Author Topic: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)  (Read 2292 times)

0 Members and 2 Guests are viewing this topic.

IrishTom

  • Administrator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2711
Having crowned 3 WCOAP Champions yesterday (Paul McGuinness 7-Card Stud; Ian Thompson PLO Double Chance and
Gar Wo Chu Deuces Wild), we move onto Day 2...

So... Welcome to Day 2 of WCOAP 2018, where we have the following events playing today:

   Day      Start      Event #      Game      Buyin      Days      Cap   
   Sun 1 Apr      12:00      6.1      8-Game Players' Championship (Day 1)      £110      2      56   
         12:30      7      ROE (NLHE/PLO) Championship      £57      1      90   
         16:00      8      Win The Button (NLHE) Championship      £57      1      60   
         20:00      9      PLO Survivor Shootout Championship      £57      1      72   
         22:00      10.1.1      NLHE Cash Championship Day 1.1      £67      2      30   
                                          
Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #1 on: April 01, 2018, 12:13:29 PM »
Event #6 - 8 Game

Player list at the beginning of the event:

Table/Seat Order

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Wood      Simon      9      1   
   Redfern      Steven      9      2   
   Aitken      Ross Niall      9      3   
   Round      John      9      4   
   Lawlor      Simon A      9      5   
   Weir      Adam      9      6   
   Henze      Philip      9      7   
   Nicholls      Mark      10      1   
   Stacey      Dwayne      10      2   
   Brooks      Warren      10      3   
   Howard      David      10      4   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      10      5   
   Roper      Gary John      10      6   
   Seal      Jonathan      10      7   
   Wiemker      Christian      11      1   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      11      2   
   Ellis      Alan      11      3   
   Burberry      John      11      4   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      11      5   
   Jackson      Robert      11      6   
   Sukup      Martin      11      7   
   Borel      Markus      12      1   
   Roder      Stefan      12      2   
   Lambert      Wendy      12      3   
   Lloyd      Robert      12      4   
   Hallworth      Robert      12      5   
   Murray      John      12      6   
   Green      Aaron      13      1   
   Hutchinson      Ky      13      2   
   Spencer      David      13      3   
   Hale      Ricky      13      4   
   Yeo      Ian      13      5   
   Gill      Corey      13      6   
   Harper      Andrew      14      1   
   Freeman      Ross      14      2   
   Brooke      Simon      14      3   
   Brookes      Dale      14      4   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      14      5   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      14      6   
   Bouic      Phillip      19      1   
   Rees      Jonathan      19      2   
   Farrell      Diane      19      3   
   Beilke      Alexander      19      4   
   Mcgrath      Asa      19      5   

Alphabetically

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Aitken      Ross Niall      9      3   
   Beilke      Alexander      19      4   
   Borel      Markus      12      1   
   Bouic      Phillip      19      1   
   Brooke      Simon      14      3   
   Brookes      Dale      14      4   
   Brooks      Warren      10      3   
   Burberry      John      11      4   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      10      5   
   Ellis      Alan      11      3   
   Farrell      Diane      19      3   
   Freeman      Ross      14      2   
   Gill      Corey      13      6   
   Green      Aaron      13      1   
   Hale      Ricky      13      4   
   Hallworth      Robert      12      5   
   Harper      Andrew      14      1   
   Henze      Philip      9      7   
   Howard      David      10      4   
   Hutchinson      Ky      13      2   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      11      2   
   Jackson      Robert      11      6   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      14      6   
   Lambert      Wendy      12      3   
   Lawlor      Simon A      9      5   
   Lloyd      Robert      12      4   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      14      5   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      11      5   
   Mcgrath      Asa      19      5   
   Murray      John      12      6   
   Nicholls      Mark      10      1   
   Redfern      Steven      9      2   
   Rees      Jonathan      19      2   
   Roder      Stefan      12      2   
   Roper      Gary John      10      6   
   Round      John      9      4   
   Seal      Jonathan      10      7   
   Spencer      David      13      3   
   Stacey      Dwayne      10      2   
   Sukup      Martin      11      7   
   Weir      Adam      9      6   
   Wiemker      Christian      11      1   
   Wood      Simon      9      1   
   Yeo      Ian      13      5   

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #2 on: April 01, 2018, 12:55:51 PM »
Event #7 - Round Of Each

List of players at the start of the event:

Alphabetically

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Bobra      Norbert Andrzej      8      9   
   Bradbury      Steven      7      4   
   Carle      Christopher John      8      1   
   Carter      Matthew      6      8   
   Cicocan      Dorina      6      7   
   Clark      Thomas      7      6   
   Dehling      Frederic Adolf      8      8   
   Eskdale      Hayley      8      7   
   Gallichan      Nathan      8      3   
   Hadikin      Stephen      6      4   
   Harrington      Neville      7      3   
   Hayes      Paul      8      6   
   Iemmito      Gabriel      6      1   
   Keeton      James      8      2   
   Kingswell      David      6      2   
   Lovelock      Adrian      6      5   
   Mikolajczyk      Sebastian      7      9   
   Phillips      Gary      7      5   
   Punja      Aziz      7      8   
   Redfern      Matthew      7      2   
   Rejmak      Marcin      7      1   
   Stone      Jake      8      4   
   Szerlowski      Adam David      6      3   
   Thompson      Ian      7      7   
   Venables      Aneurin      8      5   
   Webber      Chris      6      6   
   Wolny      Jaroslaw Jerzy      6      9   

Table/Seat Order
   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Iemmito      Gabriel      6      1   
   Kingswell      David      6      2   
   Szerlowski      Adam David      6      3   
   Hadikin      Stephen      6      4   
   Lovelock      Adrian      6      5   
   Webber      Chris      6      6   
   Cicocan      Dorina      6      7   
   Carter      Matthew      6      8   
   Wolny      Jaroslaw Jerzy      6      9   
   Rejmak      Marcin      7      1   
   Redfern      Matthew      7      2   
   Harrington      Neville      7      3   
   Bradbury      Steven      7      4   
   Phillips      Gary      7      5   
   Clark      Thomas      7      6   
   Thompson      Ian      7      7   
   Punja      Aziz      7      8   
   Mikolajczyk      Sebastian      7      9   
   Carle      Christopher John      8      1   
   Keeton      James      8      2   
   Gallichan      Nathan      8      3   
   Stone      Jake      8      4   
   Venables      Aneurin      8      5   
   Hayes      Paul      8      6   
   Eskdale      Hayley      8      7   
   Dehling      Frederic Adolf      8      8   
   Bobra      Norbert Andrzej      8      9   

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #3 on: April 01, 2018, 12:58:19 PM »
Event #7 - Round of Each

We lose the first player after 8 minutes of play - James Keeton makes a very early exit.

Followed swiftly by Aneurin Venables and Frederic Adolf Dehling.

nosey-p

  • Staker Licensed Player
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3219
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #4 on: April 01, 2018, 13:16:41 PM »
Have we a list for #7

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #5 on: April 01, 2018, 13:34:28 PM »
Event #7 - Round Of Each

Paul Hayes, Gabriel Iemmito and Jake Stone all exit.

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #6 on: April 01, 2018, 13:37:50 PM »
Have we a list for #7


Yes, see post 2 posts before your original post...

Tom says "Should've gone to Specsavers..."

nosey-p

  • Staker Licensed Player
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3219
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #7 on: April 01, 2018, 13:53:21 PM »
lol, sorry

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #8 on: April 01, 2018, 14:39:05 PM »
Event #6 - 8 Game

Chip counts at the first break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Kuhnl      Dieter      76000   
   Henze      Philip      75800   
   Burnhill      Benjamin      70500   
   Roder      Stefan      65900   
   Wiemker      Christian      61000   
   Roper      Gary John      60050   
   Mcarthur      Gordon      59500   
   Seal      Jonathan      59000   
   Borel      Markus      58150   
   Lambert      Wendy      56375   
   Bouic      Phillip      56000   
   Yeo      Ian      55100   
   Gill      Corey      55100   
   Delaney      Ben       55000   
   Burberry      John      54700   
   Rees      Jonathan      54000   
   Hutchinson      Ky      53300   
   Aitken      Ross Niall      52925   
   Green      Aaron      52000   
   Brooke      Simon      52000   
   Farrell      Diane      52000   
   Beilke      Alexander      52000   
   Freeman      Ross      51000   
   Brookes      Dale      50000   
   Stacey      Dwayne      49300   
   Mcgrath      Asa      49000   
   Lawlor      Simon A      48700   
   Spencer      David      47500   
   Harper      Andrew      47000   
   Weir      Adam      46000   
   Mc Guinness      Paul      46000   
   Round      John      45350   
   Jackson      Gary Christopher      44500   
   Ellis      Alan      44500   
   Jackson      Robert      43500   
   Wood      Simon      42825   
   Murray      John      42800   
   Demunter      Kevin      42000   
   Nicholls      Mark      41250   
   Sukup      Martin      39900   
   Brooks      Warren      39600   
   Hallworth      Robert      39425   
   Lloyd      Robert      37375   
   Hale      Ricky      33900   
   Redfern      Steven      33700   
   Lowe      Daniel Robert      29000   
   Howard      David      28850   

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #9 on: April 01, 2018, 14:47:57 PM »
Event #7 - Round Of Each

Some chip counts at the break:

   Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   Bayliff      Steven      35925   
   Lovelock      Adrian      27600   
   Carle      Christopher John      25100   
   Gallichan      Nathan      23525   
   Phillips      Gary      20100   
   Carter      Matthew      19000   
   Pilkington      Dave      15800   
   Rejmak      Marcin      15600   
   Szerlowski      Adam David      14700   
   Mikolajczyk      Sebastian      14300   
   Straboku      Kylr      14300   
   Smith      Paul      11750   
   Goldman      Michael      10250   
   Thompson      Ian      9700   
   Webber      Chris      9575   
   Harrington      Neville      8100   
   Eskdale      Hayley      7500   
   Redfern      Matthew      7175   
   Punja      Aziz      6700   
   Cicocan      Dorina      6000   
   Kingswell      David      5500   
   Bradbury      Steven      5100   
   Wolny      Jaroslaw Jerzy      4600   
   Clark      Thomas      4500   
   McIntyre      Eric      3600   
   Bobra      Norbert Andrzej      3350   
   Hadikin      Stephen      2125   

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #10 on: April 01, 2018, 14:51:07 PM »
Event #7 - Round Of Each

Tom Clark and Jaroslaw Wolny are the latest to bust.



« Last Edit: April 01, 2018, 16:25:55 PM by IrishTom »

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #11 on: April 01, 2018, 15:51:52 PM »
Event #7 - Round Of Each


In order of busting:
Steve Bradbury
Aziz Punja
Chris Webber
Dave Kingswell
Dan Owston
Marcin Rejmak
Norbert Bobra
Kyle Seaborn
Eric McIntyre
Paul Smith

Fatcatstu

  • Staker Licensed Player
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2644
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #12 on: April 01, 2018, 16:00:39 PM »
Has anyone asked JP about the bet that he lost to have to play dressed as a smurf today?

« Last Edit: April 01, 2018, 16:17:21 PM by IrishTom »
England C Captain 2012
World Team Champions England 2013

Luthee13

  • Global Moderator
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4669
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #13 on: April 01, 2018, 16:03:11 PM »
Event #8 - Win The Button

List of entrants:

Table/Seat Order

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Bursford      Karl      3      1   
   Jones      Warren      3      2   
   Mcadam      Robert      3      3   
   Bradbury      Steven      3      4   
   Keeton      James      3      5   
   Lanceley      Andrew      3      6   
   Cole      Shirley      3      7   
   Rejmak      Marcin      4      1   
   Bachmann      Juergen      4      2   
   Godfrey      Duncan      4      3   
   Griffiths      David      4      4   
   Moores      Tony      4      5   
   Lassman      Mark      4      6   
   Roberts      Donald      4      7   
   Smith      Stewart Craig      5      1   
   Roper      Paul      5      2   
   Zaib      Jehan      5      3   
   Bobra      Norbert Andrzej      5      4   
   Murray      William      5      5   
   Stone      Jake      5      6   
   Venables      Aneurin      17      1   
   Williams      Michael      17      2   
   Strange      Danny      17      3   
   Williams      Matthew      17      4   
   Fenchil      Felix      17      5   
   Iemmito      Gabriel      17      6   
   Webber      Christopher      17      7   


Alphabetical

   Surname      Forename      Table      Seat   
   Bachmann      Juergen      4      2   
   Bobra      Norbert Andrzej      5      4   
   Bradbury      Steven      3      4   
   Bursford      Karl      3      1   
   Cole      Shirley      3      7   
   Fenchil      Felix      17      5   
   Godfrey      Duncan      4      3   
   Griffiths      David      4      4   
   Iemmito      Gabriel      17      6   
   Jones      Warren      3      2   
   Keeton      James      3      5   
   Lanceley      Andrew      3      6   
   Lassman      Mark      4      6   
   Mcadam      Robert      3      3   
   Moores      Tony      4      5   
   Murray      William      5      5   
   Rejmak      Marcin      4      1   
   Roberts      Donald      4      7   
   Roper      Paul      5      2   
   Smith      Stewart Craig      5      1   
   Stone      Jake      5      6   
   Strange      Danny      17      3   
   Venables      Aneurin      17      1   
   Webber      Christopher      17      7   
   Williams      Michael      17      2   
   Williams      Matthew      17      4   
   Zaib      Jehan      5      3   

AceOnTheRiver

  • Staker Licensed Player
  • Platinum Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1713
Re: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)
« Reply #14 on: April 01, 2018, 16:06:12 PM »
Has anyone asked JP about the bet that he lost to have to play dressed as a smurf today?

That's actually quite good for you. Matty on your account again?
@jpround on Twitter
Views are my own
"Do not protect yourself by a fence, but rather by your friends" Czech Proverb
"Where you find beer, you find good life" Another Czech Proverb