Amateur Poker Association & Tour Community Poker Forum
July 16, 2018, 11:09:52 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Home Help Login Register
Pages: 1 ... 3 [4]
Print
Author Topic: WCOAP 2018 Day 9 (ME FT; PLO/NLHE CashFT, HU; Crazy; NLHE 15; PLO15)  (Read 2574 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #45 on: April 08, 2018, 23:23:39 PM »

Event #33 - APAT 15/15 PLO

Player List:

   Surname      Forename   
   Bayliff      Steve   
   Bhatti      Mohammed   
   Burnhill      Benjamin   
   Cannella      Luca   
   Cervetti      Germano   
   Dehling      Frederic   
   Ellis      Alan   
   Farrell      Diane   
   Howard      David   
   Hussain      Raja   
   Iemmito      Gabriel   
   Janes      James   
   Kingswell      David   
   Kong      Alex   
   Lloyd      Robert   
   Miggisano      Guiseppe   
   McGrath      Asa   
   Peacock      Lee   
   Rees      Jonathan   
   Tan      Ho   
   Thompson      Ian   
   Venables      Aneurin   
   Webber      Christopher   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #46 on: April 08, 2018, 23:34:08 PM »

Event #33 - APAT 15/15 PLO

Payouts:

   1st            £480.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd            £350.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd            £225.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th            £145.00         
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #47 on: April 09, 2018, 00:10:06 AM »

Event #32 - APAT 15/15 NLHE


Final Table:

   Surname      Forename   
   Gibbs      Dean   
   Round      JP   
   Eadsforth      Wayne   
   Billiet      Christopher   
   Lipman      Gary   
   Cooke      Dawn   
   Chaplin      Tristan   
   Barbe      Jerome   
   Cicocan      Dorina   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #48 on: April 09, 2018, 00:19:17 AM »

Event #32 - APAT 15/15 PLO

Final Table:

   Seat      Surname      Forename   
   1      Kong      Alex   
   2      Farrell      Dianne   
   3      Venables      Aneurin   
   4      Iemmito      Gabriel   
   5      Tan      Ho   
   6      Rees      Jonathan   
   7      Janes      James   
   8      Thompson      Ian    
   9      Dehling      Frederic   
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #49 on: April 09, 2018, 01:06:15 AM »

Event #5 - PLO Cash

Final Results:

   1st      Gar Wo Chu      £240.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Stefan Fisher      £20.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Jaroslaw Wolny      £10.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Robert Hallworth               
   5th      John Murray               
   6th      Paul Haycock               
« Last Edit: April 09, 2018, 01:29:47 AM by Luthee13 » Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #50 on: April 09, 2018, 01:08:43 AM »

Event #31 - Crazy Pineapple


Final Results:

   1st      Alex Montgomery      £1,090.00                        & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Stefan Roder      £710.00                        & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Dwayne Stacey      £480.00                        & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Joseph Saunders      £330.00                           
   5th      Catello De Martino      £240.00                           
   6th      Callum Gibson      £190.00                           
   7th      Hayley Eskdale      £140.00                           
   8th      Mohammed Bhatti      £120.00                           
   9th      John Patten      £100.00                           
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #51 on: April 09, 2018, 01:10:39 AM »

Event #10 - NLHE Cash

Final Results:

   1st      Vincent Eley      £360.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Ian Thompson      £20.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Gary Lipman      £10.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      John Murray               
   5th      Mark Lassman               
   6th      Jonathan Rees               
   7th      Daniel Lowe               
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #52 on: April 09, 2018, 01:33:28 AM »

Event #32 - APAT 15/15 NLHE

Final Results:

   1st      Dawn Cooke      £545.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Wayne Eadsforth      £360.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Gary Lipman      £255.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Dean Gibbs       £165.00         
   5th      JP Round      £125.00         
   6th      Christopher Billiet               
   7th      Tristan Chaplin               
   8th      Jerome Barbe               
   9th      Dorina Cicocan               
Logged
Luthee13
Global Moderator
Platinum Member
*****
Posts: 4147


« Reply #53 on: April 09, 2018, 02:52:27 AM »

Event #33 - APAT 15/15 PLO

Final Results:

   1st      James Janes      £480.00      & APAT Gold Medal & WCOAP Bracelet   
   2nd      Ho Tan      £350.00      & APAT Silver Medal   
   3rd      Alex Kong      £225.00      & APAT Bronze Medal   
   4th      Gabriel Iemmito      £145.00         
   5th      Frederic Dehling               
   6th      Ian Thompson               
   7th      Dianne Farrell               
   8th      Jonathan Rees               
   9th      Aneurin Venables               
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 3 [4]
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SMFAds for Free Forums
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.059 seconds with 21 queries.