colours/values (to aid players to count stacks themselves) – vigilance throughout the STT is key!  These measures are put in place to ensure nobody ‘time wastes’ with the aim to slow play to get another player eliminated.  With ‘automatic eliminations’ at the end of levels, each Survivor Shootout STT will complete at 20:40 hours at the latest (or before if players ‘naturally bust’).

A Button Ante will be in play for all other NLHE STTs (and the MTT) (equivalent to BB when 7 or more handed or the SB when 6-handed or less).

SCORING

STTs:

1st = 15

2nd = 12

3rd = 9

4th = 6

5th = 4

6th = 2

7th = 1

8th = 0

MTT:

1   50 pts

2   45 pts

3   42 pts

4   39 pts

5   36 pts

6   33 pts

7   30 pts

8   27 pts

9   24 pts

10   22 pts

11   20 pts

12   18 pts

13   16 pts

14   14 pts

15   12 pts

16   10 pts

17   8 pts

18   7 pts

19   6 pts

20   5 pts

21   4 pts

22   3 pts

23   2 pts

24   1 pt