Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
April 27, 2018, 03:28:54 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: 1 ... 4 [5]
Print
Author Topic: Updates Day 2 WCOAP (8-Game; ROE; WTB; PLO Surv S/O; NLHE Cash)  (Read 796 times)
0 Members and 3 Guests are viewing this topic.
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #60 on: April 01, 2018, 22:23:38 PM »

Event #6 - 8 Game

11 players remain after Simon Brooke, Markus Borel, Dale Brookes and John Murray bust.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #61 on: April 01, 2018, 22:41:02 PM »

Event #9 - PLO Survivor Shootout

2 of the 3 tables are done so we know 6 of our final table 9:

Ky Hutchinson
Jaroslaw Wolny
Warren Brooks
Robert Lloyd
JP Round
Steven Rooney
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #62 on: April 01, 2018, 22:50:39 PM »

Event #8 - Win The Button

Marcin and Warren get them all in with Marcin at risk.

He ha

Warren has

The flop is

Turn

River

Marcin finishes in 3rd place for £300 & APAT Bronze Medal.
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #63 on: April 01, 2018, 22:59:37 PM »

Event #8 - Win The Button

The flop comes

Much betting ensues - four bet by Tony and called by Warren

turn and river.

Tony ships the river and Warren calls.

Tony had missed with

So Warren wins the lot with

Tony Moores finishes in 2nd for £420 & APAT Silver Medal.

Warren Jones is the winner and takes home £640 & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet.


1st Warren Jones - £640.00   & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet
2nd Tony Moores - £420.00   & APAT Silver Medal
3rd Marcin Rejmak - £300.00   & APAT Bronze Medal
4th - Robert McAdam £195.00   
5th - Juergen Bachmann £145.00   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #64 on: April 01, 2018, 23:03:38 PM »

Event #6 - 8 Game

Ben Burnhill and Dieter Kuhnl bust to leave 10 remaining...

7 will make the final table tomorrow and 7 will get paid...

Following Dieter was Martin Sukup in 10th, Steve Redfern in 9th and David Spencer in 8th and on the Cash and Final Table bubble...

Payouts:

1st   £1,600.00   & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet
2nd   £1,060.00   & APAT Silver Medal
3rd   £705.00   & APAT Bronze Medal
4th   £495.00  
5th   £350.00  
6th   £270.00  
7th   £220.00
« Last Edit: April 02, 2018, 01:42:23 AM by IrishTom » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #65 on: April 01, 2018, 23:16:49 PM »

Event #9 - PLO Survivor Shootout

Final Table looks like this:


Seat 1 - Warren Brooks
Seat 2 - Robert Lloyd
Seat 3 - Steven Rooney
Seat 4 - Milena Langdale
Seat 5 - Jaroslaw Wolny
Seat 6 - David Griffiths
Seat 7 - Ky Hutchinson
Seat 8 - Chengpin Shu
Seat 9 - JP Round
Logged
PokerPax
Bronze Member
**
Posts: 62


« Reply #66 on: April 01, 2018, 23:33:21 PM »

Event #9 - PLO Survivor Shootout

Final Table looks like this:


Seat 1 - Warren Brooks
Seat 2 - Robert Lloyd
Seat 3 - Steven Rooney
Seat 4 - Milena Langdale
Seat 5 - Jaroslaw Wolny
Seat 6 - David Griffiths
Seat 7 - Ky Hutchinson
Seat 8 - Chengpin Shu
Seat 9 - JP Round
You got this Kay Why!!
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #67 on: April 01, 2018, 23:40:38 PM »

Event #6 - 8 Game

Martin Sukup, Steve Redfern and David Spencer bring the field down to 7 players so we have bagged and tagged ready for tomorrow's conclusion.

It looks like this:
   Seat      Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   1      Ben      Delaney      200500   
   2      Jonathan      Rees      493000   
   3      Dale      Brookes      125500   
   4      Adam      Weir      338500   
   5      Stefan      Roder      295500   
   6      Christian      Wiemker      567000   
   7      David      Howard      329500   

Chip Order:

   Seat      Surname      Forename      Chip Count   
   6      Christian      Wiemker      567000   
   2      Jonathan      Rees      493000   
   4      Adam      Weir      338500   
   7      David      Howard      329500   
   5      Stefan      Roder      295500   
   1      Ben      Delaney      200500   
   3      Dale      Brookes      125500   

Logged
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2581


« Reply #68 on: April 02, 2018, 01:29:15 AM »

#10.1.1 NLHE Cash Championship

We have our 2 qualifiers from Day 1.1 and our 2 Reserves:

Qualified:
Karl Bursford £355
Ian Thompson £337.75

Reserves:
Mark Lassman £245.25
John Murray £227.50
Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
IrishTom
Administrator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 2581


« Reply #69 on: April 02, 2018, 02:11:51 AM »

#9 PLO Survivor Shootout

9th Chengpin Shu
8th Jaroslaw Jerzy Wolny
7th David Griffiths
6th Steven Rooney
5th Warren Brooks
4th Ky Hutchinson

3rd place and Bronze Medal JP Round

2nd place and Silver Medal Robert Lloyd

PLO Survivor Shootout Champion, winning Gold Medal and WCOAP Bracelet - Milena Langdale


   1st      Milena Langdale      £500      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Robert Lloyd      £360      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      JP Round      £240      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Ky Hutchinson      £150         
   5th      Warren Brooks               
   6th      Steven Rooney               
   7th      David Griffiths               
   8th      Jaroslaw Wolny               
   9th      Chengpin Shu               
« Last Edit: April 02, 2018, 17:30:41 PM by Luthee13 » Logged

Facebook: Tom Brady (Plymouth)
Twitter: TomBradyLPPL
Pages: 1 ... 4 [5]
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.058 seconds with 21 queries.