We are currently running two weekly leaderboards that run from Monday to Sunday each week where players that cash earn leaderboard points and the Top 20 ranked players each week receive added value WCOAP tickets.

7pm Games ($11 Buyin, $33 Buyin Sunday Roller)

Monday – PLO8

Tuesday – NLHE Heads Up

Wednesday – NLHE 6 Max

Thursday – 7 Card Stud

Friday – PLO

Saturday – NLHE 8 Max

Sunday – NLHE Roller

RankPlayer NamePoints
1Ferenc Huse146.19
2David Llewellyn87.86
3Vladimirs Korbuts86.6
4Mark Shepstone82.73
5Roman Iakovenko65.57
6Stuart Bromley61.24
7Robert Swindells46.55
8Jonathan Andrew Heath46.37
9Kim Callow46.37
10Pavel Guliaev43.3
11Vladimir Vasiuk40.31
12Joby Plunkett38.73
13Isaac Carlisle36.06
14Sebastian Posch35.36
15Aneurin Venables35.05
16Craig Dawson35.05
17Adam Neal32.91
18Jure Kvartuc32.79
19Antony David Ross32.73
20Ryan Pearson30.62
21Garnik Babakhanloo30.47
22Diane Farrell29.33
23Julien Marc Jean Daniel Vasseur28.87
24Lee Pollard28.5
25Ildar Kurmaev27.39
26Steven James Fortey26.87
27Kevin Weidner26.77
28Fino Aalbrecht25.72
29Romain Champy25.72
30Paul Mcaleer25.72

8pm Games ($5.50 Buyin)

Monday – NLHE

Tuesday – PLO8

Wednesday – PKO

Thursday – NLHE Mix Max

Friday – NLHE

Saturday – PLO

Sunday – NLHE Deepstack

RankPlayer NamePoints
1Stuart Baker142.58
2Daniel Walsh114.46
3David Amos104.4
4Andrey Kilyushev102.47
5Ralph Osker83.59
6Anekcen Bonoankob80.93
7Peter Wigglesworth77.46
8Luis Toubib74.63
9Adam Pucek73.82
10Richard Rudling-Smith72.46
11Konstantin Chursin68.53
12Ryan Pearson66.08
13Max Tsaruk63.62
14Martin Motloch63.25
15Natalie Bromley60.28
16Matija Murn59.16
17Steve Slater57.23
18Matthew Ogilvie54.77
19Paul Rogers52.2
20Victoria Lambert51.23
21Andreii Pushchykov48.99
22Don Logan46.69
23Diego Thomas45.83
24Jakub Fusek44.72
25Greg Mawson43.26
26Cathal Mullaney42.62
27Joby Plunkett41.83
28Charles Paul Kearns41.4
29Kevin Hanly40.47
30Bapinder Singh39.46
31Marian Gyori38.73
32Kevin Cassidy38.73
33Frederic Adolf Dehling36.91
34Ellen Gascoine36.51
35Jeroen Dollee36.23
36Joao Victor Berton36.19
37Sergei Khukhrovskii34.8
38Sven Salm34.64
39Florian Schmidt34.51
40Daniil Surkov34.16
41Daniel Dunn33.02
42Francis Bailie31.74
43Kasper Marcus31.62
44Pav Rathi31.48
45Michelle Gascoine30.9
46Gunther Surinx30.14
47Jan Volek29.58
48Dan Polson-Rodrigue29.55
49Harry Chapman29.28
50Martin Hanzi28.96
51Robert Swindells28.61
52Edwin Sonsbeek28.28
53Donald Sloss27.76
54Karen Mead27.39
55Jake Derbyshire26.98
56Gabriel Keidy Ide26.96
57Florian De Wouters26.26
58Michael Op De Beeck26.1
59Ben Bundy25.59

The top 20 ranked players on each leaderboard at the end of the week will win the following tickets :-

RankingPrize

11 x $109 WCOAP Main Event Seat
2-31 x $55 WCOAP Satellite Ticket
4-101 x $11 WCOAP Mini Main Event Seat
11-201 x $5.50 WCOAP Satellite Ticket

Weekly Leaderboard Terms and Conditions

Only players reaching payout positions in qualifying tournaments will be awarded Leaderboard points

Leaderboard points are awarded upon exit of the specific MTT game

Prizes are non-exchangeable

Tournament tickets must be used during WCOAP 2021

LEADERBOARD formula: 10 * [√n/√rank]

n = number of players

Players must have a registered APAT.com account to claim any added value prizes – www.apat.com/register