Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
April 26, 2018, 00:52:35 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: [1] 2 3
Print
Author Topic: Updates APAT Reading Day 1B  (Read 1269 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2581


« on: December 02, 2017, 15:56:40 PM »



Welcome to the APAT English Amateur Poker Championship here at Grosvenor Casino Reading South, where we have the following events remaining throughout the weekend:

Dec 2, Sat 14:30 Main Event: English Amateur Poker Championship (NLHE) Day 1b £75+£7
Dec 2, Sat 20:00 NLHE £33+£7

Dec 3, Sun 12:00 Main Event: English Amateur Poker Championship (NLHE) Day 2
Dec 3, Sun 13:00 ROE NLHE/PLO £33+£7
Dec 3, Sun 17:00 APAT 15 (NLHE) £33+£7

Again, Lucy Amos and I will be providing you with a live blog/pictures and will be joined on Sunday by Leigh Wiltshire and Matt Dale who will be producing a Livestream.
Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #1 on: December 02, 2017, 16:00:09 PM »

80 players have taken their seats with 4 alternates on the list.

Alphabetical Order:

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Bacon      Thomas      5      8   
   Balbi      Karen      6      7   
   Beck      Dennis      3      5   
   Bint      Liam      9      6   
   Bowler      Callum      7      2   
   Bradbury      Steven      4      9   
   Brooke      Simon      7      7   
   Buck      Mike      2      1   
   Cairnie      Hugh      7      5   
   Chen      Barry      2      2   
   Christie      Colin      6      5   
   Christie      Meghan      9      9   
   Clark      Oliver      8      5   
   Cole      Shirley      3      4   
   Cook      Ricky      3      8   
   Coombes      Alexander      8      9   
   Davies      Robert      4      5   
   Davis      Paul      6      1   
   dawson      craig      2      6   
   Dobbs      Michael      2      9   
   Doyle      Michael      6      9   
   Easter      Robert      8      3   
   Easter      Jillian      9      3   
   Ellis      Alan      3      3   
   Evans      Terry Stephen      4      3   
   Gardner      John      5      7   
   Glenister      Jason      8      10   
   Gray      Kelvin James      9      2   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      3      1   
   Greer      Benjamin      5      5   
   Griffiths      David      2      4   
   Handy      Clive      3      10   
   Hanlon      Kevin o      5      6   
   Harris      Barry      4      6   
   Hiscock      David      7      9   
   Iwaniak      Linda      2      7   
   Jones      Adam      6      6   
   Kemp      Jason      8      4   
   Khan      Omar      9      5   
   Langrish      Geoffrey      7      4   
   Lassman      Mark      2      8   
   Lassman      Sean      3      6   
   Law      Robert      9      8   
   Lawlor      Simon A      4      2   
   Lees      Thomas      6      8   
   Lindley      James      6      10   
   Little      Peter John      8      8   
   Lomas      Paul Stephen      6      3   
   Lucy      Steven      3      9   
   Magnus      Timothy      2      3   
   Manley      Joshua      9      1   
   Maynard      Stephen      7      8   
   Morris      Marc      6      2   
   Murray      John      7      3   
   Naderzadeh      Jan      3      7   
   Newman      Patrick      8      7   
   Orchard      James      4      8   
   Paxton      David      4      1   
   Perry      Michael      2      5   
   Pierse      Dominic      9      10   
   Plunkett      Joby      9      4   
   Porter      Mark      8      6   
   Raust      Thibault Elie Lone      5      10   
   Redpath      Stephen      4      10   
   Roberts      Donald      2      10   
   Roderick      Stephen      5      9   
   Round      John      5      4   
   Strange      Danny      6      4   
   Szerlowski      Adam David      9      7   
   Thompson      Ian      8      1   
   Timmis      Stephen      5      3   
   Todd      John      4      4   
   Venn      Simon John      7      6   
   Weaver      Daniel      5      2   
   Webber      Christopher      5      1   
   Wiatr      Lukasz      8      2   
   Witt      Ian      7      1   
   Wyatt      Lee      4      7   
   Wyatt      Neil      7      10   
   Young      Michael      3      2   

Table/Seat Order:
   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Buck      Mike      2      1   
   Chen      Barry      2      2   
   Magnus      Timothy      2      3   
   Griffiths      David      2      4   
   Perry      Michael      2      5   
   dawson      craig      2      6   
   Iwaniak      Linda      2      7   
   Lassman      Mark      2      8   
   Dobbs      Michael      2      9   
   Roberts      Donald      2      10   
   Greer      Lisa Marie      3      1   
   Young      Michael      3      2   
   Ellis      Alan      3      3   
   Cole      Shirley      3      4   
   Beck      Dennis      3      5   
   Lassman      Sean      3      6   
   Naderzadeh      Jan      3      7   
   Cook      Ricky      3      8   
   Lucy      Steven      3      9   
   Handy      Clive      3      10   
   Paxton      David      4      1   
   Lawlor      Simon A      4      2   
   Evans      Terry Stephen      4      3   
   Todd      John      4      4   
   Davies      Robert      4      5   
   Harris      Barry      4      6   
   Wyatt      Lee      4      7   
   Orchard      James      4      8   
   Bradbury      Steven      4      9   
   Redpath      Stephen      4      10   
   Webber      Christopher      5      1   
   Weaver      Daniel      5      2   
   Timmis      Stephen      5      3   
   Round      John      5      4   
   Greer      Benjamin      5      5   
   Hanlon      Kevin o      5      6   
   Gardner      John      5      7   
   Bacon      Thomas      5      8   
   Roderick      Stephen      5      9   
   Raust      Thibault Elie Lone      5      10   
   Davis      Paul      6      1   
   Morris      Marc      6      2   
   Lomas      Paul Stephen      6      3   
   Strange      Danny      6      4   
   Christie      Colin      6      5   
   Jones      Adam      6      6   
   Balbi      Karen      6      7   
   Lees      Thomas      6      8   
   Doyle      Michael      6      9   
   Lindley      James      6      10   
   Witt      Ian      7      1   
   Bowler      Callum      7      2   
   Murray      John      7      3   
   Langrish      Geoffrey      7      4   
   Cairnie      Hugh      7      5   
   Venn      Simon John      7      6   
   Brooke      Simon      7      7   
   Maynard      Stephen      7      8   
   Hiscock      David      7      9   
   Wyatt      Neil      7      10   
   Thompson      Ian      8      1   
   Wiatr      Lukasz      8      2   
   Easter      Robert      8      3   
   Kemp      Jason      8      4   
   Clark      Oliver      8      5   
   Porter      Mark      8      6   
   Newman      Patrick      8      7   
   Little      Peter John      8      8   
   Coombes      Alexander      8      9   
   Glenister      Jason      8      10   
   Manley      Joshua      9      1   
   Gray      Kelvin James      9      2   
   Easter      Jillian      9      3   
   Plunkett      Joby      9      4   
   Khan      Omar      9      5   
   Bint      Liam      9      6   
   Szerlowski      Adam David      9      7   
   Law      Robert      9      8   
   Christie      Meghan      9      9   
   Pierse      Dominic      9      10   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #2 on: December 02, 2017, 16:03:07 PM »

Peter John Little makes an early departure.

Pete Wigglesworth takes his place from the alternates list.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #3 on: December 02, 2017, 16:08:36 PM »

From the same table, we lose Oliver Clark and Neil Slade sits down in his place.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #4 on: December 02, 2017, 17:19:58 PM »

Omar Khan is the latest to leave the tournament.

Players now in Level 3 with blinds at 75/150, just over 20 minutes til the break.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #5 on: December 02, 2017, 17:28:14 PM »

Michael Young and Kev O'Hanlon are next to exit.

Kev O'Hanlon
« Last Edit: December 02, 2017, 20:03:32 PM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #6 on: December 02, 2017, 17:56:48 PM »

Two busts before the break - Michael Perry and Florian Archei.

Some Chip counts from the break:

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat      Chip Count   
   Ellis      Alan      3      3      42000   
   Griffiths      David      2      4      36000   
   Porter      Mark      8      6      31000   
   Mulligan      Lee      10      8      27000   
   Timmis      Stephen      5      3      26000   
   Glenister      Jason      8      10      26000   
   Berryman      Chris      11      1      25000   
   Davies      Robert      4      5      24000   
   Pierse      Dominic      9      10      24000   
   Round      John      5      4      23000   
   Murray      John      7      3      22000   
   Wiatr      Lukasz      8      2      22000   
   Christie      Colin      6      5      19000   
   O'Keeffe      Andrew      10      7      17000   
   Lomas      Paul Stephen      6      3      8500   
   Beck      Dennis      3      5      8000   
   Gardner      John      5      7      8000   
   Wyatt      Lee      4      7      7500   
   Bacon      Thomas      5      8      4500   
   Chen      Barry      2      2      3500   
   Cairnie      Hugh      7      5      3500   
« Last Edit: December 02, 2017, 18:59:35 PM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #7 on: December 02, 2017, 18:40:33 PM »

Busts since the break:

Joshua Manley
Lee Wyatt

Hugh Cairnie



Linda Iwaniak
« Last Edit: December 02, 2017, 19:55:44 PM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #8 on: December 02, 2017, 18:46:36 PM »

And some more:

Chen Barry
Paul Stephen Lomaz


Lisa Marie Greer


« Last Edit: December 02, 2017, 19:56:46 PM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #9 on: December 02, 2017, 18:47:37 PM »

James Orchard and Andrew O'Keeffe are eliminated.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #10 on: December 02, 2017, 18:54:34 PM »

Derek Rowland is the next to lose all of his chips.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #11 on: December 02, 2017, 19:01:28 PM »

Simon Brooke and Barry Harris are out shortly after.

Simon Brooke
« Last Edit: December 02, 2017, 19:57:50 PM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #12 on: December 02, 2017, 19:08:50 PM »

Thibault Elie Lone Raust has bust.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #13 on: December 02, 2017, 19:11:44 PM »

Jan Naderzadeh and Dennis Beck hit the rail.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #14 on: December 02, 2017, 19:20:08 PM »

Day 1b Late registration is closed and so we have the prizepool:

   Position      Prize      
   1st      £2,836.00   & APAT Championship Gold Medal & GUKPT £550 seat   
   2nd      £1,842.00   & APAT Championship Silver Medal   
   3rd      £1,200.00   & APAT Championship Bronze Medal   
   4th      £818.00      
   5th      £595.00      
   6th      £419.00      
   7th      £316.00      
   8th      £270.00      
   9th      £241.00      
   10th      £214.00      
   11th      £195.00      
   12th      £177.00      
   13th      £177.00      
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.105 seconds with 21 queries.