Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
November 21, 2017, 20:15:50 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: 1 ... 9 [10]
Print
Author Topic: WCOAP - Day 4 (Team / RoE / High Roller)  (Read 4887 times)
0 Members and 2 Guests are viewing this topic.
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 3466


« Reply #135 on: April 13, 2017, 23:59:20 PM »

ROE

   Name      Surname      Seat   
   Richard      Rudling-Smith      1   
   Matthew      Gillard      8   

Hold'em

All in and a call!!

Matthew is behind and at risk holding
Richard is ahead with and if he can stay ahead, he will win.



Matthew Gilland finishes in 2nd place. He takes home £810 and a Silver Championship Medal.

« Last Edit: April 14, 2017, 00:21:33 AM by IrishTom » Logged
Des
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 10251


« Reply #136 on: April 13, 2017, 23:59:21 PM »

ROE

Fish, heads up for tournament win...

« Last Edit: April 14, 2017, 00:01:06 AM by Luthee13 » Logged

Email: des@apat.com
Facebook: Des Duffy
Twitter: Des Duffy
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 3466


« Reply #137 on: April 14, 2017, 00:00:23 AM »

ROE

   Name      Surname      Seat   
   Richard      Rudling-Smith      1   

Richard "Rudders" Rudling-Smith
Mixed (Round of Each) Champion
£1,230 & Championship Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet



   Name      Surname      Finishing Position      Prize   
   Richard      Rudling-Smith      1st      £1230 + Gold Championship Medal + WCOAP Bracelet   
   Matthew      Gillard      2nd      £810 + Silver Championship Medal   
   Lee      Barrett      3rd      £540 + Bronze Championship Medal   
   Dawn      Cooke      4th      £375   
   Brian       Jones      5th      £275   
   Jonathan       Berry      6th      £210   
   Glenn      Hopley      7th      £160   
   Michel      Sealtiel      8th      £135   
   Simon      Lawlor      9th      £115   
« Last Edit: April 14, 2017, 00:19:52 AM by IrishTom » Logged
Des
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 10251


« Reply #138 on: April 14, 2017, 00:01:41 AM »

TEAM

We're heads up in the final match of the Team Championship, between Luca Cannella and Ben Burnhill.  We'll had an immediate update on the team and individual leaderboards when this match concludes.
Logged

Email: des@apat.com
Facebook: Des Duffy
Twitter: Des Duffy
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2375


« Reply #139 on: April 14, 2017, 00:04:42 AM »

High Roller

Latest to take the walk...

Waseem Shahid
Wai Chung Ung
Yann Detychey
Lisa Marie Greer
Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
Des
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 10251


« Reply #140 on: April 14, 2017, 00:08:29 AM »

TEAM

Ben Burnhill triumps over Luca, for what might be some very important points in the overall standings tomorrow.  The complete phase 3 results were as follows;-

Phase 3 - 2 x NLHE & 2 x PLO8 Single Table Tournaments - 3k Chips - 30m Blinds

Match   Format             Table      Seat      Player   Points   
23
NLHE / STT
1
1
ENG - Craig Dawson
5
23
NLHE / STT
1
2
WAL - Dan Lowe
1
23
NLHE / STT
1
3
IRE - Kevin O'Hanlon
9
23
NLHE / STT
1
4
BEL - Yves Bormans
12
23
NLHE / STT
1
5
SCO - Chris Kelly
3
23
NLHE / STT
1
6
GER - Bastian Krummel
0
23
NLHE / STT
1
7
POL - Sebastian Mikolacjczyk
2
23
NLHE / STT
1
8
HOL - Andreas Kappert
7
23
NLHE / STT
1
9
ITA - Catello De Martino
4
24
NLHE / STT
2
1
WAL - Warren Jones
2
24
NLHE / STT
2
2
IRE - Brian Frew
5
24
NLHE / STT
2
3
BEL - Trifon Pappas
7
24
NLHE / STT
2
4
POL - Norbert Bobra
9
24
NLHE / STT
2
5
ENG - Shirley Cole
0
24
NLHE / STT
2
6
ITA - Dorina Ciocan
3
24
NLHE / STT
2
7
HOL - Marco Wouters
1
24
NLHE / STT
2
8
GER - Alexander Bochmann
4
24
NLHE / STT
2
9
SCO - James Ellis
12
25
PLO8 / STT
3
1
ENG - Joe Carr-Hill
2
25
PLO8 / STT
3
2
BEL - Jorden Verbraeken
5
25
PLO8 / STT
3
3
WAL - Paul McGuinness
1
25
PLO8 / STT
3
4
SCO - Ben Burnhill
12
25
PLO8 / STT
3
5
POL - Jaroslaw Wolny
4
25
PLO8 / STT
3
6
IRE - Frank Bailie
3
25
PLO8 / STT
3
7
HOL - Danny Op 't Hof
7
25
PLO8 / STT
3
8
ITA - Luca Cannella
9
25
PLO8 / STT
3
9
GER - Philip Henze
0
26
PLO8 / STT
4
1
ENG - Matt Carter
1
26
PLO8 / STT
4
2
SCO - Tom Clark
3
26
PLO8 / STT
4
3
POL - Adam Szerlowski
12
26
PLO8 / STT
4
4
WAL - Jonathan Rees
7
26
PLO8 / STT
4
5
HOL - Rieuwert Fleer
5
26
PLO8 / STT
4
6
BEL - Tom Slikboer
2
26
PLO8 / STT
4
7
IRE - Ian Thompson
4
26
PLO8 / STT
4
8
GER - Freddy Dehling
0
26
PLO8 / STT
4
9
ITA - Gabriel Iemmito
9
Logged

Email: des@apat.com
Facebook: Des Duffy
Twitter: Des Duffy
Des
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 10251


« Reply #141 on: April 14, 2017, 00:11:03 AM »

TEAM

Italy will take a small lead into tomorrow's finale of the Team Championship, with the pack bunched fairly closely behind.  With another round of Sit & Goes and an MTT, everyone remains in contention for the main prize.

LEADERBOARDS

Country     
   P1   
   P2      P3      P4      P5      Total
Italy
12
27
25
0
0
64
Holland
8
27
20
0
0
55
Scotland
8
13
30
0
0
51
Germany
16
24
4
0
0
44
Belgium
8
9
26
0
0
43
Poland
4
11
27
0
0
42
Ireland
0
21
21
0
0
42
Wales
8
22
11
0
0
41
England
8
18
8
0
0
34

Individual     
   P1   
   P2      P3      P4      P5      Total
ITA - Luca Cannella
0
12
9
0
0
21
ITA - Catello De Martino
4
12
4
0
0
20
WAL - Jonathan Rees
0
12
7
0
0
19
HOL - Rieuwert Fleer
0
12
5
0
0
17
POL - Adam Szerlowski
0
5
12
0
0
17
SCO - Ben Burnhill
4
0
12
0
0
16
POL - Norbert Bobra
4
3
9
0
0
16
GER - Alexander Bochmann
4
7
4
0
0
15
BEL - Trifon Pappas
4
4
7
0
0
15
HOL - Andreas Kappert
4
3
7
0
0
14
SCO - James Ellis
0
2
12
0
0
14
ITA - Gabriel Iemmito
4
1
9
0
0
14
ENG - Craig Dawson
4
5
5
0
0
14
BEL - Yves Bormans
0
1
12
0
0
13
IRE - Ian Thompson
0
9
4
0
0
13
ENG - Shirley Cole
4
9
0
0
0
13
GER - Bastian Krummel2
4
9
0
0
0
13
SCO - Tom Clark
0
9
3
0
0
12
IRE - Brian Frew
0
7
5
0
0
12
HOL - Marco Wouters
4
7
1
0
0
12
HOL - Danny Op 't Hof
0
5
7
0
0
12
GER - Philip Henze
4
7
0
0
0
11
IRE - Kevin O'Hanlon
0
2
9
0
0
11
WAL - Warren Jones
4
5
2
0
0
11
BEL - Tom Slikboer
4
4
2
0
0
10
WAL - Paul McGuinness
4
4
1
0
0
9
SCO - Chris Kelly
4
2
3
0
0
9
ITA - Dorina Ciocan
4
2
3
0
0
9
POL - Jaroslaw Wolny
0
3
4
0
0
7
IRE - Frank Bailie
0
3
3
0
0
6
ENG - Matt Carter
0
4
1
0
0
5
GER - Freddy Dehling
4
1
0
0
0
5
BEL - Jorden Verbraeken
0
0
5
0
0
5
ENG - Joe Carr-Hill
0
0
2
0
0
2
POL - Sebastian Mikolacjczyk
0
0
2
0
0
2
WAL - Dan Lowe
0
1
1
0
0
2
Logged

Email: des@apat.com
Facebook: Des Duffy
Twitter: Des Duffy
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2375


« Reply #142 on: April 14, 2017, 00:32:12 AM »

High Roller

Departures:

Liam   Whitty
Joshua Thomas   Jones
Daniel   Beltran
Karl   Pfaffli
Germano   Cervetti
Mark   Mccluskey
Jeanine   Bruyneels
Masud   Prodhan
Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2375


« Reply #143 on: April 14, 2017, 01:02:57 AM »

High Roller

Justin Devonport, Brian Beekers and Gordon McArthur go to the rail.

Di Farrell gets it in with only to face Paul Rice holding , and with Board running out
Di departs...

Shortly after Mark Porter has all his chips in and at risk to Larry Elbers, Mark's 60k with running into the of Larry which hold and send Mark to the rail...

   Patrick      Billiet      350,000   
   Paul      Rice      210,000   
   Larry      Elbers      182,000   
   Andrew      Hepburn      160,000   
   Linda      Iwaniak      152,000   
   Anna      Alolabi      130,000   
   David      Griffiths      111,000   
   Wahid      Patel      110,000   
   Joshua Thomas      Jones      86,000   
   Stephan      Burkhalter      82,000   
   Christian      Ly      73,000   
   Stefan      Fisher      30,000   
      Luc                Papin              60k        
« Last Edit: April 14, 2017, 01:26:21 AM by IrishTom » Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2375


« Reply #144 on: April 14, 2017, 01:29:11 AM »

High Roller

Joshua Jones and Stefan Fisher take the walk, whilst Luc Papin gets his 73k stack in with only to be dominated by Andrew Hepburn holding , and with a Flop it looks all over until a Turn gives hope, and River brings it... Luc doubles up...

Last 4 hands for tonight, players returning tomorrow for Day 2 at 5pm...
Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2375


« Reply #145 on: April 14, 2017, 01:52:55 AM »

High Roller

And we are left with 11 at the end of Day 1, returning tomorrow for a 5pm start on Level 17 5,000/10,000 (1,000)

   Patrick      Billiet      402,000   
   Larry      Elbers      248,500   
   Paul      Rice      213,500   
   Wahid      Patel      207,000   
   Luc      Papin      167,500   
   David      Griffiths      147,000   
   Andrew      Hepburn      137,000   
   Christian      Ly      134,500   
   Stephan      Burkhalter      122,500   
   Linda      Iwaniak      51,800   
   Anna      Alolabi      45,000   
Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
Pages: 1 ... 9 [10]
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.104 seconds with 22 queries.